Overall SubClass Results - Last updated: 06/05/16 22:01:08

These results are PROVISIONAL

Time penalties & allowances INCLUDED in times

Senior doubles Junior doubles Vet_Junior doubles Senior singles

Senior doubles


Civilian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
408 Maycock Peter Exeter CC     17:10:25 1  
  Turner Tristram Bristol CC          
354 Burbeck Kat Nottingham CC     17:59:45 2  
  Lane Alexandra Longridge CC          
335 Davis Michael Michigan Canoe Racing Association     18:23:48 3  
  Davis Rebecca Michigan Canoe Racing Association          
404 Pearse Philip Southampton CC     18:51:50 4  
  Harris Richard Southampton CC          
358 Corden Darron Worcester CC     19:39:06 5  
  Smith Ian Worcester CC          
396 Gilbert Harry Fowey River CC     20:23:14 6  
  Pearce Ryan Fowey River CC          
382 Piper Jamie Exeter CC     20:23:16 7  
  Worth Andrew Exeter CC          
410 Van Ginkel Koen Rotterdamsche Cano Club     20:24:23 8  
  Witteveen Jouke Rotterdamsche Cano Club          
395 Hendron Henry Richmond CC     20:28:32 9  
  Hendron Richard Richmond CC          
357 Hayden John RECC     21:20:43 10  
  Adnitt Nick RECC          
383 North Oliver Cambridge CC     21:30:40 11  
  Salisbury Ceridwen Cambridge CC          
310 Monger Stephen Brisbane Waters Paddlers     21:36:20 12  
  Smith Gregory Brisbane Waters Paddlers          
332 McKenna Barry Exeter CC     21:37:18 13  
  Wakley Gary Exeter CC          
327 Street Alistair Pangbourne CC     21:59:28 14  
  Street Tom Pangbourne CC          
375 Fort Rachel Reading CC     22:08:25 15  
  Forward James Bristol CC          
339 Lowe Paul Nottingham Kayak Club     22:13:43 16  
  Lowe Gary 78th Leicester 1st Thurmaston Scouts          
380 Walker Peter Pangbourne CC     22:34:36 17  
  Bowyer Alexander Pangbourne CC          
313 Enconnere Julien Viking KC     22:43:40 18  
  Harpham Richard Viking KC          
336 Boothman John Maidenhead Scouts     22:46:54 19  
  Ayre Robert Maidenhead Scouts          
439 Marett Chris Southampton CC     22:52:50 20  
  Marett Dan Independent          
403 Golder Elena Falcon CC     22:58:53 21  
  Polgreen Elizabeth Falcon CC          
349 Marcinowicz Adam Richmond CC     23:00:01 22  
  Mavra Boris Richmond CC          
437 Betts Steven METROPOLITAN POLICE   00:02:50 23:08:21 23  
  Stobbart Dan METROPOLITAN POLICE          
363 Bucksey Christopher Independent     23:18:37 24  
  Hughes Gareth Independent          
328 Goodlad Bethany Leighton Buzzard CC     23:19:52 25  
  Stenning Paul Leighton Buzzard CC          
411 Johnson Gary Independent     23:29:43 26  
  Murphy Alan Independent          
378 Ferris Clive Richmond CC     23:40:27 27  
  Fitzsimons Martin Richmond CC          
368 Lawrence James Independent     23:50:06 28  
  Purse John Independent          
361 Boland Ken Kilkenny Aqua Canoe Club     23:53:58 29  
  McClure Roger Kilkenny Aqua canoe club          
337 Clark Adrian Addlestone CC     23:57:03 30  
  Whitefield Mark Richmond CC          
376 Baggs Adam Bedford OB's     24:11:58 31  
  Heath Roger Bedford OB's          
359 Bleker Rob Independent     24:25:00 32  
  Hibberd Nick Independent          
350 Smee Tim Independent     24:27:31 33  
  Snell Ben Independent          
342 Wride Chris Tower Hamlets CC     24:41:06 34  
  Nutter Andy Tower Hamlets CC          
330 Derksen Ewoud Dabulamanzi (South Africa)     24:42:40 35  
  Krige Christoff Dabulamanzi (South Africa)          
379 Woods Max Independent   00:01:37 24:44:23 36  
  Mason Ben Independent          
341 Ryan Enda Southampton CC     24:53:23 37  
  Cruse Sharon Southampton CC          
311 Barter Tee Sudbury Canoe Club     25:09:16 38  
  Coldrey Charles Sudbury Canoe Club          
355 Guoth Barbara Wey KC     25:21:45 39  
  Weston Helen Wey KC          
334 Pattison Justin Solihull     25:25:37 40  
  Drinkwater Jay Solihull          
370 Colby Sue Devizes CC     25:26:23 41  
  Colby Daniel Devizes CC          
405 Craddock John Independent   00:02:41 25:26:55 42  
  Long Tim Independent          
306 Baldwin Ian Independent     25:34:00 43  
  Speake Owen Independent          
369 Kantolinna Blair Southampton CC     25:35:46 44  
  Rogers Mike Poole Harbour CC          
387 Campbell Rob Bedford OBs     25:40:18 45  
  Townson Chris Bedford OBs          
388 O'Keeffe Isabel Devizes CC     25:41:40 46  
  O'Keeffe Rosanna Devizes CC          
302 Dungey Neil Wey KC     25:55:57 47  
  Edwards Bradley Wey KC          
329 Merritt Gordon Independent   00:05:27 26:13:37 48  
  Barton Nick Independent          
343 Dixon Nigel Leighton Buzzard CC     26:23:29 49  
  Harding John Leighton Buzzard CC          
348 Bumstead Kevan Ibex     26:50:31 50  
  Bazeley Robert Ibex          
331 Hall Darren Solihull     27:14:54 51  
  Pattison Hayden Solihull          
360 Metcalfe Vicky Pangbourne CC     27:17:14 52  
  Gillespie Janet Pangbourne CC          
371 Macqueen Ian Devizes CC     27:24:40 53  
  Macqueen Jacky Devizes CC          
303 Bullock Gordon Barking & Dagenham CC 00:30:00   27:26:43 54  
  Borrett Brian Meridian CC          
326 Aplin Jonathan Exeter CC     27:35:00 55  
  Aplin Stephen Exeter CC          
356 Coulson Andrew Associated British Ports     32:01:52 56  
  Neligan Gary Associated British Ports          
345 Dawson Matthew Batchworth Sea Scouts 02:00:00   32:02:59 57  
  Nye Graham Batchworth Sea Scouts          
323 Boast Neil BOC Paddlesport     32:04:24 58  
  Lydford Gary BOC Paddlesport          
365 Emery Rob Independent 03:00:00   32:16:00 59  
  Bird Ian Independent          
340 Bristoe Jeremy Independent 03:00:00   33:42:15 60  
  Armstrong Declan Independent          
314 Chapman Caroline Independent     34:06:53 61  
  Jones Sue Independent          
390 Crabb Kevin Devizes CC     36:00:59 62  
  Tate Derek Devizes CC          
393 Cox Jamie Basingstoke Canal CC     rtd 04:20:08    
  Freemantle Jonathon Basingstoke Canal CC          
312 Fry Wilton Independent     rtd 05:55:00    
  Webster David Independent          
316 Abrams Ian Independent     rtd 06:27:54    
  Pease Carley Independent          
384 Purcell Frederick Richmond CC     rtd 08:14:07    
  Hortal Rodrigo Cambridge CC          
307 Fewtrell James Royal Hospital School CC     rtd 09:13:00    
  Fewtrell Matthew Royal Hospital School CC          
346 Mason David Independent     rtd 09:42:00    
  Johnson Andrew Independent          
364 Wright Kevin Independent     rtd 09:47:20    
  Ranson Andrew Independent          
389 Maxted Andy Marlow CC     rtd 11:35:43    
  Wilcock Barry Marlow CC          
394 Smith Anthony Independent     rtd 11:56:57    
  Woolacott Adrian Independent          
304 Curtis Paul Maidstone CC     rtd 12:15:36    
  Price Bryn Maidstone CC          
324 Roberts Andrew 4th Ajax Sea Scouts     rtd 13:31:30    
  Brown Rupert Independent          
367 Jackson Simon Independent     rtd 13:35:25    
  Josey Gary Independent          
391 Trunks Lisa Paddlesports Racing Canoe Club     rtd 13:57:57    
  Wilkins Sharon Paddlesports Racing Canoe Club          
347 Atkins Deborah Reading CC     rtd 14:55:24    
  Leonard Sally Reading CC          
325 Lovell Stuart Whitstable CC     rtd 16:55:10    
  Underhill-Rose Mick Whitstable CC          
322 Grover Liam University Of birmingham     rtd 17:13:13    
  Leeke Gary University Of birmingham          
333 Beazley Daniel Bishops Stortford CC     rtd 17:27:46    
  Smythe James Leaside CC          
301 Nevard Alan Maidstone CC     rtd 17:30:10    
  Clarke Richard Maidstone CC          
409 Boucher Jean-Franã§ois CKC Argentat Beaulieu     rtd 17:43:30    
  Paauw Pieter CKC Argentat Beaulieu          
377 Harris Timea Addlestone CC     rtd 20:18:32    
  Wells Hilary Richmond CC          
305 Everett Alex Independent   00:00:42 rtd 20:32:37    
  Nockels Matthew Independent          
309 Hudson Guy Putney Bridge Canoe Club     rtd 20:48:48    
  Thornely Diccon Putney Bridge Canoe Club          
315 Sampson Paul Longridge CC     rtd 22:46:17    
  Sutherland Dougie Longridge CC          
352 Oakley Mark Associated British ports     rtd 22:54:18    
  Turner Lloyd Associated British ports          
321 Bannatyne Alan Independent     rtd 23:05:56    
  Bishop Chris Henley Canoe Club          


Services
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
419 Baker Paul RMKA     19:13:02 1  
  Whitby Oliver RMKA          
429 Jarratt Connor Army Canoe Union     20:58:02 2  
  Amies Jay Army Canoe Union          
434 Willis Robert Army Canoe Union     21:23:59 3  
  Wilkinson Jono Army Canoe Union          
415 Hogan Tom RMKA     21:33:26 4  
  Bruce David RMKA          
421 Murr Ella Army Canoe Union     21:34:27 5  
  Barnes Josh Army Canoe Union          
423 Pelling Max Army Canoe Union     21:59:58 6  
  Goss Oliver Army Canoe Union          
422 Hill Joe Army Canoe Union     22:34:02 7  
  Kirton Jack Army Canoe Union          
426 Clarke Harvey Army Canoe Union     23:27:02 8  
  McMichael Peter Army Canoe Union          
424 Boyes Robert Army Canoe Union     24:15:17 9  
  Avery Nicholas Army Canoe Union          
414 Houghton Anthony RMKA     24:17:21 10  
  Murray Christopher RMKA          
425 Imber Oliver Army Canoe Union     24:30:16 11  
  Wood Richard Army Canoe Union          
318 Threadgill Paul Army Canoe Union     24:37:37 12  
  Skeels Kevin Army Canoe Union          
373 Hirst David RAF Canoe Association     24:43:19 13  
  Lilly Angus RAF Canoe Association          
431 Lawton Daniel Army Canoe Union     24:51:49 14  
  Maughan Jack Army Canoe Union          
428 Pierce James Army Canoe Union     24:56:53 15  
  Guevara Alex Army Canoe Union          
427 Blackburn Mark Army Canoe Union     25:19:07 16  
  Ward Chris Army Canoe Union          
416 Ayris Lukes RMKA     25:54:01 17  
  Swan Anthony RMKA          
351 Searle Jon Army Canoe Union     26:29:44 18  
  Goggs Dom Army Canoe Union          
366 Allen Stuart Army Canoe Union   00:05:27 27:14:32 19  
  James Edward Army Canoe Union          
412 Patrick Thomas RMKA     27:17:37 20  
  Gallagher Kieran RMKA          
430 Welsh Ryan Army Canoe Union     28:44:53 21  
  Wilson Tom Army Canoe Union          
435 Jenkins Harry Army Canoe Union     28:59:40 22  
  Woodward Matt Army Canoe Union          
432 Crawford Stuart Army Canoe Union     31:46:48 23  
  Cookman Ross Army Canoe Union          
319 Griffiths Jason Army Canoe Union     36:26:26 24  
  Marlow Duane Army Canoe Union          
417 Quinn Tom RMKA     rtd 11:56:54    
  Sylvan Chris RMKA          
413 Clow Tom RMKA     rtd 12:55:29    
  Duckitt Jack RMKA          
320 Banks Cameron Army Canoe Union     rtd 18:58:15    
  Cresswell John Army Canoe Union          
433 Conni-Hales Nath Army Canoe Union     rtd 20:28:36    
  Pay Wes Army Canoe Union          
418 Smail John RMKA     rtd 22:02:22    
  Steer Christopher RMKA          


Reserve
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
397 Simpson Edward Artists Rifles     22:08:18 1  
  Mccloud-Kennedy Simon Artists Rifles          
399 Nobbs Dean Artists Rifles     25:47:00 2  
  Martin Paul Artists Rifles          
385 Ellis Andrew Artists Rifles     29:48:46 3  
  Spinks Alexander Artists Rifles          
402 Ellis James Artists Rifles     30:08:05 4  
  James Robert Artists Rifles          
400 Aslan Trevor Artists Rifles     30:45:55 5  
  Woolf Craig Artists Rifles          
401 Howard George Artists Rifles 00:20:00   32:42:28 6  
  D'Arcy Michael Artists Rifles          
420 Barker Stuart 3PWRR   00:02:35 rtd 14:22:43    
  Dwyer Brennan 3PWRR          
344 Cavendish Martin East Midlands UOTC     rtd 17:55:59    
  Dziemianko Samuel East Midlands UOTC          
381 Macdonald-Armitage Ben Southampton OTC     rtd 18:39:31    
  Oliver Jonathan Southampton OTC          


Scouts
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
336 Boothman John Maidenhead Scouts     22:46:54 1  
  Ayre Robert Maidenhead Scouts          
356 Coulson Andrew Associated British Ports     32:01:52 2  
  Neligan Gary Associated British Ports          
345 Dawson Matthew Batchworth Sea Scouts 02:00:00   32:02:59 3  
  Nye Graham Batchworth Sea Scouts          


Royal Navy
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
419 Baker Paul RMKA     19:13:02 1  
  Whitby Oliver RMKA          
415 Hogan Tom RMKA     21:33:26 2  
  Bruce David RMKA          
414 Houghton Anthony RMKA     24:17:21 3  
  Murray Christopher RMKA          
416 Ayris Lukes RMKA     25:54:01 4  
  Swan Anthony RMKA          
412 Patrick Thomas RMKA     27:17:37 5  
  Gallagher Kieran RMKA          
417 Quinn Tom RMKA     rtd 11:56:54    
  Sylvan Chris RMKA          
413 Clow Tom RMKA     rtd 12:55:29    
  Duckitt Jack RMKA          
418 Smail John RMKA     rtd 22:02:22    
  Steer Christopher RMKA          


RAF
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
373 Hirst David RAF Canoe Association     24:43:19 1  
  Lilly Angus RAF Canoe Association          


Canadian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
335 Davis Michael Michigan Canoe Racing Association     18:23:48 1  
  Davis Rebecca Michigan Canoe Racing Association          
357 Hayden John RECC     21:20:43 2  
  Adnitt Nick RECC          
361 Boland Ken Kilkenny Aqua Canoe Club     23:53:58 3  
  McClure Roger Kilkenny Aqua canoe club          
376 Baggs Adam Bedford OB's     24:11:58 4  
  Heath Roger Bedford OB's          
370 Colby Sue Devizes CC     25:26:23 5  
  Colby Daniel Devizes CC          
306 Baldwin Ian Independent     25:34:00 6  
  Speake Owen Independent          
387 Campbell Rob Bedford OBs     25:40:18 7  
  Townson Chris Bedford OBs          
372 Hotchkiss Christopher Army Canoe Union     26:21:47 8  
  Foulstone Stuart Devizes CC          
343 Dixon Nigel Leighton Buzzard CC     26:23:29 9  
  Harding John Leighton Buzzard CC          
348 Bumstead Kevan Ibex     26:50:31 10  
  Bazeley Robert Ibex          
360 Metcalfe Vicky Pangbourne CC     27:17:14 11  
  Gillespie Janet Pangbourne CC          
371 Macqueen Ian Devizes CC     27:24:40 12  
  Macqueen Jacky Devizes CC          
365 Emery Rob Independent 03:00:00   32:16:00 13  
  Bird Ian Independent          
394 Smith Anthony Independent     rtd 11:56:57    
  Woolacott Adrian Independent          
391 Trunks Lisa Paddlesports Racing Canoe Club     rtd 13:57:57    
  Wilkins Sharon Paddlesports Racing Canoe Club          
325 Lovell Stuart Whitstable CC     rtd 16:55:10    
  Underhill-Rose Mick Whitstable CC          


Folding Boat
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
385 Ellis Andrew Artists Rifles     29:48:46 1  
  Spinks Alexander Artists Rifles          
402 Ellis James Artists Rifles     30:08:05 2  
  James Robert Artists Rifles          
400 Aslan Trevor Artists Rifles     30:45:55 3  
  Woolf Craig Artists Rifles          
401 Howard George Artists Rifles 00:20:00   32:42:28 4  
  D'Arcy Michael Artists Rifles          
312 Fry Wilton Independent     rtd 05:55:00    
  Webster David Independent          


Veteran
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
358 Corden Darron Worcester CC     19:39:06 1  
  Smith Ian Worcester CC          
382 Piper Jamie Exeter CC     20:23:16 2  
  Worth Andrew Exeter CC          
395 Hendron Henry Richmond CC     20:28:32 3  
  Hendron Richard Richmond CC          
357 Hayden John RECC     21:20:43 4  
  Adnitt Nick RECC          
310 Monger Stephen Brisbane Waters Paddlers     21:36:20 5  
  Smith Gregory Brisbane Waters Paddlers          
332 McKenna Barry Exeter CC     21:37:18 6  
  Wakley Gary Exeter CC          
339 Lowe Paul Nottingham Kayak Club     22:13:43 7  
  Lowe Gary 78th Leicester 1st Thurmaston Scouts          
313 Enconnere Julien Viking KC     22:43:40 8  
  Harpham Richard Viking KC          
336 Boothman John Maidenhead Scouts     22:46:54 9  
  Ayre Robert Maidenhead Scouts          
439 Marett Chris Southampton CC     22:52:50 10  
  Marett Dan Independent          
437 Betts Steven METROPOLITAN POLICE   00:02:50 23:08:21 11  
  Stobbart Dan METROPOLITAN POLICE          
338 Thurrell Will RAF Canoe Association   00:03:04 23:10:05 12  
  Tomes Mike Independent          
317 Sharp Diane Linlithgow     23:23:00 13  
  Yeomans Michael 602 SQN RAuxAF          
411 Johnson Gary Independent     23:29:43 14  
  Murphy Alan Independent          
361 Boland Ken Kilkenny Aqua Canoe Club     23:53:58 15  
  McClure Roger Kilkenny Aqua canoe club          
337 Clark Adrian Addlestone CC     23:57:03 16  
  Whitefield Mark Richmond CC          
376 Baggs Adam Bedford OB's     24:11:58 17  
  Heath Roger Bedford OB's          
398 Hayes Des Artists Rifles     24:24:03 18  
  Shaw Oliver Artists Rifles          
350 Smee Tim Independent     24:27:31 19  
  Snell Ben Independent          
342 Wride Chris Tower Hamlets CC     24:41:06 20  
  Nutter Andy Tower Hamlets CC          
379 Woods Max Independent   00:01:37 24:44:23 21  
  Mason Ben Independent          
341 Ryan Enda Southampton CC     24:53:23 22  
  Cruse Sharon Southampton CC          
311 Barter Tee Sudbury Canoe Club     25:09:16 23  
  Coldrey Charles Sudbury Canoe Club          
355 Guoth Barbara Wey KC     25:21:45 24  
  Weston Helen Wey KC          
405 Craddock John Independent   00:02:41 25:26:55 25  
  Long Tim Independent          
306 Baldwin Ian Independent     25:34:00 26  
  Speake Owen Independent          
369 Kantolinna Blair Southampton CC     25:35:46 27  
  Rogers Mike Poole Harbour CC          
387 Campbell Rob Bedford OBs     25:40:18 28  
  Townson Chris Bedford OBs          
399 Nobbs Dean Artists Rifles     25:47:00 29  
  Martin Paul Artists Rifles          
329 Merritt Gordon Independent   00:05:27 26:13:37 30  
  Barton Nick Independent          
372 Hotchkiss Christopher Army Canoe Union     26:21:47 31  
  Foulstone Stuart Devizes CC          
343 Dixon Nigel Leighton Buzzard CC     26:23:29 32  
  Harding John Leighton Buzzard CC          
351 Searle Jon Army Canoe Union     26:29:44 33  
  Goggs Dom Army Canoe Union          
348 Bumstead Kevan Ibex     26:50:31 34  
  Bazeley Robert Ibex          
366 Allen Stuart Army Canoe Union   00:05:27 27:14:32 35  
  James Edward Army Canoe Union          
360 Metcalfe Vicky Pangbourne CC     27:17:14 36  
  Gillespie Janet Pangbourne CC          
371 Macqueen Ian Devizes CC     27:24:40 37  
  Macqueen Jacky Devizes CC          
303 Bullock Gordon Barking & Dagenham CC 00:30:00   27:26:43 38  
  Borrett Brian Meridian CC          
356 Coulson Andrew Associated British Ports     32:01:52 39  
  Neligan Gary Associated British Ports          
345 Dawson Matthew Batchworth Sea Scouts 02:00:00   32:02:59 40  
  Nye Graham Batchworth Sea Scouts          
323 Boast Neil BOC Paddlesport     32:04:24 41  
  Lydford Gary BOC Paddlesport          
365 Emery Rob Independent 03:00:00   32:16:00 42  
  Bird Ian Independent          
314 Chapman Caroline Independent     34:06:53 43  
  Jones Sue Independent          
390 Crabb Kevin Devizes CC     36:00:59 44  
  Tate Derek Devizes CC          
319 Griffiths Jason Army Canoe Union     36:26:26 45  
  Marlow Duane Army Canoe Union          
392 Francis Sarah-Louise Basingstoke Canal CC     40:45:21 46  
  Allen Woo Army Canoe Union          
374 Nelson Laurence 8 Trg Bn REME, RAPTC     rtd 05:10:47    
  Hoskins Shaun 8 Trg Bn REME, 2OSG          
312 Fry Wilton Independent     rtd 05:55:00    
  Webster David Independent          
346 Mason David Independent     rtd 09:42:00    
  Johnson Andrew Independent          
364 Wright Kevin Independent     rtd 09:47:20    
  Ranson Andrew Independent          
389 Maxted Andy Marlow CC     rtd 11:35:43    
  Wilcock Barry Marlow CC          
394 Smith Anthony Independent     rtd 11:56:57    
  Woolacott Adrian Independent          
304 Curtis Paul Maidstone CC     rtd 12:15:36    
  Price Bryn Maidstone CC          
413 Clow Tom RMKA     rtd 12:55:29    
  Duckitt Jack RMKA          
324 Roberts Andrew 4th Ajax Sea Scouts     rtd 13:31:30    
  Brown Rupert Independent          
367 Jackson Simon Independent     rtd 13:35:25    
  Josey Gary Independent          
391 Trunks Lisa Paddlesports Racing Canoe Club     rtd 13:57:57    
  Wilkins Sharon Paddlesports Racing Canoe Club          
420 Barker Stuart 3PWRR   00:02:35 rtd 14:22:43    
  Dwyer Brennan 3PWRR          
347 Atkins Deborah Reading CC     rtd 14:55:24    
  Leonard Sally Reading CC          
325 Lovell Stuart Whitstable CC     rtd 16:55:10    
  Underhill-Rose Mick Whitstable CC          
322 Grover Liam University Of birmingham     rtd 17:13:13    
  Leeke Gary University Of birmingham          
333 Beazley Daniel Bishops Stortford CC     rtd 17:27:46    
  Smythe James Leaside CC          
301 Nevard Alan Maidstone CC     rtd 17:30:10    
  Clarke Richard Maidstone CC          
433 Conni-Hales Nath Army Canoe Union     rtd 20:28:36    
  Pay Wes Army Canoe Union          
315 Sampson Paul Longridge CC     rtd 22:46:17    
  Sutherland Dougie Longridge CC          
352 Oakley Mark Associated British ports     rtd 22:54:18    
  Turner Lloyd Associated British ports          
321 Bannatyne Alan Independent     rtd 23:05:56    
  Bishop Chris Henley Canoe Club          
386 Bentley Richard Proteus Peterborough     rtd 24:03:18    
  Johnstone Maxwell Proteus Peterborough          


Mixed
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
335 Davis Michael Michigan Canoe Racing Association     18:23:48 1  
  Davis Rebecca Michigan Canoe Racing Association          
383 North Oliver Cambridge CC     21:30:40 2  
  Salisbury Ceridwen Cambridge CC          
421 Murr Ella Army Canoe Union     21:34:27 3  
  Barnes Josh Army Canoe Union          
375 Fort Rachel Reading CC     22:08:25 4  
  Forward James Bristol CC          
328 Goodlad Bethany Leighton Buzzard CC     23:19:52 5  
  Stenning Paul Leighton Buzzard CC          
317 Sharp Diane Linlithgow     23:23:00 6  
  Yeomans Michael 602 SQN RAuxAF          
341 Ryan Enda Southampton CC     24:53:23 7  
  Cruse Sharon Southampton CC          
311 Barter Tee Sudbury Canoe Club     25:09:16 8  
  Coldrey Charles Sudbury Canoe Club          
370 Colby Sue Devizes CC     25:26:23 9  
  Colby Daniel Devizes CC          
406 Egeland-Jensen Finn Adam Southampton CC     27:11:24 10  
  Clarke Joanna Southampton CC          
371 Macqueen Ian Devizes CC     27:24:40 11  
  Macqueen Jacky Devizes CC          
316 Abrams Ian Independent     rtd 06:27:54    
  Pease Carley Independent          


Ladies
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
354 Burbeck Kat Nottingham CC     17:59:45 1  
  Lane Alexandra Longridge CC          
403 Golder Elena Falcon CC     22:58:53 2  
  Polgreen Elizabeth Falcon CC          
355 Guoth Barbara Wey KC     25:21:45 3  
  Weston Helen Wey KC          
388 O'Keeffe Isabel Devizes CC     25:41:40 4  
  O'Keeffe Rosanna Devizes CC          
438 Lay Becky Army Canoe Union     26:20:12 5  
  Swinyard-Jordan Lorna Army Canoe Union          
360 Metcalfe Vicky Pangbourne CC     27:17:14 6  
  Gillespie Janet Pangbourne CC          
314 Chapman Caroline Independent     34:06:53 7  
  Jones Sue Independent          
392 Francis Sarah-Louise Basingstoke Canal CC     40:45:21 8  
  Allen Woo Army Canoe Union          
391 Trunks Lisa Paddlesports Racing Canoe Club     rtd 13:57:57    
  Wilkins Sharon Paddlesports Racing Canoe Club          
347 Atkins Deborah Reading CC     rtd 14:55:24    
  Leonard Sally Reading CC          
377 Harris Timea Addlestone CC     rtd 20:18:32    
  Wells Hilary Richmond CC          


Police
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
437 Betts Steven METROPOLITAN POLICE   00:02:50 23:08:21 1  
  Stobbart Dan METROPOLITAN POLICE          
323 Boast Neil BOC Paddlesport     32:04:24 2  
  Lydford Gary BOC Paddlesport          
304 Curtis Paul Maidstone CC     rtd 12:15:36    
  Price Bryn Maidstone CC          


Army
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
429 Jarratt Connor Army Canoe Union     20:58:02 1  
  Amies Jay Army Canoe Union          
434 Willis Robert Army Canoe Union     21:23:59 2  
  Wilkinson Jono Army Canoe Union          
421 Murr Ella Army Canoe Union     21:34:27 3  
  Barnes Josh Army Canoe Union          
423 Pelling Max Army Canoe Union     21:59:58 4  
  Goss Oliver Army Canoe Union          
397 Simpson Edward Artists Rifles     22:08:18 5  
  Mccloud-Kennedy Simon Artists Rifles          
422 Hill Joe Army Canoe Union     22:34:02 6  
  Kirton Jack Army Canoe Union          
426 Clarke Harvey Army Canoe Union     23:27:02 7  
  McMichael Peter Army Canoe Union          
424 Boyes Robert Army Canoe Union     24:15:17 8  
  Avery Nicholas Army Canoe Union          
425 Imber Oliver Army Canoe Union     24:30:16 9  
  Wood Richard Army Canoe Union          
318 Threadgill Paul Army Canoe Union     24:37:37 10  
  Skeels Kevin Army Canoe Union          
431 Lawton Daniel Army Canoe Union     24:51:49 11  
  Maughan Jack Army Canoe Union          
428 Pierce James Army Canoe Union     24:56:53 12  
  Guevara Alex Army Canoe Union          
427 Blackburn Mark Army Canoe Union     25:19:07 13  
  Ward Chris Army Canoe Union          
399 Nobbs Dean Artists Rifles     25:47:00 14  
  Martin Paul Artists Rifles          
438 Lay Becky Army Canoe Union     26:20:12 15  
  Swinyard-Jordan Lorna Army Canoe Union          
351 Searle Jon Army Canoe Union     26:29:44 16  
  Goggs Dom Army Canoe Union          
366 Allen Stuart Army Canoe Union   00:05:27 27:14:32 17  
  James Edward Army Canoe Union          
430 Welsh Ryan Army Canoe Union     28:44:53 18  
  Wilson Tom Army Canoe Union          
435 Jenkins Harry Army Canoe Union     28:59:40 19  
  Woodward Matt Army Canoe Union          
385 Ellis Andrew Artists Rifles     29:48:46 20  
  Spinks Alexander Artists Rifles          
402 Ellis James Artists Rifles     30:08:05 21  
  James Robert Artists Rifles          
400 Aslan Trevor Artists Rifles     30:45:55 22  
  Woolf Craig Artists Rifles          
432 Crawford Stuart Army Canoe Union     31:46:48 23  
  Cookman Ross Army Canoe Union          
401 Howard George Artists Rifles 00:20:00   32:42:28 24  
  D'Arcy Michael Artists Rifles          
319 Griffiths Jason Army Canoe Union     36:26:26 25  
  Marlow Duane Army Canoe Union          
374 Nelson Laurence 8 Trg Bn REME, RAPTC     rtd 05:10:47    
  Hoskins Shaun 8 Trg Bn REME, 2OSG          
420 Barker Stuart 3PWRR   00:02:35 rtd 14:22:43    
  Dwyer Brennan 3PWRR          
344 Cavendish Martin East Midlands UOTC     rtd 17:55:59    
  Dziemianko Samuel East Midlands UOTC          
381 Macdonald-Armitage Ben Southampton OTC     rtd 18:39:31    
  Oliver Jonathan Southampton OTC          
320 Banks Cameron Army Canoe Union     rtd 18:58:15    
  Cresswell John Army Canoe Union          
433 Conni-Hales Nath Army Canoe Union     rtd 20:28:36    
  Pay Wes Army Canoe Union          


Overseas
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
335 Davis Michael Michigan Canoe Racing Association     18:23:48 1  
  Davis Rebecca Michigan Canoe Racing Association          
410 Van Ginkel Koen Rotterdamsche Cano Club     20:24:23 2  
  Witteveen Jouke Rotterdamsche Cano Club          
310 Monger Stephen Brisbane Waters Paddlers     21:36:20 3  
  Smith Gregory Brisbane Waters Paddlers          
330 Derksen Ewoud Dabulamanzi (South Africa)     24:42:40 4  
  Krige Christoff Dabulamanzi (South Africa)          
436 Erlandsson Stefan Fallskärmsjägarskolan     28:41:45 5  
  Holst Jacob Independent          
409 Boucher Jean-Franã§ois CKC Argentat Beaulieu     rtd 17:43:30    
  Paauw Pieter CKC Argentat Beaulieu          


European Overseas
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
361 Boland Ken Kilkenny Aqua Canoe Club     23:53:58 1  
  McClure Roger Kilkenny Aqua canoe club          


Canadian Female
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
360 Metcalfe Vicky Pangbourne CC     27:17:14 1  
  Gillespie Janet Pangbourne CC          
391 Trunks Lisa Paddlesports Racing Canoe Club     rtd 13:57:57    
  Wilkins Sharon Paddlesports Racing Canoe Club          


University
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
322 Grover Liam University Of birmingham     rtd 17:13:13    
  Leeke Gary University Of birmingham          


Veteran Female
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
355 Guoth Barbara Wey KC     25:21:45 1  
  Weston Helen Wey KC          
360 Metcalfe Vicky Pangbourne CC     27:17:14 2  
  Gillespie Janet Pangbourne CC          
314 Chapman Caroline Independent     34:06:53 3  
  Jones Sue Independent          
392 Francis Sarah-Louise Basingstoke Canal CC     40:45:21 4  
  Allen Woo Army Canoe Union          
391 Trunks Lisa Paddlesports Racing Canoe Club     rtd 13:57:57    
  Wilkins Sharon Paddlesports Racing Canoe Club          
347 Atkins Deborah Reading CC     rtd 14:55:24    
  Leonard Sally Reading CC          


Century
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
358 Corden Darron Worcester CC     19:39:06 1  
  Smith Ian Worcester CC          
357 Hayden John RECC     21:20:43 2  
  Adnitt Nick RECC          
310 Monger Stephen Brisbane Waters Paddlers     21:36:20 3  
  Smith Gregory Brisbane Waters Paddlers          
336 Boothman John Maidenhead Scouts     22:46:54 4  
  Ayre Robert Maidenhead Scouts          
361 Boland Ken Kilkenny Aqua Canoe Club     23:53:58 5  
  McClure Roger Kilkenny Aqua canoe club          
337 Clark Adrian Addlestone CC     23:57:03 6  
  Whitefield Mark Richmond CC          
342 Wride Chris Tower Hamlets CC     24:41:06 7  
  Nutter Andy Tower Hamlets CC          
405 Craddock John Independent   00:02:41 25:26:55 8  
  Long Tim Independent          
387 Campbell Rob Bedford OBs     25:40:18 9  
  Townson Chris Bedford OBs          
343 Dixon Nigel Leighton Buzzard CC     26:23:29 10  
  Harding John Leighton Buzzard CC          
360 Metcalfe Vicky Pangbourne CC     27:17:14 11  
  Gillespie Janet Pangbourne CC          
371 Macqueen Ian Devizes CC     27:24:40 12  
  Macqueen Jacky Devizes CC          
303 Bullock Gordon Barking & Dagenham CC 00:30:00   27:26:43 13  
  Borrett Brian Meridian CC          
394 Smith Anthony Independent     rtd 11:56:57    
  Woolacott Adrian Independent          
324 Roberts Andrew 4th Ajax Sea Scouts     rtd 13:31:30    
  Brown Rupert Independent          
301 Nevard Alan Maidstone CC     rtd 17:30:10    
  Clarke Richard Maidstone CC          
386 Bentley Richard Proteus Peterborough     rtd 24:03:18    
  Johnstone Maxwell Proteus Peterborough          

Junior doubles


Mixed
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
168 Palmer Daniel Fowey River CC   00:04:15 15:03:49 1  
  Holden Bronte Fowey River CC          
121 Day William Kimbolton School CC     17:08:52 2  
  Stairs Rebecca Kimbolton School CC          
156 Bray Alice Fowey River CC     17:34:42 3  
  Steer Thomas Fowey River CC          
122 Denton Fiona Kimbolton School CC     18:31:22 4  
  Brocklebank Archie Kimbolton School CC          
180 Walker Catherine Pangbourne CC     18:40:12 5  
  Morris Charlie Falcon CC          
117 Phillips Chantelle Cranleigh School   00:05:47 18:41:06 6  
  Strickland Timothy Cranleigh School          
152 Head Howard Royal Hospital School CC     21:04:22 7  
  Scott Natasha Royal Hospital School CC          


Ladies
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
120 Barnicoat Madi Norwich CC   00:02:33 16:30:58 1  
  Csima Laura Kaposvar          
102 Freeman Anoushka Marlborough College -00:02:00 00:02:02 17:53:16 2  
  Kirkwood Madeline Marlborough College          
129 Mitchell Abigail Dauntseys School CC   00:04:18 18:00:19 3  
  Sampson Amelia Dauntseys School CC          
101 Southern Katherine Marlborough College     18:26:13 4  
  Evans Stephanie Marlborough College          
138 Osborn Sarah Devizes CC     19:23:03 5  
  Day Natalie Devizes CC          
182 Pring Tabitha Blundell's school     19:32:03 6  
  Wesley Bethan Blundell's school          
165 Golding Georgia Churcher's college     19:55:27 7  
  Hussell Francesca Churcher's college          
103 Wills Eleanor Marlborough College     20:22:47 8  
  Newbon Olivia Marlborough College          
151 Trewin Marshall Rosslyn Royal Hospital school     20:29:42 9  
  Dixon Hannah Royal Hospital school          
174 Bryant Emma Lord Wandsworth College     20:33:03 10  
  Robinson Lucy Lord Wandsworth College          
104 Perry Isabel Marlborough College     20:47:49 11  
  Karsten Amelia Marlborough College          
133 Hickin Ellen Dauntseys School CC     21:06:38 12  
  Botterill Yasemin Dauntseys School CC          
112 Thornton-Wood Sophie Cranleigh School 00:30:00   21:19:38 13  
  Bridgen Helena Cranleigh School          
157 Gilbert Frances Launceston College     21:29:41 14  
  Wojtas Agnieszka Launceston College          
146 Chapman Caitlin Mount Kelly     21:30:48 15  
  Murdoch Melissa Mount Kelly          
161 Robinson Rebecca Launceston College     22:00:48 16  
  Jenkin Kate Launceston College          
170 Bailey-Burnley Holly Lord Wandsworth College     22:02:21 17  
  Alton Rachel Lord Wandsworth College          
145 Kharas Lulu Mount Kelly     22:14:49 18  
  Milne Christie Mount Kelly          
175 Wiles Helena Lord Wandsworth College     22:27:20 19  
  High Charlotte Lord Wandsworth College          
172 Jeffery Ella Lord Wandsworth College     22:27:27 20  
  Heywood Kathryn Lord Wandsworth College          
143 Woolcock Alice Mount Kelly     22:33:31 21  
  Woolcock Eleanor Mount Kelly          
131 Ip Cherry Dauntseys School CC     22:54:43 22  
  Martin-Barton Rosie Dauntseys School CC          
135 Wilks Charlotte Dauntseys School CC     23:05:29 23  
  Walton-Knight Alice Dauntseys School CC          
166 Morrison Eleanor Churcher's college   00:02:37 23:08:19 24  
  Eddy Freya Churcher's college          
144 Davidson Katy Mount Kelly     23:29:32 25  
  Jones Georgia Mount Kelly          
178 Desouza Grace Lord Wandsworth College     23:56:04 26  
  Wright Matilda Lord Wandsworth College          
142 Cox Anna Mount Kelly     24:29:20 27  
  Russell Sophie Mount Kelly          
141 Hasler Jennie Mount Kelly     25:29:07 28  
  Farrington Emily Mount Kelly          


Civilian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
181 Glaisher Dougal Blundell's school   00:05:22 15:03:21 1  
  Huntingford Francis Blundell's school          
168 Palmer Daniel Fowey River CC   00:04:15 15:03:49 2  
  Holden Bronte Fowey River CC          
184 Griffiths Gus Bryanston School CC     16:17:20 3  
  Ward Henry Bryanston School CC          
114 Loedolff Alastair Cranleigh School 00:30:00 00:04:14 16:27:44 4  
  Strickland Benjamin Cranleigh School          
120 Barnicoat Madi Norwich CC   00:02:33 16:30:58 5  
  Csima Laura Kaposvar          
147 McCready Henry Thomas Barking & Dagenham CC -00:02:00   16:46:02 6  
  Ross Matthew Richard Barking & Dagenham CC          
163 Wall Nathan Basingstoke Canal CC -00:02:00   16:48:50 7  
  Veness Harry Basingstoke Canal CC          
127 Cummings Seamus Banbury & District     16:59:21 8  
  Harte Shaun Banbury & District          
121 Day William Kimbolton School CC     17:08:52 9  
  Stairs Rebecca Kimbolton School CC          
108 Hart Oliver Marlborough College     17:13:13 10  
  Hankinson Jake Marlborough College          
171 Suen Louis Cokethorpe School CC     17:13:25 11  
  Bennett James Cokethorpe School CC          
155 Rooks Alan Sutton Bingham And District CC -00:02:00   17:14:39 12  
  Rooks William Sutton Bingham and District CC          
185 Else Tom Bryanston School CC     17:33:09 13  
  Hawkings Inigo Bryanston School CC          
156 Bray Alice Fowey River CC     17:34:42 14  
  Steer Thomas Fowey River CC          
153 Rana Anush Royal Hospital School CC     17:51:27 15  
  Eaden James Hj Royal Hospital School CC          
110 Maccoll Archie Marlborough College     17:51:28 16  
  Bigham Rohan Marlborough College          
102 Freeman Anoushka Marlborough College -00:02:00 00:02:02 17:53:16 17  
  Kirkwood Madeline Marlborough College          
111 Stew Oscar Cranleigh School     17:54:08 18  
  Norton Freddy Cranleigh School          
129 Mitchell Abigail Dauntseys School CC   00:04:18 18:00:19 19  
  Sampson Amelia Dauntseys School CC          
125 Harrington Matthew Kimbolton School CC     18:01:11 20  
  Wilson Thomas Kimbolton School CC          
126 Tilbury-Clarke Simon Pangbourne CC     18:23:32 21  
  Leonard Stephen Pangbourne CC          
101 Southern Katherine Marlborough College     18:26:13 22  
  Evans Stephanie Marlborough College          
154 Cantelo Samuel Royal Hospital School CC     18:29:32 23  
  Joice Thomas Royal Hospital School CC          
122 Denton Fiona Kimbolton School CC     18:31:22 24  
  Brocklebank Archie Kimbolton School CC          
164 Twitchen Joseph Churcher's college     18:33:24 25  
  Kennedy Harry Churcher's college          
180 Walker Catherine Pangbourne CC     18:40:12 26  
  Morris Charlie Falcon CC          
117 Phillips Chantelle Cranleigh School   00:05:47 18:41:06 27  
  Strickland Timothy Cranleigh School          
167 Remington Guy Churcher's college     18:43:23 28  
  Greig Jerome Churcher's college          
123 Gray Edmund Kimbolton School CC     18:44:37 29  
  Giles Griffin Kimbolton School CC          
150 Vallance Richard Royal Hospital School CC     18:50:10 30  
  Mok Chiho Royal Hospital School CC          
109 Maccoll Harry Marlborough College     18:50:43 31  
  Hewett Hector Marlborough College          
176 Dray Matthew Cokethorpe School CC     18:52:45 32  
  Turner Mathew Cokethorpe School CC          
113 Fortescue Hugo Cranleigh School     18:54:40 33  
  House Maximillian Cranleigh School          
179 Myer Sam Churcher's college     19:03:09 34  
  Bowling Ralph Churcher's college          
162 Tutt Owen Churcher's college     19:08:35 35  
  Thompson Jack Churcher's college          
149 Cowper-Coles Robert Royal Hospital School CC     19:13:18 36  
  Campbell Gregor Royal Hospital School CC          
160 Bluett Ieuan Launceston College     19:21:17 37  
  Ellis George Launceston College          
138 Osborn Sarah Devizes CC     19:23:03 38  
  Day Natalie Devizes CC          
139 Duddridge Harry Mount Kelly     19:26:31 39  
  Donnelly Harry Mount Kelly          
169 Andersen Casper Lord Wandsworth College     19:29:09 40  
  Baker Louis Lord Wandsworth College          
182 Pring Tabitha Blundell's school     19:32:03 41  
  Wesley Bethan Blundell's school          
130 Spooner Barney Dauntseys School CC     19:39:44 42  
  Everett William Dauntseys School CC          
137 Hancox Sean Loddon Explorer Scouts     19:54:24 43  
  Slade Owen Loddon Explorer Scouts          
165 Golding Georgia Churcher's college     19:55:27 44  
  Hussell Francesca Churcher's college          
173 Alden Arthur Cokethorpe School CC 02:00:00   19:59:19 45  
  Singleton Christopher Cokethorpe School CC          
105 Coles Jordon Marlborough College     20:00:23 46  
  Hankinson George Marlborough College          
107 Sykes Joseph Marlborough College     20:02:22 47  
  Cortazzi George Marlborough College          
136 Bushell Toby Abbotsholme School     20:22:25 48  
  Harrison Daniel Abbotsholme School          
103 Wills Eleanor Marlborough College     20:22:47 49  
  Newbon Olivia Marlborough College          
151 Trewin Marshall Rosslyn Royal Hospital school     20:29:42 50  
  Dixon Hannah Royal Hospital school          
116 Wilson-Harris Rupert Cranleigh School     20:30:48 51  
  Taylor Jack Cranleigh School          
174 Bryant Emma Lord Wandsworth College     20:33:03 52  
  Robinson Lucy Lord Wandsworth College          
128 Hatton Finbar Loddon Explorer Scouts     20:39:36 53  
  Strutt William Loddon Explorer Scouts          
134 Appleby Myles Dauntseys School CC     20:45:11 54  
  Kiff Hadyn Dauntseys School CC          
104 Perry Isabel Marlborough College     20:47:49 55  
  Karsten Amelia Marlborough College          
119 Parker Jack Eton College     20:49:55 56  
  Pitman Harry Eton College          
118 Dobbs William Eton College     20:50:02 57  
  Wyard Henry Eton College          
158 Turner Toby Launceston College     20:53:48 58  
  Brazil Taylor Launceston College          
124 Salkield Peter Kimbolton School CC   00:03:00 20:58:21 59  
  Millington Michael Kimbolton School CC          
152 Head Howard Royal Hospital School CC     21:04:22 60  
  Scott Natasha Royal Hospital School CC          
132 Sturges Nathan Dauntseys School CC     21:04:31 61  
  Western James Dauntseys School CC          
133 Hickin Ellen Dauntseys School CC     21:06:38 62  
  Botterill Yasemin Dauntseys School CC          
140 Rogers Thomas Mount Kelly     21:15:29 63  
  Kwan Michael Mount Kelly          
112 Thornton-Wood Sophie Cranleigh School 00:30:00   21:19:38 64  
  Bridgen Helena Cranleigh School          
159 Taylor Robert Launceston College     21:21:22 65  
  Clifford-Flower Johannis Launceston College          
157 Gilbert Frances Launceston College     21:29:41 66  
  Wojtas Agnieszka Launceston College          
146 Chapman Caitlin Mount Kelly     21:30:48 67  
  Murdoch Melissa Mount Kelly          
148 Gladwell Sebastian Royal Hospital School CC     21:57:07 68  
  Willis Benjamin Royal Hospital School CC          
161 Robinson Rebecca Launceston College     22:00:48 69  
  Jenkin Kate Launceston College          
177 Chernyshov Thomas Lord Wandsworth College     22:00:54 70  
  Radford Max Lord Wandsworth College          
170 Bailey-Burnley Holly Lord Wandsworth College     22:02:21 71  
  Alton Rachel Lord Wandsworth College          
145 Kharas Lulu Mount Kelly     22:14:49 72  
  Milne Christie Mount Kelly          
175 Wiles Helena Lord Wandsworth College     22:27:20 73  
  High Charlotte Lord Wandsworth College          
172 Jeffery Ella Lord Wandsworth College     22:27:27 74  
  Heywood Kathryn Lord Wandsworth College          
143 Woolcock Alice Mount Kelly     22:33:31 75  
  Woolcock Eleanor Mount Kelly          
131 Ip Cherry Dauntseys School CC     22:54:43 76  
  Martin-Barton Rosie Dauntseys School CC          
135 Wilks Charlotte Dauntseys School CC     23:05:29 77  
  Walton-Knight Alice Dauntseys School CC          
166 Morrison Eleanor Churcher's college   00:02:37 23:08:19 78  
  Eddy Freya Churcher's college          
144 Davidson Katy Mount Kelly     23:29:32 79  
  Jones Georgia Mount Kelly          
178 Desouza Grace Lord Wandsworth College     23:56:04 80  
  Wright Matilda Lord Wandsworth College          
142 Cox Anna Mount Kelly     24:29:20 81  
  Russell Sophie Mount Kelly          
141 Hasler Jennie Mount Kelly     25:29:07 82  
  Farrington Emily Mount Kelly          


Scouts
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
137 Hancox Sean Loddon Explorer Scouts     19:54:24 1  
  Slade Owen Loddon Explorer Scouts          
128 Hatton Finbar Loddon Explorer Scouts     20:39:36 2  
  Strutt William Loddon Explorer Scouts          


U17School
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
184 Griffiths Gus Bryanston School CC     16:17:20 1  
  Ward Henry Bryanston School CC          
121 Day William Kimbolton School CC     17:08:52 2  
  Stairs Rebecca Kimbolton School CC          
108 Hart Oliver Marlborough College     17:13:13 3  
  Hankinson Jake Marlborough College          
110 Maccoll Archie Marlborough College     17:51:28 4  
  Bigham Rohan Marlborough College          
129 Mitchell Abigail Dauntseys School CC   00:04:18 18:00:19 5  
  Sampson Amelia Dauntseys School CC          
101 Southern Katherine Marlborough College     18:26:13 6  
  Evans Stephanie Marlborough College          
122 Denton Fiona Kimbolton School CC     18:31:22 7  
  Brocklebank Archie Kimbolton School CC          
123 Gray Edmund Kimbolton School CC     18:44:37 8  
  Giles Griffin Kimbolton School CC          
109 Maccoll Harry Marlborough College     18:50:43 9  
  Hewett Hector Marlborough College          
176 Dray Matthew Cokethorpe School CC     18:52:45 10  
  Turner Mathew Cokethorpe School CC          
160 Bluett Ieuan Launceston College     19:21:17 11  
  Ellis George Launceston College          
139 Duddridge Harry Mount Kelly     19:26:31 12  
  Donnelly Harry Mount Kelly          
169 Andersen Casper Lord Wandsworth College     19:29:09 13  
  Baker Louis Lord Wandsworth College          
173 Alden Arthur Cokethorpe School CC 02:00:00   19:59:19 14  
  Singleton Christopher Cokethorpe School CC          
107 Sykes Joseph Marlborough College     20:02:22 15  
  Cortazzi George Marlborough College          
136 Bushell Toby Abbotsholme School     20:22:25 16  
  Harrison Daniel Abbotsholme School          
103 Wills Eleanor Marlborough College     20:22:47 17  
  Newbon Olivia Marlborough College          
116 Wilson-Harris Rupert Cranleigh School     20:30:48 18  
  Taylor Jack Cranleigh School          
158 Turner Toby Launceston College     20:53:48 19  
  Brazil Taylor Launceston College          
124 Salkield Peter Kimbolton School CC   00:03:00 20:58:21 20  
  Millington Michael Kimbolton School CC          
133 Hickin Ellen Dauntseys School CC     21:06:38 21  
  Botterill Yasemin Dauntseys School CC          
112 Thornton-Wood Sophie Cranleigh School 00:30:00   21:19:38 22  
  Bridgen Helena Cranleigh School          
146 Chapman Caitlin Mount Kelly     21:30:48 23  
  Murdoch Melissa Mount Kelly          
148 Gladwell Sebastian Royal Hospital School CC     21:57:07 24  
  Willis Benjamin Royal Hospital School CC          
177 Chernyshov Thomas Lord Wandsworth College     22:00:54 25  
  Radford Max Lord Wandsworth College          
175 Wiles Helena Lord Wandsworth College     22:27:20 26  
  High Charlotte Lord Wandsworth College          
172 Jeffery Ella Lord Wandsworth College     22:27:27 27  
  Heywood Kathryn Lord Wandsworth College          


Canadian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
153 Rana Anush Royal Hospital School CC     17:51:27 1  
  Eaden James Hj Royal Hospital School CC          
154 Cantelo Samuel Royal Hospital School CC     18:29:32 2  
  Joice Thomas Royal Hospital School CC          
136 Bushell Toby Abbotsholme School     20:22:25 3  
  Harrison Daniel Abbotsholme School          
178 Desouza Grace Lord Wandsworth College     23:56:04 4  
  Wright Matilda Lord Wandsworth College          


Canadian Female
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
178 Desouza Grace Lord Wandsworth College     23:56:04 1  
  Wright Matilda Lord Wandsworth College          

Vet_Junior doubles


Scouts
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes

Senior singles


Ladies
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
748 Verlinden Stien Koninklijke Cano Club Mechelen     17:48:12 1  
724 Millest Sarah Nottingham CC     18:08:43 2  
738 Van Den Elsen Alexandra Alskv Levitas, Netherlands     18:13:03 3  
751 Kimberley Natalia A L Marsac (France)     18:54:41 4  
707 Worrall Maria Cambridge CC     22:31:42 5  
709 Wixon Audrey Marlow CC     23:36:54 6  
704 Perry Lucy Falcon CC     rtd 21:47:29    


Over 50
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
710 Johnston John NESKy     17:37:56 1  
716 Lane Hugh Independent     18:03:24 2  
712 Quirk Chris Independent     18:10:38 3  
713 Plummer Paul Leighton Buzzard CC     18:52:24 4  
706 Mellelieu John Longridge CC     20:46:55 5  
726 White Lyndon Poole Harbour CC     21:09:42 6  
719 Barnard Tom Poole Harbour CC     21:10:26 7  
730 Wright Ant Bishops Stortford CC     21:57:43 8  
701 Fullilove Charly Independent     22:12:33 9  
722 Truglia Steve Artists Rifles CC     23:17:55 10  
729 Frost Peter St Austell CC     23:37:29 11  
728 Stuart Ian Independent     26:22:07 12  
741 Watkins Jonathan 1 ARTY BDE CTT     26:36:56 13  
754 Robson Ian Longridge CC     rtd 07:03:57    
733 Hornsby Alistair Duddon Canoe Club     rtd 18:24:13    
720 Murr Antony Independent     rtd 22:18:55    


Canadian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
706 Mellelieu John Longridge CC     20:46:55 1  
726 White Lyndon Poole Harbour CC     21:09:42 2  
719 Barnard Tom Poole Harbour CC     21:10:26 3  
704 Perry Lucy Falcon CC     rtd 21:47:29    


Veteran Female
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
751 Kimberley Natalia A L Marsac (France)     18:54:41 1  
707 Worrall Maria Cambridge CC     22:31:42 2  
709 Wixon Audrey Marlow CC     23:36:54 3  


Veteran Male
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
746 Moule Keith Chelmsford CC   00:04:30 13:30:33 1  
739 King Robert Hereford CC     15:23:26 2  
752 Siersma Pier K.V. Viking Amsterdam   00:02:19 15:43:59 3  
705 McAra Neil Gailey CC     16:48:04 4  
710 Johnston John NESKy     17:37:56 5  
723 Skeath Colin Pennine CC     17:41:06 6  
749 Polspoel Marc Independent     17:48:13 7  
716 Lane Hugh Independent     18:03:24 8  
712 Quirk Chris Independent     18:10:38 9  
713 Plummer Paul Leighton Buzzard CC     18:52:24 10  
727 McCall Robert Independent     19:41:42 11  
711 Bristow Graham Penzance CC     20:44:19 12  
706 Mellelieu John Longridge CC     20:46:55 13  
726 White Lyndon Poole Harbour CC     21:09:42 14  
719 Barnard Tom Poole Harbour CC     21:10:26 15  
730 Wright Ant Bishops Stortford CC     21:57:43 16  
701 Fullilove Charly Independent     22:12:33 17  
743 Bentley Alex Bewl Canoe Club     22:16:31 18  
735 Ashman Kris Artist Rifles     23:11:23 19  
722 Truglia Steve Artists Rifles CC     23:17:55 20  
729 Frost Peter St Austell CC     23:37:29 21  
703 Clark Simon Independent     26:00:44 22  
728 Stuart Ian Independent     26:22:07 23  
740 Williams Elliot 1 ARTY BDE CTT     26:36:32 24  
741 Watkins Jonathan 1 ARTY BDE CTT     26:36:56 25  
754 Robson Ian Longridge CC     rtd 07:03:57    
714 Webster Oliver Independent     rtd 08:27:42    
733 Hornsby Alistair Duddon Canoe Club     rtd 18:24:13    
720 Murr Antony Independent     rtd 22:18:55    


University
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
734 Barton Neil Richmond CC     15:02:33 1