Friday Class Results - Last updated: 12/05/22 00:07:19

These results are PROVISIONAL

ONLY tunnel allowances included in times

Junior doubles Vet_Junior doubles Senior singles Endeavour

Junior doubles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
163 Lovell Jamie Devizes CC -00:02:00   05:30:10 1  
  Scaplehorn William Devizes CC          
166 Hunter Imogen Cambridge CC 00:10:00   05:45:28 2  
  Jacq Louis Cambridge CC          
156 Hull Barnaby Blundell's School     06:07:57 3  
  Haywood Smith Connie Blundell's School          
118 Russell Matthew Churcher's College     06:21:35 4  
  Matthewson Kit Churcher's College          
135 Massey George Dauntsey's School CC     06:23:21 5  
  Darwall Martin Dauntsey's School CC          
134 Marsden Freddy Bryanston School CC     06:23:55 6  
  Petch Minty Bryanston School CC          
119 Bushell Ben Churcher's College -00:02:00   06:24:07 7  
  Texier Lola Churcher's College          
114 Gaunt Holly Churcher's College -00:02:00   06:24:37 8  
  Lodge Tyler Churcher's College          
125 Steele Jamie Churcher's College     06:25:02 9  
  Plewes Henry Churcher's College          
164 Palmer Zoe Devizes CC     06:26:03 10  
  Noble Edie Devizes CC          
109 Walton Felix Kimbolton School CC   00:03:30 06:26:40 11  
  Jardine Matthew Kimbolton School CC          
138 Sunderland Kade Dauntsey's School CC     06:33:35 12  
  Thurston-Smith Caspar Dauntsey's School CC          
142 Stewart Joe Launceston College     06:33:45 13  
  Sheldrake Oliver Launceston College          
165 Butler Freddie Devizes CC     06:34:09 14  
  Wrench Will Devizes CC          
110 McCartie Josh Kimbolton School CC     06:34:36 15  
  Smith Harry Kimbolton School CC          
155 Case James Blundell's School     06:35:10 16  
  Jezkova Lilinka Blundell's School          
113 Brown Isabel Kimbolton School CC     06:35:49 17  
  Hall Kai Kimbolton School CC          
149 Heppell Silas Lord Wandsworth College     06:39:56 18  
  Verlaque Ciara Lord Wandsworth College          
146 Morris Thomas Lord Wandsworth College     06:41:03 19  
  Gavin Hal Lord Wandsworth College          
121 Clark Mia Churcher's College     06:42:36 20  
  Texier Bo Churcher's College          
103 De Ruig Archie Marlborough College     06:43:03 21  
  Michaelis Max Marlborough College          
157 Ramsay Jack Blundell's School     06:44:49 22  
  Humphery Isabel Blundell's School          
130 Hess Annabelle Mount Kelly     06:45:39 23  
  Forwood Emily Mount Kelly          
132 Barker Finlay Mount Kelly     06:46:53 24  
  Thomas Arwen Mount Kelly          
116 Moses James Churcher's College     06:48:04 25  
  Frizzell Ollie Churcher's College          
124 Steer Tom Churcher's College     06:48:38 26  
  Bowen Henry Churcher's College          
129 Brijnath Jack Mount Kelly     06:49:46 27  
  Reid Barnaby Mount Kelly          
107 Chan Jet Marlborough College     06:51:27 28  
  Brooks Sam Marlborough College          
131 Tanner Ella Mount Kelly     06:53:38 29  
  Wilkinson Ben Mount Kelly          
159 Wharmby Jacob Royal Hospital School CC     06:54:12 30  
  Chavasse Toby Royal Hospital School CC          
122 Bowen Ollie Churcher's College     06:54:36 31  
  Keohane Tom Churcher's College          
102 Berendsen Harold Southampton CC 00:30:00   06:54:42 32  
  Fraser Luke Southampton CC          
126 Inkley Jude Churcher's College     06:57:01 33  
