Overall Team Results - Last updated: 10/05/14 20:32:49

These results are FINAL

Time penalties & allowances INCLUDED in times

Three fastest junior doubles

Number Surname First name Gender Club Penalty Tunnel Elapsed time Team Overall time Position
151 Foster Harry Male Churcher's College     19:06:10 JD1 58:10:22 1
  Hanlan Ben Male Churcher's College            
154 Hussell Emile Male Churcher's College     19:16:18      
  Williams Dominic Male Churcher's College            
155 Body John Male Churcher's College     19:47:54      
  Norman Hugh Benjamin Male Churcher's College            
153 Farrell Ioe Male Churcher's College -00:05:00   21:17:02      
  Payne Jonny Male Churcher's College            
114 Ingoldsby Mylo Male Marlborough College     20:30:20 JD6 62:36:42 2
  Read Hugo Male Marlborough College            
116 Hailstone George Male Marlborough College     20:53:41      
  Mathison James Male Marlborough College            
115 Mattimoe George Male Marlborough College     21:12:41      
  Rupp William Male Marlborough College            
113 Biggs Edward Male Marlborough College -00:05:00   21:27:42      
  Ingoldsby Zak Male Marlborough College            
136 Bain Torin Male Dauntseys School CC     20:20:03 JD4 63:49:59 3
  Tatham Ross Male Dauntseys School CC            
130 Combe Archie Male Dauntseys School CC     21:34:06      
  Mitchell Robert Male Dauntseys School CC            
133 Duckworth Andrew Male Dauntseys School CC -00:06:00   21:55:50      
  Duckworth Rowan Male Dauntseys School CC            
132 Barnes Phoebe Female Dauntseys School CC     22:07:57      
  Young Ellie Female Dauntseys School CC            
128 Cullen Thomas Male Kimbolton School CC     20:28:16 JD8 64:04:21 4
  Horn Cameron Male Kimbolton School CC            
126 Barrett-Hague George Male Kimbolton School CC     21:45:19      
  Stairs Jenna Female Kimbolton School CC            
127 Duncan Ewan Male Kimbolton School CC     21:50:46      
  Hanson Charles Male Kimbolton School CC            
125 Howlett James Male Kimbolton School CC     22:09:13      
  Winter Rachel Female Kimbolton School CC            
101 Fortescue Laurence Male Cranleigh School     20:54:48 JD2 64:10:06 5
  Harrison Robert Male Cranleigh School            
104 Doherty James Male Cranleigh School     21:10:15      
  Hemming Jamie Male Cranleigh School            
102 Ferrey Hugh Male Cranleigh School     22:05:03      
  Paton Christopher Male Cranleigh School            
107 Browning Justin Male Cranleigh School     22:52:31      
  Hager Max Male Cranleigh School            
160 Broadhead Toby Male Kelly College -00:05:00   22:38:15 JD5 69:00:30 6
  Lindsey Joe Male Kelly College            
156 Ball Jonny Male Kelly College     23:10:09      
  Lloyd-Greame David Male Kelly College            
161 Benton Meg Female Kelly College     23:12:06      
  Stietz Riccardo Male Kelly College            
159 Donnelly Georgia Female Kelly College     24:34:28      
  Morel Rosannah Female Kelly College            
108 Bone George Male Launceston College     21:54:19 JD3 74:06:16 7
  Pike Daniel Male Launceston College            
109 Gilbert Harry Male Launceston College     22:35:50      
  Horsington Alex Male Launceston College            
110 Zillwood Melissa Female Launceston College -00:05:00   29:36:07      
  Pethick Laura Female Launceston College            

Three fastest CCF junior doubles

Number Surname First name Gender Club Penalty Tunnel Elapsed time Team Overall time Position
154 Hussell Emile Male Churcher's College     19:16:18 JD_CCF1 60:21:14 1
  Williams Dominic Male Churcher's College            
155 Body John Male Churcher's College     19:47:54      
  Norman Hugh Benjamin Male Churcher's College            
153 Farrell Ioe Male Churcher's College -00:05:00   21:17:02      
  Payne Jonny Male Churcher's College            
126 Barrett-Hague George Male Kimbolton School CC     21:45:19 JD_CCF4 65:45:18 2
  Stairs Jenna Female Kimbolton School CC            
127 Duncan Ewan Male Kimbolton School CC     21:50:46      
  Hanson Charles Male Kimbolton School CC            
125 Howlett James Male Kimbolton School CC     22:09:13      
  Winter Rachel Female Kimbolton School CC            
147 Frawley Helen Female Lord Wandsworth College     25:27:22 JD_CCF2 99:99:99  
  Sene Charlotte Female Lord Wandsworth College            
143 Hand Nathaniel Male Lord Wandsworth College     26:58:31      
  Wood Maximilian Male Lord Wandsworth College            
145 McGeoch Cameron Male Lord Wandsworth College     rtd 11:43:07      
  Van Der lande Maximilian Male Lord Wandsworth College            

Two fastest junior ladies doubles

Number Surname First name Gender Club Penalty Tunnel Elapsed time Team Overall time Position
132 Barnes Phoebe Female Dauntseys School CC     22:07:57 JD_JL3 44:53:05 1
  Young Ellie Female Dauntseys School CC            
131 Moulding Eleanor Female Dauntseys School CC -00:05:00   22:45:08      
  Richmond Clara Female Dauntseys School CC            
134 Sagers Harriet Female Dauntseys School CC     24:26:09      
  Sturges Lauren Female Dauntseys School CC            
119 Colebatch Emma Female Marlborough College     23:14:27 JD_JL5 48:42:26 2
  Hudson Melinda Female Marlborough College            
118 Cox Portia Female Marlborough College     25:27:59      
  Keyes Clementine Female Marlborough College            
152 Morrison Lydia Female Churcher's College     23:42:18 JD_JL1 48:57:00 3
  Parson Thea Female Churcher's College            
150 Myer Annabel Female Churcher's College     25:14:42      
  Wakeland Ella Female Churcher's College            
162 Sutcliffe Hannah Female Kelly College     24:26:13 JD_JL4 49:00:41 4
  Dawe Lauren Female Kelly College            
159 Donnelly Georgia Female Kelly College     24:34:28      
  Morel Rosannah Female Kelly College            
105 Dahl Abigail Female Cranleigh School     21:32:51 JD_JL2 51:16:42 5
  Norton Charlotte Female Cranleigh School            
106 Clark Allegra Female Cranleigh School     29:43:51      
  Yeeles Lucy Female Cranleigh School            

Three fastest schools junior doubles

Number Surname First name Gender Club Penalty Tunnel Elapsed time Team Overall time Position
151 Foster Harry Male Churcher's College     19:06:10 JD_Sch2 58:10:22 1
  Hanlan Ben Male Churcher's College            
154 Hussell Emile Male Churcher's College     19:16:18      
  Williams Dominic Male Churcher's College            
155 Body John Male Churcher's College     19:47:54      
  Norman Hugh Benjamin Male Churcher's College            
153 Farrell Ioe Male Churcher's College -00:05:00   21:17:02      
  Payne Jonny Male Churcher's College            
114 Ingoldsby Mylo Male Marlborough College     20:30:20 JD_Sch6 62:36:42 2
  Read Hugo Male Marlborough College            
116 Hailstone George Male Marlborough College     20:53:41      
  Mathison James Male Marlborough College            
115 Mattimoe George Male Marlborough College     21:12:41      
  Rupp William Male Marlborough College            
113 Biggs Edward Male Marlborough College -00:05:00   21:27:42      
  Ingoldsby Zak Male Marlborough College            
101 Fortescue Laurence Male Cranleigh School     20:54:48 JD_Sch9 63:37:54 3
  Harrison Robert Male Cranleigh School            
104 Doherty James Male Cranleigh School     21:10:15      
  Hemming Jamie Male Cranleigh School            
105 Dahl Abigail Female Cranleigh School     21:32:51      
  Norton Charlotte Female Cranleigh School            
102 Ferrey Hugh Male Cranleigh School     22:05:03      
  Paton Christopher Male Cranleigh School            
136 Bain Torin Male Dauntseys School CC     20:20:03 JD_Sch4 63:49:59 4
  Tatham Ross Male Dauntseys School CC            
130 Combe Archie Male Dauntseys School CC     21:34:06      
  Mitchell Robert Male Dauntseys School CC            
133 Duckworth Andrew Male Dauntseys School CC -00:06:00   21:55:50      
  Duckworth Rowan Male Dauntseys School CC            
132 Barnes Phoebe Female Dauntseys School CC     22:07:57      
  Young Ellie Female Dauntseys School CC            
128 Cullen Thomas Male Kimbolton School CC     20:28:16 JD_Sch8 64:04:21 5
  Horn Cameron Male Kimbolton School CC            
126 Barrett-Hague George Male Kimbolton School CC     21:45:19      
  Stairs Jenna Female Kimbolton School CC            
127 Duncan Ewan Male Kimbolton School CC     21:50:46      
  Hanson Charles Male Kimbolton School CC            
125 Howlett James Male Kimbolton School CC     22:09:13      
  Winter Rachel Female Kimbolton School CC            
160 Broadhead Toby Male Kelly College -00:05:00   22:38:15 JD_Sch5 69:00:30 6
  Lindsey Joe Male Kelly College            
156 Ball Jonny Male Kelly College     23:10:09      
  Lloyd-Greame David Male Kelly College            
161 Benton Meg Female Kelly College     23:12:06      
  Stietz Riccardo Male Kelly College            
159 Donnelly Georgia Female Kelly College     24:34:28      
  Morel Rosannah Female Kelly College            
108 Bone George Male Launceston College     21:54:19 JD_Sch3 74:06:16 7
  Pike Daniel Male Launceston College            
109 Gilbert Harry Male Launceston College     22:35:50      
  Horsington Alex Male Launceston College            
110 Zillwood Melissa Female Launceston College -00:05:00   29:36:07      
  Pethick Laura Female Launceston College            
146 Sayers Oliver Male Lord Wandsworth College     25:06:55 JD_Sch1 79:07:46 8
  Wiles Eoghan Male Lord Wandsworth College            
143 Hand Nathaniel Male Lord Wandsworth College     26:58:31      
  Wood Maximilian Male Lord Wandsworth College            
144 Hatch-Johnson Nathaniel Male Lord Wandsworth College     27:02:20      
  Herring Isaac Male Lord Wandsworth College            
145 McGeoch Cameron Male Lord Wandsworth College     rtd 11:43:07      
  Van Der lande Maximilian Male Lord Wandsworth College            

Three fastest senior doubles

Number Surname First name Gender Club Penalty Tunnel Elapsed time Team Overall time Position
419 Kelly Nanette Female Richmond CC     19:48:35 SD12 61:36:01 1
  Stainsby Rob Male Richmond CC            
393 Hunt-Davis Ben Male Richmond CC     20:37:33      
  Parish Matthew Male Richmond CC            
428 Middlehurst Susan Female Richmond CC     21:09:53      
  Martin Beth Female Richmond CC            
429 Poblete Laura Female Richmond CC     23:00:12      
  Walker Thomas Male Richmond CC            
452 Diaper Tom Male Army Canoe Union     19:55:15 SD5 62:30:14 2
  Main Olly Male Army Canoe Union            
453 Ives Tim Male Army Canoe Union     20:45:25      
  Lawson Iain Male Army Canoe Union            
463 Bird Lewis Male Army Canoe Union     21:49:34      
  Reeve Joel Male Army Canoe Union            
476 Mukungunugwa Believe Male 3 RSME     22:35:34      
  Smith Daniel Male 3 RSME            
402 Wilson Brett Male ACU Parachute Regiment     21:01:28 SD1 63:55:18 3
  Gargan Frank Male ACU Parachute Regiment            
405 Abbot Luke Male ACU Parachute Regiment     21:11:45      
  Ashford Christopher Male ACU Parachute Regiment            
404 Dyson Steve Male ACU Parachute Regiment     21:42:05      
  Pelling Max Male ACU Parachute Regiment            
403 De Klerk Tiaan Male ACU Parachute Regiment     22:46:05      
  Jackson Andrew Male ACU Parachute Regiment            
399 Ferris Jenna Female Exeter CC     20:21:24 SD8 65:44:41 4
  Worth Andrew Male Exeter CC            
347 McKenna Barry Male Exeter CC     22:02:58      
  Wakley Gary Male Exeter CC            
303 Heard Colin Male Exeter CC     23:20:19      
  Piper Jamie Male Exeter CC            
457 Armstrong Jon Male Army Canoe Union     21:28:43 SD6 67:11:38 5
  Geaves Harry Male Army Canoe Union            
451 Smith Matt Male Army Canoe Union     22:09:59      
  Wilson Luke Male Army Canoe Union            
461 Ankers Matt Male Army Canoe Union     23:32:56      
  Willis Rob Male Army Canoe Union            
460 Magil Jonathan Male Army Canoe Union   00:02:45 25:13:25      
  Thompson Stuart Male Army Canoe Union            
359 Weller Samuel Male Devizes CC     22:12:06 SD3 69:33:55 6
  Bush Steven Male Devizes CC            
386 King Neil Male Devizes CC     23:36:03      
  Bouch Mark Male Devizes CC            
426 Clements Raymond Male Devizes CC     23:45:46      
  McCourt Jonpaul Male Devizes CC            
359 Weller Samuel Male Devizes CC     22:12:06 SD4 69:33:55 6
  Bush Steven Male Devizes CC            
386 King Neil Male Devizes CC     23:36:03      
  Bouch Mark Male Devizes CC            
426 Clements Raymond Male Devizes CC     23:45:46      
  McCourt Jonpaul Male Devizes CC            
359 Weller Samuel Male Devizes CC     22:12:06 SD9 69:33:55 7
  Bush Steven Male Devizes CC            
386 King Neil Male Devizes CC     23:36:03      
  Bouch Mark Male Devizes CC            
426 Clements Raymond Male Devizes CC     23:45:46      
  McCourt Jonpaul Male Devizes CC            
479 Lay Christopher Male Southampton CC     22:42:22 SD11 72:53:05 9
  Lay Rebecca Female Southampton CC            
381 Chase Steph Female SUOTC     23:47:48      
  Tulloch Hugh Male SUOTC            
366 Lynch Maria Female Southampton CC     26:22:55      
  Ogeman Elin Female Southampton CC            
394 Kantolinna Blair Male Southampton CC     rtd 19:08:17      
  Youens Haig Male Southampton CC            
408 Dobson Kevin Male Devizes CC     25:45:49 SD10 99:99:99  
  Papworth-Smith Paul Male Devizes CC            
444 Sykes Paul Male Devizes CC   00:11:00 27:20:04      
  Woddy Simon Male Devizes CC            
478 Crabb Kevin Male Devizes CC     rtd 20:12:27      
  Tate Derek Male Devizes CC            
450 Blackburn Kieron Male Chelmsford CC     21:47:03 SD13 99:99:99  
  Wilkes Matt Male Chelmsford CC            
342 Williams Dean Male Chelmsford CC     24:32:52      
  Wyatt Zowie Female Chelmsford CC            
473 Curry Philip Male Chelmsford CC     rtd 22:52:21      
  Deville Mark Male Chelmsford CC            
424 Bickerton Steve Male Chelmsford CC     rtd 22:55:07      
  Podd Judy Female Chelmsford CC            
369 Abraham Alex Male Nottingham CC     21:39:01 SD2 99:99:99  
  Millest Sarah Female Nottingham CC            
344 Hutchinson James Male Nottingham CC     28:36:47      
  Shakesheff Kevin Male Nottingham CC            
370 Chmiel Alison Female Nottingham CC     rtd 12:15:32      
  Jones Caroline Female Nottingham CC            
388 Pearce Ryan Male Fowey River CC     17:23:35 SD7 99:99:99  
  Southey Michael Male Fowey River CC            
383 Allen Louis Male Fowey River CC     rtd 07:11:55      
  Spierings Giel Male Fowey River CC            
401 Fairbairn Oliver Male Fowey River CC     rtd 12:01:46      
  Riley Steven Male Fowey River CC            

Three fastest civilian senior doubles

Number Surname First name Gender Club Penalty Tunnel Elapsed time Team Overall time Position
399 Ferris Jenna Female Exeter CC     20:21:24 SD_Civ3 65:44:41 1
  Worth Andrew Male Exeter CC            
347 McKenna Barry Male Exeter CC     22:02:58      
  Wakley Gary Male Exeter CC            
303 Heard Colin Male Exeter CC     23:20:19      
  Piper Jamie Male Exeter CC            
359 Weller Samuel Male Devizes CC     22:12:06 SD_Civ4 69:33:55 2
  Bush Steven Male Devizes CC            
386 King Neil Male Devizes CC     23:36:03      
  Bouch Mark Male Devizes CC            
426 Clements Raymond Male Devizes CC     23:45:46      
  McCourt Jonpaul Male Devizes CC            
369 Abraham Alex Male Nottingham CC     21:39:01 SD_Civ1 99:99:99  
  Millest Sarah Female Nottingham CC            
344 Hutchinson James Male Nottingham CC     28:36:47      
  Shakesheff Kevin Male Nottingham CC            
370 Chmiel Alison Female Nottingham CC     rtd 12:15:32      
  Jones Caroline Female Nottingham CC            
388 Pearce Ryan Male Fowey River CC     17:23:35 SD_Civ2 99:99:99  
  Southey Michael Male Fowey River CC            
383 Allen Louis Male Fowey River CC     rtd 07:11:55      
  Spierings Giel Male Fowey River CC            
401 Fairbairn Oliver Male Fowey River CC     rtd 12:01:46      
  Riley Steven Male Fowey River CC            
408 Dobson Kevin Male Devizes CC     25:45:49 SD_Civ5 99:99:99  
  Papworth-Smith Paul Male Devizes CC            
444 Sykes Paul Male Devizes CC   00:11:00 27:20:04      
  Woddy Simon Male Devizes CC            
478 Crabb Kevin Male Devizes CC     rtd 20:12:27      
  Tate Derek Male Devizes CC            

Three fastest services senior doubles

Number Surname First name Gender Club Penalty Tunnel Elapsed time Team Overall time Position
452 Diaper Tom Male Army Canoe Union     19:55:15 SD_Ser2 62:30:14 1
  Main Olly Male Army Canoe Union            
453 Ives Tim Male Army Canoe Union     20:45:25      
  Lawson Iain Male Army Canoe Union            
463 Bird Lewis Male Army Canoe Union     21:49:34      
  Reeve Joel Male Army Canoe Union            
476 Mukungunugwa Believe Male 3 RSME     22:35:34      
  Smith Daniel Male 3 RSME            
402 Wilson Brett Male ACU Parachute Regiment     21:01:28 SD_Ser1 63:55:18 2
  Gargan Frank Male ACU Parachute Regiment            
405 Abbot Luke Male ACU Parachute Regiment     21:11:45      
  Ashford Christopher Male ACU Parachute Regiment            
404 Dyson Steve Male ACU Parachute Regiment     21:42:05      
  Pelling Max Male ACU Parachute Regiment            
403 De Klerk Tiaan Male ACU Parachute Regiment     22:46:05      
  Jackson Andrew Male ACU Parachute Regiment            
457 Armstrong Jon Male Army Canoe Union     21:28:43 SD_Ser3 67:11:38 3
  Geaves Harry Male Army Canoe Union            
451 Smith Matt Male Army Canoe Union     22:09:59      
  Wilson Luke Male Army Canoe Union            
461 Ankers Matt Male Army Canoe Union     23:32:56      
  Willis Rob Male Army Canoe Union            
460 Magil Jonathan Male Army Canoe Union   00:02:45 25:13:25      
  Thompson Stuart Male Army Canoe Union            
456 Lee Michael Male Army Canoe Union     23:54:26 SD_Ser4 75:17:49 4
  Sullivan Kieran Male Army Canoe Union            
455 Crabb Daniel Male Army Canoe Union     25:13:00      
  Henshaw Ben Male Army Canoe Union            
454 Bennett-Madge Jeff Male Army Canoe Union     26:10:23      
  Cheeseman Guy Male Army Canoe Union            
459 Barker Andrew Male Army Canoe Union     rtd 13:57:43      
  Chadwick Nick Male Army Canoe Union            

Fastest senior double, junior double, senior single

Number Surname First name Gender Club Penalty Tunnel Elapsed time Team Overall time Position
148 Palmer Daniel Male Fowey River CC     16:20:16 SDJDSS2 52:05:16 1
  Peters Connor Male Fowey River CC            
388 Pearce Ryan Male Fowey River CC     17:23:35      
  Southey Michael Male Fowey River CC            
753 Edyvean John Male Fowey River CC     18:21:25      
122 Pitceathly Jemima Female Devizes CC     20:59:43 SDJDSS1 64:12:30 2
  Lowth Hennrietta Female Devizes CC            
759 Ball Mark Male Devizes CC     21:00:41      
359 Weller Samuel Male Devizes CC     22:12:06      
  Bush Steven Male Devizes CC            

Three fastest senior singles

Number Surname First name Gender Club Penalty Tunnel Elapsed time Team Overall time Position
739 Zielski Radek Male Reading CC     16:23:13 SS1 58:30:33 1
740 Davey Richard Male Reading CC     20:34:46      
760 Ralph Paul Male Reading CC     21:32:34      
756 Pearse Philip Male Southampton CC     17:50:57 SS2 59:10:07 2
748 Jeffreson Nigel Male Southampton CC     19:45:04      
702 Spruce Mark Male Southampton CC     21:34:06