Monday Class Results - Last updated: 20/01/18 21:20:57

These results are PROVISIONAL

ONLY tunnel allowances included in times

Junior doubles Vet_Junior doubles Senior singles Endeavour

Junior doubles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
145 Hatton David Chester CC     16:20:26 1  
  Shearer Harry Norwich CC          
165 Callow Mathew Norwich CC     16:29:04 2  
  Hayward Kieran Norwich CC          
117 Leonard Stephen Pangbourne CC     17:26:31 3  
  Tibury Clark Simon Pangbourne CC          
123 Collinge Matthew Fowey River CC     17:42:24 4  
  Steer Tom Fowey River CC          
127 Dray Matthew Cokethorpe School -00:00:30   17:56:26 5  
  Macken Felix Cokethorpe School          
112 Norton Fred Cranleigh School     18:36:21 6  
  Fortescue Hugo Cranleigh School          
128 Bennett James Cokethorpe School     18:37:31 7  
  Turner Mathew Cokethorpe School          
124 Foley Marcus Elmbridge CC     18:38:11 8  
  Smith Ryan Elmbridge CC          
115 House Max Wey KC     18:44:50 9  
  Strickland Tim Wey KC          
102 Brocklebank Archie Kimbolton School CC     18:51:42 10  
  Day Will Kimbolton School CC          
154 Ede Molly Norwich CC     18:54:28 11  
  Murad Joshua Norwich CC          
167 Else Tom Bryanston School     19:00:08 12  
  Hawkings Inigo Bryanston School          
118 Smith Jacob Devizes CC     19:12:56 13  
  Snell Matt Devizes CC          
101 Harrington Matt Kimbolton School CC     19:16:11 14  
  Denton Josh Kimbolton School CC          
138 Cox Henry Dauntsey's School     19:19:11 15  
  Jacobs David Hugh Dauntsey's School          
134 White Joe Blundell's School     19:24:10 16  
  Morris Charlie Down's School          
166 Bray Alice Fowey River CC     19:36:04 17  
  Young Jemima Wey KC          
169 Lewin James Bryanston School     19:37:26 18  
  O'Shaughnessy Archie Bryanston School          
147 Braybrooke Frederick Royal Hospital School CC     19:53:47 19  
  Vallance Richard Royal Hospital School CC          
164 Watson Marcus Mount Kelly -00:00:30   19:57:24 20  
  Hampden-Smith Tristan Mount Kelly          
136 McMorran Theodore Eton     20:09:50 21  
  Nicholas Ollie Eton          
186 Greig Julian Churcher's College -00:00:30   20:11:09 22  
  Mullender Sam Churcher's College          
162 Dunlop Ben Mount Kelly -00:00:30   20:15:05 23  
  Wood Tobias Mount Kelly          
182 Jameson William Churcher's College -00:00:40   20:15:57 24  
  Joseph Dylan Churcher's College          
146 Gladwell Sebastian Royal Hospital School CC -00:00:30 00:08:14 20:16:46 25  
  Willis Benjamin Royal Hospital School CC          
126 McDonald James Cokethorpe School     20:25:28 26  
  Suen Louis Cokethorpe School          
177 Ellis George Launceston College     20:36:26 27  
  Bluett Ieuan Launceston College          
103 Lee Michael Kimbolton School CC -00:00:30   20:46:58 28  
  Millington Michael Kimbolton School CC          
184 Keohane Joe Churcher's College -00:00:30   20:56:30 29  
  Rushin Angus Churcher's College          
137 Selby Sam Eton     20:58:27 30  
  Fowle Gus Eton          
183 Smith Adam Churcher's College     21:00:46 31  
  Murphy Thomas Churcher's College          
129 Taylor Sam Blundell's School     21:02:56 32  
  Gresswell Gus Blundell's School          
111 Gordon Hamish Bw Radley College     21:15:33 33  
  Beck Ben Tiger Radley College          
170 Andersen Casper Lord Wandsworth College     21:21:57 34  
  Baker Louis Lord Wandsworth College          
132 Burnand Bobby Blundell's School     21:22:04 35  
  Unsworth-White Mantha Blundell's School          
130 Gardner Jessica Blundell's School     21:22:52 36  
  Huntingford Julia Blundell's School          
105 Salkield Peter Kimbolton School CC     21:25:44 37  
  Hall Zak Kimbolton School CC          
188 Tutt Adam Churcher's College     21:33:32 38  
  Foster Tom Churcher's College          
141 Green Henry Dauntseys School CC     21:36:02 39  
  Pugh-Cook Ben Dauntseys School CC          
158 Bennett Richard Mount Kelly     21:38:25 40  
  Francis Josie Mount Kelly          
185 Whistlecroft Marianna Churcher's College     21:40:17 41  
  Housden Maddie Churcher's College          
187 Howes Aidan Churcher's College     21:46:28 42  
  Higginbotham Tim Churcher's College          
107 Bracher Lara Marlborough College     21:48:30 43  
  Linyard-Tough Christopher Marlborough College          
160 Morris Jack Mount Kelly     22:02:49 44  
  Banks Olivia Mount Kelly          
150 Hoskyns-Abrahall Cedric Royal Hospital School CC   00:02:25 22:05:59 45  
  Joice Tom Royal Hospital School CC          
