Sunday SubClass Results - Last updated: 12/06/13 20:32:05

These results are PROVISIONAL

ONLY tunnel allowances included in times

Junior doubles Vet_Junior doubles Senior singles

Junior doubles


Mixed
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
143 Murrison Sophia Royal Hospital School CC     18:31:27 1  
  Branch Richard Royal Hospital School CC          
173 Hancox Oliver Kelly College     18:36:09 2  
  Boyle Clementine Kelly College          
105 Cullen Thomas Kimbolton School CC     18:56:23 3  
  Greenland Claire Kimbolton School CC          
134 Howard Julia Kelly College     20:12:49 4  
  Ridley Kevin Devizes CC          
153 Fisher Olivia Dauntseys School CC     20:46:31 5  
  Williams Matt Dauntseys School CC          
159 McColl James Churcher's college     21:00:49 6  
  Parrott Olivia Churcher's college          
123 Heseltine-Carp William Marlborough College     21:24:21 7  
  McDonald Adelaide Marlborough College          
151 Adams Emma Dauntseys School CC     22:34:14 8  
  Wigglesworth Byron Devizes CC          
148 Kenneth Finlay Dauntseys School CC     22:52:58 9  
  Cavanagh Alice Dauntseys School CC          
139 Bushell Jacob Abbotsholme School     25:06:01 10  
  Lerigo India Abbotsholme School          
140 Bishop Charlotte Abbotsholme School     25:42:08 11  
  Lain Alexander Abbotsholme School          


Ladies
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
177 Smith Isobel Basingstoke Canal CC     16:19:59 1  
  Middleton Megan Fowey River CC          
155 Colquhoun Harriet Devizes CC     19:20:00 2  
  Colquhoun Charlotte Devizes CC          
109 Kabeer Sara Reading CC     20:03:56 3  
  Flack Annelies Banbury & District          
152 Wilson Ruth Dauntseys School CC     20:33:41 4  
  Holt Ruby Dauntseys School CC          
158 Strick Lucy Churcher's college     20:34:06 5  
  Whistlecroft Elana Churcher's college          
117 Gluning Imara Cranleigh School     20:55:06 6  
  Lubbock Rachel Cranleigh School          
145 Chen Anran Royal Hospital School CC     21:01:15 7  
  Scott Jordan Royal Hospital School CC          
163 Jackson Josephine Churcher's college     21:17:29 8  
  Bloomer Alexandra Churcher's college          
129 Colebatch Roxanna Marlborough College     22:28:09 9  
  Cox Claudia Marlborough College          
113 Cahill Kitty Cranleigh School     22:31:49 10  
  Doherty Abby Cranleigh School          
162 Fielder Jenny Churcher's college     23:09:59 11  
  Phillips Katie Churcher's college          
172 Nicholas Laura Kelly College     23:11:51 12  
  Butcher Louise Kelly College          
169 Collingwood Katy Kelly College     24:26:01 13  
  Sylvester Fleur Kelly College          
160 Hancock Emily Churcher's college     24:33:37 14  
  Ismay Hannah Churcher's college          
167 Anstee Amy Kelly College     24:41:11 15  
  Hampden-Smith Olivia Kelly College          
147 Murphy Alva 22nd Southgate Scouts     26:06:53 16  
  Agnew Gemma 22nd Southgate Scouts          
103 Winter Rachel Kimbolton School CC     27:13:39 17  
  Cave Rebecca Kimbolton School CC          


Civilian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
131 Barnicoat George Longridge CC     13:32:03 1  
  Allen James Longridge CC          
175 Turnell-Ritson Leo Bryanston School CC     15:10:43 2  
  Breen Gus Bryanston School CC          
178 Hansell Benjamin Basingstoke Canal CC     15:15:42 3  
  Khlaf Alexander Canalside Activity Centre          
110 Henley Conor Devizes CC     15:44:17 4  
  Little Ali Devizes CC          
138 Blackman Isaac Richmond CC     15:48:24 5  
  Scheske Frederick Richmond CC          
177 Smith Isobel Basingstoke Canal CC     16:19:59 6  
  Middleton Megan Fowey River CC          
174 Ward Oscar Bryanston School CC     17:13:37 7  
  Waters William Bryanston School CC          
106 Duncan Hamish Kimbolton School CC     17:18:48 8  
  Winter Samuel Kimbolton School CC          
124 Biggs Edward Marlborough College     17:26:36 9  
  Legge James Marlborough College          
150 Akerman George Dauntseys School CC     17:37:54 10  
  New Bryn Dauntseys School CC          
154 Dibble Toby Dauntseys School CC     17:43:23 11  
  Giles Henry Dauntseys School CC          
149 Tawney Archie Dauntseys School CC     18:06:17 12  
  Nutland Charlie Dauntseys School CC          
144 Cantelo Matthew Royal Hospital School CC     18:10:02 13  
  Rutledge James Royal Hospital School CC          
120 Kelly Nicholas Cranleigh School     18:19:20 14  
  Roberts Edward Cranleigh School          
146 Tabor Zachary Royal Hospital School CC     18:26:27 15  
  Bourne Edward Royal Hospital School CC          
143 Murrison Sophia Royal Hospital School CC     18:31:27 16  
  Branch Richard Royal Hospital School CC          
173 Hancox Oliver Kelly College     18:36:09 17  
  Boyle Clementine Kelly College          
165 Lipscombe Luke Churcher's college     18:49:48 18  
  Dunford Harry Churcher's college          
108 Winchcombe David Devizes CC     18:50:37 19  
  Berning Elliott Devizes CC          
112 Browning Julian Cranleigh School     18:54:28 20  
  Graham-Rack Henry Cranleigh School          
118 Haddock Sebastian Cranleigh School     18:54:37 21  
  Parker Oliver Cranleigh School          
105 Cullen Thomas Kimbolton School CC     18:56:23 22  
  Greenland Claire Kimbolton School CC          
142 Kerr Cameron Royal Hospital School CC     19:10:01 23  
  Bagley Oliver Royal Hospital School CC          
137 Yates Sacha Devizes CC     19:15:32 24  
  Sampson Toby Devizes CC          
155 Colquhoun Harriet Devizes CC     19:20:00 25  
  Colquhoun Charlotte Devizes CC          
104 Dathan Barnaby Bedford School     19:21:06 26  
  McLeod Jack Bedford School          
180 Parker Oliver Cokethorpe School     19:21:50 27  
  Unwin Jamie Cokethorpe School          
130 Jackson Magnus Marlborough College     19:28:04 28  
  Oliver Dominic Marlborough College          
166 Boswell Alex Kelly College     19:28:15 29  
  Coulton Guy Kelly College          
141 Hassall William Royal Hospital School CC     19:28:57 30  
  Hunkin Adam Royal Hospital School CC          
125 Riall Matthew Marlborough College     19:45:22 31  
  Jones Sam Marlborough College          
176 Duckett Tom Bryanston School CC     19:49:58 32  
  Hawthorne Sam Bryanston School CC          
122 Skrine Giles Marlborough College     19:54:22 33  
  Godding Julian Marlborough College          
164 Jones Charlie Churcher's college     19:55:47 34  
  Parks Huw Churcher's college          
109 Kabeer Sara Reading CC     20:03:56 35  
  Flack Annelies Banbury & District          
119 Hemming Max Cranleigh School     20:05:35 36  
  Livingstone Alexander Cranleigh School          
135 Falconer-Cunningham Cameron Devizes CC     20:09:23 37  
  Hewlett Elliot Devizes CC          
134 Howard Julia Kelly College     20:12:49 38  
  Ridley Kevin Devizes CC          
127 Lindsay Patrick Marlborough College     20:13:24 39  
  Naylor Henry Marlborough College          
136 Holt Harry Devizes CC     20:17:15 40  
  Holt Frederick Devizes CC          
152 Wilson Ruth Dauntseys School CC     20:33:41 41  
  Holt Ruby Dauntseys School CC          
158 Strick Lucy Churcher's college     20:34:06 42  
  Whistlecroft Elana Churcher's college          
128 Goodall Rupert Marlborough College     20:34:48 43  
  Neilson Theodore Marlborough College          
102 Campbell-Gray Charles Bedford School     20:45:39 44  
  Govoni Will Bedford School          
153 Fisher Olivia Dauntseys School CC     20:46:31 45  
  Williams Matt Dauntseys School CC          
126 Nugent Anthony Marlborough College     20:51:15 46  
  McFarland Rory Marlborough College          
117 Gluning Imara Cranleigh School     20:55:06 47  
  Lubbock Rachel Cranleigh School          
159 McColl James Churcher's college     21:00:49 48  
  Parrott Olivia Churcher's college          
145 Chen Anran Royal Hospital School CC     21:01:15 49  
  Scott Jordan Royal Hospital School CC          
163 Jackson Josephine Churcher's college     21:17:29 50  
  Bloomer Alexandra Churcher's college          
123 Heseltine-Carp William Marlborough College     21:24:21 51  
  McDonald Adelaide Marlborough College          
101 Bennett Barney Radley College     21:34:34 52  
  Mayes Hugo Radley College          
161 Long Jamie Churcher's college     22:01:36 53 ccd
  Tuff Felix Churcher's college         Felix Tuff completed the course
157 Faulkner Thomas Churcher's college     22:04:26 54  
  Glasspool Jonathan Churcher's college          
179 Graham Henry Lord Wandsworth College     22:07:53 55  
  Yim Duncan Lord Wandsworth College          
181 Dziwisch Leonard Bedford School     22:14:11 56  
  Wong Kevin Bedford School          
129 Colebatch Roxanna Marlborough College     22:28:09 57  
  Cox Claudia Marlborough College          
170 Chamberlain Henry Kelly College     22:28:24 58  
  Earp Matthew Kelly College          
113 Cahill Kitty Cranleigh School     22:31:49 59  
  Doherty Abby Cranleigh School          
171 Ramirez Finn Kelly College     22:33:53 60  
  Cording Leon Kelly College          
151 Adams Emma Dauntseys School CC     22:34:14 61  
  Wigglesworth Byron Devizes CC          
116 Foster Sam Cranleigh School     22:39:07 62  
  Yeeles Will Cranleigh School          
168 Ashley Ben Kelly College     22:45:09 63  
  Stewart William Kelly College          
148 Kenneth Finlay Dauntseys School CC     22:52:58 64  
  Cavanagh Alice Dauntseys School CC          
107 Capelastegui Fernando Independent     23:01:31 65  
  Giuseppetti Orlando Cheltenham College          
162 Fielder Jenny Churcher's college     23:09:59 66  
  Phillips Katie Churcher's college          
172 Nicholas Laura Kelly College     23:11:51 67  
  Butcher Louise Kelly College          
169 Collingwood Katy Kelly College     24:26:01 68  
  Sylvester Fleur Kelly College          
160 Hancock Emily Churcher's college     24:33:37 69  
  Ismay Hannah Churcher's college          
167 Anstee Amy Kelly College     24:41:11 70  
  Hampden-Smith Olivia Kelly College          
139 Bushell Jacob Abbotsholme School     25:06:01 71  
  Lerigo India Abbotsholme School          
140 Bishop Charlotte Abbotsholme School     25:42:08 72  
  Lain Alexander Abbotsholme School          
147 Murphy Alva 22nd Southgate Scouts     26:06:53 73  
  Agnew Gemma 22nd Southgate Scouts          
103 Winter Rachel Kimbolton School CC     27:13:39 74  
  Cave Rebecca Kimbolton School CC          


Scouts
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
147 Murphy Alva 22nd Southgate Scouts     26:06:53 1  
  Agnew Gemma 22nd Southgate Scouts          


U17School
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
165 Lipscombe Luke Churcher's college     18:49:48 1  
  Dunford Harry Churcher's college          
118 Haddock Sebastian Cranleigh School     18:54:37 2  
  Parker Oliver Cranleigh School          
166 Boswell Alex Kelly College     19:28:15 3  
  Coulton Guy Kelly College          
141 Hassall William Royal Hospital School CC     19:28:57 4  
  Hunkin Adam Royal Hospital School CC          
125 Riall Matthew Marlborough College     19:45:22 5  
  Jones Sam Marlborough College          
176 Duckett Tom Bryanston School CC     19:49:58 6  
  Hawthorne Sam Bryanston School CC          
122 Skrine Giles Marlborough College     19:54:22 7  
  Godding Julian Marlborough College          
164 Jones Charlie Churcher's college     19:55:47 8  
  Parks Huw Churcher's college          
152 Wilson Ruth Dauntseys School CC     20:33:41 9  
  Holt Ruby Dauntseys School CC          
158 Strick Lucy Churcher's college     20:34:06 10  
  Whistlecroft Elana Churcher's college          
126 Nugent Anthony Marlborough College     20:51:15 11  
  McFarland Rory Marlborough College          
163 Jackson Josephine Churcher's college     21:17:29 12  
  Bloomer Alexandra Churcher's college          
123 Heseltine-Carp William Marlborough College     21:24:21 13  
  McDonald Adelaide Marlborough College          
161 Long Jamie Churcher's college     22:01:36 14 ccd
  Tuff Felix Churcher's college         Felix Tuff completed the course
181 Dziwisch Leonard Bedford School     22:14:11 15  
  Wong Kevin Bedford School          
162 Fielder Jenny Churcher's college     23:09:59 16  
  Phillips Katie Churcher's college          
169 Collingwood Katy Kelly College     24:26:01 17  
  Sylvester Fleur Kelly College          
139 Bushell Jacob Abbotsholme School     25:06:01 18  
  Lerigo India Abbotsholme School          
103 Winter Rachel Kimbolton School CC     27:13:39 19  
  Cave Rebecca Kimbolton School CC          


Canadian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
144 Cantelo Matthew Royal Hospital School CC     18:10:02 1  
  Rutledge James Royal Hospital School CC          
104 Dathan Barnaby Bedford School     19:21:06 2  
  McLeod Jack Bedford School          
102 Campbell-Gray Charles Bedford School     20:45:39 3  
  Govoni Will Bedford School          
181 Dziwisch Leonard Bedford School     22:14:11 4  
  Wong Kevin Bedford School          
139 Bushell Jacob Abbotsholme School     25:06:01 5  
  Lerigo India Abbotsholme School          
140 Bishop Charlotte Abbotsholme School     25:42:08 6  
  Lain Alexander Abbotsholme School          


Canadian Female
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes

Vet_Junior doubles


Scouts
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes

Senior singles


Ladies
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
739 Wise Anna RAF Canoe Association     17:26:12 1  
713 Miklos Reni Independent     17:29:47 2  
723 Martin Beth Richmond CC     18:30:57 3  
708 Vater Amber Independent     19:54:37 4  
735 Battison Gail Reading CC     19:55:07 5  
718 Phipps Tamsin Reading CC     21:22:10 6  
714 Blewitt Alice Devizes CC     21:39:15 7  
727 Jenkins Anita Independent     23:12:05 8  


Over 50
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
707 Johnston John Independent     18:25:14 1  
705 Manning Greg Integrate Paddling     18:34:20 2  
718 Phipps Tamsin Reading CC     21:22:10 3  
722 Stokes Ian Devizes CC     23:09:39 4  
709 Roebuck Paul Independent     24:07:39 5  
716 Hill Kevin Independent     24:46:29 6  
710 Allix Christopher Independent     25:24:46 7  
726 Stuart Ian Independent     25:27:02 8  
712 Stainsby Thomas Alan Metropolitan     25:48:20 9  


Canadian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
728 Wilson Anthony Abbotsholme School     25:23:26 1  


Veteran Female
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
735 Battison Gail Reading CC     19:55:07 1  
718 Phipps Tamsin Reading CC     21:22:10 2  
727 Jenkins Anita Independent     23:12:05 3  


Veteran Male
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
743 Parker John Worcester CC     15:02:14 1  
719 King Steve Hereford CC     15:11:21 2  
738 Lewis Richard Bradford on Avon CC     16:40:37 3  
740 King Rob Hereford CC     16:56:57 4  
737 Wynne Anthony Fowey River CC     17:09:23 5  
725 Morley Jason RAF Canoe Association     17:10:45 6  
706 Symonds Chris Pangbourne CC -00:01:00   18:09:40 7  
711 Berchtold Oliver Richmond CC     18:13:46 8  
707 Johnston John Independent     18:25:14 9  
705 Manning Greg Integrate Paddling     18:34:20 10  
715 Asser James Fowey River CC     18:42:44 11  
701 Bohn Roland Leaside CC     18:58:31 12  
729 Gallop Simon Reading CC     19:38:29 13  
724 Collinge Martyn Fowey River CC     19:42:20 14  
736 Rogers Mike Poole Harbour CC     21:00:56 15  
704 Bullock Sebastian Cheltenham College     22:11:15 16  
722 Stokes Ian Devizes CC     23:09:39 17  
703 Edwards Owain 1st Southwater Sea Scouts     23:51:42 18  
709 Roebuck Paul Independent     24:07:39 19  
716 Hill Kevin Independent     24:46:29 20  
728 Wilson Anthony Abbotsholme School     25:23:26 21  
710 Allix Christopher Independent     25:24:46 22  
726 Stuart Ian Independent     25:27:02 23  
712 Stainsby Thomas Alan Metropolitan     25:48:20 24  


University
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes