Friday SubClass Results - Last updated: 03/05/14 19:55:15

These results are PROVISIONAL

ONLY tunnel allowances included in times

Junior doubles Vet_Junior doubles Senior singles

Junior doubles


Mixed
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
137 Govier Jenna Fowey River CC     06:05:23 1  
  Unwin Jamie Fowey River CC          
126 Barrett-Hague George Kimbolton School CC     06:25:13 2  
  Stairs Jenna Kimbolton School CC          
125 Howlett James Kimbolton School CC     06:58:25 3  
  Winter Rachel Kimbolton School CC          
120 Shegog Fergus Marlborough College     06:58:41 4  
  Touche Lucy Marlborough College          
121 Carruthers Isabel Marlborough College     07:07:51 5  
  Cayley Thomas Marlborough College          
161 Benton Meg Kelly College     07:09:09 6  
  Stietz Riccardo Kelly College          
135 Britton Alex Dauntseys School CC     07:10:40 7  
  Carter Louisa Dauntseys School CC          
129 Webber Isaac Solihull     07:11:35 8  
  Cawley Isobel Solihull          


Ladies
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
122 Pitceathly Jemima Devizes CC     06:25:28 1  
  Lowth Hennrietta Devizes CC          
132 Barnes Phoebe Dauntseys School CC     06:41:16 2  
  Young Ellie Dauntseys School CC          
105 Dahl Abigail Cranleigh School     06:45:43 3  
  Norton Charlotte Cranleigh School          
131 Moulding Eleanor Dauntseys School CC -00:05:00   06:57:24 4  
  Richmond Clara Dauntseys School CC          
134 Sagers Harriet Dauntseys School CC     07:06:15 5  
  Sturges Lauren Dauntseys School CC          
119 Colebatch Emma Marlborough College     07:06:49 6  
  Hudson Melinda Marlborough College          
162 Sutcliffe Hannah Kelly College     07:07:54 7  
  Dawe Lauren Kelly College          
152 Morrison Lydia Churcher's College     07:12:13 8  
  Parson Thea Churcher's College          
159 Donnelly Georgia Kelly College     07:18:21 9  
  Morel Rosannah Kelly College          
118 Cox Portia Marlborough College     07:41:23 10  
  Keyes Clementine Marlborough College          
147 Frawley Helen Lord Wandsworth College     07:42:30 11  
  Sene Charlotte Lord Wandsworth College          
150 Myer Annabel Churcher's College     08:05:09 12  
  Wakeland Ella Churcher's College          
139 Chiles Harriet Abbotsholme School -01:00:00   08:50:21 13  
  Thornewill Charlotte Abbotsholme School          
106 Clark Allegra Cranleigh School     08:57:48 14  
  Yeeles Lucy Cranleigh School          
110 Zillwood Melissa Launceston College -00:05:00   09:01:17 15  
  Pethick Laura Launceston College          


Civilian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
148 Palmer Daniel Fowey River CC     04:51:52 1  
  Peters Connor Fowey River CC          
138 Hayward Matthew 8th Norwich (Norwich School) Sea Scouts     05:37:24 2  
  Shearer Harry 8th Norwich (Norwich School) Sea Scouts          
124 Harris George Falcon CC     05:51:45 3  
  Stubbs David Falcon CC          
154 Hussell Emile Churcher's College     05:56:15 4  
  Williams Dominic Churcher's College          
151 Foster Harry Churcher's College     05:57:48 5  
  Hanlan Ben Churcher's College          
137 Govier Jenna Fowey River CC     06:05:23 6  
  Unwin Jamie Fowey River CC          
114 Ingoldsby Mylo Marlborough College     06:07:38 7  
  Read Hugo Marlborough College          
136 Bain Torin Dauntseys School CC     06:08:51 8  
  Tatham Ross Dauntseys School CC          
123 Kenyon James Bryanston School CC     06:10:54 9  
  Waters William Bryanston School CC          
128 Cullen Thomas Kimbolton School CC     06:12:19 10  
  Horn Cameron Kimbolton School CC          
155 Body John Churcher's College     06:17:31 11  
  Norman Hugh Benjamin Churcher's College          
130 Combe Archie Dauntseys School CC     06:22:32 12  
  Mitchell Robert Dauntseys School CC          
104 Doherty James Cranleigh School     06:24:46 13  
  Hemming Jamie Cranleigh School          
115 Mattimoe George Marlborough College     06:25:00 14  
  Rupp William Marlborough College          
126 Barrett-Hague George Kimbolton School CC     06:25:13 15  
  Stairs Jenna Kimbolton School CC          
122 Pitceathly Jemima Devizes CC     06:25:28 16  
  Lowth Hennrietta Devizes CC          
101 Fortescue Laurence Cranleigh School     06:30:41 17  
  Harrison Robert Cranleigh School          
153 Farrell Ioe Churcher's College -00:05:00   06:33:17 18  
  Payne Jonny Churcher's College          
133 Duckworth Andrew Dauntseys School CC -00:06:00   06:33:23 19  
  Duckworth Rowan Dauntseys School CC          
116 Hailstone George Marlborough College     06:35:25 20  
  Mathison James Marlborough College          
141 Plant Stephen Ealing CC     06:37:15 21  
  Pasztor Attila Ealing CC          
111 Weston William Cheltenham     06:39:29 22  
  Logan Cameron Cheltenham          
127 Duncan Ewan Kimbolton School CC     06:40:35 23  
  Hanson Charles Kimbolton School CC          
132 Barnes Phoebe Dauntseys School CC     06:41:16 24  
  Young Ellie Dauntseys School CC          
160 Broadhead Toby Kelly College -00:05:00   06:42:55 25  
  Lindsey Joe Kelly College          
107 Browning Justin Cranleigh School     06:45:02 26  
  Hager Max Cranleigh School          
105 Dahl Abigail Cranleigh School     06:45:43 27  
  Norton Charlotte Cranleigh School          
108 Bone George Launceston College     06:47:04 28  
  Pike Daniel Launceston College          
113 Biggs Edward Marlborough College -00:05:00   06:47:48 29  
  Ingoldsby Zak Marlborough College          
102 Ferrey Hugh Cranleigh School     06:50:35 30  
  Paton Christopher Cranleigh School          
112 Cartwright Ben Kircaldy CC     06:51:11 31  
  Serpell Morgan Kircaldy CC          
131 Moulding Eleanor Dauntseys School CC -00:05:00   06:57:24 32  
  Richmond Clara Dauntseys School CC          
125 Howlett James Kimbolton School CC     06:58:25 33  
  Winter Rachel Kimbolton School CC          
120 Shegog Fergus Marlborough College     06:58:41 34  
  Touche Lucy Marlborough College          
156 Ball Jonny Kelly College     07:03:20 35  
  Lloyd-Greame David Kelly College          
109 Gilbert Harry Launceston College     07:03:33 36  
  Horsington Alex Launceston College          
145 McGeoch Cameron Lord Wandsworth College     07:04:19 37  
  Van Der lande Maximilian Lord Wandsworth College          
134 Sagers Harriet Dauntseys School CC     07:06:15 38  
  Sturges Lauren Dauntseys School CC          
119 Colebatch Emma Marlborough College     07:06:49 39  
  Hudson Melinda Marlborough College          
121 Carruthers Isabel Marlborough College     07:07:51 40  
  Cayley Thomas Marlborough College          
162 Sutcliffe Hannah Kelly College     07:07:54 41  
  Dawe Lauren Kelly College          
161 Benton Meg Kelly College     07:09:09 42  
  Stietz Riccardo Kelly College          
135 Britton Alex Dauntseys School CC     07:10:40 43  
  Carter Louisa Dauntseys School CC          
129 Webber Isaac Solihull     07:11:35 44  
  Cawley Isobel Solihull          
152 Morrison Lydia Churcher's College     07:12:13 45  
  Parson Thea Churcher's College          
142 Dziwisch Leonard Bedford School     07:17:05 46  
  Ng Teddy Bedford School          
159 Donnelly Georgia Kelly College     07:18:21 47  
  Morel Rosannah Kelly College          
140 Pashley Edward Abbotsholme School     07:28:16 48  
  Wilson Barnaby Abbotsholme School          
117 Eayrs Montgomery Marlborough College     07:29:00 49  
  Reeves Jago Marlborough College          
146 Sayers Oliver Lord Wandsworth College     07:36:18 50  
  Wiles Eoghan Lord Wandsworth College          
118 Cox Portia Marlborough College     07:41:23 51  
  Keyes Clementine Marlborough College          
157 Searle Henry Kelly College     07:42:20 52  
  Whitson-Faye Ryan Kelly College          
147 Frawley Helen Lord Wandsworth College     07:42:30 53  
  Sene Charlotte Lord Wandsworth College          
158 Briers Rory Kelly College     07:48:08 54  
  Ryan Taylor Kelly College          
143 Hand Nathaniel Lord Wandsworth College     07:55:32 55  
  Wood Maximilian Lord Wandsworth College          
144 Hatch-Johnson Nathaniel Lord Wandsworth College     07:57:32 56  
  Herring Isaac Lord Wandsworth College          
150 Myer Annabel Churcher's College     08:05:09 57  
  Wakeland Ella Churcher's College          
139 Chiles Harriet Abbotsholme School -01:00:00   08:50:21 58  
  Thornewill Charlotte Abbotsholme School          
106 Clark Allegra Cranleigh School     08:57:48 59  
  Yeeles Lucy Cranleigh School          
110 Zillwood Melissa Launceston College -00:05:00   09:01:17 60  
  Pethick Laura Launceston College          


Scouts
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
138 Hayward Matthew 8th Norwich (Norwich School) Sea Scouts     05:37:24 1  
  Shearer Harry 8th Norwich (Norwich School) Sea Scouts          


U17School
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
114 Ingoldsby Mylo Marlborough College     06:07:38 1  
  Read Hugo Marlborough College          
136 Bain Torin Dauntseys School CC     06:08:51 2  
  Tatham Ross Dauntseys School CC          
104 Doherty James Cranleigh School     06:24:46 3  
  Hemming Jamie Cranleigh School          
115 Mattimoe George Marlborough College     06:25:00 4  
  Rupp William Marlborough College          
153 Farrell Ioe Churcher's College -00:05:00   06:33:17 5  
  Payne Jonny Churcher's College          
133 Duckworth Andrew Dauntseys School CC -00:06:00   06:33:23 6  
  Duckworth Rowan Dauntseys School CC          
116 Hailstone George Marlborough College     06:35:25 7  
  Mathison James Marlborough College          
127 Duncan Ewan Kimbolton School CC     06:40:35 8  
  Hanson Charles Kimbolton School CC          
132 Barnes Phoebe Dauntseys School CC     06:41:16 9  
  Young Ellie Dauntseys School CC          
105 Dahl Abigail Cranleigh School     06:45:43 10  
  Norton Charlotte Cranleigh School          
112 Cartwright Ben Kircaldy CC     06:51:11 11  
  Serpell Morgan Kircaldy CC          
131 Moulding Eleanor Dauntseys School CC -00:05:00   06:57:24 12  
  Richmond Clara Dauntseys School CC          
125 Howlett James Kimbolton School CC     06:58:25 13  
  Winter Rachel Kimbolton School CC          
145 McGeoch Cameron Lord Wandsworth College     07:04:19 14  
  Van Der lande Maximilian Lord Wandsworth College          
152 Morrison Lydia Churcher's College     07:12:13 15  
  Parson Thea Churcher's College          
159 Donnelly Georgia Kelly College     07:18:21 16  
  Morel Rosannah Kelly College          
140 Pashley Edward Abbotsholme School     07:28:16 17  
  Wilson Barnaby Abbotsholme School          
147 Frawley Helen Lord Wandsworth College     07:42:30 18  
  Sene Charlotte Lord Wandsworth College          
158 Briers Rory Kelly College     07:48:08 19  
  Ryan Taylor Kelly College          
143 Hand Nathaniel Lord Wandsworth College     07:55:32 20  
  Wood Maximilian Lord Wandsworth College          
144 Hatch-Johnson Nathaniel Lord Wandsworth College     07:57:32 21  
  Herring Isaac Lord Wandsworth College          
150 Myer Annabel Churcher's College     08:05:09 22  
  Wakeland Ella Churcher's College          
106 Clark Allegra Cranleigh School     08:57:48 23  
  Yeeles Lucy Cranleigh School          


Canadian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
142 Dziwisch Leonard Bedford School     07:17:05 1  
  Ng Teddy Bedford School          
140 Pashley Edward Abbotsholme School     07:28:16 2  
  Wilson Barnaby Abbotsholme School          
146 Sayers Oliver Lord Wandsworth College     07:36:18 3  
  Wiles Eoghan Lord Wandsworth College          
139 Chiles Harriet Abbotsholme School -01:00:00   08:50:21 4  
  Thornewill Charlotte Abbotsholme School          


Canadian Female
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
139 Chiles Harriet Abbotsholme School -01:00:00   08:50:21 1  
  Thornewill Charlotte Abbotsholme School          

Vet_Junior doubles


Scouts
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes

Senior singles


Ladies
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
730 Dilai Maggie Runcorn CC     05:42:45 1  
713 Galloway Alison Cambridge CC     06:14:01 2  
732 Rippington Samantha Brigidine School, Windsor   00:09:00 06:28:54 3  
750 Middleton Megan Fowey River CC     06:40:01 4  
723 Smith Isobel Basingstoke Canal CC     07:13:33 5  
746 Murr Ella-Louise Army Canoe Union     07:13:49 6  
715 Kimberley Natalia A L Marsac     07:22:56 7  
751 Quemby Marion Wokingham CC     07:24:04 8  
743 Duggan Mary Richmond CC     08:21:57 9  
735 Skeath Katrina Pennine CC     08:23:48 10  
727 Priday Jill Devizes CC -00:05:00   08:26:40 11  
716 Murphy Olivia Kilcullen Canoe Club     09:16:49 12  


Over 50
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
712 Gandy Michael Worcester CC     05:49:34 1  
748 Jeffreson Nigel Southampton CC     06:00:08 2  
760 Ralph Paul Reading CC     06:21:02 3  
726 Johnston John Independent     06:22:48 4  
728 Walsh David Worcester CC     06:35:11 5  
702 Spruce Mark Southampton CC     06:38:30 6  
722 Goddard Simon Independent     07:06:08 7  
758 Westerby Allen Poole Harbour CC     07:12:42 8  
719 Palfrey David Wokingham CC     07:21:09 9  
754 Campbell Robert Bedford School     07:35:07 10  
736 Lawton Pete Pennine CC     07:55:26 11  
738 Gilbert John Pennine CC     07:55:26 11  
708 Barnard Tom Independent     07:58:28 13  
703 Mannering David Chippenham     08:19:35 14  
727 Priday Jill Devizes CC -00:05:00   08:26:40 15  
752 Mannion Steve Independent   00:10:00 09:18:21 16  
724 Norbury Bob Independent     09:27:59 17  
701 Allix Christopher Adventurous Experiences - Isle of Man     09:35:32 18  


Canadian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
732 Rippington Samantha Brigidine School, Windsor   00:09:00 06:28:54 1  
750 Middleton Megan Fowey River CC     06:40:01 2  
723 Smith Isobel Basingstoke Canal CC     07:13:33 3  
754 Campbell Robert Bedford School     07:35:07 4  
708 Barnard Tom Independent     07:58:28 5  


Veteran Female
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
715 Kimberley Natalia A L Marsac     07:22:56 1  
751 Quemby Marion Wokingham CC     07:24:04 2  
743 Duggan Mary Richmond CC     08:21:57 3  
735 Skeath Katrina Pennine CC     08:23:48 4  
727 Priday Jill Devizes CC -00:05:00   08:26:40 5  
716 Murphy Olivia Kilcullen Canoe Club     09:16:49 6  


Veteran Male
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
761 Sirrell Brett Royal Leamington Spa CC     05:17:13 1  
731 Capps Duncan Army Canoe Union     05:20:42 2  
744 Lewis Richard Bradford on Avon CC     05:26:33 3  
763 Bal Lennart Alskv Levitas     05:34:37 4  
712 Gandy Michael Worcester CC     05:49:34 5  
755 Ivanics Csaba Ealing CC     05:50:11 6  
748 Jeffreson Nigel Southampton CC     06:00:08 7  
759 Ball Mark Devizes CC     06:05:05 8  
720 Krysik Paul Independent -00:05:00   06:07:26 9  
734 Skeath Colin Pennine CC     06:20:39 10  
760 Ralph Paul Reading CC     06:21:02 11  
726 Johnston John Independent     06:22:48 12  
728 Walsh David Worcester CC     06:35:11 13  
702 Spruce Mark Southampton CC     06:38:30 14  
757 Rogers Mike Poole Harbour CC     06:41:29 15  
718 Hewitt Alexander Independent   00:14:00 06:42:11 16  
709 Bullock Sebastian Cheltenham     06:44:34 17  
722 Goddard Simon Independent     07:06:08 18  
745 Rayfield Ian Wokingham CC     07:07:56 19  
758 Westerby Allen Poole Harbour CC     07:12:42 20  
719 Palfrey David Wokingham CC     07:21:09 21  
737 Strathdee Stuart Pennine CC     07:34:36 22  
754 Campbell Robert Bedford School     07:35:07 23  
764 Clarke Richard Maidstone CC   00:08:00 07:44:28 24  
736 Lawton Pete Pennine CC     07:55:26 25  
738 Gilbert John Pennine CC     07:55:26 25  
708 Barnard Tom Independent     07:58:28 27  
703 Mannering David Chippenham     08:19:35 28  
752 Mannion Steve Independent   00:10:00 09:18:21 29  
724 Norbury Bob Independent     09:27:59 30  
701 Allix Christopher Adventurous Experiences - Isle of Man     09:35:32 31  
704 Avery Simon Independent -00:40:00   09:43:19 32  
721 Dark Simon Bradford on Avon CC     rtd 00:56:00    


University
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes