Monday SubClass Results - Last updated: 03/05/14 19:55:57

These results are PROVISIONAL

ONLY tunnel allowances included in times

Junior doubles Vet_Junior doubles Senior singles

Junior doubles


Mixed
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
137 Govier Jenna Fowey River CC     20:15:49 1  
  Unwin Jamie Fowey River CC          
126 Barrett-Hague George Kimbolton School CC     21:45:19 2  
  Stairs Jenna Kimbolton School CC          
120 Shegog Fergus Marlborough College     22:03:20 3  
  Touche Lucy Marlborough College          
125 Howlett James Kimbolton School CC     22:09:13 4  
  Winter Rachel Kimbolton School CC          
161 Benton Meg Kelly College     23:12:06 5  
  Stietz Riccardo Kelly College          
121 Carruthers Isabel Marlborough College     23:14:34 6  
  Cayley Thomas Marlborough College          
129 Webber Isaac Solihull     23:19:47 7  
  Cawley Isobel Solihull          
135 Britton Alex Dauntseys School CC     24:08:40 8  
  Carter Louisa Dauntseys School CC          


Ladies
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
122 Pitceathly Jemima Devizes CC     20:59:43 1  
  Lowth Hennrietta Devizes CC          
105 Dahl Abigail Cranleigh School     21:32:51 2  
  Norton Charlotte Cranleigh School          
132 Barnes Phoebe Dauntseys School CC     22:07:57 3  
  Young Ellie Dauntseys School CC          
131 Moulding Eleanor Dauntseys School CC -00:05:00   22:50:08 4  
  Richmond Clara Dauntseys School CC          
119 Colebatch Emma Marlborough College     23:14:27 5  
  Hudson Melinda Marlborough College          
152 Morrison Lydia Churcher's College     23:42:18 6  
  Parson Thea Churcher's College          
134 Sagers Harriet Dauntseys School CC     24:26:09 7  
  Sturges Lauren Dauntseys School CC          
162 Sutcliffe Hannah Kelly College     24:26:13 8  
  Dawe Lauren Kelly College          
159 Donnelly Georgia Kelly College     24:34:28 9  
  Morel Rosannah Kelly College          
150 Myer Annabel Churcher's College     25:14:42 10  
  Wakeland Ella Churcher's College          
147 Frawley Helen Lord Wandsworth College     25:27:22 11  
  Sene Charlotte Lord Wandsworth College          
118 Cox Portia Marlborough College     25:27:59 12  
  Keyes Clementine Marlborough College          
139 Chiles Harriet Abbotsholme School -01:00:00   29:08:57 13  
  Thornewill Charlotte Abbotsholme School          
110 Zillwood Melissa Launceston College -00:05:00   29:41:07 14  
  Pethick Laura Launceston College          
106 Clark Allegra Cranleigh School     29:43:51 15  
  Yeeles Lucy Cranleigh School          


Civilian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
148 Palmer Daniel Fowey River CC     16:20:16 1  
  Peters Connor Fowey River CC          
138 Hayward Matthew 8th Norwich (Norwich School) Sea Scouts     18:05:35 2  
  Shearer Harry 8th Norwich (Norwich School) Sea Scouts          
124 Harris George Falcon CC     18:31:58 3  
  Stubbs David Falcon CC          
151 Foster Harry Churcher's College     19:06:10 4  
  Hanlan Ben Churcher's College          
154 Hussell Emile Churcher's College     19:16:18 5  
  Williams Dominic Churcher's College          
155 Body John Churcher's College     19:47:54 6  
  Norman Hugh Benjamin Churcher's College          
137 Govier Jenna Fowey River CC     20:15:49 7  
  Unwin Jamie Fowey River CC          
136 Bain Torin Dauntseys School CC     20:20:03 8  
  Tatham Ross Dauntseys School CC          
128 Cullen Thomas Kimbolton School CC     20:28:16 9  
  Horn Cameron Kimbolton School CC          
114 Ingoldsby Mylo Marlborough College     20:30:20 10  
  Read Hugo Marlborough College          
123 Kenyon James Bryanston School CC     20:30:36 11  
  Waters William Bryanston School CC          
116 Hailstone George Marlborough College     20:53:41 12  
  Mathison James Marlborough College          
101 Fortescue Laurence Cranleigh School     20:54:48 13  
  Harrison Robert Cranleigh School          
122 Pitceathly Jemima Devizes CC     20:59:43 14  
  Lowth Hennrietta Devizes CC          
111 Weston William Cheltenham     21:02:28 15  
  Logan Cameron Cheltenham          
104 Doherty James Cranleigh School     21:10:15 16  
  Hemming Jamie Cranleigh School          
115 Mattimoe George Marlborough College     21:12:41 17  
  Rupp William Marlborough College          
141 Plant Stephen Ealing CC     21:13:31 18  
  Pasztor Attila Ealing CC          
153 Farrell Ioe Churcher's College -00:05:00   21:22:02 19  
  Payne Jonny Churcher's College          
113 Biggs Edward Marlborough College -00:05:00   21:32:42 20  
  Ingoldsby Zak Marlborough College          
105 Dahl Abigail Cranleigh School     21:32:51 21  
  Norton Charlotte Cranleigh School          
130 Combe Archie Dauntseys School CC     21:34:06 22  
  Mitchell Robert Dauntseys School CC          
126 Barrett-Hague George Kimbolton School CC     21:45:19 23  
  Stairs Jenna Kimbolton School CC          
127 Duncan Ewan Kimbolton School CC     21:50:46 24  
  Hanson Charles Kimbolton School CC          
108 Bone George Launceston College     21:54:19 25  
  Pike Daniel Launceston College          
133 Duckworth Andrew Dauntseys School CC -00:06:00   22:01:50 26  
  Duckworth Rowan Dauntseys School CC          
120 Shegog Fergus Marlborough College     22:03:20 27  
  Touche Lucy Marlborough College          
102 Ferrey Hugh Cranleigh School     22:05:03 28  
  Paton Christopher Cranleigh School          
132 Barnes Phoebe Dauntseys School CC     22:07:57 29  
  Young Ellie Dauntseys School CC          
125 Howlett James Kimbolton School CC     22:09:13 30  
  Winter Rachel Kimbolton School CC          
109 Gilbert Harry Launceston College     22:35:50 31  
  Horsington Alex Launceston College          
160 Broadhead Toby Kelly College -00:05:00   22:43:15 32  
  Lindsey Joe Kelly College          
131 Moulding Eleanor Dauntseys School CC -00:05:00   22:50:08 33  
  Richmond Clara Dauntseys School CC          
107 Browning Justin Cranleigh School     22:52:31 34  
  Hager Max Cranleigh School          
156 Ball Jonny Kelly College     23:10:09 35  
  Lloyd-Greame David Kelly College          
161 Benton Meg Kelly College     23:12:06 36  
  Stietz Riccardo Kelly College          
119 Colebatch Emma Marlborough College     23:14:27 37  
  Hudson Melinda Marlborough College          
121 Carruthers Isabel Marlborough College     23:14:34 38  
  Cayley Thomas Marlborough College          
129 Webber Isaac Solihull     23:19:47 39  
  Cawley Isobel Solihull          
142 Dziwisch Leonard Bedford School     23:24:27 40  
  Ng Teddy Bedford School          
112 Cartwright Ben Kircaldy CC     23:31:53 41  
  Serpell Morgan Kircaldy CC          
152 Morrison Lydia Churcher's College     23:42:18 42  
  Parson Thea Churcher's College          
117 Eayrs Montgomery Marlborough College     23:46:37 43  
  Reeves Jago Marlborough College          
135 Britton Alex Dauntseys School CC     24:08:40 44  
  Carter Louisa Dauntseys School CC          
140 Pashley Edward Abbotsholme School     24:22:32 45  
  Wilson Barnaby Abbotsholme School          
134 Sagers Harriet Dauntseys School CC     24:26:09 46  
  Sturges Lauren Dauntseys School CC          
162 Sutcliffe Hannah Kelly College     24:26:13 47  
  Dawe Lauren Kelly College          
159 Donnelly Georgia Kelly College     24:34:28 48  
  Morel Rosannah Kelly College          
157 Searle Henry Kelly College     24:35:03 49  
  Whitson-Faye Ryan Kelly College          
158 Briers Rory Kelly College     24:52:13 50  
  Ryan Taylor Kelly College          
146 Sayers Oliver Lord Wandsworth College     25:06:55 51  
  Wiles Eoghan Lord Wandsworth College          
150 Myer Annabel Churcher's College     25:14:42 52  
  Wakeland Ella Churcher's College          
147 Frawley Helen Lord Wandsworth College     25:27:22 53  
  Sene Charlotte Lord Wandsworth College          
118 Cox Portia Marlborough College     25:27:59 54  
  Keyes Clementine Marlborough College          
143 Hand Nathaniel Lord Wandsworth College     26:58:31 55  
  Wood Maximilian Lord Wandsworth College          
144 Hatch-Johnson Nathaniel Lord Wandsworth College     27:02:20 56  
  Herring Isaac Lord Wandsworth College          
139 Chiles Harriet Abbotsholme School -01:00:00   29:08:57 57  
  Thornewill Charlotte Abbotsholme School          
110 Zillwood Melissa Launceston College -00:05:00   29:41:07 58  
  Pethick Laura Launceston College          
106 Clark Allegra Cranleigh School     29:43:51 59  
  Yeeles Lucy Cranleigh School          


Scouts
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
138 Hayward Matthew 8th Norwich (Norwich School) Sea Scouts     18:05:35 1  
  Shearer Harry 8th Norwich (Norwich School) Sea Scouts          


U17School
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
136 Bain Torin Dauntseys School CC     20:20:03 1  
  Tatham Ross Dauntseys School CC          
114 Ingoldsby Mylo Marlborough College     20:30:20 2  
  Read Hugo Marlborough College          
116 Hailstone George Marlborough College     20:53:41 3  
  Mathison James Marlborough College          
104 Doherty James Cranleigh School     21:10:15 4  
  Hemming Jamie Cranleigh School          
115 Mattimoe George Marlborough College     21:12:41 5  
  Rupp William Marlborough College          
153 Farrell Ioe Churcher's College -00:05:00   21:22:02 6  
  Payne Jonny Churcher's College          
105 Dahl Abigail Cranleigh School     21:32:51 7  
  Norton Charlotte Cranleigh School          
127 Duncan Ewan Kimbolton School CC     21:50:46 8  
  Hanson Charles Kimbolton School CC          
133 Duckworth Andrew Dauntseys School CC -00:06:00   22:01:50 9  
  Duckworth Rowan Dauntseys School CC          
132 Barnes Phoebe Dauntseys School CC     22:07:57 10  
  Young Ellie Dauntseys School CC          
125 Howlett James Kimbolton School CC     22:09:13 11  
  Winter Rachel Kimbolton School CC          
131 Moulding Eleanor Dauntseys School CC -00:05:00   22:50:08 12  
  Richmond Clara Dauntseys School CC          
112 Cartwright Ben Kircaldy CC     23:31:53 13  
  Serpell Morgan Kircaldy CC          
152 Morrison Lydia Churcher's College     23:42:18 14  
  Parson Thea Churcher's College          
140 Pashley Edward Abbotsholme School     24:22:32 15  
  Wilson Barnaby Abbotsholme School          
159 Donnelly Georgia Kelly College     24:34:28 16  
  Morel Rosannah Kelly College          
158 Briers Rory Kelly College     24:52:13 17  
  Ryan Taylor Kelly College          
150 Myer Annabel Churcher's College     25:14:42 18  
  Wakeland Ella Churcher's College          
147 Frawley Helen Lord Wandsworth College     25:27:22 19  
  Sene Charlotte Lord Wandsworth College          
143 Hand Nathaniel Lord Wandsworth College     26:58:31 20  
  Wood Maximilian Lord Wandsworth College          
144 Hatch-Johnson Nathaniel Lord Wandsworth College     27:02:20 21  
  Herring Isaac Lord Wandsworth College          
106 Clark Allegra Cranleigh School     29:43:51 22  
  Yeeles Lucy Cranleigh School          


Canadian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
142 Dziwisch Leonard Bedford School     23:24:27 1  
  Ng Teddy Bedford School          
140 Pashley Edward Abbotsholme School     24:22:32 2  
  Wilson Barnaby Abbotsholme School          
146 Sayers Oliver Lord Wandsworth College     25:06:55 3  
  Wiles Eoghan Lord Wandsworth College          
139 Chiles Harriet Abbotsholme School -01:00:00   29:08:57 4  
  Thornewill Charlotte Abbotsholme School          


Canadian Female
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
139 Chiles Harriet Abbotsholme School -01:00:00   29:08:57 1  
  Thornewill Charlotte Abbotsholme School          

Vet_Junior doubles


Scouts
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes

Senior singles


Ladies
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
730 Dilai Maggie Runcorn CC     19:11:51 1  
713 Galloway Alison Cambridge CC     20:36:52 2  
750 Middleton Megan Fowey River CC     22:17:03 3  
751 Quemby Marion Wokingham CC     23:15:22 4  
715 Kimberley Natalia A L Marsac     23:19:26 5  
746 Murr Ella-Louise Army Canoe Union     23:29:42 6  
732 Rippington Samantha Brigidine School, Windsor   00:09:00 24:10:00 7  
723 Smith Isobel Basingstoke Canal CC     24:19:05 8  
743 Duggan Mary Richmond CC     26:27:09 9  
727 Priday Jill Devizes CC -00:05:00   29:18:06 10  
716 Murphy Olivia Kilcullen Canoe Club     31:08:33 11  


Over 50
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
712 Gandy Michael Worcester CC     19:29:10 1  
748 Jeffreson Nigel Southampton CC     19:45:04 2  
726 Johnston John Independent     20:36:34 3  
760 Ralph Paul Reading CC     21:32:34 4  
702 Spruce Mark Southampton CC     21:34:06 5  
758 Westerby Allen Poole Harbour CC     23:18:12 6  
719 Palfrey David Wokingham CC     23:46:10 7  
722 Goddard Simon Independent     24:20:21 8  
708 Barnard Tom Independent     25:20:42 9  
754 Campbell Robert Bedford School     25:32:51 10  
736 Lawton Pete Pennine CC     26:47:11 11  
738 Gilbert John Pennine CC     26:47:11 11  
701 Allix Christopher Adventurous Experiences - Isle of Man     28:59:47 13  
727 Priday Jill Devizes CC -00:05:00   29:18:06 14  


Canadian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
750 Middleton Megan Fowey River CC     22:17:03 1  
732 Rippington Samantha Brigidine School, Windsor   00:09:00 24:10:00 2  
723 Smith Isobel Basingstoke Canal CC     24:19:05 3  
708 Barnard Tom Independent     25:20:42 4  
754 Campbell Robert Bedford School     25:32:51 5  


Veteran Female
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
751 Quemby Marion Wokingham CC     23:15:22 1  
715 Kimberley Natalia A L Marsac     23:19:26 2  
743 Duggan Mary Richmond CC     26:27:09 3  
727 Priday Jill Devizes CC -00:05:00   29:18:06 4  
716 Murphy Olivia Kilcullen Canoe Club     31:08:33 5  


Veteran Male
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
731 Capps Duncan Army Canoe Union     17:33:19 1  
763 Bal Lennart Alskv Levitas     18:02:10 2  
744 Lewis Richard Bradford on Avon CC     18:21:25 3  
755 Ivanics Csaba Ealing CC     18:50:27 4  
712 Gandy Michael Worcester CC     19:29:10 5  
748 Jeffreson Nigel Southampton CC     19:45:04 6  
726 Johnston John Independent     20:36:34 7  
759 Ball Mark Devizes CC     21:00:41 8  
718 Hewitt Alexander Independent   00:14:00 21:27:00 9  
760 Ralph Paul Reading CC     21:32:34 10  
702 Spruce Mark Southampton CC     21:34:06 11  
709 Bullock Sebastian Cheltenham     21:44:16 12  
734 Skeath Colin Pennine CC     22:16:37 13  
757 Rogers Mike Poole Harbour CC     22:50:31 14  
745 Rayfield Ian Wokingham CC     22:57:03 15  
758 Westerby Allen Poole Harbour CC     23:18:12 16  
719 Palfrey David Wokingham CC     23:46:10 17  
722 Goddard Simon Independent     24:20:21 18  
764 Clarke Richard Maidstone CC   00:08:00 25:04:20 19  
737 Strathdee Stuart Pennine CC     25:12:48 20  
708 Barnard Tom Independent     25:20:42 21  
754 Campbell Robert Bedford School     25:32:51 22  
736 Lawton Pete Pennine CC     26:47:11 23  
738 Gilbert John Pennine CC     26:47:11 23  
701 Allix Christopher Adventurous Experiences - Isle of Man     28:59:47 25  
704 Avery Simon Independent -00:40:00   30:34:15 26  


University
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes