Overall SubClass Results - Last updated: 01/04/09 07:54:57

These results are PROVISIONAL

Time penalties & allowances INCLUDED in times

To view more information on one page select View->Text Size->Smallest

Senior doubles Junior doubles Vet_Junior doubles Senior singles

Senior doubles

Civilian
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
387 Morrissey Jim Male Dollymount Sea Scouts   18:35:41 1  
  O'Meara Michael Male 180 KC Waterford        
347 Wilson Ian Male Grampian   19:13:32 2  
  Morley Sean Male Devon & Cornwall        
343 Bridges Ian Male Hemel Hempstead   19:21:54 3  
  Doyle Michael Male Hemel Hempstead        
377 Dawkins Russ Male Richmond Canoe Club   20:00:42 4  
  Hendron Henry Male Richmond Canoe Club        
376 Hendron Richard Male Richmond Canoe Club   20:09:00 5  
  Lloyd Ross Male Richmond Canoe Club        
341 Cooper Aisa Male Contrast Canoe Club   20:49:04 6  
  Cooper Morgan Male Contrast Canoe Club        
307 Rowe Raymond Male Dogleap Canoe Club   21:55:15 7  
  Cole Peter Male Dogleap Canoe Club        
303 Stonehouse Graham Male Richmond Canoe Club   23:17:16 8  
  Stonehouse Nevil Male Richmond Canoe Club        
306 Sorensen Claes winther Male Neptun Canoe Club   23:18:13 9  
  Hantgarh-Christensen Martin Male Neptun Canoe Club        
320 O'Connell Andrew Male Malahide Sea Scouts   23:57:59 10  
  Tyrrell Paul Male Malahide Sea Scouts        
389 Drummond John Male Reading Canoe Club   24:15:11 11  
  Latham-Boal Helena Female Reading Canoe Club        
317 Trew Michael Male Poole Harbour Canoe Club   24:36:32 12  
  Westerby Allen Male Poole Harbour Canoe Club        
329 Lane Hugh Male Independent   24:36:35 13  
  Lane Joe Male Independent        
363 Ferry John Male Ohana Wa'a'lele   25:29:45 14  
  White Andy Male Ohana Wa'a'lele        
312 Scott James Male Richmond Canoe Club   25:41:25 15  
  Randle Barney Male Richmond Canoe Club        
370 Spring Nathaniel Male Falcon Racing Canoe Club   25:48:54 16  
  Drake-Lee Victoria Female Independent        
372 Breckell Nigel Male Independent   25:56:49 17  
  Williams Paul Male Independent        
328 Broad James Male Independent   25:58:12 18  
  Oldham Peter Male Independent        
362 Storm Richard Male Nottingham Kayak Club   26:28:30 19  
  Nadal Timothy Male Nottingham Kayak Club        
356 Siegel David Male Croesyceiliog Canoe Club   26:28:43 20  
  Spear Nicholas Male Croesyceileog Canoe Club        
334 O'Cearbhaill Derek Male Dingle Canoe Club   26:33:45 21  
  Knight David Male Dingle Canoe Club        
384 Dunn Roxane Female Richmond Canoe Club   26:53:44 22  
  Hodson Linda Female Richmond Canoe Club        
344 Fellows Colin Male Royal Canoe Club   26:53:46 23  
  Jones Chris Male Royal Canoe Club        
333 Kersey Peter Male Snerdlers   27:14:27 24  
  Kersey James Male Snerdlers        
311 Trew Stephen Male Poole Harbour Canoe Club   27:37:44 25  
  Medrano Ilka Female Poole Harbour Canoe Club        
391 Pearce Ray Male Banbury Canoe Club   27:56:55 26  
  Robins Guy Male Banbury Canoe Club        
326 Marsh Stephen Male Independent   28:06:51 27  
  Marsh Andrew Male Independent        
304 Mayne Jonathan Male Richmond Canoe Club   28:17:58 28  
  Paterson Fiona Female Richmond Canoe Club        
348 Sage Timothy Male Royal Hospital School (A)   28:35:03 29  
  Holbrook Simon Male Royal Hospital School (A)        
323 Bee Gillian Female Norwich Canoe Club   28:51:09 30  
  Done Rebecca Female Norwich Canoe Club        
335 Walton Graham Male Pangbourne Canoe Club   28:58:10 31  
  Shanahan Nick Male Independent        
351 Gordon-Dean Rufus Male Oxford Brookes University   29:00:49 32  
  Grant Henry Male Oxford Brookes University        
373 Speight Duncan Male Independent   30:15:48 33  
  Wilkinson Henry Male Independent        
374 Cook Richard Male Cheltenham Canoe Club -00:15:00 34:42:15 34  
  Restall Gary Male Cheltenham Canoe Club        
327 Millward Alex Male Independent   35:56:33 35  
  Tanner Daniel Male Independent        
313 Carmont Michael Male Alder Hey   37:16:05 36  
  Harrison John Male Alder Hey        
354 Cullen Brett Male Manx Paddlesports   37:20:12 37  
  Joubert Dewald Male Independent        
331 Flinn Colin Male Peterhead Canoe Club   37:45:20 38  
  Johnston John Male Peterhead Canoe Club        
302 Wilson Andrew Male Artists   37:47:03 39  
  Hibbert Chris Male Artists        
360 Ottway Pat Female Independent   37:53:30 40  
  Seager Chris Male Independent        
345 House Andrew Male Griffon Canoe Club   37:58:52 41  
  Punchard Neil Male Griffon Canoe Club        
364 Griffith Jackson Male Independent   38:22:43 42  
  Tyszkiewicz John Male Independent        
322 Hicks Oliver Male Newcastle University   38:24:12 43  
  Budgett Charlie Male Newcastle University        
365 Spinks Richard Male Essex   41:13:27 44  
  Spinks Alexander Male ARA        
366 Schoen Norbert Male Hamburg   41:13:34 45  
  Payne Mark Male ARA        
361 Mannion Stephen Male Independent   rtd 00:00:00    
  Deaves Martin Male Wokingham Canoe Club        
359 Royle Daniel Male Independent   rtd 03:48:10    
  Royla Simon Male Independent        
357 Horn Christo Male Dabulamanzi Canoe Club   rtd 06:23:00    
  Woodhead Gordon Male Macclesfield Canoe Club        
339 Manning Greg Male Army Air Corps   rtd 06:49:00    
  Mutton Chris Male Army Air Corps        
386 Stuart Peter Male Leaside Canoe Club   rtd 07:09:20    
  Windsor Rob Male Leaside Canoe Club        
346 King Steve Male Independent   rtd 08:09:30    
  Jones Paul Male Hereford Canoe Club        
342 Griffiths Rhys Male Independent   rtd 10:28:00    
  Read David Male Independent        
368 Wibrew Mick Male Maidstone Canoe Club   rtd 10:37:30    
  Atkinson Sam Female Maidstone Canoe Club        
382 Colliver Robert Male Wokingham Canoe Club   rtd 10:55:45    
  Robbins Patrick Male Wokingham Canoe Club        
319 Coulson Andrew Male Independent   rtd 10:57:10    
  Mulliner Magnus Male Independent        
324 Joiner Tim Male Richmond Canoe Club   rtd 11:36:00    
  Sen Kamala Female Richmond Canoe Club        
349 Longley Simon Male Independent   rtd 11:38:20    
  Robbins Matthew Male Independent        
381 Hinves James Male Woodmill Canoe Club   rtd 11:47:20    
  Welsh Robert Male Woodmill Canoe Club        
336 Rogers Norman Male Hexham Canoe Club   rtd 13:23:20    
  Grainger William Male Hexham Canoe Club        
380 Selwood Peter Male Bourne End Junior Sports Club   rtd 16:43:00    
  Stafford William Male Bourne End Junior Sports Club        
309 Bushell John Male HMC&E   rtd 16:57:00    
  Levine Andrew Male HMC&E        
340 Emery Mark Male Bradford On Avon Canoe Club   rtd 17:00:00    
  Wakeling Matt Male Bradford On Avon Canoe Club        
325 Macfarlane Peter Male Falcon Canoe Club   rtd 17:05:00    
  Rydin-Orwin Phil Male Exeter Canoe Club        
353 Menihane Gerard Male Phoenix Kayak Club   rtd 17:35:20    
  O'Geran Conor Male Phoenix Kayak Club        
379 Acreman Malcolm Male Poole Harbour Canoe Club   rtd 18:49:40    
  Armstrong Robert Male Poole Harbour Canoe Club        
305 Gordon Ken Male Deben Canoe Club   rtd 20:23:00    
  Seinet-Martin Steven Male Deben Canoe Club        
358 Pease Christopher Male Truro & Hayle Canoe Club   rtd 20:26:30    
  Postill Paul Male Truro & Hayle Canoe Club        
352 Baker Alan Male Croesyceiliog Canoe Club   rtd 20:33:25    
  Stickler Glyn Male Croesyceiliog Canoe Club        
350 Cullinane Christian Male Independent   rtd 20:38:30    
  Cadogan Mark Male Independent        
390 Blatchley Ian Male Pangbourne Canoe Club   rtd 21:00:30    
  Metcalfe Vicky Female Pangbourne Canoe Club        
337 Fryer Dave Male Independent   rtd 21:20:40    
  Gaunt Mike Male Independent        
383 Mackenzie Andrew Male Independent   rtd 21:30:00    
  Howard Darren Male Independent        
318 Jones Spencer Male Independent   rtd 21:42:50    
  Owen Rob Male Independent        
355 Barratt Martin Male West Cumbria Canoe Club   rtd 23:33:45    
  Fairweather Graham Male West Cumbria Canoe Club        
398 Hewett Earl Male Wokingham CC   rtd 23:54:10    
  Birch Katherine Female Wokingham CC        
332 Evans Neil Male Macclesfield Canoe Club   rtd 24:00:30    
  Kavanagh John Male Macclesfield Canoe Club        
315 Hobbs Patrick Male Cam Canoe Club   rtd 25:23:45    
  Hall Martyn Male Cam Canoe Club        
301 Murphy Mark Male Richmond CC   rtd 26:50:20   camped at shiplake overnight
  Wolfe Shaun Male Richmond CC        
367 Morrison Calum Male Independent   rtd 28:20:30    
  Woodall Jeremy Male Independent        
308 Oakley David Male St.Andrews University        
  Butler Andrew Male Independent        
310 Anrude Edward Male LIMA Company Marine Cadets        
  Pearce Nerys Female LIMA Company Marine Cadets        
369 Gray James Male Independent        
  Mann Jack Male Independent        
397 Adeniran Adeyinka Male Independent        
  Edison Robert Male Independent        

Services
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
388 Turner William Male RMAS   22:53:29 1  
  Wilcox Terry Male RMAS        
393 Darling Wayne Male RECC   23:26:42 2  
  Woodward Mark Male RECC        
392 Cheesman Guy Male RECC   24:02:03 3  
  Ives Tim Male RECC        
395 Cormack Hamish Male RMAS   27:49:54 4  
  Grainger Brendan Male RMAS        
396 Chapman Colin Male Army Canoe Union   rtd 04:57:00    
  Woodhead Darrell Male Army Canoe Union        
378 Adams Matt Male Royal Marines   rtd 08:43:00    
  Clarke Darren Male Royal Marines        
314 Craig Laura Female RMCS   rtd 22:04:20    
  Stamford Claire Female RMCS        
375 Bracken Andy Male RMAS       26:07:40 Crew change
  Eite Chris Male RMAS        
371 Waterworth Clare Female Royal Military Police        
  Mallin Louise Female Army        

Reserve
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
385 Rigg Andy Male Artists Rifles   26:49:09 1  
  Rudd Davo Male Artists Rifles        

Scouts
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
320 O'Connell Andrew Male Malahide Sea Scouts   23:57:59 1  
  Tyrrell Paul Male Malahide Sea Scouts        

Royal Navy
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
378 Adams Matt Male Royal Marines   rtd 08:43:00    
  Clarke Darren Male Royal Marines        

RAF
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes

Canadian
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
328 Broad James Male Independent   25:58:12 1  
  Oldham Peter Male Independent        
334 O'Cearbhaill Derek Male Dingle Canoe Club   26:33:45 2  
  Knight David Male Dingle Canoe Club        
360 Ottway Pat Female Independent   37:53:30 3  
  Seager Chris Male Independent        
337 Fryer Dave Male Independent   rtd 21:20:40    
  Gaunt Mike Male Independent        
315 Hobbs Patrick Male Cam Canoe Club   rtd 25:23:45    
  Hall Martyn Male Cam Canoe Club        

Veteran
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
347 Wilson Ian Male Grampian   19:13:32 1  
  Morley Sean Male Devon & Cornwall        
307 Rowe Raymond Male Dogleap Canoe Club   21:55:15 2  
  Cole Peter Male Dogleap Canoe Club        
303 Stonehouse Graham Male Richmond Canoe Club   23:17:16 3  
  Stonehouse Nevil Male Richmond Canoe Club        
306 Sorensen Claes winther Male Neptun Canoe Club   23:18:13 4  
  Hantgarh-Christensen Martin Male Neptun Canoe Club        
317 Trew Michael Male Poole Harbour Canoe Club   24:36:32 5  
  Westerby Allen Male Poole Harbour Canoe Club        
363 Ferry John Male Ohana Wa'a'lele   25:29:45 6  
  White Andy Male Ohana Wa'a'lele        
372 Breckell Nigel Male Independent   25:56:49 7  
  Williams Paul Male Independent        
328 Broad James Male Independent   25:58:12 8  
  Oldham Peter Male Independent        
362 Storm Richard Male Nottingham Kayak Club   26:28:30 9  
  Nadal Timothy Male Nottingham Kayak Club        
344 Fellows Colin Male Royal Canoe Club   26:53:46 10  
  Jones Chris Male Royal Canoe Club        
311 Trew Stephen Male Poole Harbour Canoe Club   27:37:44 11  
  Medrano Ilka Female Poole Harbour Canoe Club        
391 Pearce Ray Male Banbury Canoe Club   27:56:55 12  
  Robins Guy Male Banbury Canoe Club        
326 Marsh Stephen Male Independent   28:06:51 13  
  Marsh Andrew Male Independent        
331 Flinn Colin Male Peterhead Canoe Club   37:45:20 14  
  Johnston John Male Peterhead Canoe Club        
360 Ottway Pat Female Independent   37:53:30 15  
  Seager Chris Male Independent        
366 Schoen Norbert Male Hamburg   41:13:34 16  
  Payne Mark Male ARA        
361 Mannion Stephen Male Independent   rtd 00:00:00    
  Deaves Martin Male Wokingham Canoe Club        
357 Horn Christo Male Dabulamanzi Canoe Club   rtd 06:23:00    
  Woodhead Gordon Male Macclesfield Canoe Club        
339 Manning Greg Male Army Air Corps   rtd 06:49:00    
  Mutton Chris Male Army Air Corps        
386 Stuart Peter Male Leaside Canoe Club   rtd 07:09:20    
  Windsor Rob Male Leaside Canoe Club        
342 Griffiths Rhys Male Independent   rtd 10:28:00    
  Read David Male Independent        
368 Wibrew Mick Male Maidstone Canoe Club   rtd 10:37:30    
  Atkinson Sam Female Maidstone Canoe Club        
324 Joiner Tim Male Richmond Canoe Club   rtd 11:36:00    
  Sen Kamala Female Richmond Canoe Club        
336 Rogers Norman Male Hexham Canoe Club   rtd 13:23:20    
  Grainger William Male Hexham Canoe Club        
380 Selwood Peter Male Bourne End Junior Sports Club   rtd 16:43:00    
  Stafford William Male Bourne End Junior Sports Club        
305 Gordon Ken Male Deben Canoe Club   rtd 20:23:00    
  Seinet-Martin Steven Male Deben Canoe Club        
358 Pease Christopher Male Truro & Hayle Canoe Club   rtd 20:26:30    
  Postill Paul Male Truro & Hayle Canoe Club        
352 Baker Alan Male Croesyceiliog Canoe Club   rtd 20:33:25    
  Stickler Glyn Male Croesyceiliog Canoe Club        
390 Blatchley Ian Male Pangbourne Canoe Club   rtd 21:00:30    
  Metcalfe Vicky Female Pangbourne Canoe Club        
337 Fryer Dave Male Independent   rtd 21:20:40    
  Gaunt Mike Male Independent        
383 Mackenzie Andrew Male Independent   rtd 21:30:00    
  Howard Darren Male Independent        
318 Jones Spencer Male Independent   rtd 21:42:50    
  Owen Rob Male Independent        
355 Barratt Martin Male West Cumbria Canoe Club   rtd 23:33:45    
  Fairweather Graham Male West Cumbria Canoe Club        
398 Hewett Earl Male Wokingham CC   rtd 23:54:10    
  Birch Katherine Female Wokingham CC        
332 Evans Neil Male Macclesfield Canoe Club   rtd 24:00:30    
  Kavanagh John Male Macclesfield Canoe Club        
315 Hobbs Patrick Male Cam Canoe Club   rtd 25:23:45    
  Hall Martyn Male Cam Canoe Club        

Mixed
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
389 Drummond John Male Reading Canoe Club   24:15:11 1  
  Latham-Boal Helena Female Reading Canoe Club        
370 Spring Nathaniel Male Falcon Racing Canoe Club   25:48:54 2  
  Drake-Lee Victoria Female Independent        
311 Trew Stephen Male Poole Harbour Canoe Club   27:37:44 3  
  Medrano Ilka Female Poole Harbour Canoe Club        
304 Mayne Jonathan Male Richmond Canoe Club   28:17:58 4  
  Paterson Fiona Female Richmond Canoe Club        
360 Ottway Pat Female Independent   37:53:30 5  
  Seager Chris Male Independent        
368 Wibrew Mick Male Maidstone Canoe Club   rtd 10:37:30    
  Atkinson Sam Female Maidstone Canoe Club        
324 Joiner Tim Male Richmond Canoe Club   rtd 11:36:00    
  Sen Kamala Female Richmond Canoe Club        
390 Blatchley Ian Male Pangbourne Canoe Club   rtd 21:00:30    
  Metcalfe Vicky Female Pangbourne Canoe Club        
398 Hewett Earl Male Wokingham CC   rtd 23:54:10    
  Birch Katherine Female Wokingham CC        
310 Anrude Edward Male LIMA Company Marine Cadets        
  Pearce Nerys Female LIMA Company Marine Cadets        

Ladies
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
384 Dunn Roxane Female Richmond Canoe Club   26:53:44 1  
  Hodson Linda Female Richmond Canoe Club        
323 Bee Gillian Female Norwich Canoe Club   28:51:09 2  
  Done Rebecca Female Norwich Canoe Club        
314 Craig Laura Female RMCS   rtd 22:04:20    
  Stamford Claire Female RMCS        
371 Waterworth Clare Female Royal Military Police        
  Mallin Louise Female Army        

Police
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
347 Wilson Ian Male Grampian   19:13:32 1  
  Morley Sean Male Devon & Cornwall        

Army
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
388 Turner William Male RMAS   22:53:29 1  
  Wilcox Terry Male RMAS        
393 Darling Wayne Male RECC   23:26:42 2  
  Woodward Mark Male RECC        
392 Cheesman Guy Male RECC   24:02:03 3  
  Ives Tim Male RECC        
394 Murphy James Male RECC   26:17:08 4  
  Taylor Giles Male RECC        
385 Rigg Andy Male Artists Rifles   26:49:09 5  
  Rudd Davo Male Artists Rifles        
395 Cormack Hamish Male RMAS   27:49:54 6  
  Grainger Brendan Male RMAS        
396 Chapman Colin Male Army Canoe Union   rtd 04:57:00    
  Woodhead Darrell Male Army Canoe Union        
314 Craig Laura Female RMCS   rtd 22:04:20    
  Stamford Claire Female RMCS        
375 Bracken Andy Male RMAS       26:07:40 Crew change
  Eite Chris Male RMAS        
371 Waterworth Clare Female Royal Military Police        
  Mallin Louise Female Army        

Overseas
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
306 Sorensen Claes winther Male Neptun Canoe Club   23:18:13 1  
  Hantgarh-Christensen Martin Male Neptun Canoe Club        

Canadian Female
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes

University
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
322 Hicks Oliver Male Newcastle University   38:24:12 1  
  Budgett Charlie Male Newcastle University        

Veteran Female
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes

Junior doubles

Mixed
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
139 Edmunds William Male Wellington College   21:39:05 1  
  Leigh Isabel Female Wellington College        
106 Burbeck Kat Female Dauntsey's School   21:55:14 2  
  Dennis Will Male Dauntsey's School        
134 Fairclough Sophie Female Royal Hospital School   23:23:09 3  
  Green Joe Male Royal Hospital School        
138 Abbott Lara Female Dauntsey's School   23:39:54 4  
  Hunt Richard Male Dauntsey's School        
107 Merrett Lucy Female Dauntsey's School   25:18:10 5  
  Hollas James Male Dauntsey's School        
111 Daynes Andrew Male Yarm School   25:34:04 6  
  Rollins Katie Female Yarm School        
121 Ludlow Claire Female Trent College   26:24:31 7  
  Muir Jonathan Male Trent College        
125 Jeffery Philip Male Kelly College -00:06:12 27:48:29 8  
  Douglas Sara Female Kelly College        
114 Boase Hilary Female Yarm School   29:31:00 9  
  Gorley David Male Yarm School        

Ladies
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
137 Wetherall Kimberly Female Richmond Canoe Club -00:02:00 20:13:46 1  
  Wise Anna Female Royal Canoe Club        
104 Bullen Fi Female Dauntsey's School   21:54:31 2  
  Hues Laura Female Dauntsey's School        
136 Slater Lucy Female Royal Hospital School   24:27:22 3  
  Polson Elizabeth Female Royal Hospital School        
105 Bishop Ariane Female Dauntsey's School   26:14:34 4  
  Walker Anna Female Dauntsey's School        
124 Mason Angharad Female Kelly College   27:50:31 5  
  Wilson Emily Female Kelly College        
115 Bird Lucinda Female Yarm School   29:32:35 6  
  Power Susanna Female Yarm School        

Civilian
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
151 Thomas Nicholas Male Bryanston School -00:01:02 18:40:45 1  
  Murray Simon Male Bryanston School        
153 Burton Mark Male Bryanston School   18:43:12 2  
  Neville-Jones George Male Bryanston School        
116 Purchase James Male Pangbourne Canoe Club   18:45:34 3  
  Hissett Iain Male Pangbourne Canoe Club        
129 Davies Hugo Male Blundell's School   20:01:18 4  
  Wright Michael Male Blundell's School        
142 Bickerdike Samuel Male Kimbolton School   20:04:57 5  
  Herbert Guy Male Kimbolton School        
130 Botterill Harry Male Canford School   20:08:36 6  
  Dewhurst Robert Male Canford School        
137 Wetherall Kimberly Female Richmond Canoe Club -00:02:00 20:13:46 7  
  Wise Anna Female Royal Canoe Club        
117 Prady David Male Trent College   20:42:50 8  
  Waldron Benjamin Male Trent College        
103 Argyle Ed Male Dauntsey's School   20:44:20 9  
  Rose Oli Male Dauntsey's School        
146 Herbert Martin Male Kimbolton School -00:02:11 20:44:38 10  
  Morris Peter Male Kimbolton School        
143 Gilbert Nicholas Male Kimbolton School   20:47:37 11  
  Conway James Male Kimbolton School        
144 Williams Richard Male Kimbolton School   20:48:25 12  
  Briggs William Male Kimbolton School        
131 Adie Nicholas Male Royal Hospital School   20:53:32 13  
  Williams Angus Male Royal Hospital School        
101 Eacott James Male Dauntsey's School   21:06:07 14  
  Hughes Lawrence Male Dauntsey's School        
140 Grant Charles Male Wellington College   21:10:34 15  
  Osmanoglu Nazim Male Wellington College        
150 Rogers Matthew Male Bryanston School   21:29:03 16  
  Wood Henry Male Bryanston School        
119 Stephens Jonathan Male Trent College   21:37:39 17  
  Taylor Martin Male Trent College        
139 Edmunds William Male Wellington College   21:39:05 18  
  Leigh Isabel Female Wellington College        
132 Fewtrell Matthew Male Royal Hospital School   21:44:57 19  
  Gough Robert Male Royal Hospital School        
152 Thomas William Male Bryanston School   21:47:04 20  
  Joost Elias Male Bryanston School        
133 Harrison Samuel Male Royal Hospital School   21:50:51 21  
  Farrow Martin Male Royal Hospital School        
104 Bullen Fi Female Dauntsey's School   21:54:31 22  
  Hues Laura Female Dauntsey's School        
106 Burbeck Kat Female Dauntsey's School   21:55:14 23  
  Dennis Will Male Dauntsey's School        
118 Partridge Charlie Male Trent College   21:59:36 24  
  Wilkinson Peter Male Trent College        
141 Berragan Christopher Male Wellington College   22:17:46 25  
  Parkinson Frederick Male Wellington College        
108 Dodson Henry James Male Bryanston School   22:22:46 26  
  Heaton-Renshaw George Male Marlborough College        
102 Fung Alex Male Dauntsey's School   22:24:11 27  
  Lui Felix Male Dauntsey's School        
148 Okas Stephen Male Lord Wandsworth College -00:07:00 22:34:11 28  
  Perrett Andrew Male Lord Wandsworth College        
109 Walker Christopher Male Yarm School   22:43:50 29  
  Wood Alasdair Male Yarm School        
135 Cooling Benjamin Male Royal Hospital School   22:48:00 30  
  Holbrook Ashley Male Royal Hospital School        
156 Fowler Henry Male Marlborough College   23:13:32 31  
  Spencer Thomas Male Marlborough College        
145 Mackinnon Morgan Male Kimbolton School -00:01:03 23:19:43 32  
  Webster Daniel Male Kimbolton School        
134 Fairclough Sophie Female Royal Hospital School   23:23:09 33  
  Green Joe Male Royal Hospital School        
110 Fenton Alexander Male Yarm School   23:36:19 34  
  Merriam Richard Male Yarm School        
138 Abbott Lara Female Dauntsey's School   23:39:54 35  
  Hunt Richard Male Dauntsey's School        
157 Welfare Oliver Male Marlborough College -00:01:00 23:39:57 36  
  Heatherington James Male Marlborough College        
120 Disney Oliver Male Trent College   23:45:58 37  
  White William Male Trent College        
113 Jones Gareth Male Yarm School   24:19:18 38  
  Merriam Angus Male Yarm School        
136 Slater Lucy Female Royal Hospital School   24:27:22 39  
  Polson Elizabeth Female Royal Hospital School        
154 Watson Jon Male Worcester Canoe Club   24:44:05 40  
  Sullivan Neil Male Worcester Canoe Club        
107 Merrett Lucy Female Dauntsey's School   25:18:10 41  
  Hollas James Male Dauntsey's School        
122 Musigapong Veeravich Male Bedford School   25:22:18 42  
  Fabris Riccardo Male Bedford School        
127 Fitzgerald James Male Kelly College   25:25:21 43  
  Lambert Christopher Male Kelly College        
111 Daynes Andrew Male Yarm School   25:34:04 44  
  Rollins Katie Female Yarm School        
112 Bahia Hardeep Male Yarm School   25:40:54 45  
  Lewis Matthew Male Yarm School        
155 Amos Harry Male Marlborough College   25:45:54 46  
  Dawney Lewis Male Marlborough College        
128 Daniell Peter Male Blundell's School   25:56:54 47  
  De teissier Alex Male Blundell's School        
105 Bishop Ariane Female Dauntsey's School   26:14:34 48  
  Walker Anna Female Dauntsey's School        
121 Ludlow Claire Female Trent College   26:24:31 49  
  Muir Jonathan Male Trent College        
123 Poon Felix Male Bedford School   26:48:57 50  
  Yeh Yu-Hsuan Male Bedford School        
126 Shaw James Male Kelly College   27:05:54 51  
  Yeomans Michael Male Kelly College        
125 Jeffery Philip Male Kelly College -00:06:12 27:48:29 52  
  Douglas Sara Female Kelly College        
124 Mason Angharad Female Kelly College   27:50:31 53  
  Wilson Emily Female Kelly College        
114 Boase Hilary Female Yarm School   29:31:00 54  
  Gorley David Male Yarm School        
115 Bird Lucinda Female Yarm School   29:32:35 55  
  Power Susanna Female Yarm School        
149 Williams Marc Male Lord Wandsworth College -00:02:07 rtd 11:19:54    
  Graham James Male Lord Wandsworth College        
147 French Andrew Male Haberdashers' Aske's Boys School   rtd 16:03:00    
  Advani Arun Male Haberdashers' Aske's Boys School        

