Saturday Class Results - Last updated: 03/05/14 19:55:27

These results are PROVISIONAL

ONLY tunnel allowances included in times

Junior doubles Vet_Junior doubles Senior singles Endeavour (Non Racing)

Junior doubles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
148 Palmer Daniel Fowey River CC     09:55:06 1  
  Peters Connor Fowey River CC          
138 Hayward Matthew 8th Norwich (Norwich School) Sea Scouts     11:16:30 2  
  Shearer Harry 8th Norwich (Norwich School) Sea Scouts          
124 Harris George Falcon CC     11:34:27 3  
  Stubbs David Falcon CC          
154 Hussell Emile Churcher's College     11:42:58 4  
  Williams Dominic Churcher's College          
151 Foster Harry Churcher's College     11:47:48 5  
  Hanlan Ben Churcher's College          
137 Govier Jenna Fowey River CC     12:12:18 6  
  Unwin Jamie Fowey River CC          
155 Body John Churcher's College     12:22:51 7  
  Norman Hugh Benjamin Churcher's College          
123 Kenyon James Bryanston School CC     12:25:51 8  
  Waters William Bryanston School CC          
128 Cullen Thomas Kimbolton School CC     12:25:52 9  
  Horn Cameron Kimbolton School CC          
136 Bain Torin Dauntseys School CC     12:27:58 10  
  Tatham Ross Dauntseys School CC          
114 Ingoldsby Mylo Marlborough College     12:37:22 11  
  Read Hugo Marlborough College          
116 Hailstone George Marlborough College     12:54:40 12  
  Mathison James Marlborough College          
122 Pitceathly Jemima Devizes CC     13:00:56 13  
  Lowth Hennrietta Devizes CC          
101 Fortescue Laurence Cranleigh School     13:05:27 14  
  Harrison Robert Cranleigh School          
115 Mattimoe George Marlborough College     13:05:34 15  
  Rupp William Marlborough College          
130 Combe Archie Dauntseys School CC     13:07:43 16  
  Mitchell Robert Dauntseys School CC          
153 Farrell Ioe Churcher's College -00:05:00   13:09:55 17  
  Payne Jonny Churcher's College          
111 Weston William Cheltenham     13:11:08 18  
  Logan Cameron Cheltenham          
104 Doherty James Cranleigh School     13:16:27 19  
  Hemming Jamie Cranleigh School          
141 Plant Stephen Ealing CC     13:17:37 20  
  Pasztor Attila Ealing CC          
126 Barrett-Hague George Kimbolton School CC     13:24:02 21  
  Stairs Jenna Kimbolton School CC          
133 Duckworth Andrew Dauntseys School CC -00:06:00   13:25:38 22  
  Duckworth Rowan Dauntseys School CC          
105 Dahl Abigail Cranleigh School     13:26:36 23  
  Norton Charlotte Cranleigh School          
113 Biggs Edward Marlborough College -00:05:00   13:27:47 24  
  Ingoldsby Zak Marlborough College          
108 Bone George Launceston College     13:31:31 25  
  Pike Daniel Launceston College          
127 Duncan Ewan Kimbolton School CC     13:34:56 26  
  Hanson Charles Kimbolton School CC          
102 Ferrey Hugh Cranleigh School     13:37:07 27  
  Paton Christopher Cranleigh School          
132 Barnes Phoebe Dauntseys School CC     13:38:23 28  
  Young Ellie Dauntseys School CC          
120 Shegog Fergus Marlborough College     13:47:00 29  
  Touche Lucy Marlborough College          
160 Broadhead Toby Kelly College -00:05:00   13:49:23 30  
  Lindsey Joe Kelly College          
125 Howlett James Kimbolton School CC     13:51:57 31  
  Winter Rachel Kimbolton School CC          
107 Browning Justin Cranleigh School     13:57:34 32  
  Hager Max Cranleigh School          
131 Moulding Eleanor Dauntseys School CC -00:05:00   14:01:17 33  
  Richmond Clara Dauntseys School CC          
109 Gilbert Harry Launceston College     14:15:44 34  
  Horsington Alex Launceston College          
112 Cartwright Ben Kircaldy CC     14:18:31 35  
  Serpell Morgan Kircaldy CC          
119 Colebatch Emma Marlborough College     14:21:43 36  
  Hudson Melinda Marlborough College          
161 Benton Meg Kelly College     14:27:35 37  
  Stietz Riccardo Kelly College          
142 Dziwisch Leonard Bedford School     14:29:45 38  
  Ng Teddy Bedford School          
156 Ball Jonny Kelly College     14:29:53 39  
  Lloyd-Greame David Kelly College          
129 Webber Isaac Solihull     14:30:25 40  
  Cawley Isobel Solihull          
121 Carruthers Isabel Marlborough College     14:32:45 41  
  Cayley Thomas Marlborough College          
152 Morrison Lydia Churcher's College     14:40:28 42  
  Parson Thea Churcher's College          
135 Britton Alex Dauntseys School CC     14:44:30 43  
  Carter Louisa Dauntseys School CC          
134 Sagers Harriet Dauntseys School CC     14:53:58 44  
  Sturges Lauren Dauntseys School CC          
162 Sutcliffe Hannah Kelly College     14:58:56 45  
  Dawe Lauren Kelly College          
159 Donnelly Georgia Kelly College     14:58:56 45  
  Morel Rosannah Kelly College          
140 Pashley Edward Abbotsholme School     15:00:44 47  
  Wilson Barnaby Abbotsholme School          
117 Eayrs Montgomery Marlborough College     15:04:50 48  
  Reeves Jago Marlborough College          
157 Searle Henry Kelly College     15:24:23 49  
  Whitson-Faye Ryan Kelly College          
158 Briers Rory Kelly College     15:36:18 50  
  Ryan Taylor Kelly College          
147 Frawley Helen Lord Wandsworth College     15:42:05 51  
  Sene Charlotte Lord Wandsworth College          
146 Sayers Oliver Lord Wandsworth College     15:42:27 52  
  Wiles Eoghan Lord Wandsworth College          
150 Myer Annabel Churcher's College     16:01:25 53  
  Wakeland Ella Churcher's College          
118 Cox Portia Marlborough College     16:05:33 54  
  Keyes Clementine Marlborough College          
144 Hatch-Johnson Nathaniel Lord Wandsworth College     16:37:36 55  
  Herring Isaac Lord Wandsworth College          
143 Hand Nathaniel Lord Wandsworth College     17:22:52 56  
  Wood Maximilian Lord Wandsworth College          
139 Chiles Harriet Abbotsholme School -01:00:00   17:43:09 57  
  Thornewill Charlotte Abbotsholme School          
106 Clark Allegra Cranleigh School     18:18:54 58  
  Yeeles Lucy Cranleigh School          
110 Zillwood Melissa Launceston College -00:05:00   18:55:32 59  
  Pethick Laura Launceston College          
145 McGeoch Cameron Lord Wandsworth College     rtd 11:43:07    
  Van Der lande Maximilian Lord Wandsworth College          

Vet_Junior doubles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
60 Hardiman William Tonbridge CC     10:34:44 1  
  Neale Clive Tonbridge CC          
54 Barnicoat Madi Falcon CC     11:17:13 2  
  White Ian Independent          
53 Naftanaila Diana Barking & Dagenham CC     12:04:44 3  
  Playle William Barking & Dagenham CC          
57 Murnaghan Liz Basingstoke Canal CC     12:25:41 4  
  Juan-Balch Max Basingstoke Canal CC          
55 Fielden Paul Taunton CC     12:28:45 5  
  Fielden Thomas Taunton CC          
59 Hanton Duncan Ealing CC     13:32:07 6  
  Hanton Lauren Ealing CC          
52 Withers James Merchant Taylors School -00:33:11   13:33:41 7  
  Withers Robert Independent          
61 Metcalfe Vicky Pangbourne CC     13:45:27 8  
  Walker Catherine Pangbourne CC          
62 Tilbury Robin Pangbourne CC -00:05:00   14:06:34 9  
  Tilbury-Clarke Elloise Pangbourne CC          
56 Baines George Kimbolton School CC   00:09:00 14:10:44 10  
  Gray Alastair Kimbolton School CC          
51 Harris Michael Sudbury C C     14:44:14 11  
  Harris Alexander Sudbury          
58 Chappell Gavin Abbotsholme School 00:10:00   16:44:33 12  
  Chappell Oliver Abbotsholme School          

Senior singles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
739 Zielski Radek Reading CC     09:47:15 1  
741 Butler Billy Falcon CC -00:03:00   09:57:01 2  
742 Laenen Jan Independent     10:03:05 3  
714 Young Josh Bishops Stortford CC     10:38:50 4  
756 Pearse Philip Southampton CC     10:39:23 5  
731 Capps Duncan Army Canoe Union     10:40:23 6  
744 Lewis Richard Bradford on Avon CC     11:00:47 7  
763 Bal Lennart Alskv Levitas     11:03:02 8  
753 Edyvean John Fowey River CC     11:07:00 9  
730 Dilai Maggie Runcorn CC     11:31:11 10  
755 Ivanics Csaba Ealing CC     11:38:06 11  
712 Gandy Michael Worcester CC     11:57:35 12  
748 Jeffreson Nigel Southampton CC     11:57:38 13  
740 Davey Richard Reading CC     12:37:33 14  
713 Galloway Alison Cambridge CC     12:39:21 15  
760 Ralph Paul Reading CC     12:45:25 16  
726 Johnston John Independent     12:47:21 17  
759 Ball Mark Devizes CC     13:07:23 18  
710 Gingell Charles Pangbourne CC     13:10:20 19  
734 Skeath Colin Pennine CC     13:13:30 20  
718 Hewitt Alexander Independent   00:14:00 13:20:26 21  
702 Spruce Mark Southampton CC     13:28:02 22  
750 Middleton Megan Fowey River CC     13:28:09 23  
709 Bullock Sebastian Cheltenham     13:34:25 24  
732 Rippington Samantha Brigidine School, Windsor   00:09:00 13:42:14 25  
706 Schofield Tom Independent -00:05:00   13:44:34 26  
757 Rogers Mike Poole Harbour CC     13:56:56 27  
717 Williams Darran Black Sheep Kayaking     13:58:47 28  
745 Rayfield Ian Wokingham CC     14:05:34 29  
711 Bleker Robert Independent     14:09:41 30  
751 Quemby Marion Wokingham CC     14:24:16 31  
758 Westerby Allen Poole Harbour CC     14:25:59 32  
746 Murr Ella-Louise Army Canoe Union     14:37:45 33  
722 Goddard Simon Independent     14:42:42 34  
715 Kimberley Natalia A L Marsac     14:48:53 35  
723 Smith Isobel Basingstoke Canal CC     14:51:04 36  
719 Palfrey David Wokingham CC     14:55:51 37  
737 Strathdee Stuart Pennine CC     15:06:26 38  
764 Clarke Richard Maidstone CC   00:08:00 15:33:45 39  
725 Rayner James Independent     15:42:30 40  
708 Barnard Tom Independent     15:50:58 41  
736 Lawton Pete Pennine CC     16:03:37 42  
738 Gilbert John Pennine CC     16:03:37 42  
754 Campbell Robert Bedford School     16:09:51 44  
743 Duggan Mary Richmond CC     16:35:24 45  
703 Mannering David Chippenham     18:02:45 46  
727 Priday Jill Devizes CC -00:05:00   18:09:54 47  
701 Allix Christopher Adventurous Experiences - Isle of Man     18:48:20 48  
704 Avery Simon Independent -00:40:00   19:06:40 49  
716 Murphy Olivia Kilcullen Canoe Club     19:07:46 50  
761 Sirrell Brett Royal Leamington Spa CC     rtd 08:33:13    
720 Krysik Paul Independent -00:05:00   rtd 08:43:38    
728 Walsh David Worcester CC     rtd 09:09:13    
752 Mannion Steve Independent   00:10:00 rtd 09:18:21    
735 Skeath Katrina Pennine CC     rtd 15:41:27    
724 Norbury Bob Independent     rtd 15:51:13    

Endeavour (Non Racing)
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
601 Russell Jack Independent -00:05:00   15:19:32    
  Russell Sarah Independent          
602 Broadhead Alistair Independent     15:09:07    
  Dod Gavin Independent          
603 Jackson Jack Launceston College     15:07:15    
  Rush Steve Launceston College          
606 Rainsley Mark Independent -00:05:00   13:48:36    
  Clough Jennifer Falcon CC          
607 Hills Irene Banbury & District     15:01:31    
  Suenson-Taylor Kirsten Banbury & District          
608 Herwanger Jorg Richmond CC     11:58:11    
  Herwanger Tanya Richmond CC          
609 McClune Ian Help For Heroes     18:57:53    
  Hawes Chris Help For Heroes          
611 Pearson James Independent -00:05:00   19:33:59    
  Pett Tim Independent          
612 Huish Roger Independent     17:23:49    
  Ryder Trevor Independent          
613 Warner Hannah Cranleigh School     14:21:27    
  York James Cranleigh School          
615 Dibble Liza Devizes CC     13:55:36    
  Carp Richard Devizes CC          
616 Gillan Treeve Launceston College -00:05:00   16:04:34    
  Trower Amy Launceston College