Overall Class Results - Last updated: 09/05/17 21:06:05

These results are PROVISIONAL

Time penalties & allowances INCLUDED in times

Senior doubles Junior doubles Vet_Junior doubles Senior singles Endeavour

Senior doubles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
374 King James Falcon CC -00:02:30   17:27:37 1  
  Butler Billy Falcon CC          
336 Beazley Daniel Bishops Stortford CC     17:46:50 2  
  Hortal Rodrigo Cambridge CC          
447 Pearce Ryan Fowey River CC     18:17:08 3  
  Palmer Daniel Fowey River CC          
445 Thrower Shaun Hereford CC     18:44:52 4  
  King Steve Hereford CC          
364 Southey Michael Fowey River CC     18:54:38 5  
  Gilbert Harry Fowey River CC          
391 Witteveen Jouke Rotterdamsche Cano Club     19:24:25 6  
  Hamel Arthur Alskv Levitas          
383 Pearse Philip Southampton CC     19:38:40 7  
  Pearse Timothy Southampton CC          
373 Diaper Thomas Army Canoe Union     19:43:26 8  
  Main Olly Army Canoe Union          
457 Lay Chris RECC     20:12:59 9  
  Ives Tim RECC          
437 Trew Tim Bristol CC     20:17:53 10  
  Dumolo Adam Bristol CC          
326 Howlin Martin Grenadier Guards     20:20:16 11  
  Seddon Andrew Grenadier Guards          
313 Boucher François Independent     20:24:57 12  
  Paauw Pieter Independent          
317 Freeland Jeremy Falcon CC     20:27:05 13  
  Leissing Thomas Falcon CC          
375 Jackson John Hereford CC     20:33:00 14  
  Victor-Trott Theo Hereford CC          
312 Houghting Shane Wey KC     20:37:43 15  
  Branchflower David Wey KC          
322 Playle William Barking & Dagenham CC     20:56:03 16  
  Balla Almir Barking & Dagenham CC          
386 Worth Andrew Exeter CC -00:03:00   21:07:47 17  
  Blackwell Stephen Exeter CC          
412 Catto John Royal Artillery     21:16:41 18  
  Lawson Iain Royal Signals          
381 McKenna Barry Exeter CC     21:29:15 19  
  Wakley Gary Exeter CC          
355 Barry Adam Chelmsford CC     21:36:18 20  
  Blackburn Kieron Chelmsford CC          
410 Stafford Tom Independent -00:03:00   21:36:26 21  
  Smith Chris Independent          
455 Payne Ben RECC     21:37:13 22  
  Studdart Phil RECC          
403 Collier Matthew Exeter CC     21:49:46 23  
  Duncan Hamish Exeter CC          
360 Lowe Paul Nottingham CC     22:03:55 24  
  Bloxsom Lee 78th Leicester Scouts          
324 Brooks Sam Grenadier Guards     22:24:00 25  
  Healy Laim Chippenham          
456 Moorhouse Ian RECC     22:35:28 26  
  Jones Owain RECC          
390 Wilkes Matt Chelmsford CC     22:38:44 27  
  Capon John Chelmsford CC          
419 Longley Richard RMKA -00:03:07   22:41:16 28  
  Taylor Gavin RMKA          
307 Backshall Helen Longridge CC     22:48:46 29  
  Backshall Steve Longridge CC          
302 Corr Gary PADDLE SPORT -00:08:40   22:49:47 30  
  Kruszelnicki Peter PADDLE SPORT          
330 Vaughan Peter Cambridge CC     22:52:46 31  
  Wehrenfennig Christian Cambridge CC          
315 Van Den elsen Alexandra Rotterdamsche Cano Club     22:53:54 32  
  Van Ginkel Koen Rotterdamsche Cano Club          
347 Dixon Nigel Leighton Buzzard CC     22:55:58 33  
  Stenning Paul Leighton Buzzard CC          
344 Lane Hugh Poole Harbour CC -00:02:46   23:23:13 34  
  Jaggs Bill Poole Harbour CC          
439 Clarke Sam Hereford CC -00:04:39   23:23:28 35  
  Carpenter Paul Hereford CC          
413 Taylor Nicola Elmbridge CC     23:29:24 36  
  Barrell Jodie Elmbridge CC          
321 Smee Tim Independent     23:29:45 37  
  Snell Ben Independent          
305 Mellelieu John Longridge CC -00:06:00   23:34:25 38  
  Sampson Paul Longridge CC          
325 Fairley Jake Grenadier Guards     23:45:35 39  
  Fairley Elliot Grenadier Guards          
421 Mayes Jon RMKA     23:53:07 40  
  Schubert Max RMKA          
