Saturday Team Results - Last updated: 03/05/14 19:55:31

These results are PROVISIONAL

ONLY tunnel allowances included in times

Three fastest junior doubles

Number Surname First name Gender Club Penalty Tunnel Elapsed time Team Overall time Position
154 Hussell Emile Male Churcher's College     11:42:58 JD1 35:53:37 1
  Williams Dominic Male Churcher's College            
151 Foster Harry Male Churcher's College     11:47:48      
  Hanlan Ben Male Churcher's College            
155 Body John Male Churcher's College     12:22:51      
  Norman Hugh Benjamin Male Churcher's College            
153 Farrell Ioe Male Churcher's College -00:05:00   13:09:55      
  Payne Jonny Male Churcher's College            
114 Ingoldsby Mylo Male Marlborough College     12:37:22 JD6 38:37:36 2
  Read Hugo Male Marlborough College            
116 Hailstone George Male Marlborough College     12:54:40      
  Mathison James Male Marlborough College            
115 Mattimoe George Male Marlborough College     13:05:34      
  Rupp William Male Marlborough College            
113 Biggs Edward Male Marlborough College -00:05:00   13:27:47      
  Ingoldsby Zak Male Marlborough College            
136 Bain Torin Male Dauntseys School CC     12:27:58 JD4 39:01:19 3
  Tatham Ross Male Dauntseys School CC            
130 Combe Archie Male Dauntseys School CC     13:07:43      
  Mitchell Robert Male Dauntseys School CC            
133 Duckworth Andrew Male Dauntseys School CC -00:06:00   13:25:38      
  Duckworth Rowan Male Dauntseys School CC            
132 Barnes Phoebe Female Dauntseys School CC     13:38:23      
  Young Ellie Female Dauntseys School CC            
128 Cullen Thomas Male Kimbolton School CC     12:25:52 JD8 39:24:50 4
  Horn Cameron Male Kimbolton School CC            
126 Barrett-Hague George Male Kimbolton School CC     13:24:02      
  Stairs Jenna Female Kimbolton School CC            
127 Duncan Ewan Male Kimbolton School CC     13:34:56      
  Hanson Charles Male Kimbolton School CC            
125 Howlett James Male Kimbolton School CC     13:51:57      
  Winter Rachel Female Kimbolton School CC            
101 Fortescue Laurence Male Cranleigh School     13:05:27 JD2 39:59:01 5
  Harrison Robert Male Cranleigh School            
104 Doherty James Male Cranleigh School     13:16:27      
  Hemming Jamie Male Cranleigh School            
102 Ferrey Hugh Male Cranleigh School     13:37:07      
  Paton Christopher Male Cranleigh School            
107 Browning Justin Male Cranleigh School     13:57:34      
  Hager Max Male Cranleigh School            
160 Broadhead Toby Male Kelly College -00:05:00   13:49:23 JD5 42:46:51 6
  Lindsey Joe Male Kelly College            
161 Benton Meg Female Kelly College     14:27:35      
  Stietz Riccardo Male Kelly College            
156 Ball Jonny Male Kelly College     14:29:53      
  Lloyd-Greame David Male Kelly College            
159 Donnelly Georgia Female Kelly College     14:58:56      
  Morel Rosannah Female Kelly College            
108 Bone George Male Launceston College     13:31:31 JD3 46:42:47 7
  Pike Daniel Male Launceston College            
109 Gilbert Harry Male Launceston College     14:15:44      
  Horsington Alex Male Launceston College            
110 Zillwood Melissa Female Launceston College -00:05:00   18:55:32      
  Pethick Laura Female Launceston College            

Three fastest CCF junior doubles

Number Surname First name Gender Club Penalty Tunnel Elapsed time Team Overall time Position
154 Hussell Emile Male Churcher's College     11:42:58 JD_CCF1 37:15:44 1
  Williams Dominic Male Churcher's College            
155 Body John Male Churcher's College     12:22:51      
  Norman Hugh Benjamin Male Churcher's College            
153 Farrell Ioe Male Churcher's College -00:05:00   13:09:55      
  Payne Jonny Male Churcher's College            
126 Barrett-Hague George Male Kimbolton School CC     13:24:02 JD_CCF4 40:50:55 2
  Stairs Jenna Female Kimbolton School CC            
127 Duncan Ewan Male Kimbolton School CC     13:34:56      
  Hanson Charles Male Kimbolton School CC            
125 Howlett James Male Kimbolton School CC     13:51:57      
  Winter Rachel Female Kimbolton School CC            
147 Frawley Helen Female Lord Wandsworth College     15:42:05 JD_CCF2 99:99:99  
  Sene Charlotte Female Lord Wandsworth College            
143 Hand Nathaniel Male Lord Wandsworth College     17:22:52      
  Wood Maximilian Male Lord Wandsworth College            
145 McGeoch Cameron Male Lord Wandsworth College     rtd 11:43:07      
  Van Der lande Maximilian Male Lord Wandsworth College            

Two fastest junior ladies doubles

Number Surname First name Gender Club Penalty Tunnel Elapsed time Team Overall time Position
132 Barnes Phoebe Female Dauntseys School CC     13:38:23 JD_JL3 27:39:40 1
  Young Ellie Female Dauntseys School CC            
131 Moulding Eleanor Female Dauntseys School CC -00:05:00   14:01:17      
  Richmond Clara Female Dauntseys School CC            
134 Sagers Harriet Female Dauntseys School CC     14:53:58      
  Sturges Lauren Female Dauntseys School CC            
162 Sutcliffe Hannah Female Kelly College     14:58:56 JD_JL4 29:57:52 2
  Dawe Lauren Female Kelly College            
159 Donnelly Georgia Female Kelly College     14:58:56      
  Morel Rosannah Female Kelly College            
119 Colebatch Emma Female Marlborough College     14:21:43 JD_JL5 30:27:16 3
  Hudson Melinda Female Marlborough College            
118 Cox Portia Female Marlborough College     16:05:33      
  Keyes Clementine Female Marlborough College            
152 Morrison Lydia Female Churcher's College     14:40:28 JD_JL1 30:41:53 4
  Parson Thea Female Churcher's College            
150 Myer Annabel Female Churcher's College     16:01:25      
  Wakeland Ella Female Churcher's College            
105 Dahl Abigail Female Cranleigh School     13:26:36 JD_JL2 31:45:30 5
  Norton Charlotte Female Cranleigh School            
106 Clark Allegra Female Cranleigh School     18:18:54      
  Yeeles Lucy Female Cranleigh School            

Three fastest schools junior doubles

Number Surname First name Gender Club Penalty Tunnel Elapsed time Team Overall time Position
154 Hussell Emile Male Churcher's College     11:42:58 JD_Sch2 35:53:37 1
  Williams Dominic Male Churcher's College            
151 Foster Harry Male Churcher's College     11:47:48      
  Hanlan Ben Male Churcher's College            
155 Body John Male Churcher's College     12:22:51      
  Norman Hugh Benjamin Male Churcher's College            
153 Farrell Ioe Male Churcher's College -00:05:00   13:09:55      
  Payne Jonny Male Churcher's College            
114 Ingoldsby Mylo Male Marlborough College     12:37:22 JD_Sch6 38:37:36 2
  Read Hugo Male Marlborough College            
116 Hailstone George Male Marlborough College     12:54:40      
  Mathison James Male Marlborough College            
115 Mattimoe George Male Marlborough College     13:05:34      
  Rupp William Male Marlborough College            
113 Biggs Edward Male Marlborough College -00:05:00   13:27:47      
  Ingoldsby Zak Male Marlborough College            
136 Bain Torin Male Dauntseys School CC     12:27:58 JD_Sch4 39:01:19 3
  Tatham Ross Male Dauntseys School CC            
130 Combe Archie Male Dauntseys School CC     13:07:43      
  Mitchell Robert Male Dauntseys School CC            
133 Duckworth Andrew Male Dauntseys School CC -00:06:00   13:25:38      
  Duckworth Rowan Male Dauntseys School CC            
132 Barnes Phoebe Female Dauntseys School CC     13:38:23      
  Young Ellie Female Dauntseys School CC            
128 Cullen Thomas Male Kimbolton School CC     12:25:52 JD_Sch8 39:24:50 4
  Horn Cameron Male Kimbolton School CC            
126 Barrett-Hague George Male Kimbolton School CC     13:24:02      
  Stairs Jenna Female Kimbolton School CC            
127 Duncan Ewan Male Kimbolton School CC     13:34:56      
  Hanson Charles Male Kimbolton School CC            
125 Howlett James Male Kimbolton School CC     13:51:57      
  Winter Rachel Female Kimbolton School CC            
101 Fortescue Laurence Male Cranleigh School     13:05:27 JD_Sch9 39:48:30 5
  Harrison Robert Male Cranleigh School            
104 Doherty James Male Cranleigh School     13:16:27      
  Hemming Jamie Male Cranleigh School            
105 Dahl Abigail Female Cranleigh School     13:26:36      
  Norton Charlotte Female Cranleigh School            
102 Ferrey Hugh Male Cranleigh School     13:37:07      
  Paton Christopher Male Cranleigh School            
160 Broadhead Toby Male Kelly College -00:05:00   13:49:23 JD_Sch5 42:46:51 6
  Lindsey Joe Male Kelly College            
161 Benton Meg Female Kelly College     14:27:35      
  Stietz Riccardo Male Kelly College            
156 Ball Jonny Male Kelly College     14:29:53      
  Lloyd-Greame David Male Kelly College            
159 Donnelly Georgia Female Kelly College     14:58:56      
  Morel Rosannah Female Kelly College            
108 Bone George Male Launceston College     13:31:31 JD_Sch3 46:42:47 7
  Pike Daniel Male Launceston College            
109 Gilbert Harry Male Launceston College     14:15:44      
  Horsington Alex Male Launceston College            
110 Zillwood Melissa Female Launceston College -00:05:00   18:55:32      
  Pethick Laura Female Launceston College            
146 Sayers Oliver Male Lord Wandsworth College     15:42:27 JD_Sch1 49:42:55 8
  Wiles Eoghan Male Lord Wandsworth College            
144 Hatch-Johnson Nathaniel Male Lord Wandsworth College     16:37:36      
  Herring Isaac Male Lord Wandsworth College            
143 Hand Nathaniel Male Lord Wandsworth College     17:22:52      
  Wood Maximilian Male Lord Wandsworth College            
145 McGeoch Cameron Male Lord Wandsworth College     rtd 11:43:07      
  Van Der lande Maximilian Male Lord Wandsworth College            

Three fastest senior doubles

Number Surname First name Gender Club Penalty Tunnel Elapsed time Team Overall time Position
402 Wilson Brett Male ACU Parachute Regiment       SD1 99:99:99  
  Gargan Frank Male ACU Parachute Regiment            
403 De Klerk Tiaan Male ACU Parachute Regiment            
  Jackson Andrew Male ACU Parachute Regiment            
404 Dyson Steve Male ACU Parachute Regiment            
  Pelling Max Male ACU Parachute Regiment            
405 Abbot Luke Male ACU Parachute Regiment            
  Ashford Christopher Male ACU Parachute Regiment            
408 Dobson Kevin Male Devizes CC       SD10 99:99:99  
  Papworth-Smith Paul Male Devizes CC            
444 Sykes Paul Male Devizes CC   00:11:00        
  Woddy Simon Male Devizes CC            
478 Crabb Kevin Male Devizes CC            
  Tate Derek Male Devizes CC            
366 Lynch Maria Female Southampton CC       SD11 99:99:99  
  Ogeman Elin Female Southampton CC            
381 Chase Steph Female SUOTC            
  Tulloch Hugh Male SUOTC            
394 Kantolinna Blair Male Southampton CC            
  Youens Haig Male Southampton CC            
479 Lay Christopher Male Southampton CC            
  Lay Rebecca Female Southampton CC            
393 Hunt-Davis Ben Male Richmond CC       SD12 99:99:99  
  Parish Matthew Male Richmond CC            
419 Kelly Nanette Female Richmond CC            
  Stainsby Rob Male Richmond CC            
428 Middlehurst Susan Female Richmond CC            
  Martin Beth Female Richmond CC            
429 Poblete Laura Female Richmond CC            
  Walker Thomas Male Richmond CC            
342 Williams Dean Male Chelmsford CC       SD13 99:99:99  
  Wyatt Zowie Female Chelmsford CC            
424 Bickerton Steve Male Chelmsford CC            
  Podd Judy Female Chelmsford CC            
450 Blackburn Kieron Male Chelmsford CC            
  Wilkes Matt Male Chelmsford CC            
473 Curry Philip Male Chelmsford CC            
  Deville Mark Male Chelmsford CC            
344 Hutchinson James Male Nottingham CC       SD2 99:99:99  
  Shakesheff Kevin Male Nottingham CC            
369 Abraham Alex Male Nottingham CC            
  Millest Sarah Female Nottingham CC            
370 Chmiel Alison Female Nottingham CC            
  Jones Caroline Female Nottingham CC            
359 Weller Samuel Male Devizes CC       SD3 99:99:99  
  Bush Steven Male Devizes CC            
386 King Neil Male Devizes CC            
  Bouch Mark Male Devizes CC            
426 Clements Raymond Male Devizes CC            
  McCourt Jonpaul Male Devizes CC            
359 Weller Samuel Male Devizes CC       SD4 99:99:99  
  Bush Steven Male Devizes CC            
386 King Neil Male Devizes CC            
  Bouch Mark Male Devizes CC            
426 Clements Raymond Male Devizes CC            
  McCourt Jonpaul Male Devizes CC            
452 Diaper Tom Male Army Canoe Union       SD5 99:99:99  
  Main Olly Male Army Canoe Union            
453 Ives Tim Male Army Canoe Union            
  Lawson Iain Male Army Canoe Union            
463 Bird Lewis Male Army Canoe Union            
  Reeve Joel Male Army Canoe Union            
476 Mukungunugwa Believe Male 3 RSME            
  Smith Daniel Male 3 RSME            
451 Smith Matt Male Army Canoe Union       SD6 99:99:99  
  Wilson Luke Male Army Canoe Union            
457 Armstrong Jon Male Army Canoe Union            
  Geaves Harry Male Army Canoe Union            
460 Magil Jonathan Male Army Canoe Union   00:02:45        
  Thompson Stuart Male Army Canoe Union            
461 Ankers Matt Male Army Canoe Union            
  Willis Rob Male Army Canoe Union            
383 Allen Louis Male Fowey River CC       SD7 99:99:99  
  Spierings Giel Male Fowey River CC            
388 Pearce Ryan Male Fowey River CC            
  Southey Michael Male Fowey River CC            
401 Fairbairn Oliver Male Fowey River CC            
  Riley Steven Male Fowey River CC            
303 Heard Colin Male Exeter CC       SD8 99:99:99  
  Piper Jamie Male Exeter CC            
347 McKenna Barry Male Exeter CC            
  Wakley Gary Male Exeter CC            
399 Ferris Jenna Female Exeter CC            
  Worth Andrew Male Exeter CC            
359 Weller Samuel Male Devizes CC       SD9 99:99:99  
  Bush Steven Male Devizes CC            
386 King Neil Male Devizes CC            
  Bouch Mark Male Devizes CC            
426 Clements Raymond Male Devizes CC            
  McCourt Jonpaul Male Devizes CC            

Three fastest civilian senior doubles

Number Surname First name Gender Club Penalty Tunnel Elapsed time Team Overall time Position
344 Hutchinson James Male Nottingham CC       SD_Civ1 99:99:99  
  Shakesheff Kevin Male Nottingham CC            
369 Abraham Alex Male Nottingham CC            
  Millest Sarah Female Nottingham CC            
370 Chmiel Alison Female Nottingham CC            
  Jones Caroline Female Nottingham CC            
383 Allen Louis Male Fowey River CC       SD_Civ2 99:99:99  
  Spierings Giel Male Fowey River CC            
388 Pearce Ryan Male Fowey River CC            
  Southey Michael Male Fowey River CC            
401 Fairbairn Oliver Male Fowey River CC            
  Riley Steven Male Fowey River CC            
303 Heard Colin Male Exeter CC       SD_Civ3 99:99:99  
  Piper Jamie Male Exeter CC            
347 McKenna Barry Male Exeter CC            
  Wakley Gary Male Exeter CC            
399 Ferris Jenna Female Exeter CC            
  Worth Andrew Male Exeter CC            
359 Weller Samuel Male Devizes CC       SD_Civ4 99:99:99  
  Bush Steven Male Devizes CC            
386 King Neil Male Devizes CC            
  Bouch Mark Male Devizes CC            
426 Clements Raymond Male Devizes CC            
  McCourt Jonpaul Male Devizes CC            
408 Dobson Kevin Male Devizes CC       SD_Civ5 99:99:99  
  Papworth-Smith Paul Male Devizes CC            
444 Sykes Paul Male Devizes CC   00:11:00        
  Woddy Simon Male Devizes CC            
478 Crabb Kevin Male Devizes CC            
  Tate Derek Male Devizes CC            

Three fastest services senior doubles

Number Surname First name Gender Club Penalty Tunnel Elapsed time Team Overall time Position
402 Wilson Brett Male ACU Parachute Regiment       SD_Ser1 99:99:99  
  Gargan Frank Male ACU Parachute Regiment            
403 De Klerk Tiaan Male ACU Parachute Regiment            
  Jackson Andrew Male ACU Parachute Regiment            
404 Dyson Steve Male ACU Parachute Regiment            
  Pelling Max Male ACU Parachute Regiment            
405 Abbot Luke Male ACU Parachute Regiment            
  Ashford Christopher Male ACU Parachute Regiment            
452 Diaper Tom Male Army Canoe Union       SD_Ser2 99:99:99  
  Main Olly Male Army Canoe Union            
453 Ives Tim Male Army Canoe Union            
  Lawson Iain Male Army Canoe Union            
463 Bird Lewis Male Army Canoe Union            
  Reeve Joel Male Army Canoe Union            
476 Mukungunugwa Believe Male 3 RSME            
  Smith Daniel Male 3 RSME            
451 Smith Matt Male Army Canoe Union       SD_Ser3 99:99:99  
  Wilson Luke Male Army Canoe Union            
457 Armstrong Jon Male Army Canoe Union            
  Geaves Harry Male Army Canoe Union            
460 Magil Jonathan Male Army Canoe Union   00:02:45        
  Thompson Stuart Male Army Canoe Union            
461 Ankers Matt Male Army Canoe Union            
  Willis Rob Male Army Canoe Union            
454 Bennett-Madge Jeff Male Army Canoe Union       SD_Ser4 99:99:99  
  Cheeseman Guy Male Army Canoe Union            
455 Crabb Daniel Male Army Canoe Union            
  Henshaw Ben Male Army Canoe Union            
456 Lee Michael Male Army Canoe Union            
  Sullivan Kieran Male Army Canoe Union            
459 Barker Andrew Male Army Canoe Union            
  Chadwick Nick Male Army Canoe Union            

Three fastest senior singles

Number Surname First name Gender Club Penalty Tunnel Elapsed time Team Overall time Position
739 Zielski Radek Male Reading CC     09:47:15 SS1 35:10:13 1
740 Davey Richard Male Reading CC     12:37:33      
760 Ralph Paul Male Reading CC     12:45:25      
756 Pearse Philip Male Southampton CC     10:39:23 SS2 36:05:03 2
748 Jeffreson Nigel Male Southampton CC     11:57:38      
702 Spruce Mark Male Southampton CC     13:28:02