Friday SubClass Results - Last updated: 12/06/13 20:31:37

These results are PROVISIONAL

ONLY tunnel allowances included in times

Junior doubles Vet_Junior doubles Senior singles

Junior doubles


Mixed
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
173 Hancox Oliver Kelly College     06:36:16 1  
  Boyle Clementine Kelly College          
105 Cullen Thomas Kimbolton School CC     06:46:50 2  
  Greenland Claire Kimbolton School CC          
143 Murrison Sophia Royal Hospital School CC     06:49:29 3  
  Branch Richard Royal Hospital School CC          
134 Howard Julia Kelly College     07:18:38 4  
  Ridley Kevin Devizes CC          
153 Fisher Olivia Dauntseys School CC     07:37:24 5  
  Williams Matt Dauntseys School CC          
159 McColl James Churcher's college     07:49:28 6  
  Parrott Olivia Churcher's college          
151 Adams Emma Dauntseys School CC     07:56:54 7  
  Wigglesworth Byron Devizes CC          
148 Kenneth Finlay Dauntseys School CC     08:06:05 8  
  Cavanagh Alice Dauntseys School CC          
123 Heseltine-Carp William Marlborough College     08:06:54 9  
  McDonald Adelaide Marlborough College          
140 Bishop Charlotte Abbotsholme School     09:19:03 10  
  Lain Alexander Abbotsholme School          
139 Bushell Jacob Abbotsholme School     09:22:18 11  
  Lerigo India Abbotsholme School          


Ladies
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
177 Smith Isobel Basingstoke Canal CC     05:51:05 1  
  Middleton Megan Fowey River CC          
155 Colquhoun Harriet Devizes CC     06:55:38 2  
  Colquhoun Charlotte Devizes CC          
109 Kabeer Sara Reading CC     07:10:45 3  
  Flack Annelies Banbury & District          
152 Wilson Ruth Dauntseys School CC     07:11:12 4  
  Holt Ruby Dauntseys School CC          
117 Gluning Imara Cranleigh School     07:22:02 5  
  Lubbock Rachel Cranleigh School          
145 Chen Anran Royal Hospital School CC     07:30:46 6  
  Scott Jordan Royal Hospital School CC          
129 Colebatch Roxanna Marlborough College     07:39:42 7  
  Cox Claudia Marlborough College          
113 Cahill Kitty Cranleigh School     07:40:03 8  
  Doherty Abby Cranleigh School          
158 Strick Lucy Churcher's college     07:41:13 9  
  Whistlecroft Elana Churcher's college          
111 Bagge Phoebe Cranleigh School     07:48:43 10  
  Beaumont Georgia Cranleigh School          
163 Jackson Josephine Churcher's college     07:50:33 11  
  Bloomer Alexandra Churcher's college          
115 Camsey Abi Cranleigh School     07:59:41 12  
  Hennell Becky Cranleigh School          
172 Nicholas Laura Kelly College     08:12:40 13  
  Butcher Louise Kelly College          
121 McKenna Hattie Cranleigh School     08:22:16 14  
  Montgomerie Venetia Cranleigh School          
169 Collingwood Katy Kelly College     08:46:18 15  
  Sylvester Fleur Kelly College          
162 Fielder Jenny Churcher's college     08:47:50 16  
  Phillips Katie Churcher's college          
160 Hancock Emily Churcher's college     08:56:01 17  
  Ismay Hannah Churcher's college          
167 Anstee Amy Kelly College     08:58:05 18  
  Hampden-Smith Olivia Kelly College          
103 Winter Rachel Kimbolton School CC     09:16:45 19  
  Cave Rebecca Kimbolton School CC          
147 Murphy Alva 22nd Southgate Scouts     09:39:56 20  
  Agnew Gemma 22nd Southgate Scouts          


Civilian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
131 Barnicoat George Longridge CC     04:44:49 1  
  Allen James Longridge CC          
175 Turnell-Ritson Leo Bryanston School CC     05:24:13 2  
  Breen Gus Bryanston School CC          
178 Hansell Benjamin Basingstoke Canal CC     05:26:55 3  
  Khlaf Alexander Canalside Activity Centre          
133 Peters Connor Fowey River CC     05:40:36 4  
  Palmer Dan Fowey River CC          
110 Henley Conor Devizes CC     05:41:44 5  
  Little Ali Devizes CC          
138 Blackman Isaac Richmond CC     05:42:43 6  
  Scheske Frederick Richmond CC          
177 Smith Isobel Basingstoke Canal CC     05:51:05 7  
  Middleton Megan Fowey River CC          
174 Ward Oscar Bryanston School CC     06:09:41 8  
  Waters William Bryanston School CC          
106 Duncan Hamish Kimbolton School CC     06:11:41 9  
  Winter Samuel Kimbolton School CC          
150 Akerman George Dauntseys School CC     06:17:07 10  
  New Bryn Dauntseys School CC          
124 Biggs Edward Marlborough College     06:19:43 11  
  Legge James Marlborough College          
154 Dibble Toby Dauntseys School CC     06:25:33 12  
  Giles Henry Dauntseys School CC          
180 Parker Oliver Cokethorpe School     06:26:08 13  
  Unwin Jamie Cokethorpe School          
120 Kelly Nicholas Cranleigh School     06:29:54 14  
  Roberts Edward Cranleigh School          
149 Tawney Archie Dauntseys School CC     06:31:17 15  
  Nutland Charlie Dauntseys School CC          
144 Cantelo Matthew Royal Hospital School CC     06:34:00 16  
  Rutledge James Royal Hospital School CC          
173 Hancox Oliver Kelly College     06:36:16 17  
  Boyle Clementine Kelly College          
108 Winchcombe David Devizes CC     06:38:13 18  
  Berning Elliott Devizes CC          
118 Haddock Sebastian Cranleigh School     06:38:26 19  
  Parker Oliver Cranleigh School          
146 Tabor Zachary Royal Hospital School CC     06:41:31 20  
  Bourne Edward Royal Hospital School CC          
112 Browning Julian Cranleigh School     06:42:32 21  
  Graham-Rack Henry Cranleigh School          
105 Cullen Thomas Kimbolton School CC     06:46:50 22  
  Greenland Claire Kimbolton School CC          
125 Riall Matthew Marlborough College     06:47:51 23  
  Jones Sam Marlborough College          
143 Murrison Sophia Royal Hospital School CC     06:49:29 24  
  Branch Richard Royal Hospital School CC          
142 Kerr Cameron Royal Hospital School CC     06:50:02 25  
  Bagley Oliver Royal Hospital School CC          
137 Yates Sacha Devizes CC     06:53:01 26  
  Sampson Toby Devizes CC          
166 Boswell Alex Kelly College     06:53:56 27  
  Coulton Guy Kelly College          
155 Colquhoun Harriet Devizes CC     06:55:38 28  
  Colquhoun Charlotte Devizes CC          
165 Lipscombe Luke Churcher's college     06:55:54 29  
  Dunford Harry Churcher's college          
122 Skrine Giles Marlborough College     06:58:02 30  
  Godding Julian Marlborough College          
141 Hassall William Royal Hospital School CC     07:00:03 31  
  Hunkin Adam Royal Hospital School CC          
119 Hemming Max Cranleigh School     07:01:29 32  
  Livingstone Alexander Cranleigh School          
176 Duckett Tom Bryanston School CC     07:02:11 33  
  Hawthorne Sam Bryanston School CC          
164 Jones Charlie Churcher's college     07:02:32 34  
  Parks Huw Churcher's college          
127 Lindsay Patrick Marlborough College     07:08:35 35  
  Naylor Henry Marlborough College          
102 Campbell-Gray Charles Bedford School     07:10:27 36  
  Govoni Will Bedford School          
109 Kabeer Sara Reading CC     07:10:45 37  
  Flack Annelies Banbury & District          
104 Dathan Barnaby Bedford School     07:11:01 38  
  McLeod Jack Bedford School          
152 Wilson Ruth Dauntseys School CC     07:11:12 39  
  Holt Ruby Dauntseys School CC          
130 Jackson Magnus Marlborough College     07:11:34 40  
  Oliver Dominic Marlborough College          
179 Graham Henry Lord Wandsworth College     07:12:53 41  
  Yim Duncan Lord Wandsworth College          
136 Holt Harry Devizes CC     07:15:04 42  
  Holt Frederick Devizes CC          
134 Howard Julia Kelly College     07:18:38 43  
  Ridley Kevin Devizes CC          
117 Gluning Imara Cranleigh School     07:22:02 44  
  Lubbock Rachel Cranleigh School          
114 Cameron-Blackie Angus Cranleigh School     07:23:29 45  
  White Tom Cranleigh School          
135 Falconer-Cunningham Cameron Devizes CC     07:26:33 46  
  Hewlett Elliot Devizes CC          
126 Nugent Anthony Marlborough College     07:27:52 47  
  McFarland Rory Marlborough College          
145 Chen Anran Royal Hospital School CC     07:30:46 48  
  Scott Jordan Royal Hospital School CC          
171 Ramirez Finn Kelly College     07:32:31 49  
  Cording Leon Kelly College          
128 Goodall Rupert Marlborough College     07:32:48 50  
  Neilson Theodore Marlborough College          
153 Fisher Olivia Dauntseys School CC     07:37:24 51  
  Williams Matt Dauntseys School CC          
129 Colebatch Roxanna Marlborough College     07:39:42 52  
  Cox Claudia Marlborough College          
113 Cahill Kitty Cranleigh School     07:40:03 53  
  Doherty Abby Cranleigh School          
158 Strick Lucy Churcher's college     07:41:13 54  
  Whistlecroft Elana Churcher's college          
161 Long Jamie Churcher's college     07:43:19 55 ccd
  Tuff Felix Churcher's college         Felix Tuff completed the course
101 Bennett Barney Radley College     07:47:41 56  
  Mayes Hugo Radley College          
111 Bagge Phoebe Cranleigh School     07:48:43 57  
  Beaumont Georgia Cranleigh School          
159 McColl James Churcher's college     07:49:28 58  
  Parrott Olivia Churcher's college          
163 Jackson Josephine Churcher's college     07:50:33 59  
  Bloomer Alexandra Churcher's college          
170 Chamberlain Henry Kelly College     07:51:00 60  
  Earp Matthew Kelly College          
151 Adams Emma Dauntseys School CC     07:56:54 61  
  Wigglesworth Byron Devizes CC          
181 Dziwisch Leonard Bedford School     07:59:21 62  
  Wong Kevin Bedford School          
115 Camsey Abi Cranleigh School     07:59:41 63  
  Hennell Becky Cranleigh School          
116 Foster Sam Cranleigh School     07:59:54 64  
  Yeeles Will Cranleigh School          
148 Kenneth Finlay Dauntseys School CC     08:06:05 65  
  Cavanagh Alice Dauntseys School CC          
123 Heseltine-Carp William Marlborough College     08:06:54 66  
  McDonald Adelaide Marlborough College          
172 Nicholas Laura Kelly College     08:12:40 67  
  Butcher Louise Kelly College          
168 Ashley Ben Kelly College     08:17:19 68  
  Stewart William Kelly College          
157 Faulkner Thomas Churcher's college     08:17:44 69  
  Glasspool Jonathan Churcher's college          
121 McKenna Hattie Cranleigh School     08:22:16 70  
  Montgomerie Venetia Cranleigh School          
107 Capelastegui Fernando Independent     08:37:12 71  
  Giuseppetti Orlando Cheltenham College          
169 Collingwood Katy Kelly College     08:46:18 72  
  Sylvester Fleur Kelly College          
162 Fielder Jenny Churcher's college     08:47:50 73  
  Phillips Katie Churcher's college          
160 Hancock Emily Churcher's college     08:56:01 74  
  Ismay Hannah Churcher's college          
167 Anstee Amy Kelly College     08:58:05 75  
  Hampden-Smith Olivia Kelly College          
103 Winter Rachel Kimbolton School CC     09:16:45 76  
  Cave Rebecca Kimbolton School CC          
140 Bishop Charlotte Abbotsholme School     09:19:03 77  
  Lain Alexander Abbotsholme School          
139 Bushell Jacob Abbotsholme School     09:22:18 78  
  Lerigo India Abbotsholme School          
147 Murphy Alva 22nd Southgate Scouts     09:39:56 79  
  Agnew Gemma 22nd Southgate Scouts          


Scouts
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
147 Murphy Alva 22nd Southgate Scouts     09:39:56 1  
  Agnew Gemma 22nd Southgate Scouts          


U17School
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
118 Haddock Sebastian Cranleigh School     06:38:26 1  
  Parker Oliver Cranleigh School          
125 Riall Matthew Marlborough College     06:47:51 2  
  Jones Sam Marlborough College          
166 Boswell Alex Kelly College     06:53:56 3  
  Coulton Guy Kelly College          
165 Lipscombe Luke Churcher's college     06:55:54 4  
  Dunford Harry Churcher's college          
122 Skrine Giles Marlborough College     06:58:02 5  
  Godding Julian Marlborough College          
141 Hassall William Royal Hospital School CC     07:00:03 6  
  Hunkin Adam Royal Hospital School CC          
176 Duckett Tom Bryanston School CC     07:02:11 7  
  Hawthorne Sam Bryanston School CC          
164 Jones Charlie Churcher's college     07:02:32 8  
  Parks Huw Churcher's college          
152 Wilson Ruth Dauntseys School CC     07:11:12 9  
  Holt Ruby Dauntseys School CC          
126 Nugent Anthony Marlborough College     07:27:52 10  
  McFarland Rory Marlborough College          
158 Strick Lucy Churcher's college     07:41:13 11  
  Whistlecroft Elana Churcher's college          
161 Long Jamie Churcher's college     07:43:19 12 ccd
  Tuff Felix Churcher's college         Felix Tuff completed the course
163 Jackson Josephine Churcher's college     07:50:33 13  
  Bloomer Alexandra Churcher's college          
181 Dziwisch Leonard Bedford School     07:59:21 14  
  Wong Kevin Bedford School          
123 Heseltine-Carp William Marlborough College     08:06:54 15  
  McDonald Adelaide Marlborough College          
121 McKenna Hattie Cranleigh School     08:22:16 16  
  Montgomerie Venetia Cranleigh School          
169 Collingwood Katy Kelly College     08:46:18 17  
  Sylvester Fleur Kelly College          
162 Fielder Jenny Churcher's college     08:47:50 18  
  Phillips Katie Churcher's college          
103 Winter Rachel Kimbolton School CC     09:16:45 19  
  Cave Rebecca Kimbolton School CC          
139 Bushell Jacob Abbotsholme School     09:22:18 20  
  Lerigo India Abbotsholme School          


Canadian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
144 Cantelo Matthew Royal Hospital School CC     06:34:00 1  
  Rutledge James Royal Hospital School CC          
102 Campbell-Gray Charles Bedford School     07:10:27 2  
  Govoni Will Bedford School          
104 Dathan Barnaby Bedford School     07:11:01 3  
  McLeod Jack Bedford School          
181 Dziwisch Leonard Bedford School     07:59:21 4  
  Wong Kevin Bedford School          
140 Bishop Charlotte Abbotsholme School     09:19:03 5  
  Lain Alexander Abbotsholme School          
139 Bushell Jacob Abbotsholme School     09:22:18 6  
  Lerigo India Abbotsholme School          


Canadian Female
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes

Vet_Junior doubles


Scouts
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes

Senior singles


Ladies
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
713 Miklos Reni Independent     06:13:08 1  
739 Wise Anna RAF Canoe Association     06:28:03 2  
723 Martin Beth Richmond CC     06:29:26 3  
735 Battison Gail Reading CC     06:51:00 4  
708 Vater Amber Independent     07:09:14 5  
718 Phipps Tamsin Reading CC     07:26:58 6  
714 Blewitt Alice Devizes CC     07:36:10 7  
727 Jenkins Anita Independent     08:44:37 8  


Over 50
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
707 Johnston John Independent     06:27:12 1  
705 Manning Greg Integrate Paddling     06:38:38 2  
718 Phipps Tamsin Reading CC     07:26:58 3  
722 Stokes Ian Devizes CC     08:15:50 4  
716 Hill Kevin Independent     08:30:11 5  
742 Westerby Allen Poole Harbour CC     08:37:09 6  
709 Roebuck Paul Independent     08:58:26 7  
712 Stainsby Thomas Alan Metropolitan     09:18:47 8  
710 Allix Christopher Independent     09:30:11 9  
726 Stuart Ian Independent     09:33:35 10  


Canadian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
728 Wilson Anthony Abbotsholme School     09:29:22 1  
733 Whitby David Independent     rtd 09:00:50    


Veteran Female
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
735 Battison Gail Reading CC     06:51:00 1  
718 Phipps Tamsin Reading CC     07:26:58 2  
727 Jenkins Anita Independent     08:44:37 3  


Veteran Male
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
719 King Steve Hereford CC     05:18:21 1  
743 Parker John Worcester CC     05:18:57 2  
740 King Rob Hereford CC     05:41:42 3  
738 Lewis Richard Bradford on Avon CC     05:58:38 4  
737 Wynne Anthony Fowey River CC     06:08:56 5  
725 Morley Jason RAF Canoe Association     06:17:19 6  
707 Johnston John Independent     06:27:12 7  
711 Berchtold Oliver Richmond CC     06:28:05 8  
706 Symonds Chris Pangbourne CC -00:01:00   06:31:29 9  
701 Bohn Roland Leaside CC     06:35:47 10  
705 Manning Greg Integrate Paddling     06:38:38 11  
729 Gallop Simon Reading CC     06:43:51 12  
715 Asser James Fowey River CC     06:57:23 13  
724 Collinge Martyn Fowey River CC     07:02:51 14  
736 Rogers Mike Poole Harbour CC     07:14:36 15  
722 Stokes Ian Devizes CC     08:15:50 16  
704 Bullock Sebastian Cheltenham College     08:25:46 17  
716 Hill Kevin Independent     08:30:11 18  
703 Edwards Owain 1st Southwater Sea Scouts     08:35:24 19  
742 Westerby Allen Poole Harbour CC     08:37:09 20  
709 Roebuck Paul Independent     08:58:26 21  
712 Stainsby Thomas Alan Metropolitan     09:18:47 22  
728 Wilson Anthony Abbotsholme School     09:29:22 23  
710 Allix Christopher Independent     09:30:11 24  
726 Stuart Ian Independent     09:33:35 25  
733 Whitby David Independent     rtd 09:00:50    
730 Barker Chris Independent     rtd 09:33:51    


University
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
731 Allen Ben Birmingham City university     rtd 02:36:03