426 O'Neill Joseph RMKA     23:53:56 41  
  Rynn Sean RMKA          
345 Crilley Gilbey REME     23:54:13 42  
  Gough Al REME          
393 Johnson Gary MOD LH     23:57:23 43  
  Livingstone Duncan MOD LH          
358 Hornsby Alistair Duddon Canoe Club     23:58:48 44  
  McDowell Kat Duddon Canoe Club          
454 Daysh Tyler RECC -00:05:24   24:01:21 45  
  Cronin James RECC          
335 Hancox John Loddon Scouts     24:03:26 46  
  Hancox Sean Loddon Scouts          
379 Hayes Des Artists Rifles -00:05:20   24:05:39 47  
  Shaw Ollie Artists Rifles          
423 Board Nicholas RMKA     24:06:05 48  
  Shingler Al RMKA          
308 Price Lisa Royal Leamington Spa CC     24:11:02 49  
  Rippington Samantha Royal Leamington Spa CC          
450 Gurung Kaji RECC     24:12:09 50  
  Budha Magar Bal RECC          
404 Ryan Enda Southampton CC     24:13:43 51  
  Pearson James Southampton CC          
372 Browne James Royal Leamington Spa CC     24:14:30 52  
  Broadley Alex Royal Leamington Spa CC          
387 Harte Will Banbury & District     24:14:43 53  
  Urquhart Neil Banbury & District          
303 Everett Alex Independent     24:14:53 54  
  Nockles Matthew Independent          
333 Lord Ken METROPOLITAN POLICE     24:33:55 55  
  Mapes Simon METROPOLITAN POLICE          
343 Papworth-Smith Paul Devizes CC     24:35:37 56  
  Dobson Kevin Devizes CC          
337 Richter Sarah RAF     24:40:15 57  
  Spanton Rachael Reading CC          
314 Jones Sam Independent     24:46:10 58  
  Riall Matt Independent          
371 Beaver Tim Soar CC     24:50:22 59  
  Boast Neil Bishops Stortford CC          
431 Warwick Jack RMKA     24:51:49 60  
  Maynard Joe RMKA          
398 Colby Dan Devizes CC     25:14:13 61  
  Clarke Pete Devizes CC          
378 Curry Philip Chelmsford CC     25:22:20 62  
  DeVille Mark Chelmsford CC          
453 Vickers Liam RECC     25:22:30 63  
  Mackay Sam RECC          
331 Fuller Tom EMUOTC     25:24:17 64  
  Dixon Harry EMUOTC          
377 Williams-Hubbard Ben PRA     25:27:15 65  
  Brinkley Andrew PRA          
411 Oliver Jonathan Independent -00:02:41   25:30:32 66  
  Lea Edward Independent          
452 Stead Ian RECC     25:34:47 67  
  Vettesse Dean RECC          
318 Workman Mark Richmond CC     25:36:30 68  
  Mavra Boris Richmond CC          
354 Gargan Frank Parachute Regiment -00:13:00   25:37:04 69  
  Jackson Andrew Parachute Regiment          
444 Passmore Julia Tonbridge CC     25:41:46 70  
  Passmore Rob Tonbridge CC          
309 Hobley Nick Independent     25:43:45 71  
  Davidson Chris Independent          
366 Williams Toby RAMC     25:44:12 72  
  Shaw James RAMC          
451 Pay Wesley RECC     25:51:49 73  
  Peters Daniel RECC          
442 Banfield Paul RAF     25:55:05 74  
  Quittenton Deborah Lincoln CC          
427 Knight Kyle RMKA     25:58:22 75  
  Lourens Jack RMKA          
359 Jackson Paul 3rd Newbury     25:59:51 76  
  Whitehead Robert 3rd Newbury          
418 Duckitt Jack RMKA -00:05:00   26:05:38 77  
  Anderson Bruce RMKA          
350 Morris Amanda Leighton Buzzard CC     26:18:24 78  
  Handsley Bryan Leighton Buzzard CC          
436 Hockin Mitchell Exeter CC     26:19:25 79  
  Brock Elizabeth Exeter CC          
425 Grant Thomas RMKA     26:32:29 80  
  Stryczek Daniel RMKA          
432 White Samuel RMKA     26:32:30 81  
  Annear Jake RMKA          
356 Harbord James Army     26:32:46 82  
  Housby Skeggs Nicola Army          
449 Campbell Rob Old Bedfordians     26:40:26 83  
  Harpham Richard Old Bedfordians          
459 Pearce Raymond Banbury & District     26:44:11 84  
  Pearce Sam Banbury & District          
401 Elliott Ross Exeter CC     26:46:59 85  
  Green James Exeter CC          
365 Thomas Andrew Independent     26:56:28 86  
  Coe Thomas Independent          
384 Hutley Paul Purley Canoe Club     26:59:46 87  
  Quemby Marion Purley Canoe Club          
342 Cotton Matthew Independent     27:04:38 88  
  Bairstow James Independent          
363 Shackleton John Independent     27:19:26 89  
  Wilson Colin Independent          
320 Dunlop Emma Independent     27:22:18 90  
  Russell Ione Independent          
367 Flight Angela Barking & Dagenham CC     27:23:05 91  
  Stubbs Ruth Barking & Dagenham CC          
415 Spinks John NHRR Royal Canoe Club     27:30:54 92  
  Harbon Richard NHRR Royal Canoe Club          
406 Spinks Alexander MOD LH     27:39:36 93  
  Williams Edward MOD LH          
323 Bannatyne Alan Independent     27:41:58 94  
  Whittam Andy Independent          
438 Durrant John Wey KC     27:51:47 95  
  O'Grady Geoff Wey KC          
357 Harding John Leighton Buzzard CC     28:06:08 96  
  Harding Christian Leighton Buzzard CC          
319 Cotton Stephen Gloucester Cc     28:11:37 97  
  Cain Andrew Gloucester Cc          
341 Lemin Jim Pangbourne CC     29:07:16 98  
  Stacey Ruth Pangbourne CC          
433 Batchelor James RMKA     29:25:50 99  
  Lutas Neil RMKA          
368 Jarratt Theo Lincoln CC     29:31:05 100  
  Beeson Andrew Lincoln CC          
407 James Rob MOD LH     29:48:41 101  
  Lynch Rory MOD LH          
434 Short James Royal Artillery 29 Commando Unit     30:06:44 102  
  Griffiths Jason Royal Artillery 29 Commando Unit          
332 Leworthy Tony Hampton CC     30:16:53 103  
  Fisher Richard Hampton CC          
397 Sykes Ben RMKA -00:03:00   32:03:21 104  
  Walters David Portsmouth & District CC          
428 Adams Matt RMKA     32:28:12 105  
  Jesson Chris RMKA          
346 Neligan Gary Associated British Ports- Southampton     32:38:01 106  
  Fyvie-Rae Jamie Associated British Ports- Southampton          
329 Coulson Andrew Associated British Ports     33:07:43 107  
  Mulliner Magnus Associated British Ports          
376 Malka Tracey Independent     33:21:58 108  
  Vater-Lambert Adele Independent          
327 Turner Lloyd 23rd Salisbury Scout Group     33:24:39 109  
  Harris Matt 23rd Salisbury Scout Group          
396 Tong Robert ABP Southampton     33:49:17 110  
  Holloway Jack ABP Southampton          
430 Dunger Edmund Royal Artillery -00:02:20   34:07:13 111  
  Rafferty Adrian Royal Artillery          
408 Hicks Olly MOD LH     35:06:24 112  
  Howard George MOD LH          
316 Minister Alan Independent     35:59:31 113  
  Styles Tim Independent          
338 Wallace Stuart Independent     37:16:19 114  
  Bridger Brian Independent          
399 Fletcher James Artists Rifles     37:48:11 115  
  Hurley Carl Artists Rifles          
409 Hellin Darren MOD LH     38:00:25 116  
  McLeod Greg MOD LH          
458 Hills Irene Banbury & District     38:13:29 117  
  Suenson-Taylor Kirsten Banbury & District          
328 Wilson Alexander Grenadier Guards     39:06:29 118  
  Harding Rufus Grenadier Guards          
395 Marshall Neil Cockleshell Endeavours     39:15:04 119  
  Mukungunugwa Believe Royal Engineers Canoe Club          
417 Houghton Anthony RMKA     dsq 24:50:12    
  Williams Scott RMKA          
380 Adnitt Nick Independent -00:04:00   rtd 03:55:57    
  Hayden John Independent          
304 Curtis Paul Maidstone CC -00:04:25   rtd 06:36:02    
  Price Bryn Maidstone CC          
394 Allen Richard Milnerton Canoe Club (South Africa)     rtd 07:18:13    
  Swarbreck Jane Milnerton Canoe Club (South Africa)          
414 Piper Jamie Exeter CC     rtd 09:50:48    
  Heard Colin Exeter CC          
369 Escott Tim Bradford On Avon CC     rtd 10:13:32    
  Escott Mark Bradford On Avon CC          
388 Morrissey Jim Dollymount Sea Scouts     rtd 10:59:58    
  Verlinden Stien Koninklijke Cano Club          
392 Webb Mike Richmond CC   00:05:00 rtd 11:36:17    
  Quigley Eamon Richmond CC          
306 Atyeo Paul Independent     rtd 12:27:24    
  Clark Morag Independent          
435 Pitt Greg Royal Artilley     rtd 12:34:38    
  Meacock David Royal Artilley          
429 Clow Tom RMKA     rtd 12:55:03    
  Egeland-Jensen Finn Adam RMKA          
385 Walker Peter Pangbourne CC     rtd 13:02:42    
  Wigglesworth Mark Pangbourne CC          
370 Spruce Mark Southampton CC     rtd 14:00:10    
  Parkin Robert Southampton CC          
448 Leeke Gary Cranfield University     rtd 14:19:04    
  Gregory Paul Independent          
311 Dagnall-Quinn Gareth Independent     rtd 14:32:15    
  Holden Ken Independent          
362 Pitt Tim Royal CC     rtd 15:25:13    
  Ward Andy Royal CC          
460 Burton David Independent     rtd 15:37:00    
  Morgan Matthew Independent          
361 Miller Grania Independent     rtd 15:52:13    
  Murr Antony Independent          
424 Miles Sam RMKA     rtd 16:21:10    
  Twells Harry RMKA          
405 Trollope Andrew Independent     rtd 16:27:26    
  Dunstone Gareth Independent          
389 Roberts Mike Fladbury Paddle Club     rtd 16:27:55    
  Walsh Chris Fladbury Paddle Club          
420 Thorn Adrian RMKA     rtd 16:34:56    
  Smail John RMKA          
443 Mason Ben Royal Marines     rtd 17:00:11    
  Davis Ollie Royal Marines          
349 Galloway Alison Tayside Sea Kayak Club     rtd 17:12:40    
  Hammond Brian Reading CC          
422 Bruce Dave RMKA -00:04:05   rtd 17:21:36    
  Cragg Alex RMKA          
402 Laithwaite Maxim Independent     rtd 17:44:25    
  Meyer Ian Independent          
334 Wells David Independent     rtd 18:08:28    
  Brister Rosie Independent          
351 Best David RAF Canoe Association     rtd 18:08:52    
  Campbell Kyle Lincoln CC          
400 Prendeville Nicole Richmond CC     rtd 18:52:05    
  Auld Alison Richmond CC          
446 Francis Sarah Louise Basingstoke Canal CC     rtd 19:02:14    
  Weston Helen Wey KC          
416 Brading Roly Royal Marines     rtd 19:30:43    
  Yank Danny Royal Artillery, Army          
353 Goodwin Matthew Independent     rtd 19:58:04    
  Goodwin Dave Independent          
310 Aplin Stephen Exeter CC     rtd 20:09:37    
  Aplin Jonathan Exeter CC          
441 Abrams Ian Bishops Stortford CC     rtd 20:38:47    
  Panrucker Mike Bishops Stortford CC          
382 Oakley Mark ABP Southampton     rtd 20:51:22    
  Dando James ABP Southampton          
340 Power Niall Wild Water Kayak Club     rtd 21:34:30    
  Kerr Paul Wild Water Kayak Club          
339 Thackray Ian Devizes CC     rtd 22:29:15    
  New Steve Devizes CC          
352 Hutton John University Of Oxford     rtd 22:37:42    
  Skirrow Will University Of Oxford          

Junior doubles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
145 Hatton David Chester CC     16:20:26 1  
  Shearer Harry Norwich CC          
165 Callow Mathew Norwich CC     16:29:04 2  
  Hayward Kieran Norwich CC          
117 Leonard Stephen Pangbourne CC     17:26:31 3  
  Tibury Clark Simon Pangbourne CC          
123 Collinge Matthew Fowey River CC     17:42:24 4  
  Steer Tom Fowey River CC          
127 Dray Matthew Cokethorpe School -00:00:30   17:55:56 5  
  Macken Felix Cokethorpe School          
112 Norton Fred Cranleigh School     18:36:21 6  
  Fortescue Hugo Cranleigh School          
128 Bennett James Cokethorpe School     18:37:31 7  
  Turner Mathew Cokethorpe School          
124 Foley Marcus Elmbridge CC     18:38:11 8  
  Smith Ryan Elmbridge CC          
115 House Max Wey KC     18:44:50 9  
  Strickland Tim Wey KC          
102 Brocklebank Archie Kimbolton School CC     18:51:42 10  
  Day Will Kimbolton School CC          
