Overall SubClass Results - Last updated: 08/10/13 21:06:14

These results are PROVISIONAL

Time penalties & allowances INCLUDED in times

Senior doubles Junior doubles Vet_Junior doubles Senior singles

Senior doubles


Civilian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
303 Seaford Daniel Reading Canoe Club     16:44:23 1  
  West Stuart Worcester Canoe Club          
358 Enoch Matthew Nottingham KC     17:28:11 2  
  Norfolk Adam Nottingham KC          
374 Laenen Jan Independent     17:59:29 3  
  Verduyckt Erik Independent          
433 Baker Steve Richmond CC     18:46:40 4  
  Broughton Lizzie Richmond CC          
392 Braithwaite Shuna Nottingham CC     19:07:18 5  
  Burbeck Kat Nottingham CC          
403 Voller Shirine Hemel Hempstead CC     19:11:58 6  
  Thornton Mike Hemel Hempstead CC          
432 Pearce Ryan Fowey River CC     19:41:03 7  
  Taylor Samuel Cambridge CC          
455 Cannon Quentin Taunton CC     20:36:25 8  
  Merrifield Clive Taunton CC          
474 Horkan David International     20:49:08 9  
  Mescal Jim International          
441 Hendron Henry Richmond CC     20:51:05 10  
  Shelley Piran Cambridge CC          
301 Rushton David Falcon CC     20:51:30 11  
  Francis Mark Falcon CC          
448 Pigott Mike Richmond CC     21:40:02 12  
  Stonehouse Graham Richmond CC          
401 Pearce Emma Fowey River CC     21:46:34 13  
  Edyvean John Fowey River CC          
460 Smith Tony Independent     21:51:13 14  
  Woolacott Adrian Independent          
365 Bowditch Ian Longridge CC     21:51:37 15  
  Wyndham-Smith Jane Longridge CC          
440 Ivanics Csaba Ealing CC     22:05:19 16  
  Lenart Jozsef CARDIFF BAY KAYAKERS          
338 Blakeborough Adele Chester CC     22:19:23 17  
  Ashley Jean Chester CC          
430 Webb Mike Richmond CC     22:31:14 18  
  Harley Thor Richmond CC          
393 Ball Mark Devizes CC     22:39:57 19  
  Sinnett-Jones Polly Devizes CC          
347 Bell Stuart Devizes CC     22:42:26 20  
  Waters Dan Devizes CC          
362 Jeffreson Nigel Southampton CC     22:43:37 21  
  Jeffreson Graham Southampton CC          
324 Winterbottom Ashley University Of exeter     22:45:26 22  
  Smith Sam University Of exeter          
412 Mahoney James Devizes CC     22:46:55 23  
  Todd Chris Devizes CC          
424 Perry Simon Reading CC     22:54:21 24  
  Richmond Martin Reading CC          
319 McKenna Barry Exeter CC     23:04:18 25  
  Wakley Gary Exeter CC          
398 Kantolinna Blair Southampton CC     23:10:03 26  
  Ryan Enda Southampton CC          
452 Brown Stephen Tower Hamlets Canoe Club     23:24:23 27  
  Yates Paul Tower Hamlets Canoe Club          
473 Lavarack Ian Richmond CC     23:27:42 28  
  Crawford Roger Richmond CC          
387 Heath Roger J Independent     23:31:25 29  
  Wrobel Gavin Devizes CC          
386 Collison Kim Independent     23:47:20 30  
  Emmet Anthony Independent          
459 Thomas Patrick Independent     23:54:33 31  
  Cazenove Philip Independent          
375 Gibbs James Worcester CC     24:27:45 32  
  Sampson Matthew Worcester CC          
335 Chmiel Alison Nottingham KC     24:33:12 33  
  Jones Caroline Nottingham KC          
352 Panrucker Mike Bishops Stortford CC     24:33:38 34  
  Playle William Barking & Dagenham CC          
435 Stotter Nelo Richmond CC     24:33:59 35  
  Geyer Jaco Richmond CC          
447 Harper Gary Banbury & District     24:35:29 36  
  Davison Max Banbury & District          
346 Blow David Independent     24:45:02 37  
  Foy Anthony Independent          
371 Bekker Meintjes Independent     24:51:27 38  
  Simmonds Gerard Independent          
317 Hall-Mcair Robert Independent   00:06:51 24:55:20 39  
  McCall Robert Independent          
437 Aldridge Keith Independent     24:58:50 40  
  Johnson Gary Independent          
337 Gladwell Marcus Southwold Sea training limited     25:00:29 41  
  Doy James Southwold Sea training          
415 Stobbart Dan METROPOLITAN POLICE     25:10:31 42  
  Luton Mark METROPOLITAN POLICE          
307 Sollerer Sol Independent     25:11:21 43  
  Ruiz Coleman Independent          
425 Hipkins Kevin Longridge Cc     25:16:02 44  
  Hatfield Roger Longridge Cc          
475 Carter Julian Independent     25:17:11 45  
  Davies Gary Independent          
385 Bridge Steve Independent     25:18:38 46  
  Rayner Simon Independent          
334 Bucknall David Independent     25:22:24 47  
  Robins Darrell Independent          
353 Evans Ian Army Canoe Union     25:35:47 48  
  Williams Toby Army Canoe Union          
366 Chappel Jeremy Independent     25:47:02 49  
  Legge Hamish Independent          
316 Kerr William Canal Side Activity Centre     25:48:12 50  
  Daniell George Canal Side Activity Centre          
333 Mannering David Robert Pangbourne CC     25:55:19 51  
  McCluskey Steven Pangbourne CC          
390 Barlow Liz Sedbergh And District Canoe Club     26:04:10 52  
  Corso Jill Sedbergh and District Canoe Club          
400 Cooper David Southampton CC     26:12:08 53  
  Maclarg Roland Independent          
396 Clark Adrian Addlestone CC     26:28:25 54  
  Bott Michael Addlestone CC          
318 Nicholls David Independent     26:32:31 55  
  Sedgewick Richard Independent          
331 Campbell Kyle Independent     26:34:28 56  
  Hornsby Alistair Independent          
426 Martin Will Bristol CC     26:37:22 57  
  Dawnay Lewis Bristol CC          
379 Hanger Simon Banbury & District     26:39:54 58  
  Wood Julie Banbury & District          
321 Smee Alistair Independent     26:40:54 59  
  Smee Tim Independent          
355 Bache David Nottingham KC     26:41:39 60  
  Shakesheff Kevin Nottingham KC          
339 Giffin Daniel Independent     26:54:55 61  
  Stillman Glen Independent          
351 Supple Jamie Independent     27:03:08 62  
  Casey James Independent          
388 Russ Caroline Devizes CC     27:04:01 63  
  Weston Claire Devizes CC          
391 Montgomery Pete Independent     27:04:31 64  
  Smee Nigel Independent          
394 Lawton Chris Independent   00:06:13 27:05:58 65  
  Dixon Will Independent          
349 Belbin Rob Stour Valley CC   00:03:18 27:08:56 66  
  Crankshaw Mike Stour Valley CC          
345 Bateman Warren Independent -00:30:00   27:45:25 67  
  Laban Howard Independent          
313 King Jon Independent     28:01:45 68  
  Nixon David Independent          
341 Jones Andy Independent     28:39:18 69  
  Bownes George Independent          
364 Higgins James Independent     28:40:14 70  
  Lace Toby Independent          
325 Poynter Edward Independent   00:06:28 29:38:37 71  
  Stapleton Philip Independent          
429 Harding Luke Leighton Buzzard CC     30:07:51 72  
  Harding Nick Leighton Buzzard CC          
357 New Sue Devizes CC     31:20:11 73  
  Thackray Tereza Devizes CC          
367 Coulson Andrew Associated British Ports     32:54:15 74  
  Hunt Stephen Associated British ports          
407 Darby Andy Independent     36:51:10 75  
  White Darren Independent          
373 Bate Richard Putney Bridge CC   00:03:03 37:28:20 76  
  Wallace Andrew Hampton CC          
423 Croft Ken Independent     dsq 12:41:52   Timed out
  Sidwell Jon Independent          
397 Kay Nick Falcon CC     rtd 03:02:56    
  Butler Billy Falcon CC          
376 Grover Liam Worcester CC     rtd 04:13:52    
  Leeke Gary Worcester CC          
395 Pomeroy Philip Fowey River CC     rtd 04:23:27    
  Pomeroy Shane Fowey River CC          
342 Westwater Tom Independent     rtd 04:52:27    
  Murr Antony Independent          
382 Raciborski Jan 1st Reading YMCA Sea Scouts     rtd 06:21:55    
  Smith Kevin 1st Reading YMCA Sea Scouts          
436 Treadgold James Reading CC     rtd 07:02:05    
  Martin Mike Leighton Buzzard CC          
330 Hammond Mark Maidstone CC     rtd 07:21:21    
  Stevens Richard Maidstone CC          
406 Jordan James Falcon CC     rtd 08:38:05    
  Dawson Tom Falcon CC          
408 Sellors David Independent     rtd 08:41:05    
  Clark Andrew Met          
369 Dilai Maggie Runcorn CC     rtd 08:56:30    
  Willis Stephen Southampton CC          
368 Bullock Richard Exeter CC     rtd 09:11:24    
  East Nick Exeter CC          
442 Purcell Frederick Richmond CC     rtd 09:58:38    
  Van Tuyl Alex Richmond CC          
323 Holmes Graham Rabbit Independent Paddlers     rtd 09:58:48    
  Houghting Shane Wey KC          
477 Hills Chris Banbury & District     rtd 10:00:31    
  Pearce Raymond Banbury & District          
308 Button David Poole Harbour CC     rtd 11:31:06    
  Hawkins Keith Poole Harbour CC          
454 Tyrrell Adrian Gailey CC     rtd 11:36:49    
  Tyrrell Marion Gailey CC          
404 Clough Jennifer Falcon CC   00:03:53 rtd 12:06:23    
  Marmon Bob Falcon CC          
410 Ferreira Francois Windsor CC     rtd 12:59:52    
  Langley Charlie Windsor CC          
370 Bloxsom Lee 78th Leicester 1st Thurmaston     rtd 13:13:10    
  Jeyes Jason 78th Leicester 1st Thurmaston          
348 Lunt Charles Independent     rtd 13:46:30    
  Marks William Independent          
363 Macqueen Ian Devizes CC     rtd 13:51:18    
  Macqueen Jacky Devizes CC          
306 Skeath Colin Pennine CC     rtd 14:10:04    
  Skeath Katrina Pennine CC          
416 Sparkes David Norwich CC     rtd 14:46:47    
  Mew Steve Norwich CC          
420 Booty Graham Independent     rtd 15:24:31    
  Buchanan Jonathan Wey KC          
451 Francis Sarah Louise Basingstoke Canal CC     rtd 15:30:55    
  Hansford Rob Basingstoke Canal CC          
389 Stagg Richard Cambridge CC     rtd 15:32:30    
  Stagg William Cambridge CC          
402 Harbon Richard Hertfordshire Police     rtd 15:38:29    
  Spinks Johnny Independent          
399 Beaumont Martin Richmond CC     rtd 16:09:34    
  Howard-Vyse James Richmond CC          
356 Hornsby Jane West Cumbria Canoe Club     rtd 16:27:18    
  McDowell Kathryn West Cumbria Canoe Club          
332 Kelly Matt Independent     rtd 16:50:29    
  Williams John Independent          
417 Simpson Edmund Independent     rtd 17:56:51    
  Hargreaves Ben Independent          
361 Pedley Matthew Met Police Canoe Club     rtd 18:07:35    
  Pedley Joshua Met Police Canoe Club          
422 Ormiston Rory Southampton CC     rtd 18:21:59    
  Thaibsyah Mike Southampton CC          
327 Fletcher Neal Independent     rtd 18:58:44    
  Leijerstam Maria Independent          
322 Henshaw Paul Independent     rtd 19:04:17    
  Houghton Russell Independent          
336 Lezard Tim Independent     rtd 20:05:48    
  Cowen Chris Independent          
315 Aitken John Addlestone CC     rtd 20:43:08    
  Lynch Kevin Addlestone CC          
450 Silvanus Paul Independent     rtd 21:10:09    
  Williams Lewis Independent          
461 Sutherland Bob Wokingham CC     rtd 23:08:57    
  Billsberry Brian Independent          
458 Pearse Philip Southampton CC     rtd 27:22:28    
  Taylor Ian Southampton CC          
340 Leonard Alex Associated British Ports     rtd 33:28:50    
  Vinycomb John Associated British Ports          


Services
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
463 Lay Chris Army Canoe Union     20:49:04 1  
  Irwin Gareth Army Canoe Union          
478 Lawson Iain Army Canoe Union     20:52:42 2  
  Wilson Charles Army Canoe Union          
409 Catto John Army Canoe Union     21:37:20 3  
  Lawrence Philip Army Canoe Union          
411 Seddon Andrew Grenadier Guards     22:37:16 4  
  Llewelyn-Usher Henry Welsh Guards          
468 Smith Dan Army Canoe Union     22:54:37 5  
  Bird Lewis Army Canoe Union          
467 Mardlin Nicholas Army Canoe Union 00:30:00   22:59:20 6  
  Garrett David Army Canoe Union          
445 Blears Mark Army Canoe Union     24:50:19 7  
  Moss Derek Army Canoe Union          
383 Cheetham Alan Army Canoe Union     25:29:12 8  
  Skeels Kevin Army Canoe Union          
312 Lane Rebecca RLC     26:30:38 9  
  Venn Calvin RLC          
471 Garthwaite Richard Army Canoe Union     26:44:14 10  
  Robinson Alan Army Canoe Union          
414 Beesley Christopher Royal Navy Kayak Association     27:30:13 11  
  Stewart Tristan Royal Navy Kayak Association          
418 Dunne Lisa Army Canoe Union     28:04:21 12  
  Clarke Richard Army Canoe Union          
456 Garrard Matthew Southampton CC     28:32:07 13  
  Heath Megan Southampton CC          
302 Goldsmith Max Capt Max Goldsmith     36:42:12 14  
  Huish Richard Capt Richard Huish          
421 Fitzgerald Des Army Canoe Union     36:58:37 15  
  Humes Al Army Canoe Union          
464 Limbu Arjunsamyu Army Canoe Union     ccd 23:26:08   ccd
  Rai Hemanta Army Canoe Union         Changed boat crew remains the same
305 Spender Daniel CSjt Spender 1Rifles     dsq 11:55:15   Timed out
  Welch Barry CSjt Welch 1Rifles          
443 Beckerleg Simon Army Canoe Union     rtd 06:22:04    
  Hennis Sandra Army Canoe Union          
384 Crompton Lee Army Canoe Union     rtd 10:43:43    
  Mason Chanel Army Canoe Union          
462 Diaper Thomas Army Canoe Union     rtd 10:59:33    
  Main Oliver Army Canoe Union          
470 Reeve Joel Army Canoe Union     rtd 12:04:08    
  Griffith Oliver Army Canoe Union          
377 Hutchinson James Army Canoe Union     rtd 13:15:13    
  Pickering Harry Army Canoe Union          
466 Henderson Josh Army Canoe Union     rtd 14:02:04    
  Asiedu Kingsley Army Canoe Union          
472 Douglas Jordan Army Canoe Union     rtd 18:31:32    
  Graham Mark Army Canoe Union          
465 Moktan Tamang Subash Army Canoe Union     rtd 21:30:03    
  Limbu Ganga Army Canoe Union          
419 Meacock David Army Canoe Union   00:02:01 rtd 21:37:30    
  Taylor Emily Army Canoe Union          


