Friday Class Results - Last updated: 16/03/07 21:26:46

These results are PROVISIONAL

Time penalties & allowances NOT INCLUDED in times

To view more information on one page select View->Text Size->Smallest

Endeavour Junior doubles Vet_Junior doubles Senior singles

Endeavour
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
506 Gaukrodger Emily Female Kimbolton School   06:25:45 1  
  Whitaker Elizabeth Female Kimbolton School        
504 Rostron Zsa Female Exeter CC   06:56:15 2  
  Taylor Jonathan Male Exeter CC        
513 Gingell/boydell/osborne Andrew/robert/becky Male Reading University   06:59:52 3  
  Mattos/hollins-Cribson/eddolls Catherine/william/ashton Male Reading University        
511 Grover David Male Independent   07:24:30 4  
  Green Jamie Male Royal Hospital School        
505 Forsyth John Male Carlisle   08:12:08 5  
  Grey Ian Male Carlisle        
512 Draper Andrea Female Bourne End Junior SC   08:12:16 6  
  Draper Kevin Male Bourne End Junior SC        
503 Dearden Ollie Male Independent   08:13:52 7  
  Rosedale Ben Male Independent        
508 Watt Steve Male Manx Paddle Sport   08:18:52 8  
  Watt Julie Female Manx Paddlesport        
501 Kraaijestein Adriaan Male Independent   08:29:22 9  
  Rogers Matthew Male Independent        
510 Grindley Suzannah Female Independent   08:34:39 10  
  Gerhardsen Karl Male Independent        
514 Bird Peter Male RMR Bristol   09:22:10 11  
  Caves Jon Male RMR Bristol        
502 Furneaux Louise Female Independent   rtd 10:00:30    
  Jeffs Laura Female Independent        
507 Chambers Steven Male Barking & Dagenham Canoe Club        
  Shipp Terry Male Chelmsford        
509 Spurgeon Simon Male Independent        
  Thornton Michael Male Independent        

Junior doubles
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
122 Eagle James Male Cokethorpe School   05:16:30 1  
  Pearse Philip Male Cokethorpe School        
121 Siman Joe Male Cokethorpe School   05:16:57 2  
  Hobin Ben Male Cokethorpe School        
120 Pearse Timothy Male Cokethorpe School   05:32:22 3  
  Beardsell Lena Female Cokethorpe School        
139 Parnall Matthew Male Kelly College   05:36:49 4  
  Killingbeck James Male Kelly College        
117 Feuillade Aaron Male Pangbourne   05:38:01 5  
  Wigglesworth Mark Male Pangbourne        
103 Green Tim Male Dauntsey's School   05:50:31 6  
  Podger Matthew Male Dauntsey's School        
126 Brimfield Edward Male Bryanston School   05:52:07 7  
  Hosford Benjamin Male Bryanston School        
111 Gilbert Nicholas Male Kimbolton School   05:56:30 8  
  Conway James Male Kimbolton School        
125 Fisher-Dodd Nicholas Male Bryanston School   06:01:35 9  
  Kingston Edward Male Bryanston School        
146 Butler Billy Male Royal Hospital School   06:03:33 10  
  Simmons Tom Male Royal Hospital School        
150 White Richard Male Royal Hospital School   06:03:55 11  
  Martin Beth Female Royal Hospital School        
133 Bellamy Simon Male Trent College   06:04:35 12  
  Brown Jonathan Male Trent College        
134 Holliday Christopher Male Trent College   06:05:15 13  
  Storey Jack Male Trent College        
112 Bickerdike Samuel Male Kimbolton School   06:06:10 14  
  Conway Douglas Male Kimbolton School        
132 Robinson Ben Male Trent College   06:07:50 15  
  Kellam Alex Male Trent College        
137 Court Gavin Male Kelly College   06:10:36 16  
  Gillan Treeve Male Kelly College        
104 Russ Charles Male Dauntsey's School   06:11:16 17  
  Palmer Sam Male Dauntsey's School        
110 Hutchinson David Male Kimbolton School   06:14:08 18  
  Nutkins Michael Male Kimbolton School        
148 Green Leo Male Royal Hospital School   06:24:03 19  
  Rigge Anna Female Royal Hospital School        
102 Wallace Edward Male Dauntsey's School   06:25:04 20  
  Stoker Euan Male Dauntsey's School        
135 Bowman Dale Male Trent College   06:25:33 21  
  Forman Samuel Male Trent College        
127 West Christopher Male Wellington College   06:25:52 22  
  Boswell Alexander Male Wellington College        
145 Parnall Adam Male Kelly College   06:26:41 23  
  Thomas Oliver Male Kelly College        
140 Matthews Tom Male Kelly College   06:28:16 24  
  Webb George Male Kelly College        
147 Harrison Sarah Female Royal Hospital School   06:28:22 25  
  Martin-Thomas Daniel Male Royal Hospital School        
106 Lai Richard Male Dauntsey's School   06:31:55 26  
  Mccarthy-Fellows Graham Male Dauntsey's School        
118 Docker James Male Bedford School   06:32:26 27  
  Tsang Cheuk hin thomas Male Bedford School        
113 Nevard Alexander Male Yarm School   06:33:05 28  
  Wood Richard Male Yarm School        
109 Baranyovits Alice Female Kimbolton School   06:33:52 29  
  England Clare Female Kimbolton School        
116 Burton Jack Male Yarm School   06:35:11 30  
  Jacobs Thomas Male Yarm School        
155 Barratt Frederick Male Marlborough College   06:35:58 31  
  Stewart Tristan Male Marlborough College        
105 Blore Charlie Female Dauntsey's School   06:36:12 32  
  McEvoy Adam Male Dauntsey's School        
115 Macaulay Alexander Male Yarm School   06:37:50 33  
  Roberts Michael Male Yarm School        
144 Hill Charlotte Female Kelly College   06:41:27 34  
  Hugh William Male Kelly College        
108 Galea Chloe Female Dauntsey's School   06:43:02 35  
  Habershon Karen Female Dauntsey's School        
149 Mackenzie George Male Royal Hospital School   06:43:42 36  
  Williams Duncan Male Royal Hospital School        
124 Steele Edward Male Canford School   06:45:56 37  
  Toynton Julia Female Canford School        
136 Boston Alison Female Trent College   06:45:58 38  
  Fraser-Moodie Lindsay Female Trent College        
142 Eldred William Male Kelly College -00:01:00 06:46:07 39  
  Hutchins Paul Male Kelly College        
143 George Faye Female Kelly College   06:47:11 40  
  Engel Benjamin Male Kelly College        
119 Moore Matthew Male Bedford School   06:47:37 41  
  St john Benjamin Male Bedford School        
154 Taylor William Male Marlborough College   06:52:22 42  
  Wintour Adam Male Marlborough College        
152 Anderson Ivan Male Marlborough College   06:59:15 43  
  Delaney Will Male Marlborough College        
131 Hayton Simon Male Cranleigh School   07:01:44 44  
  George Edward Male Cranleigh School        
138 Wallace Rebecca Female Kelly College   07:10:26 45  
  Wallace Henry Male Kelly College        
141 Reader Sarah Female Kelly College   07:10:47 46  
  Smith Rebecca Female Kelly College        
129 Bruce Jack Male Blundells School   07:16:53 47  
  Spencer Edward Male Blundells School        
153 Barclay Sam Male Marlborough College   07:19:04 48  
  Stansbury David Male Marlborough College        
130 Hayes-Pankhurst Emma Female Blundells School   07:39:29 49  
  Albon Joshua Male Blundells School        
114 Nadgir Aniket Male Yarm School   07:40:20 50  
  Turner Matthew Male Yarm School        
151 Sleewuk-Visser Tjeerd Male Marlborough College   07:43:09 51  
  Jarvis-Bicknell Ollie Male Marlborough College        
123 Dolan Cordelia Female St Mary's School   07:56:24 52  
  Dodson Lottie Female St Mary's School        
107 Margrave Jennifer Female Dauntsey's School   07:56:30 53  
  Cadley Rebecca Female Dauntsey's School        
101 Sharp Hannah Female Independent   08:14:16 54  
  Hollway Rachel Female Independent        

Vet_Junior doubles
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
55 Adams Mark Male Bishops Stortford   05:15:50 1  
  Freestone Matthew Male Leaside        
53 Stuart Peter Male Leaside Canoe Club   05:45:26 2  
  Mills Matthew Male Leaside Canoe Club        
52 Ker Alan Male Wellington CC   06:30:57 3  
  Ker John Male Blundell School        
51 Tusting John Male Kimbolton School   06:45:52 4  
  Tusting William Male Kimbolton School        
57 Cullen James Male Royal Hospital School   06:51:37 5  
  Maunder Shaun Male Royal Hospital School        
54 Gadd Martin Male Independent -00:04:20 08:22:29 6  
  Gadd Edward Male Independent        
56 Hughes David Male Bourne End   08:25:23 7  
  Selwood Carly Female Bourne End        

Senior singles
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
222 Hendron Henry Male Richmond Canoe Club   04:44:45 1  
214 Morley Sean Male Devon & Cornwall   04:44:47 2  
208 Cooke Ciaran Male Phoenix Kayak Club   04:58:08 3  
227 Baker Paul Male Royal Marines   05:11:31 4  
217 Doyle Michael Male Hemel Hempstead   05:20:34 5  
209 Rowe Ray Male Dogleap Canoe Club   05:33:51 6  
221 Hayden John Male RECC   05:34:15 7  
203 Bates Joanne Female Elmbridge CC   05:36:22 8  
215 Jaggs Bill Male Poole Harbour   06:06:33 9  
206 Jacks Peter Male Bishops Stortford   06:06:33 10  
225 Bruwer Gideon Male Elmbridge   06:09:42 11  
211 Noraika Daniel Male Ealing   06:18:20 12  
216 Hemming James Male Army Canoe Union   06:20:17 13  
210 Iles Stephen Male Marlow   06:23:39 14  
232 Stonehouse Graham Male Richmond Canoe Club   06:23:41 15  
238 Hill David Male RECC   06:25:16 16  
237 Sheldrake Mark Male Waveney   06:36:37 17  
220 Stainsby Jonathan Male Sussex   06:49:50 18  
223 Sharp Chris Male Southwold Canoe Group   06:51:15 19  
228 Allsop Roos Male Royal Navy   06:52:02 20  
204 Woollven Rowland Male Royal Engineers CC   06:53:48 21  
219 Bevan John Male Stafford Canoe And Watersports Club   07:13:28 22  
230 Meikle Christopher Male Independent   07:31:12 23  
231 O'Halloran Paul Male Independent   07:31:12 24  
212 Terry Kieran Male 22nd Oxford Sea Scouts   07:38:24 25  
213 Adcock Thomas Male Oxford University   07:49:35 26  
233 Gustavsson Lars-Goran Male Linkoping   07:58:27 27  
229 Lewis Jim Male Royal Marines   08:00:34 28  
226 Lince Patrick Male Independent   08:37:52 29  
236 Wilson Alastair Male Independent   08:46:00 30  
235 Shannon Martin Male Independent   08:54:32 31  
205 Berg Michael Male Royal CC   09:45:23 32  
224 Nelson Peter Male Independent        
202 Hayward Anthony Male Independent