Scouts
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes

U17School
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
142 Bickerdike Samuel Male Kimbolton School   20:04:57 1  
  Herbert Guy Male Kimbolton School        
103 Argyle Ed Male Dauntsey's School   20:44:20 2  
  Rose Oli Male Dauntsey's School        
143 Gilbert Nicholas Male Kimbolton School   20:47:37 3  
  Conway James Male Kimbolton School        
131 Adie Nicholas Male Royal Hospital School   20:53:32 4  
  Williams Angus Male Royal Hospital School        
101 Eacott James Male Dauntsey's School   21:06:07 5  
  Hughes Lawrence Male Dauntsey's School        
157 Welfare Oliver Male Marlborough College -00:01:00 23:39:57 6  
  Heatherington James Male Marlborough College        
155 Amos Harry Male Marlborough College   25:45:54 7  
  Dawney Lewis Male Marlborough College        
126 Shaw James Male Kelly College   27:05:54 8  
  Yeomans Michael Male Kelly College        
115 Bird Lucinda Female Yarm School   29:32:35 9  
  Power Susanna Female Yarm School        
149 Williams Marc Male Lord Wandsworth College -00:02:07 rtd 11:19:54    
  Graham James Male Lord Wandsworth College        

Canadian
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
123 Poon Felix Male Bedford School   26:48:57 1  
  Yeh Yu-Hsuan Male Bedford School        

Vet_Junior doubles

Scouts
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
52 Bloxsom Lee Male 78th Leicester / 1st Thurmaston Venture Scouts -00:01:00 19:22:59 1  
  Vincent Richard Male 78th Leicester / 1st Thurmaston Venture Scouts        

Senior singles

Ladies
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
224 Baker Christine Female Independent   rtd 12:25:10    

Over 50
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
232 Hayden John Male Independent   19:27:57 1  
215 Grobe Janos Male Nagymaros Canoe Club   21:47:11 2  
204 Newton Graham Male Independent   24:19:46 3  
209 Haskey Cyril arthur Male Falcon RCC -00:06:00 26:16:29 4  
205 Norbury Bob Male Newbury Canoe Club   27:50:08 5  
241 Lince Patrick Male Independent -00:05:38 29:30:15 6  
224 Baker Christine Female Independent   rtd 12:25:10    
214 Miller Jonathan Male Independent        

Canadian
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
209 Haskey Cyril arthur Male Falcon RCC -00:06:00 26:16:29 1  
236 Light Russell Male Itchen South Campsite   28:11:28 2  
240 Brown Steve Male Hemel Canoe Club   rtd 13:23:44    

Veteran Female
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
224 Baker Christine Female Independent   rtd 12:25:10    

University
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
230 Gallagher Paul Male University College Cork   18:22:25 1  
231 Gough Edward Male University Of Bath -00:04:03 27:54:52 2