120 Street Imogen Wokingham CC     22:15:12 46  
  Hatton Finbar Wokingham CC          
161 Layden Jemma Mount Kelly     22:24:36 47  
  Harrison Tom Mount Kelly          
189 Cordall Hannah Churcher's College     22:29:50 48  
  Jermyn Lucy Churcher's College          
116 Barnicoat Alfred Bredon School     22:31:22 49  
  Botsford George Bredon School          
173 Cecil Jemima Lord Wandsworth College     22:34:45 50  
  Raymond Gemma Lord Wandsworth College          
108 Talwar Virat Marlborough College     22:48:54 51  
  Evans Stephanie Marlborough College          
149 Head Howard Royal Hospital School CC   00:11:05 22:53:58 52  
  Heil Jette Royal Hospital School CC          
153 Johnson Mark Royal Hospital School CC   00:07:51 22:54:39 53  
  Mellors Josh Royal Hospital School CC          
179 Barnes Rowan Launceston College     22:58:58 54  
  Mead Ruby Launceston College          
142 Gilbert Anna Dauntseys School CC     22:59:34 55  
  Gibson Hannah Dauntseys School CC          
172 Dainton Jack Lord Wandsworth College     22:59:38 56  
  Bradshaw Owen Lord Wandsworth College          
119 Carrol Lewis REME     23:03:53 57  
  Hawken Charles REME          
151 Russell Peter Royal Hospital School CC   00:06:33 23:27:27 58  
  Zilkins Daniils Royal Hospital School CC          
178 Paul Charlie Lauceston College     23:29:34 59  
  Johnson Will Lauceston College          
176 Bartley Harry Lord Wandsworth College     23:38:44 60  
  Steele Charles Lord Wandsworth College          
113 Paton Lizzy Cranleigh School     23:38:58 61  
  Robinson Jess Cranleigh School          
190 Jenks Ted Mount Kelly     23:44:27 62  
  Beacon Charlie Mount Kelly          
163 Moore Victoria Mount Kelly     23:46:09 63  
  Key George Mount Kelly          
159 Layden Cara Mount Kelly     23:48:46 64  
  Dawe Ellana Mount Kelly          
139 Smith Venetia Dauntsey's School     24:03:52 65  
  Watling Ariana Dauntsey's School          
148 Dixon Hannah Royal Hospital School CC   00:02:43 24:11:57 66  
  Scott Natasha Royal Hospital School CC          
175 Anderson Isabella Lord Wandsworth College     24:16:05 67  
  Bryant Abbey Lord Wandsworth College          
152 McNally Thomas Royal Hospital School CC   00:02:34 24:36:34 68  
  Neylan Jack Royal Hospital School CC          
122 Speller Ethan Seaford College   00:07:40 24:38:24 69  
  Marchant Evie Seaford College          
110 Burdett Phoebe Marlborough College     24:40:03 70  
  Forshaw Isabella Marlborough College          
143 Harding Bejamin Dauntseys School CC     24:47:09 71  
  Cox Kofi Dauntseys School CC          
171 Howard Tom Lord Wandsworth College     24:48:21 72  
  Harrison Fred Lord Wandsworth College          
180 Jones Ellie Launceston College     24:50:44 73  
  Wonnacott Alice Launceston College          
114 Plewman Katherine Cranleigh School   00:07:35 24:52:57 74  
  Andrews Charlie Cranleigh School          
156 Smyth-Osbourne Katy Heathfield School     25:03:08 75  
  Geddes Millie Heathfield School          
121 Lunt Henry Seaford College   00:02:18 25:07:30 76  
  Nugent Cally Seaford College          
174 Bryant Emma Lord Wandsworth College     25:16:27 77  
  Badger Emma Lord Wandsworth College          
181 Sheldrake Rosie Launceston College     25:24:17 78  
  Haydon Millie Launceston College          
131 Hones Will Blundell's School     25:56:51 79  
  Johnson-Ferguson Alastair Blundell's School          
191 Hague Darren CHELTENHAM COLLEGE     26:02:20 80  
  Berry Josh CHELTENHAM COLLEGE          
109 Krens Casper Marlborough College     26:04:46 81  
  Harper Max Marlborough College          
157 Harte Izzi Seaford     26:12:46 82  
  Hunt-Davis Franny Heathfield School          
155 De Ferrer Gabi Heathfield School     26:14:41 83  
  Lumley Thea Heathfield School          
104 Gray Edmund Kimbolton School CC     26:20:25 84  
  Thompson James Kimbolton School CC          
140 Crichard Annabel Dauntsey's School     26:28:34 85  
  Hampson Joshua Dauntsey's School          
106 Winter Francesca Kimbolton School CC     26:32:48 86  
  Bowland Victoria Kimbolton School CC          
133 Donne Sophie Blundell's School -00:05:01   26:53:14 87  
  Channon Alice Blundell's School          
125 Jury-Simpson Will CHELTENHAM COLLEGE     27:46:35 88  
  Hill Tom CHELTENHAM COLLEGE          
144 James-Park Grace Dauntseys School CC   00:10:20 33:12:41 89  
  Gray Georgiana Dauntseys School CC          
168 Griffiths Ollie Bryanston School     ccd 19:42:18   ccd
  Kerby Toby Bryanston School         Griffiths paddling with Max Muehler from boat 135

