Saturday Class Results - Last updated: 16/03/07 21:26:55

These results are PROVISIONAL

Time penalties & allowances NOT INCLUDED in times

To view more information on one page select View->Text Size->Smallest

Endeavour Junior doubles Vet_Junior doubles Senior singles

Endeavour
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
506 Gaukrodger Emily Female Kimbolton School   06:44:51 1  
  Whitaker Elizabeth Female Kimbolton School        
504 Rostron Zsa Female Exeter CC   07:15:52 2  
  Taylor Jonathan Male Exeter CC        
513 Gingell/boydell/osborne Andrew/robert/becky Male Reading University   07:23:35 3  
  Mattos/hollins-Cribson/eddolls Catherine/william/ashton Male Reading University        
511 Grover David Male Independent   07:44:16 4  
  Green Jamie Male Royal Hospital School        
508 Watt Steve Male Manx Paddle Sport   08:24:56 5  
  Watt Julie Female Manx Paddlesport        
505 Forsyth John Male Carlisle   08:41:10 6  
  Grey Ian Male Carlisle        
507 Chambers Steven Male Barking & Dagenham Canoe Club   08:48:16 7  
  Shipp Terry Male Chelmsford        
510 Grindley Suzannah Female Independent   08:51:16 8  
  Gerhardsen Karl Male Independent        
501 Kraaijestein Adriaan Male Independent   09:11:15 9  
  Rogers Matthew Male Independent        
503 Dearden Ollie Male Independent   09:13:41 10  
  Rosedale Ben Male Independent        
514 Bird Peter Male RMR Bristol   09:32:21 11  
  Caves Jon Male RMR Bristol        
512 Draper Andrea Female Bourne End Junior SC   rtd 02:21:30    
  Draper Kevin Male Bourne End Junior SC        
502 Furneaux Louise Female Independent        
  Jeffs Laura Female Independent        
509 Spurgeon Simon Male Independent        
  Thornton Michael Male Independent        

Junior doubles
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
121 Siman Joe Male Cokethorpe School   05:34:12 1  
  Hobin Ben Male Cokethorpe School        
122 Eagle James Male Cokethorpe School   05:45:37 2  
  Pearse Philip Male Cokethorpe School        
120 Pearse Timothy Male Cokethorpe School   05:46:09 3  
  Beardsell Lena Female Cokethorpe School        
139 Parnall Matthew Male Kelly College   05:46:10 4  
  Killingbeck James Male Kelly College        
117 Feuillade Aaron Male Pangbourne   05:49:30 5  
  Wigglesworth Mark Male Pangbourne        
103 Green Tim Male Dauntsey's School   05:58:10 6  
  Podger Matthew Male Dauntsey's School        
126 Brimfield Edward Male Bryanston School   06:01:07 7  
  Hosford Benjamin Male Bryanston School        
111 Gilbert Nicholas Male Kimbolton School   06:01:20 8  
  Conway James Male Kimbolton School        
146 Butler Billy Male Royal Hospital School   06:03:10 9  
  Simmons Tom Male Royal Hospital School        
150 White Richard Male Royal Hospital School   06:09:39 10  
  Martin Beth Female Royal Hospital School        
134 Holliday Christopher Male Trent College   06:13:21 11  
  Storey Jack Male Trent College        
112 Bickerdike Samuel Male Kimbolton School   06:13:54 12  
  Conway Douglas Male Kimbolton School        
125 Fisher-Dodd Nicholas Male Bryanston School   06:15:49 13  
  Kingston Edward Male Bryanston School        
127 West Christopher Male Wellington College   06:28:00 14  
  Boswell Alexander Male Wellington College        
104 Russ Charles Male Dauntsey's School   06:29:09 15  
  Palmer Sam Male Dauntsey's School        
110 Hutchinson David Male Kimbolton School   06:34:56 16  
  Nutkins Michael Male Kimbolton School        
133 Bellamy Simon Male Trent College   06:37:59 17  
  Brown Jonathan Male Trent College        
135 Bowman Dale Male Trent College   06:43:52 18  
  Forman Samuel Male Trent College        
132 Robinson Ben Male Trent College   06:45:08 19  
  Kellam Alex Male Trent College        
118 Docker James Male Bedford School   06:47:31 20  
  Tsang Cheuk hin thomas Male Bedford School        
137 Court Gavin Male Kelly College   06:48:08 21  
  Gillan Treeve Male Kelly College        
147 Harrison Sarah Female Royal Hospital School   06:49:49 22  
  Martin-Thomas Daniel Male Royal Hospital School        
148 Green Leo Male Royal Hospital School   06:50:16 23  
  Rigge Anna Female Royal Hospital School        
102 Wallace Edward Male Dauntsey's School   06:50:48 24  
  Stoker Euan Male Dauntsey's School        
143 George Faye Female Kelly College   06:50:49 25  
  Engel Benjamin Male Kelly College        
140 Matthews Tom Male Kelly College   06:52:38 26  
  Webb George Male Kelly College        
149 Mackenzie George Male Royal Hospital School   06:53:35 27  
  Williams Duncan Male Royal Hospital School        
155 Barratt Frederick Male Marlborough College   06:54:53 28  
  Stewart Tristan Male Marlborough College        
145 Parnall Adam Male Kelly College   06:56:48 29  
  Thomas Oliver Male Kelly College        
144 Hill Charlotte Female Kelly College   06:56:50 30  
  Hugh William Male Kelly College        
116 Burton Jack Male Yarm School   06:57:12 31  
  Jacobs Thomas Male Yarm School        
113 Nevard Alexander Male Yarm School   06:59:49 32  
  Wood Richard Male Yarm School        
106 Lai Richard Male Dauntsey's School   07:00:38 33  
  Mccarthy-Fellows Graham Male Dauntsey's School        
108 Galea Chloe Female Dauntsey's School   07:01:47 34  
  Habershon Karen Female Dauntsey's School        
115 Macaulay Alexander Male Yarm School   07:02:51 35  
  Roberts Michael Male Yarm School        
109 Baranyovits Alice Female Kimbolton School   07:06:32 36  
  England Clare Female Kimbolton School        
136 Boston Alison Female Trent College   07:11:27 37  
  Fraser-Moodie Lindsay Female Trent College        
119 Moore Matthew Male Bedford School   07:26:42 38  
  St john Benjamin Male Bedford School        
129 Bruce Jack Male Blundells School   07:28:08 39  
  Spencer Edward Male Blundells School        
105 Blore Charlie Female Dauntsey's School   07:29:29 40  
  McEvoy Adam Male Dauntsey's School        
142 Eldred William Male Kelly College -00:01:00 07:30:34 41  
  Hutchins Paul Male Kelly College        
131 Hayton Simon Male Cranleigh School   07:32:59 42  
  George Edward Male Cranleigh School        
153 Barclay Sam Male Marlborough College   07:38:19 43  
  Stansbury David Male Marlborough College        
124 Steele Edward Male Canford School   07:40:54 44  
  Toynton Julia Female Canford School        
154 Taylor William Male Marlborough College   07:43:24 45  
  Wintour Adam Male Marlborough College        
130 Hayes-Pankhurst Emma Female Blundells School   07:46:38 46  
  Albon Joshua Male Blundells School        
101 Sharp Hannah Female Independent   07:50:03 47  
  Hollway Rachel Female Independent        
152 Anderson Ivan Male Marlborough College   07:53:22 48  
  Delaney Will Male Marlborough College        
141 Reader Sarah Female Kelly College   07:56:03 49  
  Smith Rebecca Female Kelly College        
138 Wallace Rebecca Female Kelly College   08:01:54 50  
  Wallace Henry Male Kelly College        
114 Nadgir Aniket Male Yarm School   08:04:33 51  
  Turner Matthew Male Yarm School        
107 Margrave Jennifer Female Dauntsey's School   08:28:58 52  
  Cadley Rebecca Female Dauntsey's School        
123 Dolan Cordelia Female St Mary's School   08:48:14 53  
  Dodson Lottie Female St Mary's School        
151 Sleewuk-Visser Tjeerd Male Marlborough College   09:22:15 54  
  Jarvis-Bicknell Ollie Male Marlborough College        

Vet_Junior doubles
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
55 Adams Mark Male Bishops Stortford   05:30:00 1  
  Freestone Matthew Male Leaside        
53 Stuart Peter Male Leaside Canoe Club   06:06:26 2  
  Mills Matthew Male Leaside Canoe Club        
52 Ker Alan Male Wellington CC   06:40:59 3  
  Ker John Male Blundell School        
51 Tusting John Male Kimbolton School   07:02:15 4  
  Tusting William Male Kimbolton School        
57 Cullen James Male Royal Hospital School   07:19:35 5  
  Maunder Shaun Male Royal Hospital School        
56 Hughes David Male Bourne End   08:46:28 6  
  Selwood Carly Female Bourne End        
54 Gadd Martin Male Independent -00:04:20 09:13:45 7  
  Gadd Edward Male Independent        

Senior singles
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
214 Morley Sean Male Devon & Cornwall   05:05:49 1  
208 Cooke Ciaran Male Phoenix Kayak Club   05:13:20 2  
222 Hendron Henry Male Richmond Canoe Club   05:19:09 3  
227 Baker Paul Male Royal Marines   05:30:29 4  
217 Doyle Michael Male Hemel Hempstead   05:36:45 5  
221 Hayden John Male RECC   05:42:01 6  
203 Bates Joanne Female Elmbridge CC   05:45:26 7  
209 Rowe Ray Male Dogleap Canoe Club   05:47:45 8  
215 Jaggs Bill Male Poole Harbour   06:13:43 9  
206 Jacks Peter Male Bishops Stortford   06:14:54 10  
225 Bruwer Gideon Male Elmbridge   06:26:41 11  
216 Hemming James Male Army Canoe Union   06:28:11 12  
211 Noraika Daniel Male Ealing   06:30:56 13  
232 Stonehouse Graham Male Richmond Canoe Club   06:35:53 14  
238 Hill David Male RECC   06:45:52 15  
210 Iles Stephen Male Marlow   06:48:32 16  
224 Nelson Peter Male Independent   06:51:05 17  
237 Sheldrake Mark Male Waveney   06:52:59 18  
228 Allsop Roos Male Royal Navy   07:12:31 19  
219 Bevan John Male Stafford Canoe And Watersports Club   07:13:24 20  
220 Stainsby Jonathan Male Sussex   07:15:54 21  
212 Terry Kieran Male 22nd Oxford Sea Scouts   07:17:11 22  
229 Lewis Jim Male Royal Marines   07:18:01 23  
223 Sharp Chris Male Southwold Canoe Group   07:21:41 24  
204 Woollven Rowland Male Royal Engineers CC   07:48:32 25  
230 Meikle Christopher Male Independent   08:06:43 26  
231 O'Halloran Paul Male Independent   08:06:43 27  
233 Gustavsson Lars-Goran Male Linkoping   08:24:51 28  
235 Shannon Martin Male Independent   08:57:54 29  
236 Wilson Alastair Male Independent   09:22:20 30  
226 Lince Patrick Male Independent   09:33:42 31  
213 Adcock Thomas Male Oxford University   rtd 06:10:30    
205 Berg Michael Male Royal CC   rtd 06:26:30    
202 Hayward Anthony Male Independent