Friday SubClass Results - Last updated: 06/05/17 21:15:21

These results are PROVISIONAL

ONLY tunnel allowances included in times

Junior doubles Vet_Junior doubles Senior singles

Junior doubles


Mixed
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
154 Ede Molly Norwich CC     05:49:47 1  
  Murad Joshua Norwich CC          
135 Muehler Marlene Richmond CC     06:02:32 2  
  Muehler Maximilian ERKV Donau Linz          
107 Bracher Lara Marlborough College     06:18:45 3  
  Linyard-Tough Christopher Marlborough College          
132 Burnand Bobby Blundell's School     06:24:09 4  
  Unsworth-White Mantha Blundell's School          
108 Talwar Virat Marlborough College     06:26:25 5  
  Evans Stephanie Marlborough College          
120 Street Imogen Wokingham CC     06:34:37 6  
  Hatton Finbar Wokingham CC          
161 Layden Jemma Mount Kelly     06:36:44 7  
  Harrison Tom Mount Kelly          
158 Bennett Richard Mount Kelly     06:42:47 8  
  Francis Josie Mount Kelly          
160 Morris Jack Mount Kelly     06:43:57 9  
  Banks Olivia Mount Kelly          
149 Head Howard Royal Hospital School CC   00:11:05 06:53:07 10  
  Heil Jette Royal Hospital School CC          
163 Moore Victoria Mount Kelly     06:55:10 11  
  Key George Mount Kelly          
122 Speller Ethan Seaford College   00:07:40 07:26:41 12  
  Marchant Evie Seaford College          
121 Lunt Henry Seaford College   00:02:18 07:28:14 13  
  Nugent Cally Seaford College          
140 Crichard Annabel Dauntsey's School     07:49:03 14  
  Hampson Joshua Dauntsey's School          


Ladies
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
166 Bray Alice Fowey River CC     05:50:57 1  
  Young Jemima Wey KC          
185 Whistlecroft Marianna Churcher's College     06:29:37 2  
  Housden Maddie Churcher's College          
130 Gardner Jessica Blundell's School     06:31:17 3  
  Huntingford Julia Blundell's School          
189 Cordall Hannah Churcher's College     06:37:46 4  
  Jermyn Lucy Churcher's College          
173 Cecil Jemima Lord Wandsworth College     06:39:28 5  
  Raymond Gemma Lord Wandsworth College          
179 Barnes Rowan Launceston College     06:45:49 6  
  Mead Ruby Launceston College          
159 Layden Cara Mount Kelly     06:50:39 7  
  Dawe Ellana Mount Kelly          
142 Gilbert Anna Dauntseys School CC     06:51:03 8  
  Gibson Hannah Dauntseys School CC          
148 Dixon Hannah Royal Hospital School CC   00:02:43 06:55:04 9  
  Scott Natasha Royal Hospital School CC          
113 Paton Lizzy Cranleigh School     06:57:01 10  
  Robinson Jess Cranleigh School          
110 Burdett Phoebe Marlborough College     06:59:43 11  
  Forshaw Isabella Marlborough College          
174 Bryant Emma Lord Wandsworth College     06:59:45 12  
  Badger Emma Lord Wandsworth College          
139 Smith Venetia Dauntsey's School     07:02:30 13  
  Watling Ariana Dauntsey's School          
114 Plewman Katherine Cranleigh School   00:07:35 07:05:13 14  
  Andrews Charlie Cranleigh School          
175 Anderson Isabella Lord Wandsworth College     07:05:29 15  
  Bryant Abbey Lord Wandsworth College          
180 Jones Ellie Launceston College     07:12:59 16  
  Wonnacott Alice Launceston College          
181 Sheldrake Rosie Launceston College     07:31:25 17  
  Haydon Millie Launceston College          
156 Smyth-Osbourne Katy Heathfield School     07:34:23 18  
  Geddes Millie Heathfield School          
106 Winter Francesca Kimbolton School CC     07:39:55 19  
  Bowland Victoria Kimbolton School CC          
157 Harte Izzi Seaford     07:47:02 20  
  Hunt-Davis Franny Heathfield School          
133 Donne Sophie Blundell's School -00:05:01   07:54:27 21  
  Channon Alice Blundell's School          
155 De Ferrer Gabi Heathfield School     08:07:43 22  
  Lumley Thea Heathfield School          
144 James-Park Grace Dauntseys School CC   00:10:20 08:41:51 23  
  Gray Georgiana Dauntseys School CC          


Civilian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
145 Hatton David Chester CC     04:41:54 1  
  Shearer Harry Norwich CC          
165 Callow Mathew Norwich CC     04:48:41 2  
  Hayward Kieran Norwich CC          
117 Leonard Stephen Pangbourne CC     05:09:03 3  
  Tibury Clark Simon Pangbourne CC          
124 Foley Marcus Elmbridge CC     05:11:02 4  
  Smith Ryan Elmbridge CC          
123 Collinge Matthew Fowey River CC     05:14:33 5  
  Steer Tom Fowey River CC          
127 Dray Matthew Cokethorpe School -00:00:30   05:22:16 6  
  Macken Felix Cokethorpe School          
102 Brocklebank Archie Kimbolton School CC     05:29:42 7  
  Day Will Kimbolton School CC          
115 House Max Wey KC     05:32:43 8  
  Strickland Tim Wey KC          
112 Norton Fred Cranleigh School     05:33:11 9  
  Fortescue Hugo Cranleigh School          
128 Bennett James Cokethorpe School     05:35:35 10  
  Turner Mathew Cokethorpe School          
167 Else Tom Bryanston School     05:35:59 11  
  Hawkings Inigo Bryanston School          
101 Harrington Matt Kimbolton School CC     05:42:20 12  
  Denton Josh Kimbolton School CC          
134 White Joe Blundell's School     05:42:44 13  
  Morris Charlie Down's School          
138 Cox Henry Dauntsey's School     05:42:58 14  
  Jacobs David Hugh Dauntsey's School          
118 Smith Jacob Devizes CC     05:44:45 15  
  Snell Matt Devizes CC          
154 Ede Molly Norwich CC     05:49:47 16  
  Murad Joshua Norwich CC          
166 Bray Alice Fowey River CC     05:50:57 17  
  Young Jemima Wey KC          
169 Lewin James Bryanston School     05:52:06 18  
  O'Shaughnessy Archie Bryanston School          
147 Braybrooke Frederick Royal Hospital School CC     05:55:06 19  
  Vallance Richard Royal Hospital School CC          
186 Greig Julian Churcher's College -00:00:30   06:00:07 20  
  Mullender Sam Churcher's College          
136 McMorran Theodore Eton     06:01:20 21  
  Nicholas Ollie Eton          
135 Muehler Marlene Richmond CC     06:02:32 22  
  Muehler Maximilian ERKV Donau Linz          
164 Watson Marcus Mount Kelly -00:00:30   06:03:06 23  
  Hampden-Smith Tristan Mount Kelly          
182 Jameson William Churcher's College -00:00:40   06:04:09 24  
  Joseph Dylan Churcher's College          
184 Keohane Joe Churcher's College -00:00:30   06:07:25 25  
  Rushin Angus Churcher's College          
177 Ellis George Launceston College     06:09:52 26  
  Bluett Ieuan Launceston College          
162 Dunlop Ben Mount Kelly -00:00:30   06:10:27 27  
  Wood Tobias Mount Kelly          
137 Selby Sam Eton     06:11:22 28  
  Fowle Gus Eton          
146 Gladwell Sebastian Royal Hospital School CC -00:00:30 00:08:14 06:11:57 29  
  Willis Benjamin Royal Hospital School CC          
126 McDonald James Cokethorpe School     06:13:16 30  
  Suen Louis Cokethorpe School          
103 Lee Michael Kimbolton School CC -00:00:30   06:14:47 31  
  Millington Michael Kimbolton School CC          
129 Taylor Sam Blundell's School     06:15:11 32  
  Gresswell Gus Blundell's School          
183 Smith Adam Churcher's College     06:16:02 33  
  Murphy Thomas Churcher's College          
170 Andersen Casper Lord Wandsworth College     06:16:25 34  
  Baker Louis Lord Wandsworth College          
107 Bracher Lara Marlborough College     06:18:45 35  
  Linyard-Tough Christopher Marlborough College          
111 Gordon Hamish Bw Radley College     06:23:18 36  
  Beck Ben Tiger Radley College          
188 Tutt Adam Churcher's College     06:23:52 37  
  Foster Tom Churcher's College          
132 Burnand Bobby Blundell's School     06:24:09 38  
  Unsworth-White Mantha Blundell's School          
108 Talwar Virat Marlborough College     06:26:25 39  
  Evans Stephanie Marlborough College          
141 Green Henry Dauntseys School CC     06:26:28 40  
  Pugh-Cook Ben Dauntseys School CC          
150 Hoskyns-Abrahall Cedric Royal Hospital School CC   00:02:25 06:29:18 41  
  Joice Tom Royal Hospital School CC          
185 Whistlecroft Marianna Churcher's College     06:29:37 42  
  Housden Maddie Churcher's College          
105 Salkield Peter Kimbolton School CC     06:30:28 43  
  Hall Zak Kimbolton School CC          
130 Gardner Jessica Blundell's School     06:31:17 44  
  Huntingford Julia Blundell's School          
120 Street Imogen Wokingham CC     06:34:37 45  
  Hatton Finbar Wokingham CC          
161 Layden Jemma Mount Kelly     06:36:44 46  
  Harrison Tom Mount Kelly          
187 Howes Aidan Churcher's College     06:36:55 47  
  Higginbotham Tim Churcher's College          
189 Cordall Hannah Churcher's College     06:37:46 48  
  Jermyn Lucy Churcher's College          
173 Cecil Jemima Lord Wandsworth College     06:39:28 49  
  Raymond Gemma Lord Wandsworth College          
158 Bennett Richard Mount Kelly     06:42:47 50  
  Francis Josie Mount Kelly          
160 Morris Jack Mount Kelly     06:43:57 51  
  Banks Olivia Mount Kelly          
172 Dainton Jack Lord Wandsworth College     06:44:47 52  
  Bradshaw Owen Lord Wandsworth College          
179 Barnes Rowan Launceston College     06:45:49 53  
  Mead Ruby Launceston College          
159 Layden Cara Mount Kelly     06:50:39 54  
  Dawe Ellana Mount Kelly          
142 Gilbert Anna Dauntseys School CC     06:51:03 55  
  Gibson Hannah Dauntseys School CC          
149 Head Howard Royal Hospital School CC   00:11:05 06:53:07 56  
  Heil Jette Royal Hospital School CC          
178 Paul Charlie Lauceston College     06:53:16 57  
  Johnson Will Lauceston College          
176 Bartley Harry Lord Wandsworth College     06:54:31 58  
  Steele Charles Lord Wandsworth College          
148 Dixon Hannah Royal Hospital School CC   00:02:43 06:55:04 59  
  Scott Natasha Royal Hospital School CC          
163 Moore Victoria Mount Kelly     06:55:10 60  
  Key George Mount Kelly          
190 Jenks Ted Mount Kelly     06:56:14 61  
  Beacon Charlie Mount Kelly          
113 Paton Lizzy Cranleigh School     06:57:01 62  
  Robinson Jess Cranleigh School          
116 Barnicoat Alfred Bredon School     06:58:23 63  
  Botsford George Bredon School          
151 Russell Peter Royal Hospital School CC   00:06:33 06:58:32 64  
  Zilkins Daniils Royal Hospital School CC          
110 Burdett Phoebe Marlborough College     06:59:43 65  
  Forshaw Isabella Marlborough College          
174 Bryant Emma Lord Wandsworth College     06:59:45 66  
  Badger Emma Lord Wandsworth College          
143 Harding Bejamin Dauntseys School CC     07:02:18 67  
  Cox Kofi Dauntseys School CC          
139 Smith Venetia Dauntsey's School     07:02:30 68  
  Watling Ariana Dauntsey's School          
153 Johnson Mark Royal Hospital School CC   00:07:51 07:04:41 69  
  Mellors Josh Royal Hospital School CC          
114 Plewman Katherine Cranleigh School   00:07:35 07:05:13 70  
  Andrews Charlie Cranleigh School          
175 Anderson Isabella Lord Wandsworth College     07:05:29 71  
  Bryant Abbey Lord Wandsworth College          
171 Howard Tom Lord Wandsworth College     07:11:29 72  
  Harrison Fred Lord Wandsworth College          
180 Jones Ellie Launceston College     07:12:59 73  
  Wonnacott Alice Launceston College          
131 Hones Will Blundell's School     07:15:43 74  
  Johnson-Ferguson Alastair Blundell's School          
104 Gray Edmund Kimbolton School CC     07:18:59 75  
  Thompson James Kimbolton School CC          
152 McNally Thomas Royal Hospital School CC   00:02:34 07:20:35 76  
  Neylan Jack Royal Hospital School CC          
122 Speller Ethan Seaford College   00:07:40 07:26:41 77  
  Marchant Evie Seaford College          
109 Krens Casper Marlborough College     07:27:58 78  
  Harper Max Marlborough College          
121 Lunt Henry Seaford College   00:02:18 07:28:14 79  
  Nugent Cally Seaford College          
181 Sheldrake Rosie Launceston College     07:31:25 80  
  Haydon Millie Launceston College          
156 Smyth-Osbourne Katy Heathfield School     07:34:23 81  
  Geddes Millie Heathfield School          
106 Winter Francesca Kimbolton School CC     07:39:55 82  
  Bowland Victoria Kimbolton School CC          
157 Harte Izzi Seaford     07:47:02 83  
  Hunt-Davis Franny Heathfield School          
140 Crichard Annabel Dauntsey's School     07:49:03 84  
  Hampson Joshua Dauntsey's School          
191 Hague Darren CHELTENHAM COLLEGE     07:49:52 85  
  Berry Josh CHELTENHAM COLLEGE          
125 Jury-Simpson Will CHELTENHAM COLLEGE     07:51:38 86  
  Hill Tom CHELTENHAM COLLEGE          
133 Donne Sophie Blundell's School -00:05:01   07:54:27 87  
  Channon Alice Blundell's School          
155 De Ferrer Gabi Heathfield School     08:07:43 88  
  Lumley Thea Heathfield School          
144 James-Park Grace Dauntseys School CC   00:10:20 08:41:51 89  
  Gray Georgiana Dauntseys School CC          
168 Griffiths Ollie Bryanston School     ccd 05:49:02   ccd
  Kerby Toby Bryanston School         Griffiths paddling with Max Muehler from boat 135


Scouts
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes


U17School
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
127 Dray Matthew Cokethorpe School -00:00:30   05:22:16 1  
  Macken Felix Cokethorpe School          
138 Cox Henry Dauntsey's School     05:42:58 2  
  Jacobs David Hugh Dauntsey's School          
169 Lewin James Bryanston School     05:52:06 3  
  O'Shaughnessy Archie Bryanston School          
186 Greig Julian Churcher's College -00:00:30   06:00:07 4  
  Mullender Sam Churcher's College          
182 Jameson William Churcher's College -00:00:40   06:04:09 5  
  Joseph Dylan Churcher's College          
177 Ellis George Launceston College     06:09:52 6  
  Bluett Ieuan Launceston College          
137 Selby Sam Eton     06:11:22 7  
  Fowle Gus Eton          
129 Taylor Sam Blundell's School     06:15:11 8  
  Gresswell Gus Blundell's School          
170 Andersen Casper Lord Wandsworth College     06:16:25 9  
  Baker Louis Lord Wandsworth College          
132 Burnand Bobby Blundell's School     06:24:09 10  
  Unsworth-White Mantha Blundell's School          
105 Salkield Peter Kimbolton School CC     06:30:28 11  
  Hall Zak Kimbolton School CC          
173 Cecil Jemima Lord Wandsworth College     06:39:28 12  
  Raymond Gemma Lord Wandsworth College          
158 Bennett Richard Mount Kelly     06:42:47 13  
  Francis Josie Mount Kelly          
160 Morris Jack Mount Kelly     06:43:57 14  
  Banks Olivia Mount Kelly          
179 Barnes Rowan Launceston College     06:45:49 15  
  Mead Ruby Launceston College          
142 Gilbert Anna Dauntseys School CC     06:51:03 16  
  Gibson Hannah Dauntseys School CC          
176 Bartley Harry Lord Wandsworth College     06:54:31 17  
  Steele Charles Lord Wandsworth College          
139 Smith Venetia Dauntsey's School     07:02:30 18  
  Watling Ariana Dauntsey's School          
171 Howard Tom Lord Wandsworth College     07:11:29 19  
  Harrison Fred Lord Wandsworth College          
180 Jones Ellie Launceston College     07:12:59 20  
  Wonnacott Alice Launceston College          
131 Hones Will Blundell's School     07:15:43 21  
  Johnson-Ferguson Alastair Blundell's School          
121 Lunt Henry Seaford College   00:02:18 07:28:14 22  
  Nugent Cally Seaford College          
181 Sheldrake Rosie Launceston College     07:31:25 23  
  Haydon Millie Launceston College          
106 Winter Francesca Kimbolton School CC     07:39:55 24  
  Bowland Victoria Kimbolton School CC          
140 Crichard Annabel Dauntsey's School     07:49:03 25  
  Hampson Joshua Dauntsey's School          
133 Donne Sophie Blundell's School -00:05:01   07:54:27 26  
  Channon Alice Blundell's School          
144 James-Park Grace Dauntseys School CC   00:10:20 08:41:51 27  
  Gray Georgiana Dauntseys School CC          
168 Griffiths Ollie Bryanston School     ccd 05:49:02   ccd
  Kerby Toby Bryanston School         Griffiths paddling with Max Muehler from boat 135


Canadian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
150 Hoskyns-Abrahall Cedric Royal Hospital School CC   00:02:25 06:29:18 1  
  Joice Tom Royal Hospital School CC          
176 Bartley Harry Lord Wandsworth College     06:54:31 2  
  Steele Charles Lord Wandsworth College          
153 Johnson Mark Royal Hospital School CC   00:07:51 07:04:41 3  
  Mellors Josh Royal Hospital School CC          


Canadian Female
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes

Vet_Junior doubles


Scouts
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
58 Merrifield Clive Taunton CC     05:27:31 1  
  Merrifield Harvey Taunton CC          

Senior singles


Ladies
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
701 Battison Rohan Reading CC     05:40:47 1  
729 Kraus Lena Katrin Fowey River CC     05:57:22 2  
728 Abbott Octavia Bishops Stortford CC     06:17:44 3  
745 Walker Catherine Pangbourne CC   00:02:38 06:17:56 4  
738 Banson Caroline Norwich CC     06:20:20 5  
727 Vater Amber Independent     06:42:49 6  
725 Goodlad Bethany Leighton Buzzard CC     06:43:58 7  
731 Parry Mary Real Club Nautico Port Pollensa     06:49:49 8  
721 Sharp Diane Linlithgow     06:55:14 9  
764 Murnaghan Liz Basingstoke Canal CC     07:07:33 10  
758 Metcalfe Vicky Pangbourne CC     07:30:41 11  
750 Biles Mia Cokethorpe School     07:40:37 12  
708 Fawell Andrea Pangbourne CC     07:46:40 13  
737 John Chuan Jenny Hampton CC     07:50:30 14  
744 Stishova Anna Independent     rtd 08:50:10    


Over 50
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
746 Smith Ian Worcester CC     05:33:02 1  
734 Johnston John Independent     05:50:17 2  
782 Thompson Paul Wey KC     06:06:23 3  
771 Morrissey John Salmon Leap     06:06:54 4  
736 Loy Peter Hampton CC     06:08:23 5  
707 Hadberg Aksel Roskilde Fjords Kajakklub     06:10:36 6  
755 Cook Steve Bath CC     06:20:02 7  
738 Banson Caroline Norwich CC     06:20:20 8  
756 Hickey Patrick Bath CC     06:20:51 9  
722 Bullock Gordon Barking & Dagenham CC     06:21:21 10  
774 Channon Peter Hampton CC     06:24:26 11  
715 Berchtold Oliver Richmond CC     06:42:40 12  
731 Parry Mary Real Club Nautico Port Pollensa     06:49:49 13  
730 Barnard Tom Poole Harbour CC     06:57:01 14  
762 Maxted Andy Marlow CC     07:00:13 15  
764 Murnaghan Liz Basingstoke Canal CC     07:07:33 16  
719 Smith Alistair Steel River Paddler?s     07:09:05 17  
726 Ferry John Steel River Paddlers     07:11:49 18  
740 Simon Ian Steel River Paddlers     07:12:10 19  
735 Rogers Jerry Old Bedfordians     07:27:24 20  
758 Metcalfe Vicky Pangbourne CC     07:30:41 21  
760 Whipp Chris Bath CC     07:36:28 22  
747 Ziober Norbert Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers     07:43:06 23  
708 Fawell Andrea Pangbourne CC     07:46:40 24  
717 Jackson Peter Steel River Paddler?s     07:47:31 25  
706 Goodrich Brendon Lakelands Canoe Club     08:19:57 26  
761 Francis Graham Wey KC     08:54:48 27  
778 Westerby Allen Poole Harbour CC     09:03:11 28  
753 Carroll Paul Bath CC     09:40:42 29  
759 Hallam David Bishops Stortford CC     rtd 05:27:19    


Canadian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
742 Tosch Sven ESV Lok RAW Cottbus E.V.     05:26:03 1  
730 Barnard Tom Poole Harbour CC     06:57:01 2  
764 Murnaghan Liz Basingstoke Canal CC     07:07:33 3  
735 Rogers Jerry Old Bedfordians     07:27:24 4  
758 Metcalfe Vicky Pangbourne CC     07:30:41 5  
778 Westerby Allen Poole Harbour CC     09:03:11 6  


Veteran Female
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
728 Abbott Octavia Bishops Stortford CC     06:17:44 1  
738 Banson Caroline Norwich CC     06:20:20 2  
727 Vater Amber Independent     06:42:49 3  
731 Parry Mary Real Club Nautico Port Pollensa     06:49:49 4  
721 Sharp Diane Linlithgow     06:55:14 5  
764 Murnaghan Liz Basingstoke Canal CC     07:07:33 6  
758 Metcalfe Vicky Pangbourne CC     07:30:41 7  
708 Fawell Andrea Pangbourne CC     07:46:40 8  
737 John Chuan Jenny Hampton CC     07:50:30 9  


Veteran Male
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
703 McAra Neil Gailey CC     05:14:58 1  
716 Christie Jamie Soar CC     05:17:48 2  
746 Smith Ian Worcester CC     05:33:02 3  
779 Reynolds Daniel Cambridge CC     05:36:11 4  
768 Pearce Mark Longridge CC     05:39:27 5  
734 Johnston John Independent     05:50:17 6  
741 Garrett David Independent     05:57:49 7  
720 Derhan Simon Independent     05:58:34 8  
782 Thompson Paul Wey KC     06:06:23 9  
773 Langham Joseph Wey KC     06:06:24 10  
771 Morrissey John Salmon Leap     06:06:54 11  
736 Loy Peter Hampton CC     06:08:23 12  
783 Craze John Devizes CC     06:08:23 12  
707 Hadberg Aksel Roskilde Fjords Kajakklub     06:10:36 14  
711 Shaul Noam Independent     06:17:51 15  
755 Cook Steve Bath CC     06:20:02 16  
756 Hickey Patrick Bath CC     06:20:51 17  
722 Bullock Gordon Barking & Dagenham CC     06:21:21 18  
774 Channon Peter Hampton CC     06:24:26 19  
713 McCall Robert Hinckley CC     06:28:10 20  
780 Macken Ross Cokethorpe School   00:02:05 06:36:26 21  
715 Berchtold Oliver Richmond CC     06:42:40 22  
723 Perry Tony Viking KC     06:44:49 23  
730 Barnard Tom Poole Harbour CC     06:57:01 24  
762 Maxted Andy Marlow CC     07:00:13 25  
705 Rasmussen Klaus Roskilde Fjords Kajakklub     07:05:30 26  
719 Smith Alistair Steel River Paddler?s     07:09:05 27  
726 Ferry John Steel River Paddlers     07:11:49 28  
740 Simon Ian Steel River Paddlers     07:12:10 29  
735 Rogers Jerry Old Bedfordians     07:27:24 30  
763 Bentley Alex Independent     07:32:15 31  
760 Whipp Chris Bath CC     07:36:28 32  
709 Garstang Tony Ipswich Cc     07:40:26 33  
747 Ziober Norbert Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers     07:43:06 34  
717 Jackson Peter Steel River Paddler?s     07:47:31 35  
754 Heeley Barnet Hampton CC     07:50:08 36  
706 Goodrich Brendon Lakelands Canoe Club     08:19:57 37  
749 Faulkner Dominic Independent     08:21:42 38  
777 Taylor Giles Royal Engineer     08:38:11 39  
761 Francis Graham Wey KC     08:54:48 40  
778 Westerby Allen Poole Harbour CC     09:03:11 41  
714 Hill Barry Independent   00:10:23 09:28:27 42  
753 Carroll Paul Bath CC     09:40:42 43  
759 Hallam David Bishops Stortford CC     rtd 05:27:19    


University
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
775 Plummer Samuel Leighton Buzzard CC -00:02:25   04:26:38 1  
724 Parkes Matthew Bishops Stortford CC     04:41:44 2