Vet_Junior doubles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
61 Humphries Jared Tonbridge CC     18:13:33 1  
  Neale Clive Tonbridge CC          
58 Merrifield Clive Taunton CC     18:35:29 2  
  Merrifield Harvey Taunton CC          
55 Harris Robin Taunton CC     19:11:32 3  
  Shattock Benjamin Taunton CC          
57 Sze Chris Bishops Stortford CC     20:16:36 4  
  Caton Euan Bishops Stortford CC          
51 Farrington Emily Independent     21:30:12 5  
  Farrington Jo Independent          
53 Kimberley Natalia A L Marsac-sur-l'Isle     21:30:18 6  
  Kimberley Tatiana A L Marsac-sur-l'Isle          
56 Walton-Knight Bobby Devizes CC     21:39:23 7  
  Walton-Knight Alice Devizes CC          
59 Fielden Michael Taunton CC     22:10:29 8  
  Fielden Paul Taunton CC          
60 Gillespie Janet Pangbourne CC     22:43:12 9  
  Fitzgerald Thomas Pangbourne CC          
54 Wilks Matthew Devizes CC     22:55:02 10  
  Wilks Charlotte Devizes CC          
52 Kennedy Peter Independent     24:08:42 11  
  Walker Oliver Independent          

Senior singles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
775 Plummer Samuel Leighton Buzzard CC -00:02:25   15:56:32 1  
739 Zielski Radoslaw Reading CC -00:03:06   16:20:08 2  
766 Kraft Benedikt ESV Lok RAW Cottbus E.V.     16:29:08 3  
724 Parkes Matthew Bishops Stortford CC     16:36:28 4  
767 Trocha Eric KC Potsdam     16:38:33 5  
733 Horkan David International   00:02:39 16:44:09 6  
718 Thorogood Philip Elmbridge CC   00:08:50 16:52:14 7  
743 Berger Daniel ESV Lok RAW Cottbus E.V. -00:02:50   17:00:17 8  
712 Jordan Aaron Maidstone CC   00:01:45 17:15:59 9  
732 Howe Christopher Royal CC   00:02:39 17:45:12 10  
703 McAra Neil Gailey CC     17:57:37 11  
716 Christie Jamie Soar CC     18:04:58 12  
765 Fahrentz Martin ESV Lok RAW Cottbus E.V.     18:25:03 13  
772 Mcqueen Jones Sam Taunton CC     18:25:03 13  
746 Smith Ian Worcester CC     18:32:31 15  
702 Spencer Joe Chelmsford CC   00:00:56 18:39:10 16  
768 Pearce Mark Longridge CC     19:02:02 17  
742 Tosch Sven ESV Lok RAW Cottbus E.V.     19:15:00 18  
779 Reynolds Daniel Cambridge CC     19:15:49 19  
701 Battison Rohan Reading CC     19:33:15 20  
752 Little Ali Devizes CC     19:37:05 21  
769 Plewman Dan Wey KC     19:44:01 22  
734 Johnston John Independent     20:00:37 23  
720 Derhan Simon Independent     20:05:34 24  
729 Kraus Lena Katrin Fowey River CC     20:15:37 25  
741 Garrett David Independent     20:20:54 26  
781 Macnab Conor Pangbourne CC     20:21:25 27  
707 Hadberg Aksel Roskilde Fjords Kajakklub     20:24:48 28  
704 Marland Ryan Solihull     20:35:06 29  
773 Langham Joseph Wey KC     20:44:53 30  
782 Thompson Paul Wey KC     20:52:16 31  
757 Clarke Peter Cambridge CC     21:04:41 32  
738 Banson Caroline Norwich CC     21:08:15 33  
728 Abbott Octavia Bishops Stortford CC     21:09:29 34  
751 Thompson Aaron Independent     21:10:28 35  
755 Cook Steve Bath CC     21:12:09 36  
736 Loy Peter Hampton CC     21:20:39 37  
745 Walker Catherine Pangbourne CC   00:02:38 21:22:19 38  
774 Channon Peter Hampton CC     21:23:14 39  
771 Morrissey John Salmon Leap     21:24:42 40  
783 Craze John Devizes CC     21:35:50 41  
776 Latchem Mark Banbury & District     22:06:59 42  
722 Bullock Gordon Barking & Dagenham CC     22:15:00 43  
713 McCall Robert Hinckley CC     22:23:45 44  
780 Macken Ross Cokethorpe School   00:02:05 22:42:49 45  
756 Hickey Patrick Bath CC     22:45:03 46  
725 Goodlad Bethany Leighton Buzzard CC     22:45:29 47  
731 Parry Mary Real Club Nautico Port Pollensa     22:46:27 48  
715 Berchtold Oliver Richmond CC     22:55:48 49  
727 Vater Amber Independent     23:08:35 50  
723 Perry Tony Viking KC     23:15:51 51  
711 Shaul Noam Independent     23:35:58 52  
762 Maxted Andy Marlow CC     23:37:40 53  
705 Rasmussen Klaus Roskilde Fjords Kajakklub     23:41:01 54  
730 Barnard Tom Poole Harbour CC     23:52:59 55  
763 Bentley Alex Independent     24:37:15 56  
764 Murnaghan Liz Basingstoke Canal CC     24:44:19 57  
760 Whipp Chris Bath CC     24:51:11 58  
726 Ferry John Steel River Paddlers     25:22:04 59  
740 Simon Ian Steel River Paddlers     25:22:29 60  
719 Smith Alistair Steel River Paddler?s     25:24:56 61  
735 Rogers Jerry Old Bedfordians     25:36:29 62  
747 Ziober Norbert Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers     26:09:13 63  
750 Biles Mia Cokethorpe School     26:36:43 64  
754 Heeley Barnet Hampton CC     26:55:38 65  
748 Lloyd Mark Help For Heroes     26:55:39 66  
737 John Chuan Jenny Hampton CC     26:56:21 67  
758 Metcalfe Vicky Pangbourne CC     27:02:54 68  
709 Garstang Tony Ipswich Cc     27:16:11 69  
717 Jackson Peter Steel River Paddler?s     27:19:20 70  
749 Faulkner Dominic Independent     29:01:16 71  
777 Taylor Giles Royal Engineer     29:22:35 72  
778 Westerby Allen Poole Harbour CC     29:22:57 73  
706 Goodrich Brendon Lakelands Canoe Club     29:53:57 74  
714 Hill Barry Independent   00:10:23 32:23:17 75  

Endeavour (non-competitive)
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
601 Ball Stephen Burton CC     30:39:50    
  Crump Deborah Burton Phoenix CC          
602 Phillips George Isis CC     25:33:30    
  Hernandez Helena Isis CC          
603 Lovering Jason Independent     27:56:29    
  King David Independent          
604 Morgan Darren Royal CC     31:07:52    
  Cumming Rory Royal CC          
605 McEleney Scott Poole Harbour CC     24:49:20    
  McEleney Stephen Poole Harbour CC          
606 Garland Jason Independent     30:49:20    
  Keleher Emmy Independent          
607 Bal Lennart Independent     19:35:34    
  De La combe Sandra Independent          
608 Sim Matthew Independent     30:58:24    
  Manning Philliip Independent          
609 Mansel Lewis Robert Cranleigh School     23:08:50    
  Stew Oscar Cranleigh School          
610 Eastley Philip Independent     27:17:01    
  Raach-Sotinwa Matthew Independent          
611 Whitwam John Hampton CC     28:48:07    
  Tayor Dan Hampton CC          
612 Goodman Alan Purley Canoe Club     26:46:33    
  Culver Ian Purley Canoe Club          
613 Mackenzie Rory Help For Heroes     25:28:08    
  Kirkland Alan Help For Heroes          
614 White Lyndon Poole Harbour CC     23:43:36    
  White Adam Poole Harbour CC          
615 Palmer Ian Pangbourne CC     27:16:43    
  Dummett Tim Pangbourne CC          
616 Braybrooke Richard Royal Hospital School   00:01:47 26:03:03    
  Kerr Adam Royal Hospital School          
617 Rogers Mike Dorset Police     23:57:07    
  Wynn Susan Dorset Police          
618 Minter Paula Devizes CC     26:45:43    
  McNichol Lucie Devizes CC          
619 Hewett Gareth Independent     21:33:01    
  Piper Emily Independent