154 Ede Molly Norwich CC     18:54:28 11  
  Murad Joshua Norwich CC          
167 Else Tom Bryanston School     19:00:08 12  
  Hawkings Inigo Bryanston School          
118 Smith Jacob Devizes CC     19:12:56 13  
  Snell Matt Devizes CC          
101 Harrington Matt Kimbolton School CC     19:16:11 14  
  Denton Josh Kimbolton School CC          
138 Cox Henry Dauntsey's School     19:19:11 15  
  Jacobs David Hugh Dauntsey's School          
134 White Joe Blundell's School     19:24:10 16  
  Morris Charlie Down's School          
166 Bray Alice Fowey River CC     19:36:04 17  
  Young Jemima Wey KC          
169 Lewin James Bryanston School     19:37:26 18  
  O'Shaughnessy Archie Bryanston School          
147 Braybrooke Frederick Royal Hospital School CC     19:53:47 19  
  Vallance Richard Royal Hospital School CC          
164 Watson Marcus Mount Kelly -00:00:30   19:56:54 20  
  Hampden-Smith Tristan Mount Kelly          
136 McMorran Theodore Eton     20:09:50 21  
  Nicholas Ollie Eton          
186 Greig Julian Churcher's College -00:00:30   20:10:39 22  
  Mullender Sam Churcher's College          
162 Dunlop Ben Mount Kelly -00:00:30   20:14:35 23  
  Wood Tobias Mount Kelly          
182 Jameson William Churcher's College -00:00:40   20:15:17 24  
  Joseph Dylan Churcher's College          
146 Gladwell Sebastian Royal Hospital School CC -00:00:30 00:08:14 20:16:16 25  
  Willis Benjamin Royal Hospital School CC          
126 McDonald James Cokethorpe School     20:25:28 26  
  Suen Louis Cokethorpe School          
177 Ellis George Launceston College     20:36:26 27  
  Bluett Ieuan Launceston College          
103 Lee Michael Kimbolton School CC -00:00:30   20:46:28 28  
  Millington Michael Kimbolton School CC          
184 Keohane Joe Churcher's College -00:00:30   20:56:00 29  
  Rushin Angus Churcher's College          
137 Selby Sam Eton     20:58:27 30  
  Fowle Gus Eton          
183 Smith Adam Churcher's College     21:00:46 31  
  Murphy Thomas Churcher's College          
129 Taylor Sam Blundell's School     21:02:56 32  
  Gresswell Gus Blundell's School          
111 Gordon Hamish Bw Radley College     21:15:33 33  
  Beck Ben Tiger Radley College          
170 Andersen Casper Lord Wandsworth College     21:21:57 34  
  Baker Louis Lord Wandsworth College          
132 Burnand Bobby Blundell's School     21:22:04 35  
  Unsworth-White Mantha Blundell's School          
130 Gardner Jessica Blundell's School     21:22:52 36  
  Huntingford Julia Blundell's School          
105 Salkield Peter Kimbolton School CC     21:25:44 37  
  Hall Zak Kimbolton School CC          
188 Tutt Adam Churcher's College     21:33:32 38  
  Foster Tom Churcher's College          
141 Green Henry Dauntseys School CC     21:36:02 39  
  Pugh-Cook Ben Dauntseys School CC          
158 Bennett Richard Mount Kelly     21:38:25 40  
  Francis Josie Mount Kelly          
185 Whistlecroft Marianna Churcher's College     21:40:17 41  
  Housden Maddie Churcher's College          
187 Howes Aidan Churcher's College     21:46:28 42  
  Higginbotham Tim Churcher's College          
107 Bracher Lara Marlborough College     21:48:30 43  
  Linyard-Tough Christopher Marlborough College          
160 Morris Jack Mount Kelly     22:02:49 44  
  Banks Olivia Mount Kelly          
150 Hoskyns-Abrahall Cedric Royal Hospital School CC   00:02:25 22:05:59 45  
  Joice Tom Royal Hospital School CC          
120 Street Imogen Wokingham CC     22:15:12 46  
  Hatton Finbar Wokingham CC          
161 Layden Jemma Mount Kelly     22:24:36 47  
  Harrison Tom Mount Kelly          
189 Cordall Hannah Churcher's College     22:29:50 48  
  Jermyn Lucy Churcher's College          
116 Barnicoat Alfred Bredon School     22:31:22 49  
  Botsford George Bredon School          
173 Cecil Jemima Lord Wandsworth College     22:34:45 50  
  Raymond Gemma Lord Wandsworth College          
108 Talwar Virat Marlborough College     22:48:54 51  
  Evans Stephanie Marlborough College          
149 Head Howard Royal Hospital School CC   00:11:05 22:53:58 52  
  Heil Jette Royal Hospital School CC          
153 Johnson Mark Royal Hospital School CC   00:07:51 22:54:39 53  
  Mellors Josh Royal Hospital School CC          
179 Barnes Rowan Launceston College     22:58:58 54  
  Mead Ruby Launceston College          
142 Gilbert Anna Dauntseys School CC     22:59:34 55  
  Gibson Hannah Dauntseys School CC          
172 Dainton Jack Lord Wandsworth College     22:59:38 56  
  Bradshaw Owen Lord Wandsworth College          
119 Carrol Lewis REME     23:03:53 57  
  Hawken Charles REME          
151 Russell Peter Royal Hospital School CC   00:06:33 23:27:27 58  
  Zilkins Daniils Royal Hospital School CC          
178 Paul Charlie Lauceston College     23:29:34 59  
  Johnson Will Lauceston College          
176 Bartley Harry Lord Wandsworth College     23:38:44 60  
  Steele Charles Lord Wandsworth College          
113 Paton Lizzy Cranleigh School     23:38:58 61  
  Robinson Jess Cranleigh School          
190 Jenks Ted Mount Kelly     23:44:27 62  
  Beacon Charlie Mount Kelly          
163 Moore Victoria Mount Kelly     23:46:09 63  
  Key George Mount Kelly          
159 Layden Cara Mount Kelly     23:48:46 64  
  Dawe Ellana Mount Kelly          
139 Smith Venetia Dauntsey's School     24:03:52 65  
  Watling Ariana Dauntsey's School          
148 Dixon Hannah Royal Hospital School CC   00:02:43 24:11:57 66  
  Scott Natasha Royal Hospital School CC          
175 Anderson Isabella Lord Wandsworth College     24:16:05 67  
  Bryant Abbey Lord Wandsworth College          
152 McNally Thomas Royal Hospital School CC   00:02:34 24:36:34 68  
  Neylan Jack Royal Hospital School CC          
122 Speller Ethan Seaford College   00:07:40 24:38:24 69  
  Marchant Evie Seaford College          
110 Burdett Phoebe Marlborough College     24:40:03 70  
  Forshaw Isabella Marlborough College          
143 Harding Bejamin Dauntseys School CC     24:47:09 71  
  Cox Kofi Dauntseys School CC          
171 Howard Tom Lord Wandsworth College     24:48:21 72  
  Harrison Fred Lord Wandsworth College          
180 Jones Ellie Launceston College     24:50:44 73  
  Wonnacott Alice Launceston College          
114 Plewman Katherine Cranleigh School   00:07:35 24:52:57 74  
  Andrews Charlie Cranleigh School          
156 Smyth-Osbourne Katy Heathfield School     25:03:08 75  
  Geddes Millie Heathfield School          
121 Lunt Henry Seaford College   00:02:18 25:07:30 76  
  Nugent Cally Seaford College          
174 Bryant Emma Lord Wandsworth College     25:16:27 77  
  Badger Emma Lord Wandsworth College          
181 Sheldrake Rosie Launceston College     25:24:17 78  
  Haydon Millie Launceston College          
131 Hones Will Blundell's School     25:56:51 79  
  Johnson-Ferguson Alastair Blundell's School          
191 Hague Darren CHELTENHAM COLLEGE     26:02:20 80  
  Berry Josh CHELTENHAM COLLEGE          
109 Krens Casper Marlborough College     26:04:46 81  
  Harper Max Marlborough College          
157 Harte Izzi Seaford     26:12:46 82  
  Hunt-Davis Franny Heathfield School          
155 De Ferrer Gabi Heathfield School     26:14:41 83  
  Lumley Thea Heathfield School          
104 Gray Edmund Kimbolton School CC     26:20:25 84  
  Thompson James Kimbolton School CC          
140 Crichard Annabel Dauntsey's School     26:28:34 85  
  Hampson Joshua Dauntsey's School          
106 Winter Francesca Kimbolton School CC     26:32:48 86  
  Bowland Victoria Kimbolton School CC          
133 Donne Sophie Blundell's School -00:05:01   26:48:13 87  
  Channon Alice Blundell's School          
125 Jury-Simpson Will CHELTENHAM COLLEGE     27:46:35 88  
  Hill Tom CHELTENHAM COLLEGE          
144 James-Park Grace Dauntseys School CC   00:10:20 33:12:41 89  
  Gray Georgiana Dauntseys School CC          
168 Griffiths Ollie Bryanston School     ccd 19:42:18   ccd
  Kerby Toby Bryanston School         Griffiths paddling with Max Muehler from boat 135
135 Muehler Marlene Richmond CC     rtd 12:40:04    
  Muehler Maximilian ERKV Donau Linz          

Vet_Junior doubles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
61 Humphries Jared Tonbridge CC     18:13:33 1  
  Neale Clive Tonbridge CC          
58 Merrifield Clive Taunton CC     18:35:29 2  
  Merrifield Harvey Taunton CC          
55 Harris Robin Taunton CC     19:11:32 3  
  Shattock Benjamin Taunton CC          
57 Sze Chris Bishops Stortford CC     20:16:36 4  
  Caton Euan Bishops Stortford CC          
51 Farrington Emily Independent     21:30:12 5  
  Farrington Jo Independent          
53 Kimberley Natalia A L Marsac-sur-l'Isle     21:30:18 6  
  Kimberley Tatiana A L Marsac-sur-l'Isle          
56 Walton-Knight Bobby Devizes CC     21:39:23 7  
  Walton-Knight Alice Devizes CC          
59 Fielden Michael Taunton CC     22:10:29 8  
  Fielden Paul Taunton CC          
60 Gillespie Janet Pangbourne CC     22:43:12 9  
  Fitzgerald Thomas Pangbourne CC          
54 Wilks Matthew Devizes CC     22:55:02 10  
  Wilks Charlotte Devizes CC          
52 Kennedy Peter Independent     24:08:42 11  
  Walker Oliver Independent          

Senior singles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
775 Plummer Samuel Leighton Buzzard CC -00:02:25   15:54:07 1  
739 Zielski Radoslaw Reading CC -00:03:06   16:17:02 2  
766 Kraft Benedikt ESV Lok RAW Cottbus E.V.     16:29:08 3  
724 Parkes Matthew Bishops Stortford CC     16:36:28 4  
767 Trocha Eric KC Potsdam     16:38:33 5  
733 Horkan David International   00:02:39 16:44:09 6  
718 Thorogood Philip Elmbridge CC   00:08:50 16:52:14 7  
743 Berger Daniel ESV Lok RAW Cottbus E.V. -00:02:50   16:57:27 8  
712 Jordan Aaron Maidstone CC   00:01:45 17:15:59 9  
732 Howe Christopher Royal CC   00:02:39 17:45:12 10  
703 McAra Neil Gailey CC     17:57:37 11  
716 Christie Jamie Soar CC     18:04:58 12  
765 Fahrentz Martin ESV Lok RAW Cottbus E.V.     18:25:03 13  
772 Mcqueen Jones Sam Taunton CC     18:25:03 13  
746 Smith Ian Worcester CC     18:32:31 15  
702 Spencer Joe Chelmsford CC   00:00:56 18:39:10 16  
768 Pearce Mark Longridge CC     19:02:02 17  
742 Tosch Sven ESV Lok RAW Cottbus E.V.     19:15:00 18  
779 Reynolds Daniel Cambridge CC     19:15:49 19  
701 Battison Rohan Reading CC     19:33:15 20  
752 Little Ali Devizes CC     19:37:05 21  
769 Plewman Dan Wey KC     19:44:01 22  
734 Johnston John Independent     20:00:37 23  
720 Derhan Simon Independent     20:05:34 24  
729 Kraus Lena Katrin Fowey River CC     20:15:37 25  
741 Garrett David Independent     20:20:54 26  
781 Macnab Conor Pangbourne CC     20:21:25 27  
707 Hadberg Aksel Roskilde Fjords Kajakklub     20:24:48 28  
704 Marland Ryan Solihull     20:35:06 29  
773 Langham Joseph Wey KC     20:44:53 30  
782 Thompson Paul Wey KC     20:52:16 31  
757 Clarke Peter Cambridge CC     21:04:41 32  
738 Banson Caroline Norwich CC     21:08:15 33  
728 Abbott Octavia Bishops Stortford CC     21:09:29 34  
751 Thompson Aaron Independent     21:10:28 35  
755 Cook Steve Bath CC     21:12:09 36  
736 Loy Peter Hampton CC     21:20:39 37  
745 Walker Catherine Pangbourne CC   00:02:38 21:22:19 38  
774 Channon Peter Hampton CC     21:23:14 39  
771 Morrissey John Salmon Leap     21:24:42 40  
783 Craze John Devizes CC     21:35:50 41  
776 Latchem Mark Banbury & District     22:06:59 42  
722 Bullock Gordon Barking & Dagenham CC     22:15:00 43  
713 McCall Robert Hinckley CC     22:23:45 44  
780 Macken Ross Cokethorpe School   00:02:05 22:42:49 45  
756 Hickey Patrick Bath CC     22:45:03 46  
725 Goodlad Bethany Leighton Buzzard CC     22:45:29 47  
731 Parry Mary Real Club Nautico Port Pollensa     22:46:27 48  
715 Berchtold Oliver Richmond CC     22:55:48 49  
727 Vater Amber Independent     23:08:35 50  
723 Perry Tony Viking KC     23:15:51 51  
711 Shaul Noam Independent     23:35:58 52  
762 Maxted Andy Marlow CC     23:37:40 53  
705 Rasmussen Klaus Roskilde Fjords Kajakklub     23:41:01 54  
730 Barnard Tom Poole Harbour CC     23:52:59 55  
763 Bentley Alex Independent     24:37:15 56  
764 Murnaghan Liz Basingstoke Canal CC     24:44:19 57  
760 Whipp Chris Bath CC     24:51:11 58  
726 Ferry John Steel River Paddlers     25:22:04 59  
740 Simon Ian Steel River Paddlers     25:22:29 60  
719 Smith Alistair Steel River Paddler?s     25:24:56 61  
735 Rogers Jerry Old Bedfordians     25:36:29 62  
747 Ziober Norbert Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers     26:09:13 63  
750 Biles Mia Cokethorpe School     26:36:43 64  
754 Heeley Barnet Hampton CC     26:55:38 65  
748 Lloyd Mark Help For Heroes     26:55:39 66  
737 John Chuan Jenny Hampton CC     26:56:21 67  
758 Metcalfe Vicky Pangbourne CC     27:02:54 68  
709 Garstang Tony Ipswich Cc     27:16:11 69  
717 Jackson Peter Steel River Paddler?s     27:19:20 70  
749 Faulkner Dominic Independent     29:01:16 71  
777 Taylor Giles Royal Engineer     29:22:35 72  
778 Westerby Allen Poole Harbour CC     29:22:57 73  
706 Goodrich Brendon Lakelands Canoe Club     29:53:57 74  
714 Hill Barry Independent   00:10:23 32:23:17 75  
759 Hallam David Bishops Stortford CC     rtd 11:13:38    
761 Francis Graham Wey KC     rtd 15:00:02    
753 Carroll Paul Bath CC     rtd 15:15:57    
708 Fawell Andrea Pangbourne CC     rtd 16:35:53    
721 Sharp Diane Linlithgow     rtd 17:56:53    
744 Stishova Anna Independent     rtd 19:10:58    

Endeavour (non-competitive)
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
601 Ball Stephen Burton CC     30:39:50    
  Crump Deborah Burton Phoenix CC          
602 Phillips George Isis CC     25:33:30    
  Hernandez Helena Isis CC          
603 Lovering Jason Independent     27:56:29    
  King David Independent          
604 Morgan Darren Royal CC     31:07:52    
  Cumming Rory Royal CC          
605 McEleney Scott Poole Harbour CC     24:49:20    
  McEleney Stephen Poole Harbour CC          
606 Garland Jason Independent     30:49:20    
  Keleher Emmy Independent          
607 Bal Lennart Independent     19:35:34    
  De La combe Sandra Independent          
608 Sim Matthew Independent     30:58:24    
  Manning Philliip Independent          
609 Mansel Lewis Robert Cranleigh School     23:08:50    
  Stew Oscar Cranleigh School          
610 Eastley Philip Independent     27:17:01    
  Raach-Sotinwa Matthew Independent          
611 Whitwam John Hampton CC     28:48:07    
  Tayor Dan Hampton CC          
612 Goodman Alan Purley Canoe Club     26:46:33    
  Culver Ian Purley Canoe Club          
613 Mackenzie Rory Help For Heroes     25:28:08    
  Kirkland Alan Help For Heroes          
614 White Lyndon Poole Harbour CC     23:43:36    
  White Adam Poole Harbour CC          
615 Palmer Ian Pangbourne CC     27:16:43    
  Dummett Tim Pangbourne CC          
616 Braybrooke Richard Royal Hospital School   00:01:47 26:03:03    
  Kerr Adam Royal Hospital School          
617 Rogers Mike Dorset Police     23:57:07    
  Wynn Susan Dorset Police          
618 Minter Paula Devizes CC     26:45:43    
  McNichol Lucie Devizes CC          
619 Hewett Gareth Independent     21:33:01    
  Piper Emily Independent