Overall SubClass Results - Last updated: 20/04/07 17:57:22

These results are FINAL

Time penalties & allowances INCLUDED in times

To view more information on one page select View->Text Size->Smallest

Senior doubles Junior doubles Vet_Junior doubles Senior singles

Senior doubles

Civilian
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
366 Shelley Piran Male Richmond Canoe Club   17:03:27 1  
  Turner Tristram Male Bristol Canoe Club        
422 Hendron Richard Male Richmond Canoe Club   17:21:40 2  
  Lanighan Paul Male Falcon Oxford        
373 Beazley Daniel Male Leaside Canoe Club   18:25:05 3  
  Hallam David Male Leaside Canoe Club        
317 Vincent Fiona Female Royal Canadian Mounted Police   18:37:57 4  
  Vincent Mike Male Swill City Marathon Canoe Club        
334 West Stuart Male Worcester Canoe Club   18:41:45 5  
  Pedlar Dave Male Worcester Canoe Club        
352 Ince John Male Tonbridge Canoe Club   19:14:01 6  
  Neale Clive Male Tonbridge Canoe Club        
331 Martin Michael Male Tonbridge Canoe Club   19:47:23 7  
  Ford Peter Male Tonbridge Canoe Club        
364 Bannister Michael Male Maidstone Canoe Club   19:48:27 8  
  Wibrew Michael Male Maidstone Canoe Club        
313 Burbeck Katherine Female Loughborough University   19:55:24 9  
  Mara Gillian Female Loughborough University        
349 Greenaway Brian Male Independent   20:36:26 10  
  Worth Andrew Male Exeter Canoe Club        
358 Hiley Roger Male Banbury And District Canoe Club   20:37:38 11  
  Spring Nathaniel Male Falcon Canoe Club        
367 Dark Alison Female Hereford Canoe Club   20:46:03 12  
  Colley Sharon Female Hereford Canoe Club        
375 Hogan Mark Male Leaside Canoe Club   21:08:12 13  
  Panayi Markus Male Leaside Canoe Club        
360 Champ Lee Male Hereford Kayak Club   21:36:39 14  
  Davies Paul Male Hereford Kayak Club        
307 Stocker Mark Male Poole Harbour   21:55:22 15  
  Dore Graham Male Poole Harbour        
359 Underhill-Rose Mick Male Whitstable Canoe Club   22:11:00 16  
  Lovell Stuart Male Whitstable Canoe Club        
418 Collyer Brandon Male Victoria Lake -00:00:35 22:19:57 17  
  Eardley Sandra Female Victoria Lake        
323 Andersen Steen Male Strommen   22:30:56 18  
  Kristensen Martin Male Strommen        
385 Betts Steve Male Metropolitan Police   22:37:53 19  
  Stobbart Daniel Male Metropolitan Police        
354 Catto John Male Tonbridge Canoe Club   22:41:35 20  
  Clark Jeremy Male Tonbridge Canoe Club        
343 Fisher Adrian Male Free Style Canoe Club   22:50:30 21  
  Evans Neil Male Macclesfield And District Canoe Club        
384 Garrood Charles Male Metropolitan Police   22:55:04 22  
  Stevenson James Male Metropolitan Police        
319 Kavanagh John Male MADCC   22:56:13 23  
  Price Nicholas Male MADCC        
353 Craddock John Male Independent   22:57:03 24  
  Long Tim Male Independent        
363 Stuart Peter Male Leaside Canoe Club   22:59:52 25  
  Woodhead Darrell Male Leaside Canoe Club        
348 Robson Alan Male Addlestone Canoe Club -00:02:00 23:02:04 26  
  Harris Robin Male Addlestone Canoe Club        
322 Grouteau Julien Male Tower Hamlets Canoe Club   23:14:16 27  
  Wall Matthew Male Tower Hamlets Canoe Club        
365 Hills Chris Male Banbury Canoe Club   23:38:15 28  
  Pearce Ray Male Banbury Canoe Club        
374 Spurr Andrew Male Oxford University -00:02:43 23:38:56 29  
  Thornton Ian Male Oxford University        
336 Phelps Jeremy Male Canford Old Boys   23:41:41 30  
  Fry Henry Male Canford Old Boys        
357 Trace Tim Male Richmond Canoe Club   23:58:19 31  
  Bettteridge James Male Richmond Canoe Club        
347 Dobbs John Male Hemel Hempstead Canoe Club -00:01:00 23:59:42 32  
  Boxall Andrew Male Hemel Hempstead Canoe Club        
386 Saunders Mark Male Metropolitan Police   24:01:39 33  
  Pedley Matthew Male Metropolitan Police        
327 Lo Joseph Male Southampton Canoe Club   24:20:26 34  
  Lo Helen Female Southampton Canoe Club        
340 Rogers Norman Male Independent   24:42:04 35  
  Williams Colin Male Forth Canoe Club        
318 Dyvendal Niclas Male Ark   25:02:38 36  
  Frydenlund Svend Male Ark        
420 Dodson Michael Male Viking CC   25:08:39 37  
  Abbott Adrian Male Viking CC        
415 Abraham Nardos Male Richmond Canoe Club   25:15:12 38  
  Stainsby Robert Male Richmond Canoe Club        
345 Archondakis Alan Male Bourne End Junior Sports Club   25:20:28 39  
  Keeble James Male Bourne End Junior Sports Club        
338 Claridge Robert Male Tonbridge Canoe Club   25:34:00 40  
  Johnson Nicholas Male Tonbridge Canoe Club        
378 Dobbin Daniel Male Wargrave Canoe Club   25:57:45 41  
  Pennock Martin Male Wargrave Canoe Club        
329 Heath Roger Male Independent   25:59:27 42  
  Lockyer David Male Independent        
305 Stanley Oliver Male Independent   26:01:33 43  
  Townshend Harry Male Independent        
355 Metcalfe Vicky Female Pangbourne Canoe Club   26:06:52 44  
  Thomas Sian Female Pangbourne Canoe Club        
356 Tomkins Naomi Female Pangbourne Canoe Club -00:01:34 26:12:22 45  
  Tomkins Kenneth Male Pangbourne Canoe Club        
326 Edwards Roger Male Chelmsford Canoe Club   26:18:14 46  
  Sale Giovanni Male Chelmsford Canoe Club        
301 Salvesen Tom Male Chiswick Pier   27:17:11 47  
  Wade Charles Male Chiswick Pier        
346 Abrams Carley Female Bishop's Stortford   27:48:29 48  
  Abrams Ian Male Bishop's Stortford        
303 Dryden Piers Male Independent   28:32:49 49  
  Godber Neil Male Independent        
312 Huntley Simon Male Independent   29:16:21 50  
  Mills Jonathan Male Independent        
308 Williams Mark Male Independent   29:52:45 51  
  Annetts Neil Male Independent        
324 Dabney Owen Male Falcon Canoe Club   30:36:18 52  
  McCarroll Stuart Male Falcon Canoe Club        
417 England Andrew Male Independent   32:14:27 53  
  Carpenter James Male Independent        
314 Johnston Stuart Male Seattle Canoe And Kayak Club   33:17:15 54  
  Wahl Don Male Seattle Canoe And Kayak Club        
414 Dunnett Jason Male Independent   34:55:22 55  
  Jones Christopher Male Independent        
315 Palmer Clive Male Independent   34:56:45 56  
  Mead Antony Male Independent        
404 Sutherland Robert Male Pangbourne   35:56:21 57  
  Whitaker William Male Pangbourne        
411 Allen James Male Independent -00:02:00 36:58:07 58  
  Westcott Benyamin Male Independent        
372 Doyle Michael Male Elmbridge Canoe Club   rtd 07:46:15    
  Hynds Scott Male Elmbridge Canoe Club        
362 Baker Shaun Male Independent   rtd 07:46:35    
  Heyes Darren Male West Mercia        
325 Edmunds William Male Monkfish   rtd 09:33:32    
  Grant Charles Male Monkfish        
403 Clifton Stuart Male Richmond Canoe Club   rtd 09:51:42    
  Dawkins Russ Male Richmond Canoe Club        
370 Smee Tim Male Snowholers   rtd 09:58:00    
  Smee Alistair Male Independent        
377 Murr Antony Male Independent   rtd 11:31:30    
  Rudd Samantha Female Shropshire Paddlesport        
342 Littlehales Kevin Male Cardiff Bay Kayakers   rtd 11:58:00    
  Sander Paul Male Cardiff Bay Kayakers        
421 Ferris David Male Bourne End   rtd 14:22:56    
  Selwood Peter Male Bourne End        
335 Capps Tim Male Independent   rtd 15:23:35    
  Buckler Jeremy Male Independent        
344 Dower Kevin Male A.D.J Canoe Club   rtd 15:33:00    
  Phillips Stephen Male A.D.J Canoe Club        
316 Caxton Rowan Male Metropolitan Police   rtd 16:31:20    
  Pender Kiren Male Metropolitan Police        
330 Rodgers Jim Male Independent   rtd 19:55:10    
  Fuszard Mark Male Independent        
419 Jones Steven Male Cotswoldoutdoor.com   rtd 21:41:35    
  Lewis Gavin Male Cotswoldoutdoor.com        
402 Lawders Gary Male Chelmsford Canoe Club   rtd 23:12:50    
  Jordan Ian Male Chelmsford Canoe Club        
371 Edmonds Tom Male Independent   rtd 23:36:40    
  Fenton Mark Male Independent        
328 Ford Tony Male Independent   rtd 24:31:45    
  Ford Andy Male Independent        
368 0'Byrne Dominic Male Reading Canoe Club   rtd 24:59:30    
  Paterson Tom Male Reading Canoe Club        
412 Ochiltree Ian Male Independent   rtd 31:57:40    
  Thorn Adrian Male Independent        
302 Willings Robert Male Independent        
  Whetman James Male Independent        
339 Jenkins Phillip Male Norwich Canoe Club        
  Scott Tim Male Norwich Canoe Club        

Services
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
383 Baugh William Male Royal Engineers   19:42:17 1  
  Hill David Male Royal Engineers        
409 Baker Paul Male Royal Marines   19:42:50 2  
  Mansergh Andrew Male Royal Marines        
395 Gordon Jason Male RMAS   21:19:44 3  
  Melly Matthew Male RMAS        
392 Kerr-Shaw Benjamin Male RMAS   21:28:37 4  
  Lucas Edward Male RMAS        
382 Parkinson Austin Male Royal Engineers   21:40:24 5  
  Lummes Ryan Male Royal Engineers        
381 McGichen Neil Male Royal Engineers   21:53:25 6  
  Rollings Nathan Male Royal Engineers        
379 Blackman Peter Male Royal Engineers   22:26:13 7  
  Maguire Kieran Male Royal Engineers        
390 Goodall Michael Male RMAS   22:28:48 8  
  Smith Kristian Male RMAS        
388 Bairsto Charles Male RMAS   23:14:41 9  
  Bright Thomas Male RMAS        
361 Stuart Chris Male Defence Academy   23:32:31 10  
  Brain James Male Defence Academy        
408 Ethell Dave Male Royal Marines   23:35:48 11  
  Tarnowski Tom Male Royal Marines        
380 Laker Martin Male Royal Engineers   23:43:58 12  
  Wilson Adam Male Royal Engineers        
406 Kell Christopher Male Royal Signals   24:18:23 13  
  Berrows Adrian Male Royal Signals        
401 Ware Matthew Male REME   24:28:56 14  
  Boyden Carl Male REME        
391 Crook Jonathan Male RMAS   24:40:37 15  
  Kelly Alun Male RMAS        
410 Chapman Leigh Male Royal Marines   25:13:54 16  
  Clow Tom Male Royal Marines        
396 Huber Adam Male Royal Artillery   26:02:43 17  
  Young Carolyne Female Royal Artillery        
333 Owen Roger Male REME   26:42:28 18  
  Jagger Roger Male REME        
397 Crane Mark Male Royal Artillery -00:04:12 27:12:15 19  
  Baker Hugh Male Royal Artillery        
400 Hobbs Phil Male REME   28:01:10 20  
  Wingham Christopher Male REME        
387 Billings Paul Male RMAS   28:44:20 21  
  Hellier Chris Male RMAS        
394 Hoey Stephen Male RMAS   33:31:47 22  
  McKerr Darryl Male RMAS        
393 Jameson Sonia Female RMAS -00:02:00 rtd 07:50:10    
  Love David Male RMAS        
407 Howson Peter Male Royal Signals   rtd 11:47:38    
  Wakeling Matt Male Royal Signals        
413 Ramsey Jason Male RECC   rtd 12:38:55    
  Doyle Callum Male RSCC        
398 Elliott Bryan Male Royal Artillery   rtd 15:45:00    
  Meacock David Male Royal Artillery        
405 Walton Lisa Female Royal Signals   rtd 16:44:30    
  Cartwright Julia Female Royal Signals        
399 Gibbs Kathryn Female REME   rtd 20:06:30    
  Scott Johnathan Male REME        
389 Abayomi Samuel Male -00:01:50 rtd 22:31:00    
  Hastings Matthew Male RMAS        
416 Hart Jim Male APC   rtd 23:19:20    
  Wall Steve Male APC        

Reserve
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
350 Barnes Joe Male Artists Rifles   22:13:33 1  
  Nixon Brian Male Artists Rifles        
321 Dowlen Henry Male RMR London   22:55:39 2  
  Hayler Timothy Male RMR London        
332 Blackburn Kieron Male Artists Rifles -00:03:18 27:03:36 3  
  Long Patrick Male Artists Rifles        
320 Harding Chris Male RMR London   37:22:56 4  
  Stewart Duncan Male RMR London        
351 Nobbs Dean Male Artists Rifles   rtd 13:55:15    
  Oxby Martyn Male Artists Rifles        
341 Archer Gary Male 4 PARA   rtd 17:29:00    
  Mulcahy Conway Male 4 PARA        

Scouts
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes

Royal Navy
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
409 Baker Paul Male Royal Marines   19:42:50 1  
  Mansergh Andrew Male Royal Marines        
321 Dowlen Henry Male RMR London   22:55:39 2  
  Hayler Timothy Male RMR London        
408 Ethell Dave Male Royal Marines   23:35:48 3  
  Tarnowski Tom Male Royal Marines        
410 Chapman Leigh Male Royal Marines   25:13:54 4  
  Clow Tom Male Royal Marines        
320 Harding Chris Male RMR London   37:22:56 5  
  Stewart Duncan Male RMR London        

RAF
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes

Canadian
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
317 Vincent Fiona Female Royal Canadian Mounted Police   18:37:57 1  
  Vincent Mike Male Swill City Marathon Canoe Club        
359 Underhill-Rose Mick Male Whitstable Canoe Club   22:11:00 2  
  Lovell Stuart Male Whitstable Canoe Club        
363 Stuart Peter Male Leaside Canoe Club   22:59:52 3  
  Woodhead Darrell Male Leaside Canoe Club        
338 Claridge Robert Male Tonbridge Canoe Club   25:34:00 4  
  Johnson Nicholas Male Tonbridge Canoe Club        
329 Heath Roger Male Independent   25:59:27 5  
  Lockyer David Male Independent        
326 Edwards Roger Male Chelmsford Canoe Club   26:18:14 6  
  Sale Giovanni Male Chelmsford Canoe Club        
333 Owen Roger Male REME   26:42:28 7  
  Jagger Roger Male REME        
315 Palmer Clive Male Independent   34:56:45 8  
  Mead Antony Male Independent        
404 Sutherland Robert Male Pangbourne   35:56:21 9  
  Whitaker William Male Pangbourne        
368 0'Byrne Dominic Male Reading Canoe Club   rtd 24:59:30    
  Paterson Tom Male Reading Canoe Club        

Veteran
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
317 Vincent Fiona Female Royal Canadian Mounted Police   18:37:57 1  
  Vincent Mike Male Swill City Marathon Canoe Club        
352 Ince John Male Tonbridge Canoe Club   19:14:01 2  
  Neale Clive Male Tonbridge Canoe Club        
331 Martin Michael Male Tonbridge Canoe Club   19:47:23 3  
  Ford Peter Male Tonbridge Canoe Club        
364 Bannister Michael Male Maidstone Canoe Club   19:48:27 4  
  Wibrew Michael Male Maidstone Canoe Club        
349 Greenaway Brian Male Independent   20:36:26 5  
  Worth Andrew Male Exeter Canoe Club        
367 Dark Alison Female Hereford Canoe Club   20:46:03 6  
  Colley Sharon Female Hereford Canoe Club        
375 Hogan Mark Male Leaside Canoe Club   21:08:12 7  
  Panayi Markus Male Leaside Canoe Club        
307 Stocker Mark Male Poole Harbour   21:55:22 8  
  Dore Graham Male Poole Harbour        
418 Collyer Brandon Male Victoria Lake -00:00:35 22:19:57 9  
  Eardley Sandra Female Victoria Lake        
343 Fisher Adrian Male Free Style Canoe Club   22:50:30 10  
  Evans Neil Male Macclesfield And District Canoe Club        
319 Kavanagh John Male MADCC   22:56:13 11  
  Price Nicholas Male MADCC        
353 Craddock John Male Independent   22:57:03 12  
  Long Tim Male Independent        
365 Hills Chris Male Banbury Canoe Club   23:38:15 13  
  Pearce Ray Male Banbury Canoe Club        
347 Dobbs John Male Hemel Hempstead Canoe Club -00:01:00 23:59:42 14  
  Boxall Andrew Male Hemel Hempstead Canoe Club        
326 Edwards Roger Male Chelmsford Canoe Club   26:18:14 15  
  Sale Giovanni Male Chelmsford Canoe Club        
333 Owen Roger Male REME   26:42:28 16  
  Jagger Roger Male REME        
332 Blackburn Kieron Male Artists Rifles -00:03:18 27:03:36 17  
  Long Patrick Male Artists Rifles        
312 Huntley Simon Male Independent   29:16:21 18  
  Mills Jonathan Male Independent        
308 Williams Mark Male Independent   29:52:45 19  
  Annetts Neil Male Independent        
314 Johnston Stuart Male Seattle Canoe And Kayak Club   33:17:15 20  
  Wahl Don Male Seattle Canoe And Kayak Club        
315 Palmer Clive Male Independent   34:56:45 21  
  Mead Antony Male Independent        
404 Sutherland Robert Male Pangbourne   35:56:21 22  
  Whitaker William Male Pangbourne        
377 Murr Antony Male Independent   rtd 11:31:30    
  Rudd Samantha Female Shropshire Paddlesport        
407 Howson Peter Male Royal Signals   rtd 11:47:38    
  Wakeling Matt Male Royal Signals        
342 Littlehales Kevin Male Cardiff Bay Kayakers   rtd 11:58:00    
  Sander Paul Male Cardiff Bay Kayakers        
335 Capps Tim Male Independent   rtd 15:23:35    
  Buckler Jeremy Male Independent        
344 Dower Kevin Male A.D.J Canoe Club   rtd 15:33:00    
  Phillips Stephen Male A.D.J Canoe Club        
398 Elliott Bryan Male Royal Artillery   rtd 15:45:00    
  Meacock David Male Royal Artillery        
341 Archer Gary Male 4 PARA   rtd 17:29:00    
  Mulcahy Conway Male 4 PARA        
330 Rodgers Jim Male Independent   rtd 19:55:10    
  Fuszard Mark Male Independent        
399 Gibbs Kathryn Female REME   rtd 20:06:30    
  Scott Johnathan Male REME        
416 Hart Jim Male APC   rtd 23:19:20    
  Wall Steve Male APC        
368 0'Byrne Dominic Male Reading Canoe Club   rtd 24:59:30    
  Paterson Tom Male Reading Canoe Club        
339 Jenkins Phillip Male Norwich Canoe Club        
  Scott Tim Male Norwich Canoe Club        

Mixed
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
317 Vincent Fiona Female Royal Canadian Mounted Police   18:37:57 1  
  Vincent Mike Male Swill City Marathon Canoe Club        
418 Collyer Brandon Male Victoria Lake -00:00:35 22:19:57 2  
  Eardley Sandra Female Victoria Lake        
327 Lo Joseph Male Southampton Canoe Club   24:20:26 3  
  Lo Helen Female Southampton Canoe Club        
396 Huber Adam Male Royal Artillery   26:02:43 4  
  Young Carolyne Female Royal Artillery        
356 Tomkins Naomi Female Pangbourne Canoe Club -00:01:34 26:12:22 5  
  Tomkins Kenneth Male Pangbourne Canoe Club        
346 Abrams Carley Female Bishop's Stortford   27:48:29 6  
  Abrams Ian Male Bishop's Stortford        
393 Jameson Sonia Female RMAS -00:02:00 rtd 07:50:10    
  Love David Male RMAS        
377 Murr Antony Male Independent   rtd 11:31:30    
  Rudd Samantha Female Shropshire Paddlesport        
399 Gibbs Kathryn Female REME   rtd 20:06:30    
  Scott Johnathan Male REME        

Ladies
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
313 Burbeck Katherine Female Loughborough University   19:55:24 1  
  Mara Gillian Female Loughborough University        
367 Dark Alison Female Hereford Canoe Club   20:46:03 2  
  Colley Sharon Female Hereford Canoe Club        
355 Metcalfe Vicky Female Pangbourne Canoe Club   26:06:52 3  
  Thomas Sian Female Pangbourne Canoe Club        
405 Walton Lisa Female Royal Signals   rtd 16:44:30    
  Cartwright Julia Female Royal Signals        

Police
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
385 Betts Steve Male Metropolitan Police   22:37:53 1  
  Stobbart Daniel Male Metropolitan Police        
384 Garrood Charles Male Metropolitan Police   22:55:04 2  
  Stevenson James Male Metropolitan Police        
386 Saunders Mark Male Metropolitan Police   24:01:39 3  
  Pedley Matthew Male Metropolitan Police        
316 Caxton Rowan Male Metropolitan Police   rtd 16:31:20    
  Pender Kiren Male Metropolitan Police        

Army
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
383 Baugh William Male Royal Engineers   19:42:17 1  
  Hill David Male Royal Engineers        
395 Gordon Jason Male RMAS   21:19:44 2  
  Melly Matthew Male RMAS        
392 Kerr-Shaw Benjamin Male RMAS   21:28:37 3  
  Lucas Edward Male RMAS        
382 Parkinson Austin Male Royal Engineers   21:40:24 4  
  Lummes Ryan Male Royal Engineers        
381 McGichen Neil Male Royal Engineers   21:53:25 5  
  Rollings Nathan Male Royal Engineers        
350 Barnes Joe Male Artists Rifles   22:13:33 6  
  Nixon Brian Male Artists Rifles        
379 Blackman Peter Male Royal Engineers   22:26:13 7  
  Maguire Kieran Male Royal Engineers        
390 Goodall Michael Male RMAS   22:28:48 8  
  Smith Kristian Male RMAS        
388 Bairsto Charles Male RMAS   23:14:41 9  
  Bright Thomas Male RMAS        
361 Stuart Chris Male Defence Academy   23:32:31 10  
  Brain James Male Defence Academy        
380 Laker Martin Male Royal Engineers   23:43:58 11  
  Wilson Adam Male Royal Engineers        
406 Kell Christopher Male Royal Signals   24:18:23 12  
  Berrows Adrian Male Royal Signals        
401 Ware Matthew Male REME   24:28:56 13  
  Boyden Carl Male REME        
391 Crook Jonathan Male RMAS   24:40:37 14  
  Kelly Alun Male RMAS        
396 Huber Adam Male Royal Artillery   26:02:43 15  
  Young Carolyne Female Royal Artillery        
333 Owen Roger Male REME   26:42:28 16  
  Jagger Roger Male REME        
332 Blackburn Kieron Male Artists Rifles -00:03:18 27:03:36 17  
  Long Patrick Male Artists Rifles        
397 Crane Mark Male Royal Artillery -00:04:12 27:12:15 18  
  Baker Hugh Male Royal Artillery        
400 Hobbs Phil Male REME   28:01:10 19  
  Wingham Christopher Male REME        
387 Billings Paul Male RMAS   28:44:20 20  
  Hellier Chris Male RMAS        
394 Hoey Stephen Male RMAS   33:31:47 21  
  McKerr Darryl Male RMAS        
393 Jameson Sonia Female RMAS -00:02:00 rtd 07:50:10    
  Love David Male RMAS        
407 Howson Peter Male Royal Signals   rtd 11:47:38    
  Wakeling Matt Male Royal Signals        
413 Ramsey Jason Male RECC   rtd 12:38:55    
  Doyle Callum Male RSCC        
351 Nobbs Dean Male Artists Rifles   rtd 13:55:15    
  Oxby Martyn Male Artists Rifles        
398 Elliott Bryan Male Royal Artillery   rtd 15:45:00    
  Meacock David Male Royal Artillery        
405 Walton Lisa Female Royal Signals   rtd 16:44:30    
  Cartwright Julia Female Royal Signals        
341 Archer Gary Male 4 PARA   rtd 17:29:00    
  Mulcahy Conway Male 4 PARA        
399 Gibbs Kathryn Female REME   rtd 20:06:30    
  Scott Johnathan Male REME        
389 Abayomi Samuel Male -00:01:50 rtd 22:31:00    
  Hastings Matthew Male RMAS        
416 Hart Jim Male APC   rtd 23:19:20    
  Wall Steve Male APC        

Overseas
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
317 Vincent Fiona Female Royal Canadian Mounted Police   18:37:57 1  
  Vincent Mike Male Swill City Marathon Canoe Club        
418 Collyer Brandon Male Victoria Lake -00:00:35 22:19:57 2  
  Eardley Sandra Female Victoria Lake        
323 Andersen Steen Male Strommen   22:30:56 3  
  Kristensen Martin Male Strommen        
318 Dyvendal Niclas Male Ark   25:02:38 4  
  Frydenlund Svend Male Ark        
314 Johnston Stuart Male Seattle Canoe And Kayak Club   33:17:15 5  
  Wahl Don Male Seattle Canoe And Kayak Club        

European Overseas
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
323 Andersen Steen Male Strommen   22:30:56 1  
  Kristensen Martin Male Strommen        
318 Dyvendal Niclas Male Ark   25:02:38 2  
  Frydenlund Svend Male Ark        

Canadian Female
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes

University
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
313 Burbeck Katherine Female Loughborough University   19:55:24 1  
  Mara Gillian Female Loughborough University        
374 Spurr Andrew Male Oxford University -00:02:43 23:38:56 2  
  Thornton Ian Male Oxford University        

Veteran Female
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
367 Dark Alison Female Hereford Canoe Club   20:46:03 1  
  Colley Sharon Female Hereford Canoe Club        

Century
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
349 Greenaway Brian Male Independent   20:36:26 1  
  Worth Andrew Male Exeter Canoe Club        
333 Owen Roger Male REME   26:42:28 2  
  Jagger Roger Male REME        
404 Sutherland Robert Male Pangbourne   35:56:21 3  
  Whitaker William Male Pangbourne        

Junior doubles

Mixed
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
141 Cannon Dominic Male Cokethorpe School   19:39:58 1  
  Frearson Ellie Female Cokethorpe School        
111 Sanderson Amanda Female Kelly College -00:01:00 20:22:30 2  
  Sutton Luke Male Kelly College        
122 Collins Angus Male Dauntsey's School   20:41:47 3  
  Collins Lucy Female Dauntsey's School        
117 Edmondson James Male Dauntsey's School   20:43:46 4  
  Guy Emily Female Dauntsey's School        
102 Doran Simon Male Winchester Canoe Club   22:02:20 5  
  Medland Chloe Female Winchester Canoe Club        
150 Pickett Emma Female Churcher's College   23:23:18 6  
  Lipscombe Richard Male Churcher's College        
120 Newell Will Male Dauntsey's School -00:04:30 23:34:50 7  
  Hewlett Ellie Female Dauntsey's School        
133 Hickinbotham Millie Female Abbotsholme School   29:00:50 8  
  Morris-Adams Joshua Male Abbotsholme School        

Ladies
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
110 Spence Meghan Female Kelly College   20:34:12 1  
  Briant Jennifer Female Kelly College        
115 Coyles Patricia Female Kelly College -00:04:20 22:16:37 2  
  Passmore Emma Female Kelly College        
151 Flint Ruth Female Churcher's College -00:04:45 22:53:02 3  
  Lane Rebecca Female Churcher's College        
104 Doman Kirsty-Louise Female Chelmsford Canoe Club   23:06:27 4  
  Whitehead Katie-Louise Female Chelmsford Canoe Club        
147 Chope Antonia Female Marlborough College   23:51:31 5  
  Stansbury Caitlin Female Marlborough College        
157 Garrard Lucy Female Cranleigh School   24:12:42 6  
  Wolstenholme Steph Female Cranleigh School        
106 Frost Louisa Female Kelly College   24:30:48 7  
  Bruna Claire Female Kelly College        
121 Hargreaves Charlotte Female Dauntsey's School   25:05:21 8  
  Wilton Anna Female Dauntsey's School        
123 Dickinson Phoebe Female Dauntsey's School   25:15:31 9  
  Dickinson Ella Female Dauntsey's School        

Civilian
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
103 Pearse Timothy Male Reading Canoe Club -00:00:30 15:49:46 1  
  Pearse Philip Male Reading Canoe Club        
139 Muller Tim Male Cokethorpe School -00:00:30 16:19:31 2  
  Brooks Ed Male Cokethorpe School        
140 Reif Fred Male Cokethorpe School -00:00:30 16:22:07 3  
  Yates Paul Male Cokethorpe School        
107 Eldred William Male Kelly College -00:01:00 17:45:26 4  
  Webb George Male Kelly College        
138 Kelley Thomas Male Bryanston School -00:01:00 17:51:29 5  
  Silcock James Male Bryanston School        
137 Hosford Benjamin Male Bryanston School -00:01:00 17:56:23 6  
  Brimfield Edward Male Bryanston School        
113 Greensted Nick Male Kelly College -00:01:00 18:01:35 7  
  Newton Jack Male Kelly College        
143 Heaton-Renshaw Achie Male Marlborough College -00:01:00 18:26:38 8  
  Dodson Freddie Male Marlborough College        
136 Brokenshire-Trow Rory Male Bryanston School   18:34:49 9  
  Lancaster James Male Bryanston School        
105 Channon Philip Male Kelly College -00:01:00 18:49:20 10  
  Bayliss Kyle Male Kelly College        
127 Lauder Daniel Male Royal Hospital School   19:13:59 11  
  Bird Simon Male Royal Hospital School        
118 Ratcliffe Nick Male Dauntsey's School   19:32:01 12  
  Papworth-Smith James Male Dauntsey's School        
141 Cannon Dominic Male Cokethorpe School   19:39:58 13  
  Frearson Ellie Female Cokethorpe School        
116 Probert Nathan Male Kelly College   19:43:56 14  
  Smith James Male Kelly College        
128 Levett Nye Male Royal Hospital School   19:44:47 15  
  Roberts Alex Male Royal Hospital School        
160 Hunt Charlie Male Cranleigh School   19:47:52 16  
  James Alex Male Cranleigh School        
126 Myatt Huw Male Royal Hospital School -00:03:05 19:49:33 17  
  Rigge Christopher Male Royal Hospital School        
119 Wilmott John Male Dauntsey's School   19:55:07 18  
  Gurney Lawrence Male Dauntsey's School        
163 Nagle Thomas Male 22nd Southgate Scouts   19:56:32 19  
  Coleman Paul Male 22nd Southgate Scouts        
135 Byron Charles Male Bryanston School   20:14:53 20  
  Boyle Oliver Male Bryanston School        
129 Jones Matthew Male Royal Hospital School   20:15:59 21  
  Batty Thomas Male Royal Hospital School        
111 Sanderson Amanda Female Kelly College -00:01:00 20:22:30 22  
  Sutton Luke Male Kelly College        
142 Ashe Charlie Male Marlborough College   20:26:46 23  
  Tranah Edward Male Marlborough College        
110 Spence Meghan Female Kelly College   20:34:12 24  
  Briant Jennifer Female Kelly College        
122 Collins Angus Male Dauntsey's School   20:41:47 25  
  Collins Lucy Female Dauntsey's School        
117 Edmondson James Male Dauntsey's School   20:43:46 26  
  Guy Emily Female Dauntsey's School        
109 Batt George Male Kelly College   20:49:40 27  
  Beaumont Matthew Male Kelly College        
162 Cameron-Blackie Archie Male Cranleigh School   21:03:01 28  
  Sloper Olly Male Cranleigh School        
153 Benson William Male Churcher's College   21:04:04 29  
  Livingstone Tom Male Churcher's College        
154 Cornwell Adam Male Churcher's College   21:06:31 30  
  Grill Will Male Churcher's College        
108 O'Neill Laurence Male Kelly College   21:14:42 31  
  Brown Cameron Male Kelly College        
131 Kay Philip Male Royal Hospital School   21:15:19 32  
  Mackenzie Mark Male Royal Hospital School        
164 Archibald Timothy Male Blundell's School   21:49:31 33  
  Findlay Rory Male Blundell's School        
152 Buttery William Male Churcher's College   21:53:49 34  
  Isaac Fraser Male Churcher's College        
130 Bailey Pascoe Male Royal Hospital School   21:55:32 35  
  Feeney Robin Male Royal Hospital School        
114 Frost Freddie Male Kelly College   21:57:22 36  
  Scieniewicz Sam Male Kelly College        
102 Doran Simon Male Winchester Canoe Club   22:02:20 37  
  Medland Chloe Female Winchester Canoe Club        
159 Blurton Charles Male Cranleigh School   22:05:12 38  
  Downing Chris Male Cranleigh School        
161 Buchan Thomas Male Cranleigh School   22:11:57 39  
  Winch Alex Male Cranleigh School        
115 Coyles Patricia Female Kelly College -00:04:20 22:16:37 40  
  Passmore Emma Female Kelly College        
165 Carroll Richards Male Blundell's School   22:23:07 41  
  Squibbs Austin Male Blundell's School        
151 Flint Ruth Female Churcher's College -00:04:45 22:53:02 42  
  Lane Rebecca Female Churcher's College        
101 Kantsedikas Ilia Male Bedford School   22:53:11 43  
  Ko Brendan Male Bedford School        
124 Lai Simon Male Dauntsey's School -00:05:00 22:57:46 44  
  Kent Craig Male Dauntsey's School        
148 Holley John Male Marlborough College -00:04:35 23:03:12 45  
  Russell-Cobb William Male Marlborough College        
104 Doman Kirsty-Louise Female Chelmsford Canoe Club   23:06:27 46  
  Whitehead Katie-Louise Female Chelmsford Canoe Club        
146 Gamzine Arthom Male Marlborough College   23:09:37 47  
  Rigg Jonathan Male Marlborough College        
112 Searle Benjamin Male Kelly College -00:04:35 23:10:53 48  
  Murphy Joseph Male Kelly College        
155 Emery Matt Male Cranleigh School   23:11:40 49  
  Bashford Cameron Male Cranleigh School        
145 Schwetlick Benedict Male Marlborough College   23:12:46 50  
  Stevens Harry Male Marlborough College        
150 Pickett Emma Female Churcher's College   23:23:18 51  
  Lipscombe Richard Male Churcher's College        
120 Newell Will Male Dauntsey's School -00:04:30 23:34:50 52  
  Hewlett Ellie Female Dauntsey's School        
147 Chope Antonia Female Marlborough College   23:51:31 53  
  Stansbury Caitlin Female Marlborough College        
158 Abbott Tristan Male Cranleigh School -00:02:00 24:00:45 54  
  Wicks Arthur Male Cranleigh School        
157 Garrard Lucy Female Cranleigh School   24:12:42 55  
  Wolstenholme Steph Female Cranleigh School        
149 Gardner David Male Canford School   24:17:28 56  
  Collins Adam Male Canford School        
156 Haddock Charlie Male Cranleigh School   24:24:16 57  
  Tysoe David Male Cranleigh School        
106 Frost Louisa Female Kelly College   24:30:48 58  
  Bruna Claire Female Kelly College        
125 Pearson Simon Male Dauntsey's School -00:05:10 24:48:45 59  
  Smith Nick Male Dauntsey's School        
121 Hargreaves Charlotte Female Dauntsey's School   25:05:21 60  
  Wilton Anna Female Dauntsey's School        
123 Dickinson Phoebe Female Dauntsey's School   25:15:31 61  
  Dickinson Ella Female Dauntsey's School        
132 Benjamin Samuel Male Abbotsholme School   28:43:01 62  
  Robinson Joe Male Abbotsholme School        
133 Hickinbotham Millie Female Abbotsholme School   29:00:50 63  
  Morris-Adams Joshua Male Abbotsholme School        
134 Shipman Matthew Male Abbotsholme School   29:51:49 64  
  Starey Thomas Male Abbotsholme School        
144 Green Henry Male Marlborough College   rtd 18:08:45    
  Ward Alistair Male Marlborough College        

Scouts
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
163 Nagle Thomas Male 22nd Southgate Scouts   19:56:32 1  
  Coleman Paul Male 22nd Southgate Scouts        

U17School
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
139 Muller Tim Male Cokethorpe School -00:00:30 16:19:31 1  
  Brooks Ed Male Cokethorpe School        
136 Brokenshire-Trow Rory Male Bryanston School   18:34:49 2  
  Lancaster James Male Bryanston School        
118 Ratcliffe Nick Male Dauntsey's School   19:32:01 3  
  Papworth-Smith James Male Dauntsey's School        
141 Cannon Dominic Male Cokethorpe School   19:39:58 4  
  Frearson Ellie Female Cokethorpe School        
126 Myatt Huw Male Royal Hospital School -00:03:05 19:49:33 5  
  Rigge Christopher Male Royal Hospital School        
122 Collins Angus Male Dauntsey's School   20:41:47 6  
  Collins Lucy Female Dauntsey's School        
153 Benson William Male Churcher's College   21:04:04 7  
  Livingstone Tom Male Churcher's College        
154 Cornwell Adam Male Churcher's College   21:06:31 8  
  Grill Will Male Churcher's College        
131 Kay Philip Male Royal Hospital School   21:15:19 9  
  Mackenzie Mark Male Royal Hospital School        
164 Archibald Timothy Male Blundell's School   21:49:31 10  
  Findlay Rory Male Blundell's School        
152 Buttery William Male Churcher's College   21:53:49 11  
  Isaac Fraser Male Churcher's College        
165 Carroll Richards Male Blundell's School   22:23:07 12  
  Squibbs Austin Male Blundell's School        
145 Schwetlick Benedict Male Marlborough College   23:12:46 13  
  Stevens Harry Male Marlborough College        
150 Pickett Emma Female Churcher's College   23:23:18 14  
  Lipscombe Richard Male Churcher's College        
147 Chope Antonia Female Marlborough College   23:51:31 15  
  Stansbury Caitlin Female Marlborough College        
106 Frost Louisa Female Kelly College   24:30:48 16  
  Bruna Claire Female Kelly College        
123 Dickinson Phoebe Female Dauntsey's School   25:15:31 17  
  Dickinson Ella Female Dauntsey's School        
133 Hickinbotham Millie Female Abbotsholme School   29:00:50 18  
  Morris-Adams Joshua Male Abbotsholme School        
144 Green Henry Male Marlborough College   rtd 18:08:45    
  Ward Alistair Male Marlborough College        

Canadian
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
101 Kantsedikas Ilia Male Bedford School   22:53:11 1  
  Ko Brendan Male Bedford School        
132 Benjamin Samuel Male Abbotsholme School   28:43:01 2  
  Robinson Joe Male Abbotsholme School        
133 Hickinbotham Millie Female Abbotsholme School   29:00:50 3  
  Morris-Adams Joshua Male Abbotsholme School        
134 Shipman Matthew Male Abbotsholme School   29:51:49 4  
  Starey Thomas Male Abbotsholme School        

Canadian Female
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes

Vet_Junior doubles

Scouts
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes

Senior singles

Ladies
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
208 Dawe Linda Female Truro & Exeter Canoe Club   17:53:38 1  
222 Rippington Samantha Female Wokingham   19:37:33 2  
217 May Deborah Female Shropshire Paddlesport   24:14:21 3  
213 Anderson Deborah Female Banbury Canoe Club   24:22:33 4  

Over 50
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
214 Sharp Chris Male Southwold / Waveney Canoe Club   20:54:40 1  
203 Simmonds Vince Male BCU        

Canadian
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes

Veteran Female
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes
208 Dawe Linda Female Truro & Exeter Canoe Club   17:53:38 1  
213 Anderson Deborah Female Banbury Canoe Club   24:22:33 2  

University
Number Surname First Name Gender Club +/- Time Elapsed time Position Notes