Reserve
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
320 Kirkpatrick George Falcon CC     22:27:08 1  
  McGrath Rory Falcon CC          
449 Mahony Nicholas Southampton CC     26:27:34 2  
  Warne Josh Southampton CC          
457 Crossley Heather Southampton CC     27:13:03 3  
  Helm James Southampton CC          
310 Barker Stuart 3PWRR     38:04:33 4  
  Dwyer Brennan 3PWRR          
380 Blackburn Kieron Cambridge UOTC     rtd 09:56:05    
  Willis Sam Cambridge UOTC          
350 Cowper Freddie Artists Rifles CC     rtd 15:49:45    
  Shaw Oliver Artists Rifles CC          
439 Beechey Daniel Southampton CC     rtd 17:04:05    
  El-Batal Nicholas Southampton CC          


Scouts
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
316 Kerr William Canal Side Activity Centre     25:48:12 1  
  Daniell George Canal Side Activity Centre          
370 Bloxsom Lee 78th Leicester 1st Thurmaston     rtd 13:13:10    
  Jeyes Jason 78th Leicester 1st Thurmaston          


Royal Navy
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
457 Crossley Heather Southampton CC     27:13:03 1  
  Helm James Southampton CC          
414 Beesley Christopher Royal Navy Kayak Association     27:30:13 2  
  Stewart Tristan Royal Navy Kayak Association          


RAF
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
439 Beechey Daniel Southampton CC     rtd 17:04:05    
  El-Batal Nicholas Southampton CC          


Canadian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
403 Voller Shirine Hemel Hempstead CC     19:11:58 1  
  Thornton Mike Hemel Hempstead CC          
460 Smith Tony Independent     21:51:13 2  
  Woolacott Adrian Independent          
430 Webb Mike Richmond CC     22:31:14 3  
  Harley Thor Richmond CC          
387 Heath Roger J Independent     23:31:25 4  
  Wrobel Gavin Devizes CC          
353 Evans Ian Army Canoe Union     25:35:47 5  
  Williams Toby Army Canoe Union          
349 Belbin Rob Stour Valley CC   00:03:18 27:08:56 6  
  Crankshaw Mike Stour Valley CC          
345 Bateman Warren Independent -00:30:00   27:45:25 7  
  Laban Howard Independent          
341 Jones Andy Independent     28:39:18 8  
  Bownes George Independent          
357 New Sue Devizes CC     31:20:11 9  
  Thackray Tereza Devizes CC          
423 Croft Ken Independent     dsq 12:41:52   Timed out
  Sidwell Jon Independent          
342 Westwater Tom Independent     rtd 04:52:27    
  Murr Antony Independent          
348 Lunt Charles Independent     rtd 13:46:30    
  Marks William Independent          
461 Sutherland Bob Wokingham CC     rtd 23:08:57    
  Billsberry Brian Independent          


Folding Boat
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
307 Sollerer Sol Independent     25:11:21 1  
  Ruiz Coleman Independent          
469 Martell Charles Army Canoe Union     26:08:59 2  
  Ives Tim Army Canoe Union          


Veteran
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
455 Cannon Quentin Taunton CC     20:36:25 1  
  Merrifield Clive Taunton CC          
413 Gargan Frank 2PARA     21:26:33 2  
  Worth Andrew Exeter CC          
460 Smith Tony Independent     21:51:13 3  
  Woolacott Adrian Independent          
365 Bowditch Ian Longridge CC     21:51:37 4  
  Wyndham-Smith Jane Longridge CC          
440 Ivanics Csaba Ealing CC     22:05:19 5  
  Lenart Jozsef CARDIFF BAY KAYAKERS          
338 Blakeborough Adele Chester CC     22:19:23 6  
  Ashley Jean Chester CC          
430 Webb Mike Richmond CC     22:31:14 7  
  Harley Thor Richmond CC          
412 Mahoney James Devizes CC     22:46:55 8  
  Todd Chris Devizes CC          
424 Perry Simon Reading CC     22:54:21 9  
  Richmond Martin Reading CC          
319 McKenna Barry Exeter CC     23:04:18 10  
  Wakley Gary Exeter CC          
398 Kantolinna Blair Southampton CC     23:10:03 11  
  Ryan Enda Southampton CC          
473 Lavarack Ian Richmond CC     23:27:42 12  
  Crawford Roger Richmond CC          
387 Heath Roger J Independent     23:31:25 13  
  Wrobel Gavin Devizes CC          
335 Chmiel Alison Nottingham KC     24:33:12 14  
  Jones Caroline Nottingham KC          
352 Panrucker Mike Bishops Stortford CC     24:33:38 15  
  Playle William Barking & Dagenham CC          
447 Harper Gary Banbury & District     24:35:29 16  
  Davison Max Banbury & District          
371 Bekker Meintjes Independent     24:51:27 17  
  Simmonds Gerard Independent          
317 Hall-Mcair Robert Independent   00:06:51 24:55:20 18  
  McCall Robert Independent          
437 Aldridge Keith Independent     24:58:50 19  
  Johnson Gary Independent          
337 Gladwell Marcus Southwold Sea training limited     25:00:29 20  
  Doy James Southwold Sea training          
415 Stobbart Dan METROPOLITAN POLICE     25:10:31 21  
  Luton Mark METROPOLITAN POLICE          
307 Sollerer Sol Independent     25:11:21 22  
  Ruiz Coleman Independent          
425 Hipkins Kevin Longridge Cc     25:16:02 23  
  Hatfield Roger Longridge Cc          
475 Carter Julian Independent     25:17:11 24  
  Davies Gary Independent          
385 Bridge Steve Independent     25:18:38 25  
  Rayner Simon Independent          
334 Bucknall David Independent     25:22:24 26  
  Robins Darrell Independent          
333 Mannering David Robert Pangbourne CC     25:55:19 27  
  McCluskey Steven Pangbourne CC          
390 Barlow Liz Sedbergh And District Canoe Club     26:04:10 28  
  Corso Jill Sedbergh and District Canoe Club          
469 Martell Charles Army Canoe Union     26:08:59 29  
  Ives Tim Army Canoe Union          
396 Clark Adrian Addlestone CC     26:28:25 30  
  Bott Michael Addlestone CC          
331 Campbell Kyle Independent     26:34:28 31  
  Hornsby Alistair Independent          
379 Hanger Simon Banbury & District     26:39:54 32  
  Wood Julie Banbury & District          
321 Smee Alistair Independent     26:40:54 33  
  Smee Tim Independent          
355 Bache David Nottingham KC     26:41:39 34  
  Shakesheff Kevin Nottingham KC          
391 Montgomery Pete Independent     27:04:31 35  
  Smee Nigel Independent          
349 Belbin Rob Stour Valley CC   00:03:18 27:08:56 36  
  Crankshaw Mike Stour Valley CC          
345 Bateman Warren Independent -00:30:00   27:45:25 37  
  Laban Howard Independent          
313 King Jon Independent     28:01:45 38  
  Nixon David Independent          
418 Dunne Lisa Army Canoe Union     28:04:21 39  
  Clarke Richard Army Canoe Union          
357 New Sue Devizes CC     31:20:11 40  
  Thackray Tereza Devizes CC          
367 Coulson Andrew Associated British Ports     32:54:15 41  
  Hunt Stephen Associated British ports          
421 Fitzgerald Des Army Canoe Union     36:58:37 42  
  Humes Al Army Canoe Union          
373 Bate Richard Putney Bridge CC   00:03:03 37:28:20 43  
  Wallace Andrew Hampton CC          
310 Barker Stuart 3PWRR     38:04:33 44  
  Dwyer Brennan 3PWRR          
423 Croft Ken Independent     dsq 12:41:52   Timed out
  Sidwell Jon Independent          
342 Westwater Tom Independent     rtd 04:52:27    
  Murr Antony Independent          
382 Raciborski Jan 1st Reading YMCA Sea Scouts     rtd 06:21:55    
  Smith Kevin 1st Reading YMCA Sea Scouts          
436 Treadgold James Reading CC     rtd 07:02:05    
  Martin Mike Leighton Buzzard CC          
408 Sellors David Independent     rtd 08:41:05    
  Clark Andrew Met          
368 Bullock Richard Exeter CC     rtd 09:11:24    
  East Nick Exeter CC          
323 Holmes Graham Rabbit Independent Paddlers     rtd 09:58:48    
  Houghting Shane Wey KC          
477 Hills Chris Banbury & District     rtd 10:00:31    
  Pearce Raymond Banbury & District          
308 Button David Poole Harbour CC     rtd 11:31:06    
  Hawkins Keith Poole Harbour CC          
454 Tyrrell Adrian Gailey CC     rtd 11:36:49    
  Tyrrell Marion Gailey CC          
404 Clough Jennifer Falcon CC   00:03:53 rtd 12:06:23    
  Marmon Bob Falcon CC          
309 Hoskin Shaun Army Canoe Union     rtd 12:30:57    
  Mason Dave Independent          
348 Lunt Charles Independent     rtd 13:46:30    
  Marks William Independent          
363 Macqueen Ian Devizes CC     rtd 13:51:18    
  Macqueen Jacky Devizes CC          
306 Skeath Colin Pennine CC     rtd 14:10:04    
  Skeath Katrina Pennine CC          
416 Sparkes David Norwich CC     rtd 14:46:47    
  Mew Steve Norwich CC          
420 Booty Graham Independent     rtd 15:24:31    
  Buchanan Jonathan Wey KC          
402 Harbon Richard Hertfordshire Police     rtd 15:38:29    
  Spinks Johnny Independent          
399 Beaumont Martin Richmond CC     rtd 16:09:34    
  Howard-Vyse James Richmond CC          
356 Hornsby Jane West Cumbria Canoe Club     rtd 16:27:18    
  McDowell Kathryn West Cumbria Canoe Club          
453 Von Kaufmann Simon Southampton CC     rtd 16:52:53    
  Egeland-Jensen Adam Southampton CC          
336 Lezard Tim Independent     rtd 20:05:48    
  Cowen Chris Independent          
315 Aitken John Addlestone CC     rtd 20:43:08    
  Lynch Kevin Addlestone CC          
461 Sutherland Bob Wokingham CC     rtd 23:08:57    
  Billsberry Brian Independent          
340 Leonard Alex Associated British Ports     rtd 33:28:50    
  Vinycomb John Associated British Ports          


Mixed
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
433 Baker Steve Richmond CC     18:46:40 1  
  Broughton Lizzie Richmond CC          
403 Voller Shirine Hemel Hempstead CC     19:11:58 2  
  Thornton Mike Hemel Hempstead CC          
401 Pearce Emma Fowey River CC     21:46:34 3  
  Edyvean John Fowey River CC          
365 Bowditch Ian Longridge CC     21:51:37 4  
  Wyndham-Smith Jane Longridge CC          
393 Ball Mark Devizes CC     22:39:57 5  
  Sinnett-Jones Polly Devizes CC          
312 Lane Rebecca RLC     26:30:38 6  
  Venn Calvin RLC          
379 Hanger Simon Banbury & District     26:39:54 7  
  Wood Julie Banbury & District          
457 Crossley Heather Southampton CC     27:13:03 8  
  Helm James Southampton CC          
418 Dunne Lisa Army Canoe Union     28:04:21 9  
  Clarke Richard Army Canoe Union          
456 Garrard Matthew Southampton CC     28:32:07 10  
  Heath Megan Southampton CC          
443 Beckerleg Simon Army Canoe Union     rtd 06:22:04    
  Hennis Sandra Army Canoe Union          
369 Dilai Maggie Runcorn CC     rtd 08:56:30    
  Willis Stephen Southampton CC          
384 Crompton Lee Army Canoe Union     rtd 10:43:43    
  Mason Chanel Army Canoe Union          
454 Tyrrell Adrian Gailey CC     rtd 11:36:49    
  Tyrrell Marion Gailey CC          
404 Clough Jennifer Falcon CC   00:03:53 rtd 12:06:23    
  Marmon Bob Falcon CC          
363 Macqueen Ian Devizes CC     rtd 13:51:18    
  Macqueen Jacky Devizes CC          
306 Skeath Colin Pennine CC     rtd 14:10:04    
  Skeath Katrina Pennine CC          
451 Francis Sarah Louise Basingstoke Canal CC     rtd 15:30:55    
  Hansford Rob Basingstoke Canal CC          
327 Fletcher Neal Independent     rtd 18:58:44    
  Leijerstam Maria Independent          
419 Meacock David Army Canoe Union   00:02:01 rtd 21:37:30    
  Taylor Emily Army Canoe Union          


Ladies
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
392 Braithwaite Shuna Nottingham CC     19:07:18 1  
  Burbeck Kat Nottingham CC          
338 Blakeborough Adele Chester CC     22:19:23 2  
  Ashley Jean Chester CC          
335 Chmiel Alison Nottingham KC     24:33:12 3  
  Jones Caroline Nottingham KC          
390 Barlow Liz Sedbergh And District Canoe Club     26:04:10 4  
  Corso Jill Sedbergh and District Canoe Club          
388 Russ Caroline Devizes CC     27:04:01 5  
  Weston Claire Devizes CC          
357 New Sue Devizes CC     31:20:11 6  
  Thackray Tereza Devizes CC          
356 Hornsby Jane West Cumbria Canoe Club     rtd 16:27:18    
  McDowell Kathryn West Cumbria Canoe Club          


Police
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
415 Stobbart Dan METROPOLITAN POLICE     25:10:31 1  
  Luton Mark METROPOLITAN POLICE          
306 Skeath Colin Pennine CC     rtd 14:10:04    
  Skeath Katrina Pennine CC          
361 Pedley Matthew Met Police Canoe Club     rtd 18:07:35    
  Pedley Joshua Met Police Canoe Club          


Army
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
463 Lay Chris Army Canoe Union     20:49:04 1  
  Irwin Gareth Army Canoe Union          
478 Lawson Iain Army Canoe Union     20:52:42 2  
  Wilson Charles Army Canoe Union          
409 Catto John Army Canoe Union     21:37:20 3  
  Lawrence Philip Army Canoe Union          
320 Kirkpatrick George Falcon CC     22:27:08 4  
  McGrath Rory Falcon CC          
411 Seddon Andrew Grenadier Guards     22:37:16 5  
  Llewelyn-Usher Henry Welsh Guards          
468 Smith Dan Army Canoe Union     22:54:37 6  
  Bird Lewis Army Canoe Union          
467 Mardlin Nicholas Army Canoe Union 00:30:00   22:59:20 7  
  Garrett David Army Canoe Union          
445 Blears Mark Army Canoe Union     24:50:19 8  
  Moss Derek Army Canoe Union          
383 Cheetham Alan Army Canoe Union     25:29:12 9  
  Skeels Kevin Army Canoe Union          
469 Martell Charles Army Canoe Union     26:08:59 10  
  Ives Tim Army Canoe Union          
312 Lane Rebecca RLC     26:30:38 11  
  Venn Calvin RLC          
471 Garthwaite Richard Army Canoe Union     26:44:14 12  
  Robinson Alan Army Canoe Union          
418 Dunne Lisa Army Canoe Union     28:04:21 13  
  Clarke Richard Army Canoe Union          
302 Goldsmith Max Capt Max Goldsmith     36:42:12 14  
  Huish Richard Capt Richard Huish          
421 Fitzgerald Des Army Canoe Union     36:58:37 15  
  Humes Al Army Canoe Union          
310 Barker Stuart 3PWRR     38:04:33 16  
  Dwyer Brennan 3PWRR          
464 Limbu Arjunsamyu Army Canoe Union     ccd 23:26:08   ccd
  Rai Hemanta Army Canoe Union         Changed boat crew remains the same
305 Spender Daniel CSjt Spender 1Rifles     dsq 11:55:15   Timed out
  Welch Barry CSjt Welch 1Rifles          
443 Beckerleg Simon Army Canoe Union     rtd 06:22:04    
  Hennis Sandra Army Canoe Union          
380 Blackburn Kieron Cambridge UOTC     rtd 09:56:05    
  Willis Sam Cambridge UOTC          
384 Crompton Lee Army Canoe Union     rtd 10:43:43    
  Mason Chanel Army Canoe Union          
462 Diaper Thomas Army Canoe Union     rtd 10:59:33    
  Main Oliver Army Canoe Union          
470 Reeve Joel Army Canoe Union     rtd 12:04:08    
  Griffith Oliver Army Canoe Union          
377 Hutchinson James Army Canoe Union     rtd 13:15:13    
  Pickering Harry Army Canoe Union          
466 Henderson Josh Army Canoe Union     rtd 14:02:04    
  Asiedu Kingsley Army Canoe Union          
350 Cowper Freddie Artists Rifles CC     rtd 15:49:45    
  Shaw Oliver Artists Rifles CC          
472 Douglas Jordan Army Canoe Union     rtd 18:31:32    
  Graham Mark Army Canoe Union          
465 Moktan Tamang Subash Army Canoe Union     rtd 21:30:03    
  Limbu Ganga Army Canoe Union          
419 Meacock David Army Canoe Union   00:02:01 rtd 21:37:30    
  Taylor Emily Army Canoe Union          


Overseas
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
374 Laenen Jan Independent     17:59:29 1  
  Verduyckt Erik Independent          
464 Limbu Arjunsamyu Army Canoe Union     ccd 23:26:08   ccd
  Rai Hemanta Army Canoe Union         Changed boat crew remains the same
465 Moktan Tamang Subash Army Canoe Union     rtd 21:30:03    
  Limbu Ganga Army Canoe Union          


European Overseas
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
474 Horkan David International     20:49:08 1  
  Mescal Jim International          


Canadian Female
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
357 New Sue Devizes CC     31:20:11 1  
  Thackray Tereza Devizes CC          


University
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
324 Winterbottom Ashley University Of exeter     22:45:26 1  
  Smith Sam University Of exeter          
457 Crossley Heather Southampton CC     27:13:03 2  
  Helm James Southampton CC          
422 Ormiston Rory Southampton CC     rtd 18:21:59    
  Thaibsyah Mike Southampton CC          


Veteran Female
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
338 Blakeborough Adele Chester CC     22:19:23 1  
  Ashley Jean Chester CC          
335 Chmiel Alison Nottingham KC     24:33:12 2  
  Jones Caroline Nottingham KC          
390 Barlow Liz Sedbergh And District Canoe Club     26:04:10 3  
  Corso Jill Sedbergh and District Canoe Club          
357 New Sue Devizes CC     31:20:11 4  
  Thackray Tereza Devizes CC          
356 Hornsby Jane West Cumbria Canoe Club     rtd 16:27:18    
  McDowell Kathryn West Cumbria Canoe Club          


Century
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
460 Smith Tony Independent     21:51:13 1  
  Woolacott Adrian Independent          
365 Bowditch Ian Longridge CC     21:51:37 2  
  Wyndham-Smith Jane Longridge CC          
473 Lavarack Ian Richmond CC     23:27:42 3  
  Crawford Roger Richmond CC          
415 Stobbart Dan METROPOLITAN POLICE     25:10:31 4  
  Luton Mark METROPOLITAN POLICE          
333 Mannering David Robert Pangbourne CC     25:55:19 5  
  McCluskey Steven Pangbourne CC          
391 Montgomery Pete Independent     27:04:31 6  
  Smee Nigel Independent          
373 Bate Richard Putney Bridge CC   00:03:03 37:28:20 7  
  Wallace Andrew Hampton CC          
382 Raciborski Jan 1st Reading YMCA Sea Scouts     rtd 06:21:55    
  Smith Kevin 1st Reading YMCA Sea Scouts          
454 Tyrrell Adrian Gailey CC     rtd 11:36:49    
  Tyrrell Marion Gailey CC          
404 Clough Jennifer Falcon CC   00:03:53 rtd 12:06:23    
  Marmon Bob Falcon CC          
363 Macqueen Ian Devizes CC     rtd 13:51:18    
  Macqueen Jacky Devizes CC          
416 Sparkes David Norwich CC     rtd 14:46:47    
  Mew Steve Norwich CC          
336 Lezard Tim Independent     rtd 20:05:48    
  Cowen Chris Independent          
461 Sutherland Bob Wokingham CC     rtd 23:08:57    
  Billsberry Brian Independent          

Junior doubles


Mixed
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
143 Murrison Sophia Royal Hospital School CC     20:32:12 1  
  Branch Richard Royal Hospital School CC          
173 Hancox Oliver Kelly College     20:41:00 2  
  Boyle Clementine Kelly College          
105 Cullen Thomas Kimbolton School CC     21:08:29 3  
  Greenland Claire Kimbolton School CC          
134 Howard Julia Kelly College     22:21:52 4  
  Ridley Kevin Devizes CC          
153 Fisher Olivia Dauntseys School CC     23:03:04 5  
  Williams Matt Dauntseys School CC          
159 McColl James Churcher's college     23:13:36 6  
  Parrott Olivia Churcher's college          
123 Heseltine-Carp William Marlborough College     23:37:28 7  
  McDonald Adelaide Marlborough College          
151 Adams Emma Dauntseys School CC     24:55:13 8  
  Wigglesworth Byron Devizes CC          
148 Kenneth Finlay Dauntseys School CC     25:12:33 9  
  Cavanagh Alice Dauntseys School CC          
139 Bushell Jacob Abbotsholme School     27:41:08 10  
  Lerigo India Abbotsholme School          
140 Bishop Charlotte Abbotsholme School     28:21:09 11  
  Lain Alexander Abbotsholme School          


Ladies
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
177 Smith Isobel Basingstoke Canal CC     18:25:23 1  
  Middleton Megan Fowey River CC          
155 Colquhoun Harriet Devizes CC     21:23:46 2  
  Colquhoun Charlotte Devizes CC          
109 Kabeer Sara Reading CC     22:11:37 3  
  Flack Annelies Banbury & District          
158 Strick Lucy Churcher's college     22:40:30 4  
  Whistlecroft Elana Churcher's college          
152 Wilson Ruth Dauntseys School CC     22:43:45 5  
  Holt Ruby Dauntseys School CC          
117 Gluning Imara Cranleigh School     23:06:19 6  
  Lubbock Rachel Cranleigh School          
145 Chen Anran Royal Hospital School CC     23:21:41 7  
  Scott Jordan Royal Hospital School CC          
163 Jackson Josephine Churcher's college     23:30:05 8  
  Bloomer Alexandra Churcher's college          
129 Colebatch Roxanna Marlborough College     25:00:36 9  
  Cox Claudia Marlborough College          
113 Cahill Kitty Cranleigh School     25:12:28 10  
  Doherty Abby Cranleigh School          
162 Fielder Jenny Churcher's college     25:37:12 11  
  Phillips Katie Churcher's college          
172 Nicholas Laura Kelly College     25:39:44 12  
  Butcher Louise Kelly College          
169 Collingwood Katy Kelly College     27:05:25 13  
  Sylvester Fleur Kelly College          
160 Hancock Emily Churcher's college     27:09:00 14  
  Ismay Hannah Churcher's college          
167 Anstee Amy Kelly College     27:20:36 15  
  Hampden-Smith Olivia Kelly College          
147 Murphy Alva 22nd Southgate Scouts     28:46:48 16  
  Agnew Gemma 22nd Southgate Scouts          
103 Winter Rachel Kimbolton School CC     30:17:37 17  
  Cave Rebecca Kimbolton School CC          
111 Bagge Phoebe Cranleigh School     rtd 13:24:09    
  Beaumont Georgia Cranleigh School          
115 Camsey Abi Cranleigh School     rtd 13:50:17    
  Hennell Becky Cranleigh School          
121 McKenna Hattie Cranleigh School     rtd 14:17:55    
  Montgomerie Venetia Cranleigh School          


Civilian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
131 Barnicoat George Longridge CC     15:12:56 1  
  Allen James Longridge CC          
175 Turnell-Ritson Leo Bryanston School CC     16:56:21 2  
  Breen Gus Bryanston School CC          
178 Hansell Benjamin Basingstoke Canal CC     16:57:40 3  
  Khlaf Alexander Canalside Activity Centre          
110 Henley Conor Devizes CC     17:35:40 4  
  Little Ali Devizes CC          
138 Blackman Isaac Richmond CC     17:39:37 5  
  Scheske Frederick Richmond CC          
177 Smith Isobel Basingstoke Canal CC     18:25:23 6  
  Middleton Megan Fowey River CC          
174 Ward Oscar Bryanston School CC     19:10:47 7  
  Waters William Bryanston School CC          
124 Biggs Edward Marlborough College     19:24:17 8  
  Legge James Marlborough College          
150 Akerman George Dauntseys School CC     19:40:37 9  
  New Bryn Dauntseys School CC          
154 Dibble Toby Dauntseys School CC     19:45:24 10  
  Giles Henry Dauntseys School CC          
149 Tawney Archie Dauntseys School CC     20:11:15 11  
  Nutland Charlie Dauntseys School CC          
144 Cantelo Matthew Royal Hospital School CC     20:12:01 12  
  Rutledge James Royal Hospital School CC          
120 Kelly Nicholas Cranleigh School     20:26:29 13  
  Roberts Edward Cranleigh School          
143 Murrison Sophia Royal Hospital School CC     20:32:12 14  
  Branch Richard Royal Hospital School CC          
146 Tabor Zachary Royal Hospital School CC     20:32:55 15  
  Bourne Edward Royal Hospital School CC          
173 Hancox Oliver Kelly College     20:41:00 16  
  Boyle Clementine Kelly College          
165 Lipscombe Luke Churcher's college     20:52:50 17  
  Dunford Harry Churcher's college          
108 Winchcombe David Devizes CC     20:55:38 18  
  Berning Elliott Devizes CC          
112 Browning Julian Cranleigh School     21:02:14 19  
  Graham-Rack Henry Cranleigh School          
118 Haddock Sebastian Cranleigh School     21:06:05 20  
  Parker Oliver Cranleigh School          
105 Cullen Thomas Kimbolton School CC     21:08:29 21  
  Greenland Claire Kimbolton School CC          
137 Yates Sacha Devizes CC     21:19:29 22  
  Sampson Toby Devizes CC          
142 Kerr Cameron Royal Hospital School CC     21:21:54 23  
  Bagley Oliver Royal Hospital School CC          
155 Colquhoun Harriet Devizes CC     21:23:46 24  
  Colquhoun Charlotte Devizes CC          
106 Duncan Hamish Kimbolton School CC     21:26:53 25  
  Winter Samuel Kimbolton School CC          
104 Dathan Barnaby Bedford School     21:31:51 26  
  McLeod Jack Bedford School          
180 Parker Oliver Cokethorpe School     21:33:57 27  
  Unwin Jamie Cokethorpe School          
130 Jackson Magnus Marlborough College     21:38:36 28  
  Oliver Dominic Marlborough College          
166 Boswell Alex Kelly College     21:39:37 29  
  Coulton Guy Kelly College          
141 Hassall William Royal Hospital School CC     21:43:26 30  
  Hunkin Adam Royal Hospital School CC          
125 Riall Matthew Marlborough College     21:55:55 31  
  Jones Sam Marlborough College          
176 Duckett Tom Bryanston School CC     22:00:05 32  
  Hawthorne Sam Bryanston School CC          
122 Skrine Giles Marlborough College     22:04:53 33  
  Godding Julian Marlborough College          
164 Jones Charlie Churcher's college     22:08:00 34  
  Parks Huw Churcher's college          
109 Kabeer Sara Reading CC     22:11:37 35  
  Flack Annelies Banbury & District          
135 Falconer-Cunningham Cameron Devizes CC     22:18:19 36  
  Hewlett Elliot Devizes CC          
134 Howard Julia Kelly College     22:21:52 37  
  Ridley Kevin Devizes CC          
119 Hemming Max Cranleigh School     22:22:25 38  
  Livingstone Alexander Cranleigh School          
127 Lindsay Patrick Marlborough College     22:24:55 39  
  Naylor Henry Marlborough College          
136 Holt Harry Devizes CC     22:27:00 40  
  Holt Frederick Devizes CC          
158 Strick Lucy Churcher's college     22:40:30 41  
  Whistlecroft Elana Churcher's college          
152 Wilson Ruth Dauntseys School CC     22:43:45 42  
  Holt Ruby Dauntseys School CC          
128 Goodall Rupert Marlborough College     22:48:48 43  
  Neilson Theodore Marlborough College          
102 Campbell-Gray Charles Bedford School     22:59:57 44  
  Govoni Will Bedford School          
153 Fisher Olivia Dauntseys School CC     23:03:04 45  
  Williams Matt Dauntseys School CC          
126 Nugent Anthony Marlborough College     23:03:09 46  
  McFarland Rory Marlborough College          
117 Gluning Imara Cranleigh School     23:06:19 47  
  Lubbock Rachel Cranleigh School          
159 McColl James Churcher's college     23:13:36 48  
  Parrott Olivia Churcher's college          
145 Chen Anran Royal Hospital School CC     23:21:41 49  
  Scott Jordan Royal Hospital School CC          
163 Jackson Josephine Churcher's college     23:30:05 50  
  Bloomer Alexandra Churcher's college          
123 Heseltine-Carp William Marlborough College     23:37:28 51  
  McDonald Adelaide Marlborough College          
101 Bennett Barney Radley College     23:46:10 52  
  Mayes Hugo Radley College          
157 Faulkner Thomas Churcher's college     24:21:12 53  
  Glasspool Jonathan Churcher's college          
179 Graham Henry Lord Wandsworth College     24:25:14 54  
  Yim Duncan Lord Wandsworth College          
181 Dziwisch Leonard Bedford School     24:35:30 55  
  Wong Kevin Bedford School          
170 Chamberlain Henry Kelly College     24:45:43 56  
  Earp Matthew Kelly College          
151 Adams Emma Dauntseys School CC     24:55:13 57  
  Wigglesworth Byron Devizes CC          
171 Ramirez Finn Kelly College     24:58:09 58  
  Cording Leon Kelly College          
129 Colebatch Roxanna Marlborough College     25:00:36 59  
  Cox Claudia Marlborough College          
113 Cahill Kitty Cranleigh School     25:12:28 60  
  Doherty Abby Cranleigh School          
148 Kenneth Finlay Dauntseys School CC     25:12:33 61  
  Cavanagh Alice Dauntseys School CC          
168 Ashley Ben Kelly College     25:16:51 62  
  Stewart William Kelly College          
116 Foster Sam Cranleigh School     25:23:16 63  
  Yeeles Will Cranleigh School          
107 Capelastegui Fernando Independent     25:23:31 64  
  Giuseppetti Orlando Cheltenham College          
162 Fielder Jenny Churcher's college     25:37:12 65  
  Phillips Katie Churcher's college          
172 Nicholas Laura Kelly College     25:39:44 66  
  Butcher Louise Kelly College          
169 Collingwood Katy Kelly College     27:05:25 67  
  Sylvester Fleur Kelly College          
160 Hancock Emily Churcher's college     27:09:00 68  
  Ismay Hannah Churcher's college          
167 Anstee Amy Kelly College     27:20:36 69  
  Hampden-Smith Olivia Kelly College          
139 Bushell Jacob Abbotsholme School     27:41:08 70  
  Lerigo India Abbotsholme School          
140 Bishop Charlotte Abbotsholme School     28:21:09 71  
  Lain Alexander Abbotsholme School          
147 Murphy Alva 22nd Southgate Scouts     28:46:48 72  
  Agnew Gemma 22nd Southgate Scouts          
103 Winter Rachel Kimbolton School CC     30:17:37 73  
  Cave Rebecca Kimbolton School CC          
161 Long Jamie Churcher's college     ccd 24:18:02   ccd
  Tuff Felix Churcher's college         Felix Tuff completed the course
114 Cameron-Blackie Angus Cranleigh School     rtd 12:50:37    
  White Tom Cranleigh School          
111 Bagge Phoebe Cranleigh School     rtd 13:24:09    
  Beaumont Georgia Cranleigh School          
133 Peters Connor Fowey River CC     rtd 13:46:36    
  Palmer Dan Fowey River CC          
115 Camsey Abi Cranleigh School     rtd 13:50:17    
  Hennell Becky Cranleigh School          
121 McKenna Hattie Cranleigh School     rtd 14:17:55    
  Montgomerie Venetia Cranleigh School          


Scouts
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
147 Murphy Alva 22nd Southgate Scouts     28:46:48 1  
  Agnew Gemma 22nd Southgate Scouts          


U17School
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
165 Lipscombe Luke Churcher's college     20:52:50 1  
  Dunford Harry Churcher's college          
118 Haddock Sebastian Cranleigh School     21:06:05 2  
  Parker Oliver Cranleigh School          
166 Boswell Alex Kelly College     21:39:37 3  
  Coulton Guy Kelly College          
141 Hassall William Royal Hospital School CC     21:43:26 4  
  Hunkin Adam Royal Hospital School CC          
125 Riall Matthew Marlborough College     21:55:55 5  
  Jones Sam Marlborough College          
176 Duckett Tom Bryanston School CC     22:00:05 6  
  Hawthorne Sam Bryanston School CC          
122 Skrine Giles Marlborough College     22:04:53 7  
  Godding Julian Marlborough College          
164 Jones Charlie Churcher's college     22:08:00 8  
  Parks Huw Churcher's college          
158 Strick Lucy Churcher's college     22:40:30 9  
  Whistlecroft Elana Churcher's college          
152 Wilson Ruth Dauntseys School CC     22:43:45 10  
  Holt Ruby Dauntseys School CC          
126 Nugent Anthony Marlborough College     23:03:09 11  
  McFarland Rory Marlborough College          
163 Jackson Josephine Churcher's college     23:30:05 12  
  Bloomer Alexandra Churcher's college          
123 Heseltine-Carp William Marlborough College     23:37:28 13  
  McDonald Adelaide Marlborough College          
181 Dziwisch Leonard Bedford School     24:35:30 14  
  Wong Kevin Bedford School          
162 Fielder Jenny Churcher's college     25:37:12 15  
  Phillips Katie Churcher's college          
169 Collingwood Katy Kelly College     27:05:25 16  
  Sylvester Fleur Kelly College          
139 Bushell Jacob Abbotsholme School     27:41:08 17  
  Lerigo India Abbotsholme School          
103 Winter Rachel Kimbolton School CC     30:17:37 18  
  Cave Rebecca Kimbolton School CC          
161 Long Jamie Churcher's college     ccd 24:18:02   ccd
  Tuff Felix Churcher's college         Felix Tuff completed the course
121 McKenna Hattie Cranleigh School     rtd 14:17:55    
  Montgomerie Venetia Cranleigh School          


Canadian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
144 Cantelo Matthew Royal Hospital School CC     20:12:01 1  
  Rutledge James Royal Hospital School CC          
104 Dathan Barnaby Bedford School     21:31:51 2  
  McLeod Jack Bedford School          
102 Campbell-Gray Charles Bedford School     22:59:57 3  
  Govoni Will Bedford School          
181 Dziwisch Leonard Bedford School     24:35:30 4  
  Wong Kevin Bedford School          
139 Bushell Jacob Abbotsholme School     27:41:08 5  
  Lerigo India Abbotsholme School          
140 Bishop Charlotte Abbotsholme School     28:21:09 6  
  Lain Alexander Abbotsholme School          


Canadian Female
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes

Vet_Junior doubles


Scouts
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes

Senior singles


Ladies
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
739 Wise Anna RAF Canoe Association     19:27:40 1  
713 Miklos Reni Independent     19:48:30 2  
723 Martin Beth Richmond CC     20:45:04 3  
735 Battison Gail Reading CC     22:19:25 4  
708 Vater Amber Independent     22:22:05 5  
718 Phipps Tamsin Reading CC     23:46:27 6  
714 Blewitt Alice Devizes CC     24:01:37 7  
727 Jenkins Anita Independent     25:45:43 8  


Over 50
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
707 Johnston John Independent     20:32:49 1  
705 Manning Greg Integrate Paddling     20:45:21 2  
718 Phipps Tamsin Reading CC     23:46:27 3  
722 Stokes Ian Devizes CC     25:37:59 4  
709 Roebuck Paul Independent     26:31:15 5  
716 Hill Kevin Independent     27:22:00 6  
710 Allix Christopher Independent     27:53:35 7  
726 Stuart Ian Independent     28:04:38 8  
712 Stainsby Thomas Alan Metropolitan     28:34:46 9  
742 Westerby Allen Poole Harbour CC     rtd 13:30:18    


Canadian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
728 Wilson Anthony Abbotsholme School     28:10:33 1  
733 Whitby David Independent     rtd 09:00:50    


Veteran Female
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
735 Battison Gail Reading CC     22:19:25 1  
718 Phipps Tamsin Reading CC     23:46:27 2  
727 Jenkins Anita Independent     25:45:43 3  


Veteran Male
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
743 Parker John Worcester CC     16:54:41 1  
719 King Steve Hereford CC     17:00:19 2  
738 Lewis Richard Bradford on Avon CC     18:47:19 3  
740 King Rob Hereford CC     18:55:04 4  
737 Wynne Anthony Fowey River CC     19:06:35 5  
725 Morley Jason RAF Canoe Association     19:12:12 6  
706 Symonds Chris Pangbourne CC -00:01:00   20:13:29 7  
711 Berchtold Oliver Richmond CC     20:27:37 8  
707 Johnston John Independent     20:32:49 9  
715 Asser James Fowey River CC     20:43:56 10  
705 Manning Greg Integrate Paddling     20:45:21 11  
701 Bohn Roland Leaside CC     21:11:41 12  
724 Collinge Martyn Fowey River CC     21:56:15 13  
729 Gallop Simon Reading CC     21:58:35 14  
736 Rogers Mike Poole Harbour CC     23:30:05 15  
704 Bullock Sebastian Cheltenham College     24:34:53 16  
722 Stokes Ian Devizes CC     25:37:59 17  
703 Edwards Owain 1st Southwater Sea Scouts     26:14:49 18  
709 Roebuck Paul Independent     26:31:15 19  
716 Hill Kevin Independent     27:22:00 20  
710 Allix Christopher Independent     27:53:35 21  
726 Stuart Ian Independent     28:04:38 22  
728 Wilson Anthony Abbotsholme School     28:10:33 23  
712 Stainsby Thomas Alan Metropolitan     28:34:46 24  
733 Whitby David Independent     rtd 09:00:50    
730 Barker Chris Independent     rtd 09:33:51    
742 Westerby Allen Poole Harbour CC     rtd 13:30:18    


University
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
731 Allen Ben Birmingham City university     rtd 02:36:03