Overall Class Results - Last updated: 06/05/16 22:01:06

These results are PROVISIONAL

Time penalties & allowances INCLUDED in times

Senior doubles Junior doubles Vet_Junior doubles Senior singles Endeavour

Senior doubles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
408 Maycock Peter Exeter CC     17:10:25 1  
  Turner Tristram Bristol CC          
354 Burbeck Kat Nottingham CC     17:59:45 2  
  Lane Alexandra Longridge CC          
335 Davis Michael Michigan Canoe Racing Association     18:23:48 3  
  Davis Rebecca Michigan Canoe Racing Association          
404 Pearse Philip Southampton CC     18:51:50 4  
  Harris Richard Southampton CC          
419 Baker Paul RMKA     19:13:02 5  
  Whitby Oliver RMKA          
358 Corden Darron Worcester CC     19:39:06 6  
  Smith Ian Worcester CC          
396 Gilbert Harry Fowey River CC     20:23:14 7  
  Pearce Ryan Fowey River CC          
382 Piper Jamie Exeter CC     20:23:16 8  
  Worth Andrew Exeter CC          
410 Van Ginkel Koen Rotterdamsche Cano Club     20:24:23 9  
  Witteveen Jouke Rotterdamsche Cano Club          
395 Hendron Henry Richmond CC     20:28:32 10  
  Hendron Richard Richmond CC          
429 Jarratt Connor Army Canoe Union     20:58:02 11  
  Amies Jay Army Canoe Union          
357 Hayden John RECC     21:20:43 12  
  Adnitt Nick RECC          
434 Willis Robert Army Canoe Union     21:23:59 13  
  Wilkinson Jono Army Canoe Union          
383 North Oliver Cambridge CC     21:30:40 14  
  Salisbury Ceridwen Cambridge CC          
415 Hogan Tom RMKA     21:33:26 15  
  Bruce David RMKA          
421 Murr Ella Army Canoe Union     21:34:27 16  
  Barnes Josh Army Canoe Union          
310 Monger Stephen Brisbane Waters Paddlers     21:36:20 17  
  Smith Gregory Brisbane Waters Paddlers          
332 McKenna Barry Exeter CC     21:37:18 18  
  Wakley Gary Exeter CC          
327 Street Alistair Pangbourne CC     21:59:28 19  
  Street Tom Pangbourne CC          
423 Pelling Max Army Canoe Union     21:59:58 20  
  Goss Oliver Army Canoe Union          
397 Simpson Edward Artists Rifles     22:08:18 21  
  Mccloud-Kennedy Simon Artists Rifles          
375 Fort Rachel Reading CC     22:08:25 22  
  Forward James Bristol CC          
339 Lowe Paul Nottingham Kayak Club     22:13:43 23  
  Lowe Gary 78th Leicester 1st Thurmaston Scouts          
353 Goodwin Matt Independent     22:16:52 24  
  Kane Rob 25196746 Cpl Kane          
422 Hill Joe Army Canoe Union     22:34:02 25  
  Kirton Jack Army Canoe Union          
380 Walker Peter Pangbourne CC     22:34:36 26  
  Bowyer Alexander Pangbourne CC          
313 Enconnere Julien Viking KC     22:43:40 27  
  Harpham Richard Viking KC          
336 Boothman John Maidenhead Scouts     22:46:54 28  
  Ayre Robert Maidenhead Scouts          
439 Marett Chris Southampton CC     22:52:50 29  
  Marett Dan Independent          
403 Golder Elena Falcon CC     22:58:53 30  
  Polgreen Elizabeth Falcon CC          
349 Marcinowicz Adam Richmond CC     23:00:01 31  
  Mavra Boris Richmond CC          
437 Betts Steven METROPOLITAN POLICE   00:02:50 23:08:21 32  
  Stobbart Dan METROPOLITAN POLICE          
338 Thurrell Will RAF Canoe Association   00:03:04 23:10:05 33  
  Tomes Mike Independent          
363 Bucksey Christopher Independent     23:18:37 34  
  Hughes Gareth Independent          
328 Goodlad Bethany Leighton Buzzard CC     23:19:52 35  
  Stenning Paul Leighton Buzzard CC          
317 Sharp Diane Linlithgow     23:23:00 36  
  Yeomans Michael 602 SQN RAuxAF          
426 Clarke Harvey Army Canoe Union     23:27:02 37  
  McMichael Peter Army Canoe Union          
411 Johnson Gary Independent     23:29:43 38  
  Murphy Alan Independent          
378 Ferris Clive Richmond CC     23:40:27 39  
  Fitzsimons Martin Richmond CC          
368 Lawrence James Independent     23:50:06 40  
  Purse John Independent          
361 Boland Ken Kilkenny Aqua Canoe Club     23:53:58 41  
  McClure Roger Kilkenny Aqua canoe club          
337 Clark Adrian Addlestone CC     23:57:03 42  
  Whitefield Mark Richmond CC          
376 Baggs Adam Bedford OB's     24:11:58 43  
  Heath Roger Bedford OB's          
424 Boyes Robert Army Canoe Union     24:15:17 44  
  Avery Nicholas Army Canoe Union          
414 Houghton Anthony RMKA     24:17:21 45  
  Murray Christopher RMKA          
398 Hayes Des Artists Rifles     24:24:03 46  
  Shaw Oliver Artists Rifles          
359 Bleker Rob Independent     24:25:00 47  
  Hibberd Nick Independent          
350 Smee Tim Independent     24:27:31 48  
  Snell Ben Independent          
425 Imber Oliver Army Canoe Union     24:30:16 49  
  Wood Richard Army Canoe Union          
318 Threadgill Paul Army Canoe Union     24:37:37 50  
  Skeels Kevin Army Canoe Union          
342 Wride Chris Tower Hamlets CC     24:41:06 51  
  Nutter Andy Tower Hamlets CC          
330 Derksen Ewoud Dabulamanzi (South Africa)     24:42:40 52  
  Krige Christoff Dabulamanzi (South Africa)          
373 Hirst David RAF Canoe Association     24:43:19 53  
  Lilly Angus RAF Canoe Association          
379 Woods Max Independent   00:01:37 24:44:23 54  
  Mason Ben Independent          
431 Lawton Daniel Army Canoe Union     24:51:49 55  
  Maughan Jack Army Canoe Union          
341 Ryan Enda Southampton CC     24:53:23 56  
  Cruse Sharon Southampton CC          
428 Pierce James Army Canoe Union     24:56:53 57  
  Guevara Alex Army Canoe Union          
311 Barter Tee Sudbury Canoe Club     25:09:16 58  
  Coldrey Charles Sudbury Canoe Club          
427 Blackburn Mark Army Canoe Union     25:19:07 59  
  Ward Chris Army Canoe Union          
355 Guoth Barbara Wey KC     25:21:45 60  
  Weston Helen Wey KC          
334 Pattison Justin Solihull     25:25:37 61  
  Drinkwater Jay Solihull          
370 Colby Sue Devizes CC     25:26:23 62  
  Colby Daniel Devizes CC          
405 Craddock John Independent   00:02:41 25:26:55 63  
  Long Tim Independent          
306 Baldwin Ian Independent     25:34:00 64  
  Speake Owen Independent          
369 Kantolinna Blair Southampton CC     25:35:46 65  
  Rogers Mike Poole Harbour CC          
387 Campbell Rob Bedford OBs     25:40:18 66  
  Townson Chris Bedford OBs          
388 O'Keeffe Isabel Devizes CC     25:41:40 67  
  O'Keeffe Rosanna Devizes CC          
399 Nobbs Dean Artists Rifles     25:47:00 68  
  Martin Paul Artists Rifles          
416 Ayris Lukes RMKA     25:54:01 69  
  Swan Anthony RMKA          
302 Dungey Neil Wey KC     25:55:57 70  
  Edwards Bradley Wey KC          
329 Merritt Gordon Independent   00:05:27 26:13:37 71  
  Barton Nick Independent          
438 Lay Becky Army Canoe Union     26:20:12 72  
  Swinyard-Jordan Lorna Army Canoe Union          
372 Hotchkiss Christopher Army Canoe Union     26:21:47 73  
  Foulstone Stuart Devizes CC          
343 Dixon Nigel Leighton Buzzard CC     26:23:29 74  
  Harding John Leighton Buzzard CC          
351 Searle Jon Army Canoe Union     26:29:44 75  
  Goggs Dom Army Canoe Union          
348 Bumstead Kevan Ibex     26:50:31 76  
  Bazeley Robert Ibex          
406 Egeland-Jensen Finn Adam Southampton CC     27:11:24 77  
  Clarke Joanna Southampton CC          
366 Allen Stuart Army Canoe Union   00:05:27 27:14:32 78  
  James Edward Army Canoe Union          
331 Hall Darren Solihull     27:14:54 79  
  Pattison Hayden Solihull          
360 Metcalfe Vicky Pangbourne CC     27:17:14 80  
  Gillespie Janet Pangbourne CC          
412 Patrick Thomas RMKA     27:17:37 81  
  Gallagher Kieran RMKA          
371 Macqueen Ian Devizes CC     27:24:40 82  
  Macqueen Jacky Devizes CC          
303 Bullock Gordon Barking & Dagenham CC 00:30:00   27:26:43 83  
  Borrett Brian Meridian CC          
326 Aplin Jonathan Exeter CC     27:35:00 84  
  Aplin Stephen Exeter CC          
436 Erlandsson Stefan Fallskärmsjägarskolan     28:41:45 85  
  Holst Jacob Independent          
430 Welsh Ryan Army Canoe Union     28:44:53 86  
  Wilson Tom Army Canoe Union          
435 Jenkins Harry Army Canoe Union     28:59:40 87  
  Woodward Matt Army Canoe Union          
385 Ellis Andrew Artists Rifles     29:48:46 88  
  Spinks Alexander Artists Rifles          
402 Ellis James Artists Rifles     30:08:05 89  
  James Robert Artists Rifles          
400 Aslan Trevor Artists Rifles     30:45:55 90  
  Woolf Craig Artists Rifles          
432 Crawford Stuart Army Canoe Union     31:46:48 91  
  Cookman Ross Army Canoe Union          
356 Coulson Andrew Associated British Ports     32:01:52 92  
  Neligan Gary Associated British Ports          
345 Dawson Matthew Batchworth Sea Scouts 02:00:00   32:02:59 93  
  Nye Graham Batchworth Sea Scouts          
323 Boast Neil BOC Paddlesport     32:04:24 94  
  Lydford Gary BOC Paddlesport          
365 Emery Rob Independent 03:00:00   32:16:00 95  
  Bird Ian Independent          
401 Howard George Artists Rifles 00:20:00   32:42:28 96  
  D'Arcy Michael Artists Rifles          
340 Bristoe Jeremy Independent 03:00:00   33:42:15 97  
  Armstrong Declan Independent          
314 Chapman Caroline Independent     34:06:53 98  
  Jones Sue Independent          
390 Crabb Kevin Devizes CC     36:00:59 99  
  Tate Derek Devizes CC          
319 Griffiths Jason Army Canoe Union     36:26:26 100  
  Marlow Duane Army Canoe Union          
392 Francis Sarah-Louise Basingstoke Canal CC     40:45:21 101  
  Allen Woo Army Canoe Union          
393 Cox Jamie Basingstoke Canal CC     rtd 04:20:08    
  Freemantle Jonathon Basingstoke Canal CC          
374 Nelson Laurence 8 Trg Bn REME, RAPTC     rtd 05:10:47    
  Hoskins Shaun 8 Trg Bn REME, 2OSG          
312 Fry Wilton Independent     rtd 05:55:00    
  Webster David Independent          
316 Abrams Ian Independent     rtd 06:27:54    
  Pease Carley Independent          
384 Purcell Frederick Richmond CC     rtd 08:14:07    
  Hortal Rodrigo Cambridge CC          
307 Fewtrell James Royal Hospital School CC     rtd 09:13:00    
  Fewtrell Matthew Royal Hospital School CC          
346 Mason David Independent     rtd 09:42:00    
  Johnson Andrew Independent          
364 Wright Kevin Independent     rtd 09:47:20    
  Ranson Andrew Independent          
389 Maxted Andy Marlow CC     rtd 11:35:43    
  Wilcock Barry Marlow CC          
417 Quinn Tom RMKA     rtd 11:56:54    
  Sylvan Chris RMKA          
394 Smith Anthony Independent     rtd 11:56:57    
  Woolacott Adrian Independent          
304 Curtis Paul Maidstone CC     rtd 12:15:36    
  Price Bryn Maidstone CC          
413 Clow Tom RMKA     rtd 12:55:29    
  Duckitt Jack RMKA          
324 Roberts Andrew 4th Ajax Sea Scouts     rtd 13:31:30    
  Brown Rupert Independent          
367 Jackson Simon Independent     rtd 13:35:25    
  Josey Gary Independent          
391 Trunks Lisa Paddlesports Racing Canoe Club     rtd 13:57:57    
  Wilkins Sharon Paddlesports Racing Canoe Club          
420 Barker Stuart 3PWRR   00:02:35 rtd 14:22:43    
  Dwyer Brennan 3PWRR          
347 Atkins Deborah Reading CC     rtd 14:55:24    
  Leonard Sally Reading CC          
325 Lovell Stuart Whitstable CC     rtd 16:55:10    
  Underhill-Rose Mick Whitstable CC          
322 Grover Liam University Of birmingham     rtd 17:13:13    
  Leeke Gary University Of birmingham          
333 Beazley Daniel Bishops Stortford CC     rtd 17:27:46    
  Smythe James Leaside CC          
301 Nevard Alan Maidstone CC     rtd 17:30:10    
  Clarke Richard Maidstone CC          
409 Boucher Jean-Franã§ois CKC Argentat Beaulieu     rtd 17:43:30    
  Paauw Pieter CKC Argentat Beaulieu          
344 Cavendish Martin East Midlands UOTC     rtd 17:55:59    
  Dziemianko Samuel East Midlands UOTC          
381 Macdonald-Armitage Ben Southampton OTC     rtd 18:39:31    
  Oliver Jonathan Southampton OTC          
320 Banks Cameron Army Canoe Union     rtd 18:58:15    
  Cresswell John Army Canoe Union          
377 Harris Timea Addlestone CC     rtd 20:18:32    
  Wells Hilary Richmond CC          
433 Conni-Hales Nath Army Canoe Union     rtd 20:28:36    
  Pay Wes Army Canoe Union          
305 Everett Alex Independent   00:00:42 rtd 20:32:37    
  Nockels Matthew Independent          
309 Hudson Guy Putney Bridge Canoe Club     rtd 20:48:48    
  Thornely Diccon Putney Bridge Canoe Club          
418 Smail John RMKA     rtd 22:02:22    
  Steer Christopher RMKA          
315 Sampson Paul Longridge CC     rtd 22:46:17    
  Sutherland Dougie Longridge CC          
352 Oakley Mark Associated British ports     rtd 22:54:18    
  Turner Lloyd Associated British ports          
321 Bannatyne Alan Independent     rtd 23:05:56    
  Bishop Chris Henley Canoe Club          
386 Bentley Richard Proteus Peterborough     rtd 24:03:18    
  Johnstone Maxwell Proteus Peterborough          

Junior doubles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
181 Glaisher Dougal Blundell's school   00:05:22 15:03:21 1  
  Huntingford Francis Blundell's school          
168 Palmer Daniel Fowey River CC   00:04:15 15:03:49 2  
  Holden Bronte Fowey River CC          
184 Griffiths Gus Bryanston School CC     16:17:20 3  
  Ward Henry Bryanston School CC          
114 Loedolff Alastair Cranleigh School 00:30:00 00:04:14 16:27:44 4  
  Strickland Benjamin Cranleigh School          
120 Barnicoat Madi Norwich CC   00:02:33 16:30:58 5  
  Csima Laura Kaposvar          
147 McCready Henry Thomas Barking & Dagenham CC -00:02:00   16:46:02 6  
  Ross Matthew Richard Barking & Dagenham CC          
163 Wall Nathan Basingstoke Canal CC -00:02:00   16:48:50 7  
  Veness Harry Basingstoke Canal CC          
127 Cummings Seamus Banbury & District     16:59:21 8  
  Harte Shaun Banbury & District          
121 Day William Kimbolton School CC     17:08:52 9  
  Stairs Rebecca Kimbolton School CC          
108 Hart Oliver Marlborough College     17:13:13 10  
  Hankinson Jake Marlborough College          
171 Suen Louis Cokethorpe School CC     17:13:25 11  
  Bennett James Cokethorpe School CC          
155 Rooks Alan Sutton Bingham And District CC -00:02:00   17:14:39 12  
  Rooks William Sutton Bingham and District CC          
185 Else Tom Bryanston School CC     17:33:09 13  
  Hawkings Inigo Bryanston School CC          
156 Bray Alice Fowey River CC     17:34:42 14  
  Steer Thomas Fowey River CC          
153 Rana Anush Royal Hospital School CC     17:51:27 15  
  Eaden James Hj Royal Hospital School CC          
110 Maccoll Archie Marlborough College     17:51:28 16  
  Bigham Rohan Marlborough College          
102 Freeman Anoushka Marlborough College -00:02:00 00:02:02 17:53:16 17  
  Kirkwood Madeline Marlborough College          
111 Stew Oscar Cranleigh School     17:54:08 18  
  Norton Freddy Cranleigh School          
129 Mitchell Abigail Dauntseys School CC   00:04:18 18:00:19 19  
  Sampson Amelia Dauntseys School CC          
125 Harrington Matthew Kimbolton School CC     18:01:11 20  
  Wilson Thomas Kimbolton School CC          
126 Tilbury-Clarke Simon Pangbourne CC     18:23:32 21  
  Leonard Stephen Pangbourne CC          
101 Southern Katherine Marlborough College     18:26:13 22  
  Evans Stephanie Marlborough College          
154 Cantelo Samuel Royal Hospital School CC     18:29:32 23  
  Joice Thomas Royal Hospital School CC          
122 Denton Fiona Kimbolton School CC     18:31:22 24  
  Brocklebank Archie Kimbolton School CC          
164 Twitchen Joseph Churcher's college     18:33:24 25  
  Kennedy Harry Churcher's college          
180 Walker Catherine Pangbourne CC     18:40:12 26  
  Morris Charlie Falcon CC          
117 Phillips Chantelle Cranleigh School   00:05:47 18:41:06 27  
  Strickland Timothy Cranleigh School          
167 Remington Guy Churcher's college     18:43:23 28  
  Greig Jerome Churcher's college          
123 Gray Edmund Kimbolton School CC     18:44:37 29  
  Giles Griffin Kimbolton School CC          
150 Vallance Richard Royal Hospital School CC     18:50:10 30  
  Mok Chiho Royal Hospital School CC          
109 Maccoll Harry Marlborough College     18:50:43 31  
  Hewett Hector Marlborough College          
176 Dray Matthew Cokethorpe School CC     18:52:45 32  
  Turner Mathew Cokethorpe School CC          
113 Fortescue Hugo Cranleigh School     18:54:40 33  
  House Maximillian Cranleigh School          
179 Myer Sam Churcher's college     19:03:09 34  
  Bowling Ralph Churcher's college          
162 Tutt Owen Churcher's college     19:08:35 35  
  Thompson Jack Churcher's college          
149 Cowper-Coles Robert Royal Hospital School CC     19:13:18 36  
  Campbell Gregor Royal Hospital School CC          
160 Bluett Ieuan Launceston College     19:21:17 37  
  Ellis George Launceston College          
138 Osborn Sarah Devizes CC     19:23:03 38  
  Day Natalie Devizes CC          
139 Duddridge Harry Mount Kelly     19:26:31 39  
  Donnelly Harry Mount Kelly          
169 Andersen Casper Lord Wandsworth College     19:29:09 40  
  Baker Louis Lord Wandsworth College          
182 Pring Tabitha Blundell's school     19:32:03 41  
  Wesley Bethan Blundell's school          
130 Spooner Barney Dauntseys School CC     19:39:44 42  
  Everett William Dauntseys School CC          
137 Hancox Sean Loddon Explorer Scouts     19:54:24 43  
  Slade Owen Loddon Explorer Scouts          
165 Golding Georgia Churcher's college     19:55:27 44  
  Hussell Francesca Churcher's college          
173 Alden Arthur Cokethorpe School CC 02:00:00   19:59:19 45  
  Singleton Christopher Cokethorpe School CC          
105 Coles Jordon Marlborough College     20:00:23 46  
  Hankinson George Marlborough College          
107 Sykes Joseph Marlborough College     20:02:22 47  
  Cortazzi George Marlborough College          
136 Bushell Toby Abbotsholme School     20:22:25 48  
  Harrison Daniel Abbotsholme School          
103 Wills Eleanor Marlborough College     20:22:47 49  
  Newbon Olivia Marlborough College          
151 Trewin Marshall Rosslyn Royal Hospital school     20:29:42 50  
  Dixon Hannah Royal Hospital school          
116 Wilson-Harris Rupert Cranleigh School     20:30:48 51  
  Taylor Jack Cranleigh School          
174 Bryant Emma Lord Wandsworth College     20:33:03 52  
  Robinson Lucy Lord Wandsworth College          
128 Hatton Finbar Loddon Explorer Scouts     20:39:36 53  
  Strutt William Loddon Explorer Scouts          
134 Appleby Myles Dauntseys School CC     20:45:11 54  
  Kiff Hadyn Dauntseys School CC          
104 Perry Isabel Marlborough College     20:47:49 55  
  Karsten Amelia Marlborough College          
119 Parker Jack Eton College     20:49:55 56  
  Pitman Harry Eton College          
118 Dobbs William Eton College     20:50:02 57  
  Wyard Henry Eton College          
158 Turner Toby Launceston College     20:53:48 58  
  Brazil Taylor Launceston College          
124 Salkield Peter Kimbolton School CC   00:03:00 20:58:21 59  
  Millington Michael Kimbolton School CC          
152 Head Howard Royal Hospital School CC     21:04:22 60  
  Scott Natasha Royal Hospital School CC          
132 Sturges Nathan Dauntseys School CC     21:04:31 61  
  Western James Dauntseys School CC          
133 Hickin Ellen Dauntseys School CC     21:06:38 62  
  Botterill Yasemin Dauntseys School CC          
140 Rogers Thomas Mount Kelly     21:15:29 63  
  Kwan Michael Mount Kelly          
112 Thornton-Wood Sophie Cranleigh School 00:30:00   21:19:38 64  
  Bridgen Helena Cranleigh School          
159 Taylor Robert Launceston College     21:21:22 65  
  Clifford-Flower Johannis Launceston College          
157 Gilbert Frances Launceston College     21:29:41 66  
  Wojtas Agnieszka Launceston College          
146 Chapman Caitlin Mount Kelly     21:30:48 67  
  Murdoch Melissa Mount Kelly          
148 Gladwell Sebastian Royal Hospital School CC     21:57:07 68  
  Willis Benjamin Royal Hospital School CC          
161 Robinson Rebecca Launceston College     22:00:48 69  
  Jenkin Kate Launceston College          
177 Chernyshov Thomas Lord Wandsworth College     22:00:54 70  
  Radford Max Lord Wandsworth College          
170 Bailey-Burnley Holly Lord Wandsworth College     22:02:21 71  
  Alton Rachel Lord Wandsworth College          
145 Kharas Lulu Mount Kelly     22:14:49 72  
  Milne Christie Mount Kelly          
175 Wiles Helena Lord Wandsworth College     22:27:20 73  
  High Charlotte Lord Wandsworth College          
172 Jeffery Ella Lord Wandsworth College     22:27:27 74  
  Heywood Kathryn Lord Wandsworth College          
143 Woolcock Alice Mount Kelly     22:33:31 75  
  Woolcock Eleanor Mount Kelly          
131 Ip Cherry Dauntseys School CC     22:54:43 76  
  Martin-Barton Rosie Dauntseys School CC          
135 Wilks Charlotte Dauntseys School CC     23:05:29 77  
  Walton-Knight Alice Dauntseys School CC          
166 Morrison Eleanor Churcher's college   00:02:37 23:08:19 78  
  Eddy Freya Churcher's college          
144 Davidson Katy Mount Kelly     23:29:32 79  
  Jones Georgia Mount Kelly          
178 Desouza Grace Lord Wandsworth College     23:56:04 80  
  Wright Matilda Lord Wandsworth College          
142 Cox Anna Mount Kelly     24:29:20 81  
  Russell Sophie Mount Kelly          
141 Hasler Jennie Mount Kelly     25:29:07 82  
  Farrington Emily Mount Kelly          

Vet_Junior doubles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
53 Hollman Kim Barking & Dagenham CC     16:28:42 1  
  Playle William Barking & Dagenham CC          
56 Fielden Paul Taunton CC     17:58:25 2  
  Fielden Michael Taunton CC          
57 Nicholls Braddie Richmond CC     18:38:10 3  
  Peters Guy Richmond CC          
51 Kennedy Peter Independent     20:00:17 4  
  Walker Oliver Independent          
55 Bryant Abbey Lord Wandsworth College     20:37:08 5  
  Pearson Gareth Lord Wandsworth College          
52 Withers Bridget Wycombe Abbey school     21:18:54 6  
  Withers Robert Independent          
54 Webber Robert Devizes CC     21:58:36 7  
  Webber Leo Devizes CC          

Senior singles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
746 Moule Keith Chelmsford CC   00:04:30 13:30:33 1  
725 Southey Michael Fowey River CC   00:03:27 14:40:01 2  
742 Abraham Alex Nottingham CC     14:58:04 3  
734 Barton Neil Richmond CC     15:02:33 4  
708 Thorogood Philip Elmbridge CC   00:01:07 15:13:15 5  
739 King Robert Hereford CC     15:23:26 6  
732 Driskel Daniel Ealing CC   00:03:00 15:37:18 7  
718 Berger Daniel ESV Lok RAW Cottbus e.V.     15:40:10 8  
752 Siersma Pier K.V. Viking Amsterdam   00:02:19 15:43:59 9  
715 Hietala Johannes Kallan Melojat     15:48:38 10  
744 Little Alexander Devizes CC     16:47:33 11  
705 McAra Neil Gailey CC     16:48:04 12  
717 Fahrentz Martin ESV Lok RAW Cottbus e.V.   00:02:15 17:07:28 13  
731 Wigglesworth Mark Pangbourne CC     17:27:01 14  
710 Johnston John NESKy     17:37:56 15  
723 Skeath Colin Pennine CC     17:41:06 16  
748 Verlinden Stien Koninklijke Cano Club Mechelen     17:48:12 17  
749 Polspoel Marc Independent     17:48:13 18  
736 Hewett Gareth Independent     17:49:20 19  
716 Lane Hugh Independent     18:03:24 20  
724 Millest Sarah Nottingham CC     18:08:43 21  
712 Quirk Chris Independent     18:10:38 22  
738 Van Den Elsen Alexandra Alskv Levitas, Netherlands     18:13:03 23  
747 Mitchell Alexander Nottingham CC     18:42:55 24  
713 Plummer Paul Leighton Buzzard CC     18:52:24 25  
751 Kimberley Natalia A L Marsac (France)     18:54:41 26  
702 Marland Ryan Solihull     19:08:07 27  
727 McCall Robert Independent     19:41:42 28  
711 Bristow Graham Penzance CC     20:44:19 29  
706 Mellelieu John Longridge CC     20:46:55 30  
726 White Lyndon Poole Harbour CC     21:09:42 31  
719 Barnard Tom Poole Harbour CC     21:10:26 32  
745 Roberts James RAF CA     21:15:22 33  
730 Wright Ant Bishops Stortford CC     21:57:43 34  
701 Fullilove Charly Independent     22:12:33 35  
743 Bentley Alex Bewl Canoe Club     22:16:31 36  
707 Worrall Maria Cambridge CC     22:31:42 37  
735 Ashman Kris Artist Rifles     23:11:23 38  
722 Truglia Steve Artists Rifles CC     23:17:55 39  
709 Wixon Audrey Marlow CC     23:36:54 40  
729 Frost Peter St Austell CC     23:37:29 41  
703 Clark Simon Independent     26:00:44 42  
728 Stuart Ian Independent     26:22:07 43  
740 Williams Elliot 1 ARTY BDE CTT     26:36:32 44  
741 Watkins Jonathan 1 ARTY BDE CTT     26:36:56 45  
754 Robson Ian Longridge CC     rtd 07:03:57    
714 Webster Oliver Independent     rtd 08:27:42    
733 Hornsby Alistair Duddon Canoe Club     rtd 18:24:13    
753 Chappel Jeremy Independent     rtd 20:20:30    
704 Perry Lucy Falcon CC     rtd 21:47:29    
720 Murr Antony Independent     rtd 22:18:55    

Endeavour (non-competitive)
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
601 Phillips George West Country CCC     23:30:23    
  Hernandez Helena Isis CC          
602 Byrne Kathryn Exeter CC     23:41:32    
  Coulton Claire Exeter CC          
603 Elliott Jonathan Independent     22:37:29    
  Mason Craig Independent          
604 Ball Stephen Burton Canoe Club     rtd 24:45:18    
  Crump Deborah Burton Phoenix Canoe Club          
605 Kelly Martin Basingstoke Canal CC     21:41:07    
  Clover Timothy Basingstoke Canal CC          
606 Yates Richard Independent     24:34:16    
  Witt Nicholas Independent          
607 Lemin James Pangbourne CC     22:07:26    
  Stacey Ruth Pangbourne CC          
608 McCague James Glanford & Scunthorpe CC     21:54:14    
  Marley Neil Glanford & Scunthorpe CC          
609 Knight Julian Falcon CC     24:24:13    
  Rothery Peter Falcon CC          
610 Quemby Marion Purley Canoe Club     23:57:12    
  Goodman Alan Purley Canoe Club          
611 Raasch-Sotinwa Matt Help For Heroes     21:19:17    
  Woodward Mark Help For Heroes          
612 Lloyd Mark Help For Heroes     20:42:21    
  Heppenstall Mathew Help For Heroes          
613 Braybrooke Frederick Royal Hospital School CC     18:14:14    
  Ainsworth Oliver Royal Hospital School CC          
614 Braybrooke Richard Royal Hospital School CC     21:05:42    
  Kerr Adam Royal Hospital School CC          
615 Beeson Andy Lincoln CC     20:02:41    
  Hammond Ian Independent          
616 Sim Matthew Independent     28:25:09    
  Manning Phillip Stroud Vallies Canoe Club          
617 Jones Peter Basingstoke Canal CC     17:40:09    
  Windmill Stephen Poole Harbour CC          
618 Jones Luke RHS CC     17:43:41    
  Jones William RHS CC          
619 Dixon Andrew Marlborough College     20:40:19    
  Davey James Marlborough College