Monday Class Results - Last updated: 12/06/13 20:32:17

These results are PROVISIONAL

ONLY tunnel allowances included in times

Endeavour Junior doubles Vet_Junior doubles Senior singles

Endeavour
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
626 Fisher Luke Tonbridge CC     18:51:14    
  Johnson Nicholas Tonbridge CC          
622 Ilett Peter Nottingham CC     20:20:44    
  Parker David Nottingham CC          
620 Roberts James Devizes CC     21:10:55    
  Roberts Henry Devizes CC          
621 Nagle Thomas 22nd Southgate Scouts 00:30:00   22:09:38    
  O'connor Kieran 22nd Southgate Scouts          
631 Howes Daniel Independent     22:33:10    
  Howes Frank Independent          
618 Fitzsimons Martin Richmond CC     22:41:59    
  Prendeville Nicole Richmond CC          
625 Smith Richard Barking & Dagenham CC     23:14:20    
  Fenn Keyala Jo Richardson school          
613 Papworth-Smith James Devizes CC     24:03:51    
  Papworth-Smith Isabel Devizes CC          
603 Morgan Robert Kimbolton School CC     24:31:28    
  Webster Daniel Kimbolton School CC          
606 Ziegler Micahel Independent     24:40:07    
  Austin James Independent          
630 Metcalfe Georgina Pangbourne CC     24:42:29    
  Metcalfe Vicky Pangbourne CC          
605 Barnard Tom Independent     24:56:35    
  White Lyndon Independent          
617 Lee Janie Addlestone CC     25:04:54    
  Weir Louise Addlestone CC          
627 Campbell-Gray Edward Bedford School     25:17:07    
  McLeod Rob Bedford School          
607 Cuddington Dave Holme Pierrepont Canoe Club     25:32:49    
  Randerson Tom Holme Pierrepont Canoe Club          
609 Rayner James Independent     25:54:33    
  Milstead Clara Independent          
615 Barnett-Salter Tom Independent     26:49:17    
  Monk David Independent          
623 Tomes Mike Independent     26:49:31    
  Tomes Claire Independent          
619 Callaghan Shaun Independent     26:54:22    
  Thorne Gary Independent          
612 Phillipson James Independent     27:09:32    
  Starling Mark Independent          
628 Parkin Tom Kimbolton School CC     27:17:22    
  Stairs Jenna Kimbolton School CC          
611 Garraway Robert Independent     28:52:16    
  Lewis Mark Independent          
610 Morgan Julian Independent     30:16:03    
  Houston Jonny Independent          

Junior doubles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
131 Barnicoat George Longridge CC     15:12:56 1  
  Allen James Longridge CC          
175 Turnell-Ritson Leo Bryanston School CC     16:56:21 2  
  Breen Gus Bryanston School CC          
178 Hansell Benjamin Basingstoke Canal CC     16:57:40 3  
  Khlaf Alexander Canalside Activity Centre          
110 Henley Conor Devizes CC     17:35:40 4  
  Little Ali Devizes CC          
138 Blackman Isaac Richmond CC     17:39:37 5  
  Scheske Frederick Richmond CC          
177 Smith Isobel Basingstoke Canal CC     18:25:23 6  
  Middleton Megan Fowey River CC          
174 Ward Oscar Bryanston School CC     19:10:47 7  
  Waters William Bryanston School CC          
124 Biggs Edward Marlborough College     19:24:17 8  
  Legge James Marlborough College          
150 Akerman George Dauntseys School CC     19:40:37 9  
  New Bryn Dauntseys School CC          
154 Dibble Toby Dauntseys School CC     19:45:24 10  
  Giles Henry Dauntseys School CC          
149 Tawney Archie Dauntseys School CC     20:11:15 11  
  Nutland Charlie Dauntseys School CC          
144 Cantelo Matthew Royal Hospital School CC     20:12:01 12  
  Rutledge James Royal Hospital School CC          
120 Kelly Nicholas Cranleigh School     20:26:29 13  
  Roberts Edward Cranleigh School          
143 Murrison Sophia Royal Hospital School CC     20:32:12 14  
  Branch Richard Royal Hospital School CC          
146 Tabor Zachary Royal Hospital School CC     20:32:55 15  
  Bourne Edward Royal Hospital School CC          
173 Hancox Oliver Kelly College     20:41:00 16  
  Boyle Clementine Kelly College          
165 Lipscombe Luke Churcher's college     20:52:50 17  
  Dunford Harry Churcher's college          
108 Winchcombe David Devizes CC     20:55:38 18  
  Berning Elliott Devizes CC          
112 Browning Julian Cranleigh School     21:02:14 19  
  Graham-Rack Henry Cranleigh School          
118 Haddock Sebastian Cranleigh School     21:06:05 20  
  Parker Oliver Cranleigh School          
105 Cullen Thomas Kimbolton School CC     21:08:29 21  
  Greenland Claire Kimbolton School CC          
137 Yates Sacha Devizes CC     21:19:29 22  
  Sampson Toby Devizes CC          
142 Kerr Cameron Royal Hospital School CC     21:21:54 23  
  Bagley Oliver Royal Hospital School CC          
155 Colquhoun Harriet Devizes CC     21:23:46 24  
  Colquhoun Charlotte Devizes CC          
106 Duncan Hamish Kimbolton School CC     21:26:53 25  
  Winter Samuel Kimbolton School CC          
104 Dathan Barnaby Bedford School     21:31:51 26  
  McLeod Jack Bedford School          
180 Parker Oliver Cokethorpe School     21:33:57 27  
  Unwin Jamie Cokethorpe School          
130 Jackson Magnus Marlborough College     21:38:36 28  
  Oliver Dominic Marlborough College          
166 Boswell Alex Kelly College     21:39:37 29  
  Coulton Guy Kelly College          
141 Hassall William Royal Hospital School CC     21:43:26 30  
  Hunkin Adam Royal Hospital School CC          
125 Riall Matthew Marlborough College     21:55:55 31  
  Jones Sam Marlborough College          
176 Duckett Tom Bryanston School CC     22:00:05 32  
  Hawthorne Sam Bryanston School CC          
122 Skrine Giles Marlborough College     22:04:53 33  
  Godding Julian Marlborough College          
164 Jones Charlie Churcher's college     22:08:00 34  
  Parks Huw Churcher's college          
109 Kabeer Sara Reading CC     22:11:37 35  
  Flack Annelies Banbury & District          
135 Falconer-Cunningham Cameron Devizes CC     22:18:19 36  
  Hewlett Elliot Devizes CC          
134 Howard Julia Kelly College     22:21:52 37  
  Ridley Kevin Devizes CC          
119 Hemming Max Cranleigh School     22:22:25 38  
  Livingstone Alexander Cranleigh School          
127 Lindsay Patrick Marlborough College     22:24:55 39  
  Naylor Henry Marlborough College          
136 Holt Harry Devizes CC     22:27:00 40  
  Holt Frederick Devizes CC          
158 Strick Lucy Churcher's college     22:40:30 41  
  Whistlecroft Elana Churcher's college          
152 Wilson Ruth Dauntseys School CC     22:43:45 42  
  Holt Ruby Dauntseys School CC          
128 Goodall Rupert Marlborough College     22:48:48 43  
  Neilson Theodore Marlborough College          
102 Campbell-Gray Charles Bedford School     22:59:57 44  
  Govoni Will Bedford School          
153 Fisher Olivia Dauntseys School CC     23:03:04 45  
  Williams Matt Dauntseys School CC          
126 Nugent Anthony Marlborough College     23:03:09 46  
  McFarland Rory Marlborough College          
117 Gluning Imara Cranleigh School     23:06:19 47  
  Lubbock Rachel Cranleigh School          
159 McColl James Churcher's college     23:13:36 48  
  Parrott Olivia Churcher's college          
145 Chen Anran Royal Hospital School CC     23:21:41 49  
  Scott Jordan Royal Hospital School CC          
163 Jackson Josephine Churcher's college     23:30:05 50  
  Bloomer Alexandra Churcher's college          
123 Heseltine-Carp William Marlborough College     23:37:28 51  
  McDonald Adelaide Marlborough College          
101 Bennett Barney Radley College     23:46:10 52  
  Mayes Hugo Radley College          
161 Long Jamie Churcher's college     24:18:02 53 ccd
  Tuff Felix Churcher's college         Felix Tuff completed the course
157 Faulkner Thomas Churcher's college     24:21:12 54  
  Glasspool Jonathan Churcher's college          
179 Graham Henry Lord Wandsworth College     24:25:14 55  
  Yim Duncan Lord Wandsworth College          
181 Dziwisch Leonard Bedford School     24:35:30 56  
  Wong Kevin Bedford School          
170 Chamberlain Henry Kelly College     24:45:43 57  
  Earp Matthew Kelly College          
151 Adams Emma Dauntseys School CC     24:55:13 58  
  Wigglesworth Byron Devizes CC          
171 Ramirez Finn Kelly College     24:58:09 59  
  Cording Leon Kelly College          
129 Colebatch Roxanna Marlborough College     25:00:36 60  
  Cox Claudia Marlborough College          
113 Cahill Kitty Cranleigh School     25:12:28 61  
  Doherty Abby Cranleigh School          
148 Kenneth Finlay Dauntseys School CC     25:12:33 62  
  Cavanagh Alice Dauntseys School CC          
168 Ashley Ben Kelly College     25:16:51 63  
  Stewart William Kelly College          
116 Foster Sam Cranleigh School     25:23:16 64  
  Yeeles Will Cranleigh School          
107 Capelastegui Fernando Independent     25:23:31 65  
  Giuseppetti Orlando Cheltenham College          
162 Fielder Jenny Churcher's college     25:37:12 66  
  Phillips Katie Churcher's college          
172 Nicholas Laura Kelly College     25:39:44 67  
  Butcher Louise Kelly College          
169 Collingwood Katy Kelly College     27:05:25 68  
  Sylvester Fleur Kelly College          
160 Hancock Emily Churcher's college     27:09:00 69  
  Ismay Hannah Churcher's college          
167 Anstee Amy Kelly College     27:20:36 70  
  Hampden-Smith Olivia Kelly College          
139 Bushell Jacob Abbotsholme School     27:41:08 71  
  Lerigo India Abbotsholme School          
140 Bishop Charlotte Abbotsholme School     28:21:09 72  
  Lain Alexander Abbotsholme School          
147 Murphy Alva 22nd Southgate Scouts     28:46:48 73  
  Agnew Gemma 22nd Southgate Scouts          
103 Winter Rachel Kimbolton School CC     30:17:37 74  
  Cave Rebecca Kimbolton School CC          

Vet_Junior doubles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
57 Walker Eleanor Pangbourne CC     20:21:36 1  
  Walker Peter Pangbourne CC          
55 Ford Peter Tonbridge CC     20:41:22 2  
  Hopkinson Chris Tonbridge CC          
56 Cribb Jeff Independent     21:28:08 3  
  Cribb Ben Independent          
58 Yeomans Michael Independent     21:45:40 4  
  Serpell Morgan Independent          
51 Harris Michael sudbury canoe club     25:58:15 5  
  Harris Alexander sudbury canoe club          
52 Goodrich Brendon Lakelands CC     28:59:05 6  
  Goodrich Cian Lakelands CC          

Senior singles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
720 Spierings Giel Fowey River CC     16:40:18 1  
743 Parker John Worcester CC     16:54:41 2  
741 Rees-Clark Michael Basingstoke Canal CC     16:59:19 3  
719 King Steve Hereford CC     17:00:19 4  
717 Hissett Iain Pangbourne CC     18:26:12 5  
738 Lewis Richard Bradford on Avon CC     18:47:19 6  
740 King Rob Hereford CC     18:55:04 7  
737 Wynne Anthony Fowey River CC     19:06:35 8  
725 Morley Jason RAF Canoe Association     19:12:12 9  
739 Wise Anna RAF Canoe Association     19:27:40 10  
713 Miklos Reni Independent     19:48:30 11  
706 Symonds Chris Pangbourne CC -00:01:00   20:14:29 12  
744 Clark Lenny Tonbridge CC     20:24:02 13  
711 Berchtold Oliver Richmond CC     20:27:37 14  
707 Johnston John Independent     20:32:49 15  
715 Asser James Fowey River CC     20:43:56 16  
723 Martin Beth Richmond CC     20:45:04 17  
705 Manning Greg Integrate Paddling     20:45:21 18  
701 Bohn Roland Leaside CC     21:11:41 19  
721 Garton Laurence Mercia CC     21:29:02 20  
724 Collinge Martyn Fowey River CC     21:56:15 21  
729 Gallop Simon Reading CC     21:58:35 22  
735 Battison Gail Reading CC     22:19:25 23  
708 Vater Amber Independent     22:22:05 24  
736 Rogers Mike Poole Harbour CC     23:30:05 25  
718 Phipps Tamsin Reading CC     23:46:27 26  
702 Williams Darran Independent     24:01:13 27  
714 Blewitt Alice Devizes CC     24:01:37 28  
704 Bullock Sebastian Cheltenham College     24:34:53 29  
722 Stokes Ian Devizes CC     25:37:59 30  
727 Jenkins Anita Independent     25:45:43 31  
703 Edwards Owain 1st Southwater Sea Scouts     26:14:49 32  
709 Roebuck Paul Independent     26:31:15 33  
734 James Benjamin Army Canoe Union     27:15:25 34  
716 Hill Kevin Independent     27:22:00 35  
710 Allix Christopher Independent     27:53:35 36  
726 Stuart Ian Independent     28:04:38 37  
728 Wilson Anthony Abbotsholme School     28:10:33 38  
712 Stainsby Thomas Alan Metropolitan     28:34:46 39