Saturday SubClass Results - Last updated: 12/06/13 20:31:51

These results are PROVISIONAL

ONLY tunnel allowances included in times

Junior doubles Vet_Junior doubles Senior singles

Junior doubles


Mixed
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
143 Murrison Sophia Royal Hospital School CC     13:05:45 1  
  Branch Richard Royal Hospital School CC          
173 Hancox Oliver Kelly College     13:06:46 2  
  Boyle Clementine Kelly College          
105 Cullen Thomas Kimbolton School CC     13:16:58 3  
  Greenland Claire Kimbolton School CC          
134 Howard Julia Kelly College     14:10:32 4  
  Ridley Kevin Devizes CC          
153 Fisher Olivia Dauntseys School CC     14:41:37 5  
  Williams Matt Dauntseys School CC          
159 McColl James Churcher's college     15:05:55 6  
  Parrott Olivia Churcher's college          
123 Heseltine-Carp William Marlborough College     15:16:46 7  
  McDonald Adelaide Marlborough College          
151 Adams Emma Dauntseys School CC     15:45:13 8  
  Wigglesworth Byron Devizes CC          
148 Kenneth Finlay Dauntseys School CC     16:02:35 9  
  Cavanagh Alice Dauntseys School CC          
139 Bushell Jacob Abbotsholme School     17:48:11 10  
  Lerigo India Abbotsholme School          
140 Bishop Charlotte Abbotsholme School     18:17:03 11  
  Lain Alexander Abbotsholme School          


Ladies
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
177 Smith Isobel Basingstoke Canal CC     11:20:25 1  
  Middleton Megan Fowey River CC          
155 Colquhoun Harriet Devizes CC     13:31:34 2  
  Colquhoun Charlotte Devizes CC          
109 Kabeer Sara Reading CC     14:10:06 3  
  Flack Annelies Banbury & District          
152 Wilson Ruth Dauntseys School CC     14:21:25 4  
  Holt Ruby Dauntseys School CC          
158 Strick Lucy Churcher's college     14:37:13 5  
  Whistlecroft Elana Churcher's college          
145 Chen Anran Royal Hospital School CC     14:43:21 6  
  Scott Jordan Royal Hospital School CC          
117 Gluning Imara Cranleigh School     14:45:38 7  
  Lubbock Rachel Cranleigh School          
163 Jackson Josephine Churcher's college     15:10:58 8  
  Bloomer Alexandra Churcher's college          
129 Colebatch Roxanna Marlborough College     15:22:40 9  
  Cox Claudia Marlborough College          
113 Cahill Kitty Cranleigh School     15:36:48 10  
  Doherty Abby Cranleigh School          
172 Nicholas Laura Kelly College     16:25:18 11  
  Butcher Louise Kelly College          
162 Fielder Jenny Churcher's college     16:26:13 12  
  Phillips Katie Churcher's college          
167 Anstee Amy Kelly College     17:20:30 13  
  Hampden-Smith Olivia Kelly College          
160 Hancock Emily Churcher's college     17:20:35 14  
  Ismay Hannah Churcher's college          
169 Collingwood Katy Kelly College     17:31:32 15  
  Sylvester Fleur Kelly College          
147 Murphy Alva 22nd Southgate Scouts     18:20:18 16  
  Agnew Gemma 22nd Southgate Scouts          
103 Winter Rachel Kimbolton School CC     18:49:14 17  
  Cave Rebecca Kimbolton School CC          
111 Bagge Phoebe Cranleigh School     rtd 13:24:09    
  Beaumont Georgia Cranleigh School          
115 Camsey Abi Cranleigh School     rtd 13:50:17    
  Hennell Becky Cranleigh School          
121 McKenna Hattie Cranleigh School     rtd 14:17:55    
  Montgomerie Venetia Cranleigh School          


Civilian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
131 Barnicoat George Longridge CC     09:16:36 1  
  Allen James Longridge CC          
178 Hansell Benjamin Basingstoke Canal CC     10:36:29 2  
  Khlaf Alexander Canalside Activity Centre          
175 Turnell-Ritson Leo Bryanston School CC     10:39:57 3  
  Breen Gus Bryanston School CC          
138 Blackman Isaac Richmond CC     10:58:29 4  
  Scheske Frederick Richmond CC          
110 Henley Conor Devizes CC     10:59:36 5  
  Little Ali Devizes CC          
177 Smith Isobel Basingstoke Canal CC     11:20:25 6  
  Middleton Megan Fowey River CC          
106 Duncan Hamish Kimbolton School CC     11:58:47 7  
  Winter Samuel Kimbolton School CC          
174 Ward Oscar Bryanston School CC     11:59:08 8  
  Waters William Bryanston School CC          
124 Biggs Edward Marlborough College     12:16:05 9  
  Legge James Marlborough College          
150 Akerman George Dauntseys School CC     12:20:55 10  
  New Bryn Dauntseys School CC          
154 Dibble Toby Dauntseys School CC     12:28:16 11  
  Giles Henry Dauntseys School CC          
149 Tawney Archie Dauntseys School CC     12:39:06 12  
  Nutland Charlie Dauntseys School CC          
144 Cantelo Matthew Royal Hospital School CC     12:42:08 13  
  Rutledge James Royal Hospital School CC          
120 Kelly Nicholas Cranleigh School     12:49:42 14  
  Roberts Edward Cranleigh School          
146 Tabor Zachary Royal Hospital School CC     13:03:22 15  
  Bourne Edward Royal Hospital School CC          
143 Murrison Sophia Royal Hospital School CC     13:05:45 16  
  Branch Richard Royal Hospital School CC          
173 Hancox Oliver Kelly College     13:06:46 17  
  Boyle Clementine Kelly College          
118 Haddock Sebastian Cranleigh School     13:11:26 18  
  Parker Oliver Cranleigh School          
108 Winchcombe David Devizes CC     13:13:38 19  
  Berning Elliott Devizes CC          
105 Cullen Thomas Kimbolton School CC     13:16:58 20  
  Greenland Claire Kimbolton School CC          
112 Browning Julian Cranleigh School     13:20:09 21  
  Graham-Rack Henry Cranleigh School          
165 Lipscombe Luke Churcher's college     13:22:01 22  
  Dunford Harry Churcher's college          
142 Kerr Cameron Royal Hospital School CC     13:29:15 23  
  Bagley Oliver Royal Hospital School CC          
155 Colquhoun Harriet Devizes CC     13:31:34 24  
  Colquhoun Charlotte Devizes CC          
137 Yates Sacha Devizes CC     13:34:34 25  
  Sampson Toby Devizes CC          
104 Dathan Barnaby Bedford School     13:35:58 26  
  McLeod Jack Bedford School          
180 Parker Oliver Cokethorpe School     13:36:25 27  
  Unwin Jamie Cokethorpe School          
166 Boswell Alex Kelly College     13:37:37 28  
  Coulton Guy Kelly College          
141 Hassall William Royal Hospital School CC     13:42:39 29  
  Hunkin Adam Royal Hospital School CC          
130 Jackson Magnus Marlborough College     13:48:44 30  
  Oliver Dominic Marlborough College          
119 Hemming Max Cranleigh School     13:52:15 31  
  Livingstone Alexander Cranleigh School          
164 Jones Charlie Churcher's college     13:54:28 32  
  Parks Huw Churcher's college          
176 Duckett Tom Bryanston School CC     13:55:17 33  
  Hawthorne Sam Bryanston School CC          
125 Riall Matthew Marlborough College     14:01:25 34  
  Jones Sam Marlborough College          
127 Lindsay Patrick Marlborough College     14:07:08 35  
  Naylor Henry Marlborough College          
122 Skrine Giles Marlborough College     14:09:40 36  
  Godding Julian Marlborough College          
109 Kabeer Sara Reading CC     14:10:06 37  
  Flack Annelies Banbury & District          
134 Howard Julia Kelly College     14:10:32 38  
  Ridley Kevin Devizes CC          
135 Falconer-Cunningham Cameron Devizes CC     14:16:32 39  
  Hewlett Elliot Devizes CC          
152 Wilson Ruth Dauntseys School CC     14:21:25 40  
  Holt Ruby Dauntseys School CC          
102 Campbell-Gray Charles Bedford School     14:30:55 41  
  Govoni Will Bedford School          
136 Holt Harry Devizes CC     14:32:02 42  
  Holt Frederick Devizes CC          
128 Goodall Rupert Marlborough College     14:34:45 43  
  Neilson Theodore Marlborough College          
158 Strick Lucy Churcher's college     14:37:13 44  
  Whistlecroft Elana Churcher's college          
153 Fisher Olivia Dauntseys School CC     14:41:37 45  
  Williams Matt Dauntseys School CC          
145 Chen Anran Royal Hospital School CC     14:43:21 46  
  Scott Jordan Royal Hospital School CC          
117 Gluning Imara Cranleigh School     14:45:38 47  
  Lubbock Rachel Cranleigh School          
126 Nugent Anthony Marlborough College     14:49:50 48  
  McFarland Rory Marlborough College          
161 Long Jamie Churcher's college     14:55:38 49 ccd
  Tuff Felix Churcher's college         Felix Tuff completed the course
159 McColl James Churcher's college     15:05:55 50  
  Parrott Olivia Churcher's college          
163 Jackson Josephine Churcher's college     15:10:58 51  
  Bloomer Alexandra Churcher's college          
101 Bennett Barney Radley College     15:12:12 52  
  Mayes Hugo Radley College          
123 Heseltine-Carp William Marlborough College     15:16:46 53  
  McDonald Adelaide Marlborough College          
179 Graham Henry Lord Wandsworth College     15:18:30 54  
  Yim Duncan Lord Wandsworth College          
129 Colebatch Roxanna Marlborough College     15:22:40 55  
  Cox Claudia Marlborough College          
113 Cahill Kitty Cranleigh School     15:36:48 56  
  Doherty Abby Cranleigh School          
116 Foster Sam Cranleigh School     15:38:59 57  
  Yeeles Will Cranleigh School          
181 Dziwisch Leonard Bedford School     15:39:49 58  
  Wong Kevin Bedford School          
170 Chamberlain Henry Kelly College     15:42:12 59  
  Earp Matthew Kelly College          
151 Adams Emma Dauntseys School CC     15:45:13 60  
  Wigglesworth Byron Devizes CC          
157 Faulkner Thomas Churcher's college     15:46:10 61  
  Glasspool Jonathan Churcher's college          
171 Ramirez Finn Kelly College     15:58:57 62  
  Cording Leon Kelly College          
168 Ashley Ben Kelly College     16:00:03 63  
  Stewart William Kelly College          
148 Kenneth Finlay Dauntseys School CC     16:02:35 64  
  Cavanagh Alice Dauntseys School CC          
107 Capelastegui Fernando Independent     16:23:48 65  
  Giuseppetti Orlando Cheltenham College          
172 Nicholas Laura Kelly College     16:25:18 66  
  Butcher Louise Kelly College          
162 Fielder Jenny Churcher's college     16:26:13 67  
  Phillips Katie Churcher's college          
167 Anstee Amy Kelly College     17:20:30 68  
  Hampden-Smith Olivia Kelly College          
160 Hancock Emily Churcher's college     17:20:35 69  
  Ismay Hannah Churcher's college          
169 Collingwood Katy Kelly College     17:31:32 70  
  Sylvester Fleur Kelly College          
139 Bushell Jacob Abbotsholme School     17:48:11 71  
  Lerigo India Abbotsholme School          
140 Bishop Charlotte Abbotsholme School     18:17:03 72  
  Lain Alexander Abbotsholme School          
147 Murphy Alva 22nd Southgate Scouts     18:20:18 73  
  Agnew Gemma 22nd Southgate Scouts          
103 Winter Rachel Kimbolton School CC     18:49:14 74  
  Cave Rebecca Kimbolton School CC          
114 Cameron-Blackie Angus Cranleigh School     rtd 12:50:37    
  White Tom Cranleigh School          
111 Bagge Phoebe Cranleigh School     rtd 13:24:09    
  Beaumont Georgia Cranleigh School          
133 Peters Connor Fowey River CC     rtd 13:46:36    
  Palmer Dan Fowey River CC          
115 Camsey Abi Cranleigh School     rtd 13:50:17    
  Hennell Becky Cranleigh School          
121 McKenna Hattie Cranleigh School     rtd 14:17:55    
  Montgomerie Venetia Cranleigh School          


Scouts
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
147 Murphy Alva 22nd Southgate Scouts     18:20:18 1  
  Agnew Gemma 22nd Southgate Scouts          


U17School
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
118 Haddock Sebastian Cranleigh School     13:11:26 1  
  Parker Oliver Cranleigh School          
165 Lipscombe Luke Churcher's college     13:22:01 2  
  Dunford Harry Churcher's college          
166 Boswell Alex Kelly College     13:37:37 3  
  Coulton Guy Kelly College          
141 Hassall William Royal Hospital School CC     13:42:39 4  
  Hunkin Adam Royal Hospital School CC          
164 Jones Charlie Churcher's college     13:54:28 5  
  Parks Huw Churcher's college          
176 Duckett Tom Bryanston School CC     13:55:17 6  
  Hawthorne Sam Bryanston School CC          
125 Riall Matthew Marlborough College     14:01:25 7  
  Jones Sam Marlborough College          
122 Skrine Giles Marlborough College     14:09:40 8  
  Godding Julian Marlborough College          
152 Wilson Ruth Dauntseys School CC     14:21:25 9  
  Holt Ruby Dauntseys School CC          
158 Strick Lucy Churcher's college     14:37:13 10  
  Whistlecroft Elana Churcher's college          
126 Nugent Anthony Marlborough College     14:49:50 11  
  McFarland Rory Marlborough College          
161 Long Jamie Churcher's college     14:55:38 12 ccd
  Tuff Felix Churcher's college         Felix Tuff completed the course
163 Jackson Josephine Churcher's college     15:10:58 13  
  Bloomer Alexandra Churcher's college          
123 Heseltine-Carp William Marlborough College     15:16:46 14  
  McDonald Adelaide Marlborough College          
181 Dziwisch Leonard Bedford School     15:39:49 15  
  Wong Kevin Bedford School          
162 Fielder Jenny Churcher's college     16:26:13 16  
  Phillips Katie Churcher's college          
169 Collingwood Katy Kelly College     17:31:32 17  
  Sylvester Fleur Kelly College          
139 Bushell Jacob Abbotsholme School     17:48:11 18  
  Lerigo India Abbotsholme School          
103 Winter Rachel Kimbolton School CC     18:49:14 19  
  Cave Rebecca Kimbolton School CC          
121 McKenna Hattie Cranleigh School     rtd 14:17:55    
  Montgomerie Venetia Cranleigh School          


Canadian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
144 Cantelo Matthew Royal Hospital School CC     12:42:08 1  
  Rutledge James Royal Hospital School CC          
104 Dathan Barnaby Bedford School     13:35:58 2  
  McLeod Jack Bedford School          
102 Campbell-Gray Charles Bedford School     14:30:55 3  
  Govoni Will Bedford School          
181 Dziwisch Leonard Bedford School     15:39:49 4  
  Wong Kevin Bedford School          
139 Bushell Jacob Abbotsholme School     17:48:11 5  
  Lerigo India Abbotsholme School          
140 Bishop Charlotte Abbotsholme School     18:17:03 6  
  Lain Alexander Abbotsholme School          


Canadian Female
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes

Vet_Junior doubles


Scouts
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes

Senior singles


Ladies
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
713 Miklos Reni Independent     12:01:02 1  
739 Wise Anna RAF Canoe Association     12:17:29 2  
723 Martin Beth Richmond CC     12:42:49 3  
735 Battison Gail Reading CC     13:40:40 4  
708 Vater Amber Independent     13:56:55 5  
718 Phipps Tamsin Reading CC     14:44:12 6  
714 Blewitt Alice Devizes CC     15:03:07 7  
727 Jenkins Anita Independent     16:30:20 8  


Over 50
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
707 Johnston John Independent     12:50:35 1  
705 Manning Greg Integrate Paddling     12:58:51 2  
718 Phipps Tamsin Reading CC     14:44:12 3  
722 Stokes Ian Devizes CC     16:17:08 4  
709 Roebuck Paul Independent     17:11:42 5  
716 Hill Kevin Independent     17:11:51 6  
712 Stainsby Thomas Alan Metropolitan     18:03:20 7  
726 Stuart Ian Independent     18:07:27 8  
710 Allix Christopher Independent     18:16:13 9  
742 Westerby Allen Poole Harbour CC     rtd 13:30:18    


Canadian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
728 Wilson Anthony Abbotsholme School     17:59:49 1  


Veteran Female
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
735 Battison Gail Reading CC     13:40:40 1  
718 Phipps Tamsin Reading CC     14:44:12 2  
727 Jenkins Anita Independent     16:30:20 3  


Veteran Male
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
743 Parker John Worcester CC     10:23:38 1  
719 King Steve Hereford CC     10:35:34 2  
738 Lewis Richard Bradford on Avon CC     11:27:25 3  
740 King Rob Hereford CC     11:33:49 4  
737 Wynne Anthony Fowey River CC     11:57:49 5  
725 Morley Jason RAF Canoe Association     12:02:41 6  
711 Berchtold Oliver Richmond CC     12:35:42 7  
706 Symonds Chris Pangbourne CC -00:01:00   12:35:48 8  
707 Johnston John Independent     12:50:35 9  
705 Manning Greg Integrate Paddling     12:58:51 10  
701 Bohn Roland Leaside CC     13:06:49 11  
715 Asser James Fowey River CC     13:17:18 12  
729 Gallop Simon Reading CC     13:34:37 13  
724 Collinge Martyn Fowey River CC     13:46:43 14  
736 Rogers Mike Poole Harbour CC     14:26:50 15  
704 Bullock Sebastian Cheltenham College     15:49:33 16  
722 Stokes Ian Devizes CC     16:17:08 17  
703 Edwards Owain 1st Southwater Sea Scouts     16:46:24 18  
709 Roebuck Paul Independent     17:11:42 19  
716 Hill Kevin Independent     17:11:51 20  
728 Wilson Anthony Abbotsholme School     17:59:49 21  
712 Stainsby Thomas Alan Metropolitan     18:03:20 22  
726 Stuart Ian Independent     18:07:27 23  
710 Allix Christopher Independent     18:16:13 24  
742 Westerby Allen Poole Harbour CC     rtd 13:30:18    


University
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes