Overall Class Results - Last updated: 16/03/07 21:27:22

Time penalties & allowances INCLUDED in times

To view more information on one page select View->Text Size->Smallest

Senior doubles Endeavour Junior doubles Vet_Junior doubles Senior singles

Senior doubles
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
344 Baker Steve Male Elmbridge   17:01:27 1  
  Mawer Gary Male Salmon Leap        
329 Beazley Daniel Male Leaside Canoe Club   17:27:23 2  
  Dark Simon Male Bradford On Avon        
363 Shelley Piran Male Richmond Canoe Club   18:45:51 3  
  Stonehouse Nevil Male Richmond Canoe Club        
361 King Steve Male Hereford   19:07:03 4  
  Thrower Shaun Male Hereford        
352 Howson Peter Male Army   19:29:15 5  
  Burt Alex Male Army        
309 Moessner Susanne Female Integrate Paddling   20:20:44 6  
  Bragg Mark Male Integrate Paddling        
360 Carpenter Michael Male Exeter   20:27:43 7  
  Worth Andrew Male Exeter        
362 Ince John Male ARTISTS Rifles   20:27:49 8  
  Dawkins Russ Male Richmond Canoe Club        
326 Bowditch Ian Male Ealing   20:34:11 9  
  French Andrew Male Ealing        
383 Bough William Male RECC -00:04:00 20:41:00 10  
  Darling Wayne Male RECC        
384 Violino Sean Male RECC   20:42:10 11  
  Coates Anthony Male RECC        
397 Hynds Claire Female Elmbridge   21:02:21 12  
  Hynds Scott Male Elmbridge        
364 Price Stephen Male Reading Canoe Club   21:14:13 13  
  Humphrey Mark Male Independent        
385 Blencowe Nathan Male RECC   21:21:07 14  
  Austin Micheal Male RECC        
375 Vanniekerk Steve Male Royal Marines   21:22:10 15  
  Morrell Al Male Royal Marines        
331 Davies Bethan Female University Of London   21:32:39 16  
  Page Dave Male Nottingham University        
338 Lyons Harvey Male Bristol   21:36:44 17  
  Sanchez Pablo Male Club Nautico Sevilla        
319 Purchas Michael Male Bradford On Avon   21:48:05 18  
  Unwin Nigel Male Bradford On Avon        
377 Bristow Paul Male Royal Navy   22:08:07 19  
  Ethell Dave Male Royal Marines        
353 Hodson Linda Female Richmond Canoe Club   22:14:47 20  
  Scott James Male Richmond Canoe Club        
351 Phillis Ben Male Richmond   22:34:20 21  
  Baller Paul Male Richmond        
382 Korologa Filimoni Male RECC   22:44:04 22  
  Lummes Ryan Male RECC        
315 Bolton Robin Male DABS   23:02:33 23  
  Horn Christo Male DABS        
365 Hiley Roger Male Banbury   23:13:34 24  
  Punter Michael Male Banbury        
318 Bristow Graham Male Penzance -00:02:00 23:18:19 25  
  Bristow Nikki Female Penzance        
313 Lane Hugh Male Poole HCC   23:30:05 26  
  Lane Joe Male Exeter        
348 Spring Nathaniel Male Falcon Racing Canoe Club   23:52:02 27  
  Stableforth William Male Gopping Canoe Club        
376 Adams Matt Male Royal Marines   23:57:25 28  
  Heath Ted Male Royal Marines        
358 Batchelor Paul Male BCCC   23:58:54 29  
  Absolom Peter Male BCCC        
350 Abbatiello Graziano Male Worcester   24:02:17 30  
  Nicholls Gerald Male Worcester        
341 Heijnis Charlotte Female Richmond   24:05:12 31  
  Triegaardt Karen Female Richmond        
387 Carney Paul Male REME   24:10:00 32  
  Pepperell John Male REME        
342 Kavanagh John Male Macclesfield   24:10:17 33  
  Fisher Adrian Male Macclesfield        
308 Boothman John Male Maidenhead District   24:11:00 34  
  Ayre Robert Male Maidenhead District        
356 Sutherland Bob Male Wokingham Canoe Club   24:11:47 35  
  Deaves Martin Male Wokingham Canoe Club        
355 Wakeling Matthew Male Bradford On Avon Canoe Club   24:12:39 36  
  Best Stephen Male Bradford On Avon Canoe Club        
349 Lovell Stuart Male Whitstable   24:14:38 37  
  Underhill-Rose Mick Male Whitstable        
391 Souter Rory Male Falcon   24:23:01 38  
  Hewlett Mark Male Falcon        
393 Miller Ben Male Marlborough College   24:50:03 39  
  Rosedale Rupert Male Marlborough College        
381 Lee William Male RECC   25:12:21 40  
  Caldwell Anthony Male RECC        
374 Hawkins Jack Male Royal Marines   25:25:06 41  
  Silvey Andy Male Royal Marines        
388 Maccallum Iain Male REME   25:31:57 42  
  Mackenzie Brian Male REME        
324 Hale William Male RMR Chatham   25:33:02 43  
  Royston Sandy Male RMR London        
386 Croucher Andrew Male REME   25:49:32 44  
  Jagger Roger Male REME        
323 Pedley Matthew Male Metropolitan Police   25:54:04 45  
  Hornsby Alistair Male Metropolitan Police        
343 Wingham James Male Paddleplus   26:00:30 46  
  Magrath Anthony Male Paddleplus        
346 Pedley Andy Male Lincoln   26:14:33 47  
  Giles Andy Male Lincoln        
332 Bateman Alan Male British Fire Service College   26:18:17 48  
  Griffiths Phillip Male British Fire Service College        
347 Greaves Alex Male Ealing   26:35:30 49  
  Goblet d'Alviella Charlie Male Ealing        
378 Edwards Roger Male Chelmsford Canoe Club   26:36:17 50  
  Moule Peter Male Chelsmford Canoe Club        
392 Smith Richard Male Royal Marine Reserves   27:14:49 51  
  Penny James Male Royal Marine Reserves        
373 Cumming Michael Male 4 Para   27:16:04 52  
  Bryce Andrew Male 4 Para        
389 Cooper Sean Male REME   27:35:28 53  
  Hall Ingrid Female REME        
311 Woodward Aston Male Royal Marines   27:47:04 54  
  Smith Fraser Male Royal Marines Reserve        
333 Weisse kerke Clinton Male Zululand Kayak Club   27:58:24 55  
  Werndle Lorenz Male Falcon        
303 Proctor Mark Male HQ UKSC(G)   28:44:00 56  
  Parker Chris Male HQ UKSC(G)        
339 Armstrong John Male Wiltshire   28:48:12 57  
  Cox Nicholas Male Wiltshire        
328 Halliday Robin Male Independent   29:45:34 58  
  Mason Bruce Male Independent        
330 Averill Miles Male Independent   30:40:30 59  
  Hawkes Jonathan Male Independent        
310 Lyons Matthew Male RMR Chatham   30:43:00 60  
  Albrow Paul Male RMR Chatham        
379 Caldwell Bruce Male RWxY   32:51:56 61  
  Nicoll Chris Male Independent        
337 Biffen Andrew Male Independent   33:39:09 62  
  Loe Chris Male Independent        
317 Fallows Roger Male Wight Wobblers   34:34:39 63  
  Fallows John Male Wight Wobblers        
307 Shields Robert Male Chelmsford CC   35:12:16 64  
  Woods Edward Male Chelmsford CC        
371 Fraser-Coombe Warwick Male 4 Para   35:46:10 65  
  Winter Guy Male 4 Para        
372 Wishaw Mark Male 4 Para   35:53:18 66  
  Temple Tyuian Male 4 Para        
334 Harrison John Male Alder Hey   35:54:11 67  
  Carmont Michael Male Alder Hey        
370 Willis Stephen Male Richmond   36:04:16 68  
  Smart Robert Male Richmond        
345 Fry Henry Male Independent   36:06:20 69  
  Tinsley Holly Female Independent        
314 Stevens Paul Male Independent   36:27:50 70  
  Hallam Jonathan Male Independent        
316 Crooks Bill Male Independent   48:31:00 71  
  Faulkner Peter Male Independent        
321 Warre John Male Independent   rtd 05:12:00    
  Warre Benjamin Male Independent        
354 Pearce Gaynor Female Independent   rtd 05:24:30    
  Pearce Nerys Female Independent        
390 Fuller David Male REME   rtd 08:24:00    
  Fuller Jim Male REME        
359 Lewis Gavin Male Cotswoldoutdoor.com   rtd 11:57:00    
  Merchant Stephen Male Cotswoldoutdoor.com        
369 Broad James Male Independent   rtd 13:47:30    
  Oldham Peter Male Independent        
340 O'Connell Andrew Male Malahide Sea Scouts   rtd 14:22:00    
  Tyrrell Paul Male Malahide Sea Scouts        
357 Gordon Ken Male Deben Canoe Club   rtd 14:48:00    
  Seinet-Martin Steven Male Deben Canoe Club        
335 Hayden Perry Male Independent   rtd 16:41:20    
  Davies Phil Male Independent        
380 Genazzini Dan Male Independent   rtd 16:46:00    
  Hoare Leigh Male Independent        
395 Gardiner Andrew Male SBS (R)   rtd 17:15:00    
  Byron Tim Male SBS (R)        
320 Pease Christopher Male Truro & Hayle Canoe Club   rtd 17:30:00    
  Riddle Mike Male Truro & Hayle Canoe Club        
336 Craddock John Male Independent   rtd 19:20:30    
  Long Tim Male Independent        
322 Wilson Antony Male Pangbourne   rtd 21:28:00    
  Tomkins Kenneth Male Pangbourne        
367 Selwood Peter Male Bourne End Junior Sports Club   rtd 22:26:00    
  Archondakis Alan Male Bourne End Junior Sports Club        
396 Dougan Bryan Male Independent   rtd 23:05:30    
  Wilkins Quentin Male Independent        
394 Hutchison Peter Male Richmond   rtd 23:17:00    
  Haynes Chris Male Richmond        
327 Sausins Martin Male Chippenham   rtd 23:59:30    
  Archer Barry Male Chippenham        
325 Brown Peter Male Independent   rtd 25:59:00    
  Allinson Ally Male Independent        
366 Rae Daisy Female Independent   rtd 34:06:00    
  Southon Jamie-Leigh Female Independent        
301 Adams Stuart Male Independent        
  Sheppard Matthew Male Independent        
306 Russell Howard Male Independent        
  Butterworth Steven Male Independent        

Endeavour
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
506 Gaukrodger Emily Female Kimbolton School   21:45:19 1  
  Whitaker Elizabeth Female Kimbolton School        
504 Rostron Zsa Female Exeter CC   22:54:27 2  
  Taylor Jonathan Male Exeter CC        
513 Gingell/boydell/osborne Andrew/robert/becky Male Reading University   23:16:32 3  
  Mattos/hollins-Cribson/eddolls Catherine/william/ashton Male Reading University        
511 Grover David Male Independent   24:40:52 4  
  Green Jamie Male Royal Hospital School        
508 Watt Steve Male Manx Paddle Sport   26:46:04 5  
  Watt Julie Female Manx Paddlesport        
505 Forsyth John Male Carlisle   27:16:25 6  
  Grey Ian Male Carlisle        
507 Chambers Steven Male Barking & Dagenham Canoe Club   27:47:33 7  
  Shipp Terry Male Chelmsford        
510 Grindley Suzannah Female Independent   27:58:43 8  
  Gerhardsen Karl Male Independent        
501 Kraaijestein Adriaan Male Independent   29:17:34 9  
  Rogers Matthew Male Independent        
514 Bird Peter Male RMR Bristol   29:42:39 10  
  Caves Jon Male RMR Bristol        
509 Spurgeon Simon Male Independent   rtd 04:48:30    
  Thornton Michael Male Independent        
502 Furneaux Louise Female Independent   rtd 10:00:30    
  Jeffs Laura Female Independent        
512 Draper Andrea Female Bourne End Junior SC   rtd 10:33:46    
  Draper Kevin Male Bourne End Junior SC        
503 Dearden Ollie Male Independent   rtd 19:14:03    
  Rosedale Ben Male Independent        

Junior doubles
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
121 Siman Joe Male Cokethorpe School   18:02:05 1  
  Hobin Ben Male Cokethorpe School        
122 Eagle James Male Cokethorpe School   18:18:38 2  
  Pearse Philip Male Cokethorpe School        
120 Pearse Timothy Male Cokethorpe School   18:37:16 3  
  Beardsell Lena Female Cokethorpe School        
139 Parnall Matthew Male Kelly College   18:43:10 4  
  Killingbeck James Male Kelly College        
117 Feuillade Aaron Male Pangbourne   18:43:28 5  
  Wigglesworth Mark Male Pangbourne        
103 Green Tim Male Dauntsey's School   19:16:11 6  
  Podger Matthew Male Dauntsey's School        
126 Brimfield Edward Male Bryanston School   19:23:20 7  
  Hosford Benjamin Male Bryanston School        
111 Gilbert Nicholas Male Kimbolton School   19:42:34 8  
  Conway James Male Kimbolton School        
146 Butler Billy Male Royal Hospital School   19:48:24 9  
  Simmons Tom Male Royal Hospital School        
150 White Richard Male Royal Hospital School   19:54:10 10  
  Martin Beth Female Royal Hospital School        
125 Fisher-Dodd Nicholas Male Bryanston School   20:01:55 11  
  Kingston Edward Male Bryanston School        
112 Bickerdike Samuel Male Kimbolton School   20:03:43 12  
  Conway Douglas Male Kimbolton School        
134 Holliday Christopher Male Trent College   20:18:18 13  
  Storey Jack Male Trent College        
104 Russ Charles Male Dauntsey's School   20:52:09 14  
  Palmer Sam Male Dauntsey's School        
132 Robinson Ben Male Trent College   20:57:12 15  
  Kellam Alex Male Trent College        
127 West Christopher Male Wellington College   21:01:13 16  
  Boswell Alexander Male Wellington College        
137 Court Gavin Male Kelly College   21:02:00 17  
  Gillan Treeve Male Kelly College        
148 Green Leo Male Royal Hospital School   21:17:10 18  
  Rigge Anna Female Royal Hospital School        
110 Hutchinson David Male Kimbolton School   21:25:32 19  
  Nutkins Michael Male Kimbolton School        
135 Bowman Dale Male Trent College   21:39:59 20  
  Forman Samuel Male Trent College        
140 Matthews Tom Male Kelly College   21:45:42 21  
  Webb George Male Kelly College        
147 Harrison Sarah Female Royal Hospital School   21:47:46 22  
  Martin-Thomas Daniel Male Royal Hospital School        
102 Wallace Edward Male Dauntsey's School   21:52:59 23  
  Stoker Euan Male Dauntsey's School        
118 Docker James Male Bedford School   21:54:00 24  
  Tsang Cheuk hin thomas Male Bedford School        
145 Parnall Adam Male Kelly College   21:56:43 25  
  Thomas Oliver Male Kelly College        
149 Mackenzie George Male Royal Hospital School   22:00:12 26  
  Williams Duncan Male Royal Hospital School        
133 Bellamy Simon Male Trent College   22:10:30 27  
  Brown Jonathan Male Trent College        
106 Lai Richard Male Dauntsey's School   22:17:50 28  
  Mccarthy-Fellows Graham Male Dauntsey's School        
143 George Faye Female Kelly College   22:20:18 29  
  Engel Benjamin Male Kelly College        
116 Burton Jack Male Yarm School   22:20:42 30  
  Jacobs Thomas Male Yarm School        
108 Galea Chloe Female Dauntsey's School   22:25:27 31  
  Habershon Karen Female Dauntsey's School        
115 Macaulay Alexander Male Yarm School   22:25:49 32  
  Roberts Michael Male Yarm School        
109 Baranyovits Alice Female Kimbolton School   22:34:43 33  
  England Clare Female Kimbolton School        
136 Boston Alison Female Trent College   22:43:41 34  
  Fraser-Moodie Lindsay Female Trent College        
155 Barratt Frederick Male Marlborough College   22:49:00 35  
  Stewart Tristan Male Marlborough College        
144 Hill Charlotte Female Kelly College   22:50:46 36  
  Hugh William Male Kelly College        
105 Blore Charlie Female Dauntsey's School   22:59:02 37  
  McEvoy Adam Male Dauntsey's School        
124 Steele Edward Male Canford School   23:35:34 38  
  Toynton Julia Female Canford School        
119 Moore Matthew Male Bedford School   23:41:30 39  
  St john Benjamin Male Bedford School        
142 Eldred William Male Kelly College -00:01:00 23:55:15 40  
  Hutchins Paul Male Kelly College        
154 Taylor William Male Marlborough College   23:55:49 41  
  Wintour Adam Male Marlborough College        
113 Nevard Alexander Male Yarm School   23:56:28 42  
  Wood Richard Male Yarm School        
129 Bruce Jack Male Blundells School   23:57:58 43  
  Spencer Edward Male Blundells School        
131 Hayton Simon Male Cranleigh School   24:06:00 44  
  George Edward Male Cranleigh School        
138 Wallace Rebecca Female Kelly College   24:33:27 45  
  Wallace Henry Male Kelly College        
152 Anderson Ivan Male Marlborough College   24:39:02 46  
  Delaney Will Male Marlborough College        
130 Hayes-Pankhurst Emma Female Blundells School   24:43:27 47  
  Albon Joshua Male Blundells School        
153 Barclay Sam Male Marlborough College   24:47:16 48  
  Stansbury David Male Marlborough College        
141 Reader Sarah Female Kelly College   25:01:30 49  
  Smith Rebecca Female Kelly College        
114 Nadgir Aniket Male Yarm School   25:03:31 50  
  Turner Matthew Male Yarm School        
101 Sharp Hannah Female Independent   25:35:37 51  
  Hollway Rachel Female Independent        
107 Margrave Jennifer Female Dauntsey's School   26:38:21 52  
  Cadley Rebecca Female Dauntsey's School        
123 Dolan Cordelia Female St Mary's School   26:40:00 53  
  Dodson Lottie Female St Mary's School        
151 Sleewuk-Visser Tjeerd Male Marlborough College   27:07:20 54  
  Jarvis-Bicknell Ollie Male Marlborough College        

Vet_Junior doubles
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
55 Adams Mark Male Bishops Stortford   17:49:06 1  
  Freestone Matthew Male Leaside        
53 Stuart Peter Male Leaside Canoe Club   19:43:16 2  
  Mills Matthew Male Leaside Canoe Club        
52 Ker Alan Male Wellington CC   22:02:33 3  
  Ker John Male Blundell School        
51 Tusting John Male Kimbolton School   22:29:10 4  
  Tusting William Male Kimbolton School        
57 Cullen James Male Royal Hospital School   23:22:26 5  
  Maunder Shaun Male Royal Hospital School        
56 Hughes David Male Bourne End   27:37:41 6  
  Selwood Carly Female Bourne End        
54 Gadd Martin Male Independent -00:04:20 28:15:20 7  
  Gadd Edward Male Independent        

Senior singles
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
214 Morley Sean Male Devon & Cornwall   16:36:18 1  
222 Hendron Henry Male Richmond Canoe Club   16:53:25 2  
208 Cooke Ciaran Male Phoenix Kayak Club   16:54:17 3  
217 Doyle Michael Male Hemel Hempstead   18:08:44 4  
227 Baker Paul Male Royal Marines   18:11:10 5  
209 Rowe Ray Male Dogleap Canoe Club   18:46:35 6  
203 Bates Joanne Female Elmbridge CC   18:51:53 7  
221 Hayden John Male RECC   18:53:16 8  
215 Jaggs Bill Male Poole Harbour   20:14:54 9  
225 Bruwer Gideon Male Elmbridge   20:17:06 10  
216 Hemming James Male Army Canoe Union   20:51:18 11  
232 Stonehouse Graham Male Richmond Canoe Club   21:08:09 12  
211 Noraika Daniel Male Ealing   21:20:32 13  
206 Jacks Peter Male Bishops Stortford   21:24:44 14  
238 Hill David Male RECC   21:44:05 15  
210 Iles Stephen Male Marlow   21:49:32 16  
237 Sheldrake Mark Male Waveney   22:16:34 17  
224 Nelson Peter Male Independent   22:17:43 18  
220 Stainsby Jonathan Male Sussex   23:02:38 19  
219 Bevan John Male Stafford Canoe And Watersports Club   23:11:41 20  
228 Allsop Roos Male Royal Navy   23:26:06 21  
223 Sharp Chris Male Southwold Canoe Group   23:27:38 22  
212 Terry Kieran Male 22nd Oxford Sea Scouts   24:15:53 23  
229 Lewis Jim Male Royal Marines   24:34:04 24  
230 Meikle Christopher Male Independent   25:40:33 25  
231 O'Halloran Paul Male Independent   25:40:33 26  
233 Gustavsson Lars-Goran Male Linkoping   26:25:24 27  
235 Shannon Martin Male Independent   29:13:59 28  
226 Lince Patrick Male Independent   29:30:55 29  
236 Wilson Alastair Male Independent   29:38:56 30  
213 Adcock Thomas Male Oxford University   rtd 14:00:05    
204 Woollven Rowland Male Royal Engineers CC   rtd 14:42:20    
205 Berg Michael Male Royal CC   rtd 16:11:53    
202 Hayward Anthony Male Independent