Sunday SubClass Results - Last updated: 03/05/14 19:55:43

These results are PROVISIONAL

ONLY tunnel allowances included in times

Junior doubles Vet_Junior doubles Senior singles

Junior doubles


Mixed
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
137 Govier Jenna Fowey River CC     18:12:20 1  
  Unwin Jamie Fowey River CC          
126 Barrett-Hague George Kimbolton School CC     19:39:58 2  
  Stairs Jenna Kimbolton School CC          
120 Shegog Fergus Marlborough College     20:05:23 3  
  Touche Lucy Marlborough College          
125 Howlett James Kimbolton School CC     20:06:42 4  
  Winter Rachel Kimbolton School CC          
161 Benton Meg Kelly College     21:03:38 5  
  Stietz Riccardo Kelly College          
121 Carruthers Isabel Marlborough College     21:09:19 6  
  Cayley Thomas Marlborough College          
129 Webber Isaac Solihull     21:14:16 7  
  Cawley Isobel Solihull          
135 Britton Alex Dauntseys School CC     21:54:57 8  
  Carter Louisa Dauntseys School CC          


Ladies
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
122 Pitceathly Jemima Devizes CC     18:58:59 1  
  Lowth Hennrietta Devizes CC          
105 Dahl Abigail Cranleigh School     19:32:29 2  
  Norton Charlotte Cranleigh School          
132 Barnes Phoebe Dauntseys School CC     20:05:27 3  
  Young Ellie Dauntseys School CC          
131 Moulding Eleanor Dauntseys School CC -00:05:00   20:41:35 4  
  Richmond Clara Dauntseys School CC          
119 Colebatch Emma Marlborough College     21:10:14 5  
  Hudson Melinda Marlborough College          
152 Morrison Lydia Churcher's College     21:32:15 6  
  Parson Thea Churcher's College          
134 Sagers Harriet Dauntseys School CC     22:08:01 7  
  Sturges Lauren Dauntseys School CC          
162 Sutcliffe Hannah Kelly College     22:09:08 8  
  Dawe Lauren Kelly College          
159 Donnelly Georgia Kelly College     22:16:21 9  
  Morel Rosannah Kelly College          
150 Myer Annabel Churcher's College     23:05:25 10  
  Wakeland Ella Churcher's College          
147 Frawley Helen Lord Wandsworth College     23:09:29 11  
  Sene Charlotte Lord Wandsworth College          
118 Cox Portia Marlborough College     23:19:13 12  
  Keyes Clementine Marlborough College          
139 Chiles Harriet Abbotsholme School -01:00:00   26:28:36 13  
  Thornewill Charlotte Abbotsholme School          
106 Clark Allegra Cranleigh School     27:06:44 14  
  Yeeles Lucy Cranleigh School          
110 Zillwood Melissa Launceston College -00:05:00   27:08:56 15  
  Pethick Laura Launceston College          


Civilian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
148 Palmer Daniel Fowey River CC     14:39:44 1  
  Peters Connor Fowey River CC          
138 Hayward Matthew 8th Norwich (Norwich School) Sea Scouts     16:17:52 2  
  Shearer Harry 8th Norwich (Norwich School) Sea Scouts          
124 Harris George Falcon CC     16:44:09 3  
  Stubbs David Falcon CC          
154 Hussell Emile Churcher's College     17:05:14 4  
  Williams Dominic Churcher's College          
151 Foster Harry Churcher's College     17:14:29 5  
  Hanlan Ben Churcher's College          
155 Body John Churcher's College     17:53:32 6  
  Norman Hugh Benjamin Churcher's College          
137 Govier Jenna Fowey River CC     18:12:20 7  
  Unwin Jamie Fowey River CC          
114 Ingoldsby Mylo Marlborough College     18:18:49 8  
  Read Hugo Marlborough College          
136 Bain Torin Dauntseys School CC     18:19:51 9  
  Tatham Ross Dauntseys School CC          
128 Cullen Thomas Kimbolton School CC     18:24:08 10  
  Horn Cameron Kimbolton School CC          
123 Kenyon James Bryanston School CC     18:29:16 11  
  Waters William Bryanston School CC          
116 Hailstone George Marlborough College     18:38:14 12  
  Mathison James Marlborough College          
101 Fortescue Laurence Cranleigh School     18:52:56 13  
  Harrison Robert Cranleigh School          
122 Pitceathly Jemima Devizes CC     18:58:59 14  
  Lowth Hennrietta Devizes CC          
111 Weston William Cheltenham     19:03:26 15  
  Logan Cameron Cheltenham          
115 Mattimoe George Marlborough College     19:08:34 16  
  Rupp William Marlborough College          
153 Farrell Ioe Churcher's College -00:05:00   19:11:44 17  
  Payne Jonny Churcher's College          
104 Doherty James Cranleigh School     19:12:35 18  
  Hemming Jamie Cranleigh School          
141 Plant Stephen Ealing CC     19:13:24 19  
  Pasztor Attila Ealing CC          
130 Combe Archie Dauntseys School CC     19:25:05 20  
  Mitchell Robert Dauntseys School CC          
105 Dahl Abigail Cranleigh School     19:32:29 21  
  Norton Charlotte Cranleigh School          
113 Biggs Edward Marlborough College -00:05:00   19:33:15 22  
  Ingoldsby Zak Marlborough College          
126 Barrett-Hague George Kimbolton School CC     19:39:58 23  
  Stairs Jenna Kimbolton School CC          
108 Bone George Launceston College     19:43:05 24  
  Pike Daniel Launceston College          
127 Duncan Ewan Kimbolton School CC     19:45:03 25  
  Hanson Charles Kimbolton School CC          
133 Duckworth Andrew Dauntseys School CC -00:06:00   19:51:11 26  
  Duckworth Rowan Dauntseys School CC          
120 Shegog Fergus Marlborough College     20:05:23 27  
  Touche Lucy Marlborough College          
132 Barnes Phoebe Dauntseys School CC     20:05:27 28  
  Young Ellie Dauntseys School CC          
125 Howlett James Kimbolton School CC     20:06:42 29  
  Winter Rachel Kimbolton School CC          
102 Ferrey Hugh Cranleigh School     20:06:55 30  
  Paton Christopher Cranleigh School          
160 Broadhead Toby Kelly College -00:05:00   20:30:51 31  
  Lindsey Joe Kelly College          
109 Gilbert Harry Launceston College     20:36:47 32  
  Horsington Alex Launceston College          
131 Moulding Eleanor Dauntseys School CC -00:05:00   20:41:35 33  
  Richmond Clara Dauntseys School CC          
107 Browning Justin Cranleigh School     20:43:20 34  
  Hager Max Cranleigh School          
156 Ball Jonny Kelly College     21:01:32 35  
  Lloyd-Greame David Kelly College          
161 Benton Meg Kelly College     21:03:38 36  
  Stietz Riccardo Kelly College          
121 Carruthers Isabel Marlborough College     21:09:19 37  
  Cayley Thomas Marlborough College          
119 Colebatch Emma Marlborough College     21:10:14 38  
  Hudson Melinda Marlborough College          
142 Dziwisch Leonard Bedford School     21:13:02 39  
  Ng Teddy Bedford School          
129 Webber Isaac Solihull     21:14:16 40  
  Cawley Isobel Solihull          
112 Cartwright Ben Kircaldy CC     21:24:25 41  
  Serpell Morgan Kircaldy CC          
152 Morrison Lydia Churcher's College     21:32:15 42  
  Parson Thea Churcher's College          
117 Eayrs Montgomery Marlborough College     21:47:50 43  
  Reeves Jago Marlborough College          
135 Britton Alex Dauntseys School CC     21:54:57 44  
  Carter Louisa Dauntseys School CC          
140 Pashley Edward Abbotsholme School     22:04:29 45  
  Wilson Barnaby Abbotsholme School          
157 Searle Henry Kelly College     22:05:23 46  
  Whitson-Faye Ryan Kelly College          
134 Sagers Harriet Dauntseys School CC     22:08:01 47  
  Sturges Lauren Dauntseys School CC          
162 Sutcliffe Hannah Kelly College     22:09:08 48  
  Dawe Lauren Kelly College          
159 Donnelly Georgia Kelly College     22:16:21 49  
  Morel Rosannah Kelly College          
158 Briers Rory Kelly College     22:26:50 50  
  Ryan Taylor Kelly College          
146 Sayers Oliver Lord Wandsworth College     22:49:01 51  
  Wiles Eoghan Lord Wandsworth College          
150 Myer Annabel Churcher's College     23:05:25 52  
  Wakeland Ella Churcher's College          
147 Frawley Helen Lord Wandsworth College     23:09:29 53  
  Sene Charlotte Lord Wandsworth College          
118 Cox Portia Marlborough College     23:19:13 54  
  Keyes Clementine Marlborough College          
144 Hatch-Johnson Nathaniel Lord Wandsworth College     24:33:10 55  
  Herring Isaac Lord Wandsworth College          
143 Hand Nathaniel Lord Wandsworth College     24:38:25 56  
  Wood Maximilian Lord Wandsworth College          
139 Chiles Harriet Abbotsholme School -01:00:00   26:28:36 57  
  Thornewill Charlotte Abbotsholme School          
106 Clark Allegra Cranleigh School     27:06:44 58  
  Yeeles Lucy Cranleigh School          
110 Zillwood Melissa Launceston College -00:05:00   27:08:56 59  
  Pethick Laura Launceston College          


Scouts
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
138 Hayward Matthew 8th Norwich (Norwich School) Sea Scouts     16:17:52 1  
  Shearer Harry 8th Norwich (Norwich School) Sea Scouts          


U17School
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
114 Ingoldsby Mylo Marlborough College     18:18:49 1  
  Read Hugo Marlborough College          
136 Bain Torin Dauntseys School CC     18:19:51 2  
  Tatham Ross Dauntseys School CC          
116 Hailstone George Marlborough College     18:38:14 3  
  Mathison James Marlborough College          
115 Mattimoe George Marlborough College     19:08:34 4  
  Rupp William Marlborough College          
153 Farrell Ioe Churcher's College -00:05:00   19:11:44 5  
  Payne Jonny Churcher's College          
104 Doherty James Cranleigh School     19:12:35 6  
  Hemming Jamie Cranleigh School          
105 Dahl Abigail Cranleigh School     19:32:29 7  
  Norton Charlotte Cranleigh School          
127 Duncan Ewan Kimbolton School CC     19:45:03 8  
  Hanson Charles Kimbolton School CC          
133 Duckworth Andrew Dauntseys School CC -00:06:00   19:51:11 9  
  Duckworth Rowan Dauntseys School CC          
132 Barnes Phoebe Dauntseys School CC     20:05:27 10  
  Young Ellie Dauntseys School CC          
125 Howlett James Kimbolton School CC     20:06:42 11  
  Winter Rachel Kimbolton School CC          
131 Moulding Eleanor Dauntseys School CC -00:05:00   20:41:35 12  
  Richmond Clara Dauntseys School CC          
112 Cartwright Ben Kircaldy CC     21:24:25 13  
  Serpell Morgan Kircaldy CC          
152 Morrison Lydia Churcher's College     21:32:15 14  
  Parson Thea Churcher's College          
140 Pashley Edward Abbotsholme School     22:04:29 15  
  Wilson Barnaby Abbotsholme School          
159 Donnelly Georgia Kelly College     22:16:21 16  
  Morel Rosannah Kelly College          
158 Briers Rory Kelly College     22:26:50 17  
  Ryan Taylor Kelly College          
150 Myer Annabel Churcher's College     23:05:25 18  
  Wakeland Ella Churcher's College          
147 Frawley Helen Lord Wandsworth College     23:09:29 19  
  Sene Charlotte Lord Wandsworth College          
144 Hatch-Johnson Nathaniel Lord Wandsworth College     24:33:10 20  
  Herring Isaac Lord Wandsworth College          
143 Hand Nathaniel Lord Wandsworth College     24:38:25 21  
  Wood Maximilian Lord Wandsworth College          
106 Clark Allegra Cranleigh School     27:06:44 22  
  Yeeles Lucy Cranleigh School          


Canadian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
142 Dziwisch Leonard Bedford School     21:13:02 1  
  Ng Teddy Bedford School          
140 Pashley Edward Abbotsholme School     22:04:29 2  
  Wilson Barnaby Abbotsholme School          
146 Sayers Oliver Lord Wandsworth College     22:49:01 3  
  Wiles Eoghan Lord Wandsworth College          
139 Chiles Harriet Abbotsholme School -01:00:00   26:28:36 4  
  Thornewill Charlotte Abbotsholme School          


Canadian Female
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
139 Chiles Harriet Abbotsholme School -01:00:00   26:28:36 1  
  Thornewill Charlotte Abbotsholme School          

Vet_Junior doubles


Scouts
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes

Senior singles


Ladies
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
730 Dilai Maggie Runcorn CC     17:08:36 1  
713 Galloway Alison Cambridge CC     18:38:03 2  
750 Middleton Megan Fowey River CC     19:53:47 3  
751 Quemby Marion Wokingham CC     21:00:58 4  
732 Rippington Samantha Brigidine School, Windsor   00:09:00 21:06:50 5  
746 Murr Ella-Louise Army Canoe Union     21:09:46 6  
715 Kimberley Natalia A L Marsac     21:10:43 7  
723 Smith Isobel Basingstoke Canal CC     21:45:20 8  
743 Duggan Mary Richmond CC     23:55:03 9  
727 Priday Jill Devizes CC -00:05:00   26:42:19 10  
716 Murphy Olivia Kilcullen Canoe Club     28:25:53 11  


Over 50
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
712 Gandy Michael Worcester CC     17:30:24 1  
748 Jeffreson Nigel Southampton CC     17:46:28 2  
726 Johnston John Independent     18:34:30 3  
760 Ralph Paul Reading CC     18:53:56 4  
702 Spruce Mark Southampton CC     19:27:27 5  
758 Westerby Allen Poole Harbour CC     20:54:26 6  
719 Palfrey David Wokingham CC     21:30:57 7  
722 Goddard Simon Independent     21:48:31 8  
708 Barnard Tom Independent     23:01:29 9  
754 Campbell Robert Bedford School     23:16:06 10  
736 Lawton Pete Pennine CC     24:14:34 11  
738 Gilbert John Pennine CC     24:14:34 11  
701 Allix Christopher Adventurous Experiences - Isle of Man     26:31:09 13  
727 Priday Jill Devizes CC -00:05:00   26:42:19 14  
703 Mannering David Chippenham     rtd 22:36:02    


Canadian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
750 Middleton Megan Fowey River CC     19:53:47 1  
732 Rippington Samantha Brigidine School, Windsor   00:09:00 21:06:50 2  
723 Smith Isobel Basingstoke Canal CC     21:45:20 3  
708 Barnard Tom Independent     23:01:29 4  
754 Campbell Robert Bedford School     23:16:06 5  


Veteran Female
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
751 Quemby Marion Wokingham CC     21:00:58 1  
715 Kimberley Natalia A L Marsac     21:10:43 2  
743 Duggan Mary Richmond CC     23:55:03 3  
727 Priday Jill Devizes CC -00:05:00   26:42:19 4  
716 Murphy Olivia Kilcullen Canoe Club     28:25:53 5  


Veteran Male
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
731 Capps Duncan Army Canoe Union     15:44:56 1  
763 Bal Lennart Alskv Levitas     16:13:46 2  
744 Lewis Richard Bradford on Avon CC     16:21:51 3  
755 Ivanics Csaba Ealing CC     16:57:17 4  
712 Gandy Michael Worcester CC     17:30:24 5  
748 Jeffreson Nigel Southampton CC     17:46:28 6  
726 Johnston John Independent     18:34:30 7  
759 Ball Mark Devizes CC     18:47:26 8  
760 Ralph Paul Reading CC     18:53:56 9  
718 Hewitt Alexander Independent   00:14:00 19:25:06 10  
702 Spruce Mark Southampton CC     19:27:27 11  
709 Bullock Sebastian Cheltenham     19:39:11 12  
734 Skeath Colin Pennine CC     19:51:22 13  
745 Rayfield Ian Wokingham CC     20:39:09 14  
757 Rogers Mike Poole Harbour CC     20:39:46 15  
758 Westerby Allen Poole Harbour CC     20:54:26 16  
719 Palfrey David Wokingham CC     21:30:57 17  
722 Goddard Simon Independent     21:48:31 18  
764 Clarke Richard Maidstone CC   00:08:00 22:24:47 19  
737 Strathdee Stuart Pennine CC     22:40:16 20  
708 Barnard Tom Independent     23:01:29 21  
754 Campbell Robert Bedford School     23:16:06 22  
736 Lawton Pete Pennine CC     24:14:34 23  
738 Gilbert John Pennine CC     24:14:34 23  
701 Allix Christopher Adventurous Experiences - Isle of Man     26:31:09 25  
704 Avery Simon Independent -00:40:00   27:51:33 26  
703 Mannering David Chippenham     rtd 22:36:02    


University
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes