Monday Class Results - Last updated: 16/03/07 21:27:13

These results are PROVISIONAL

Time penalties & allowances NOT INCLUDED in times

To view more information on one page select View->Text Size->Smallest

Endeavour Junior doubles Vet_Junior doubles Senior singles

Endeavour
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
504 Rostron Zsa Female Exeter CC   02:02:56 1  
  Taylor Jonathan Male Exeter CC        
508 Watt Steve Male Manx Paddle Sport   02:05:37 2  
  Watt Julie Female Manx Paddlesport        
506 Gaukrodger Emily Female Kimbolton School   02:07:45 3  
  Whitaker Elizabeth Female Kimbolton School        
507 Chambers Steven Male Barking & Dagenham Canoe Club   02:17:20 4  
  Shipp Terry Male Chelmsford        
511 Grover David Male Independent   02:18:39 5  
  Green Jamie Male Royal Hospital School        
513 Gingell/boydell/osborne Andrew/robert/becky Male Reading University   02:19:14 6  
  Mattos/hollins-Cribson/eddolls Catherine/william/ashton Male Reading University        
510 Grindley Suzannah Female Independent   02:28:20 7  
  Gerhardsen Karl Male Independent        
505 Forsyth John Male Carlisle   02:33:53 8  
  Grey Ian Male Carlisle        
514 Bird Peter Male RMR Bristol   02:34:57 9  
  Caves Jon Male RMR Bristol        
501 Kraaijestein Adriaan Male Independent   02:37:03 10  
  Rogers Matthew Male Independent        
503 Dearden Ollie Male Independent        
  Rosedale Ben Male Independent        
512 Draper Andrea Female Bourne End Junior SC        
  Draper Kevin Male Bourne End Junior SC        
502 Furneaux Louise Female Independent        
  Jeffs Laura Female Independent        
509 Spurgeon Simon Male Independent        
  Thornton Michael Male Independent        

Junior doubles
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
117 Feuillade Aaron Male Pangbourne   01:42:54 1  
  Wigglesworth Mark Male Pangbourne        
121 Siman Joe Male Cokethorpe School   01:48:39 2  
  Hobin Ben Male Cokethorpe School        
122 Eagle James Male Cokethorpe School   01:48:40 3  
  Pearse Philip Male Cokethorpe School        
120 Pearse Timothy Male Cokethorpe School   01:48:40 4  
  Beardsell Lena Female Cokethorpe School        
139 Parnall Matthew Male Kelly College   01:48:44 5  
  Killingbeck James Male Kelly College        
126 Brimfield Edward Male Bryanston School   01:49:43 6  
  Hosford Benjamin Male Bryanston School        
103 Green Tim Male Dauntsey's School   01:49:59 7  
  Podger Matthew Male Dauntsey's School        
146 Butler Billy Male Royal Hospital School   01:50:02 8  
  Simmons Tom Male Royal Hospital School        
112 Bickerdike Samuel Male Kimbolton School   01:53:48 9  
  Conway Douglas Male Kimbolton School        
125 Fisher-Dodd Nicholas Male Bryanston School   01:53:58 10  
  Kingston Edward Male Bryanston School        
137 Court Gavin Male Kelly College   01:54:31 11  
  Gillan Treeve Male Kelly College        
150 White Richard Male Royal Hospital School   01:55:06 12  
  Martin Beth Female Royal Hospital School        
132 Robinson Ben Male Trent College   01:56:10 13  
  Kellam Alex Male Trent College        
104 Russ Charles Male Dauntsey's School   01:56:45 14  
  Palmer Sam Male Dauntsey's School        
118 Docker James Male Bedford School   01:57:58 15  
  Tsang Cheuk hin thomas Male Bedford School        
111 Gilbert Nicholas Male Kimbolton School   01:58:26 16  
  Conway James Male Kimbolton School        
148 Green Leo Male Royal Hospital School   01:58:27 17  
  Rigge Anna Female Royal Hospital School        
134 Holliday Christopher Male Trent College   01:58:36 18  
  Storey Jack Male Trent College        
127 West Christopher Male Wellington College   01:59:09 19  
  Boswell Alexander Male Wellington College        
140 Matthews Tom Male Kelly College   02:00:24 20  
  Webb George Male Kelly College        
147 Harrison Sarah Female Royal Hospital School   02:03:06 21  
  Martin-Thomas Daniel Male Royal Hospital School        
133 Bellamy Simon Male Trent College   02:03:43 22  
  Brown Jonathan Male Trent College        
108 Galea Chloe Female Dauntsey's School   02:04:08 23  
  Habershon Karen Female Dauntsey's School        
135 Bowman Dale Male Trent College   02:04:22 24  
  Forman Samuel Male Trent College        
136 Boston Alison Female Trent College   02:04:25 25  
  Fraser-Moodie Lindsay Female Trent College        
145 Parnall Adam Male Kelly College   02:05:56 26  
  Thomas Oliver Male Kelly College        
143 George Faye Female Kelly College   02:05:57 27  
  Engel Benjamin Male Kelly College        
144 Hill Charlotte Female Kelly College   02:05:59 28  
  Hugh William Male Kelly College        
130 Hayes-Pankhurst Emma Female Blundells School   02:06:40 29  
  Albon Joshua Male Blundells School        
129 Bruce Jack Male Blundells School   02:08:43 30  
  Spencer Edward Male Blundells School        
149 Mackenzie George Male Royal Hospital School   02:09:06 31  
  Williams Duncan Male Royal Hospital School        
102 Wallace Edward Male Dauntsey's School   02:09:21 32  
  Stoker Euan Male Dauntsey's School        
105 Blore Charlie Female Dauntsey's School   02:10:45 33  
  McEvoy Adam Male Dauntsey's School        
124 Steele Edward Male Canford School   02:10:59 34  
  Toynton Julia Female Canford School        
109 Baranyovits Alice Female Kimbolton School   02:11:15 35  
  England Clare Female Kimbolton School        
101 Sharp Hannah Female Independent   02:11:27 36  
  Hollway Rachel Female Independent        
115 Macaulay Alexander Male Yarm School   02:12:19 37  
  Roberts Michael Male Yarm School        
116 Burton Jack Male Yarm School   02:12:22 38  
  Jacobs Thomas Male Yarm School        
110 Hutchinson David Male Kimbolton School   02:13:00 39  
  Nutkins Michael Male Kimbolton School        
119 Moore Matthew Male Bedford School   02:15:00 40  
  St john Benjamin Male Bedford School        
138 Wallace Rebecca Female Kelly College   02:15:07 41  
  Wallace Henry Male Kelly College        
142 Eldred William Male Kelly College -00:01:00 02:15:07 42  
  Hutchins Paul Male Kelly College        
141 Reader Sarah Female Kelly College   02:15:16 43  
  Smith Rebecca Female Kelly College        
155 Barratt Frederick Male Marlborough College   02:15:33 44  
  Stewart Tristan Male Marlborough College        
123 Dolan Cordelia Female St Mary's School   02:16:27 45  
  Dodson Lottie Female St Mary's School        
106 Lai Richard Male Dauntsey's School   02:17:01 46  
  Mccarthy-Fellows Graham Male Dauntsey's School        
114 Nadgir Aniket Male Yarm School   02:17:10 47  
  Turner Matthew Male Yarm School        
154 Taylor William Male Marlborough College   02:18:59 48  
  Wintour Adam Male Marlborough College        
107 Margrave Jennifer Female Dauntsey's School   02:20:10 49  
  Cadley Rebecca Female Dauntsey's School        
113 Nevard Alexander Male Yarm School   02:20:16 50  
  Wood Richard Male Yarm School        
153 Barclay Sam Male Marlborough College   02:28:31 51  
  Stansbury David Male Marlborough College        
152 Anderson Ivan Male Marlborough College   02:28:42 52  
  Delaney Will Male Marlborough College        
131 Hayton Simon Male Cranleigh School   02:34:04 53  
  George Edward Male Cranleigh School        
151 Sleewuk-Visser Tjeerd Male Marlborough College   02:37:50 54  
  Jarvis-Bicknell Ollie Male Marlborough College        

Vet_Junior doubles
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
55 Adams Mark Male Bishops Stortford   01:43:07 1  
  Freestone Matthew Male Leaside        
53 Stuart Peter Male Leaside Canoe Club   01:53:29 2  
  Mills Matthew Male Leaside Canoe Club        
51 Tusting John Male Kimbolton School   02:02:19 3  
  Tusting William Male Kimbolton School        
52 Ker Alan Male Wellington CC   02:04:44 4  
  Ker John Male Blundell School        
57 Cullen James Male Royal Hospital School   02:17:29 5  
  Maunder Shaun Male Royal Hospital School        
56 Hughes David Male Bourne End   02:28:44 6  
  Selwood Carly Female Bourne End        
54 Gadd Martin Male Independent -00:04:20 02:32:13 7  
  Gadd Edward Male Independent        

Senior singles
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
214 Morley Sean Male Devon & Cornwall   01:44:26 1  
208 Cooke Ciaran Male Phoenix Kayak Club   01:44:27 2  
216 Hemming James Male Army Canoe Union   01:44:44 3  
222 Hendron Henry Male Richmond Canoe Club   01:46:14 4  
217 Doyle Michael Male Hemel Hempstead   01:51:05 5  
203 Bates Joanne Female Elmbridge CC   01:51:51 6  
209 Rowe Ray Male Dogleap Canoe Club   01:52:50 7  
221 Hayden John Male RECC   01:53:04 8  
227 Baker Paul Male Royal Marines   01:54:14 9  
225 Bruwer Gideon Male Elmbridge   01:56:27 10  
215 Jaggs Bill Male Poole Harbour   01:59:12 11  
232 Stonehouse Graham Male Richmond Canoe Club   02:03:34 12  
210 Iles Stephen Male Marlow   02:04:35 13  
237 Sheldrake Mark Male Waveney   02:06:28 14  
219 Bevan John Male Stafford Canoe And Watersports Club   02:07:06 15  
228 Allsop Roos Male Royal Navy   02:07:35 16  
238 Hill David Male RECC   02:08:28 17  
224 Nelson Peter Male Independent   02:09:52 18  
223 Sharp Chris Male Southwold Canoe Group   02:11:09 19  
211 Noraika Daniel Male Ealing   02:11:25 20  
220 Stainsby Jonathan Male Sussex   02:15:10 21  
229 Lewis Jim Male Royal Marines   02:18:28 22  
233 Gustavsson Lars-Goran Male Linkoping   02:21:41 23  
236 Wilson Alastair Male Independent   02:22:09 24  
230 Meikle Christopher Male Independent   02:24:48 25  
231 O'Halloran Paul Male Independent   02:24:48 26  
212 Terry Kieran Male 22nd Oxford Sea Scouts   02:30:45 27  
206 Jacks Peter Male Bishops Stortford   02:33:38 28  
226 Lince Patrick Male Independent   02:39:54 29  
235 Shannon Martin Male Independent   02:42:07 30  
204 Woollven Rowland Male Royal Engineers CC        
213 Adcock Thomas Male Oxford University        
205 Berg Michael Male Royal CC        
202 Hayward Anthony Male Independent