  Smith Ben Churcher's College          
105 Booth Thomas Marlborough College     06:57:33 34  
  Bentley Edward Marlborough College          
140 Jewell Charlie Dauntsey's School CC -00:02:00   06:58:47 35  
  Carter Ben Dauntsey's School CC          
111 Gibbons Noah Kimbolton School CC     07:01:28 36  
  Salkield Ben Kimbolton School CC          
139 Holmes Charles Dauntsey's School CC     07:02:10 37  
  Rafferty Christopher Dauntsey's School CC          
162 Comfort Kiera Wey KC     07:02:14 38  
  Falco Elise Wey KC          
150 Gregory Joe Lord Wandsworth College     07:02:51 39  
  Smith Ellie Lord Wandsworth College          
112 Gurnell Tom Kimbolton School CC     07:05:01 40  
  Lambert Holly-Hermione Kimbolton School CC          
153 Hall-Pennicott Maddie Lord Wandsworth College     07:08:46 41  
  Winn Ella Lord Wandsworth College          
154 Sansum Evan Lord Wandsworth College     07:10:10 42  
  Johnson Seb Lord Wandsworth College          
148 Hartley Lawson Lord Wandsworth College     07:10:16 43  
  Donnelly Seb Lord Wandsworth College          
117 Daunter Libby Churcher's College     07:13:33 44  
  Toye Lara Churcher's College          
115 Frizzell Sandy Churcher's College     07:15:21 45  
  Snelling Ben Churcher's College          
151 Auld Felix Lord Wandsworth College 01:00:00   07:20:02 46  
  Ma Amber Lord Wandsworth College          
123 Restell James Churcher's College     07:21:10 47  
  Hill John-Henry Churcher's College          
127 Mann Oscar Churcher's College     07:21:54 48  
  Lewis Joel Churcher's College          
145 Gardner Hannah Launceston College     07:23:18 49  
  Rush Matthew Launceston College          
128 Rushin Finlay Churcher's College     07:24:15 50  
  Passmore Nicholas Churcher's College          
120 Howes Ailith Churcher's College     07:26:06 51  
  Schmitt Natalia Churcher's College          
141 Parry Phoebe Dauntsey's School CC     07:28:52 52  
  Johnstone Scout Dauntsey's School CC          
136 Basnett Rosie Dauntsey's School CC     07:29:43 53  
  Angus Mina Dauntsey's School CC          
133 Bento Felipe Mount Kelly     07:34:55 54  
  Ley Alex Mount Kelly          
147 Sanvoisin Olly Lord Wandsworth College     07:36:03 55  
  Johnson-Rodriguez Mateo Lord Wandsworth College          
143 Johnson Izzy Launceston College     07:37:04 56  
  Broad Emma Launceston College          
161 Newland George Royal Hospital School CC     07:41:54 57  
  McGill David Royal Hospital School CC          
108 Spicer Eleanor Kimbolton School CC     07:44:27 58  
  King Abigail Kimbolton School CC          
137 Coombes Roman Dauntsey's School CC     07:49:20 59  
  Salisbury Phoebe Dauntsey's School CC          
160 Skingle Jasmine Royal Hospital School CC -00:02:00   07:51:46 60  
  Halim Lucinda Royal Hospital School CC          
152 Harris Ryan Lord Wandsworth College     08:09:03 61  
  Harris Rianna Lord Wandsworth College          
106 Morris-Marsham Archie Marlborough College     08:26:00 62  
  Ludlam Daisy Marlborough College          
101 Penny Helen Southampton CC     08:31:21 63  
  Richards Willow Southampton CC          

Vet_Junior doubles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
51 Gutteridge Marc London Tideway Club     05:55:31 1  
  Skinner Peter Reading CC          
54 Langham Joseph Wey KC     06:02:32 2  
  Gallagher Hannah Wey KC          
53 Orme Ethan Lord Wandsworth College     06:51:27 3  
  Jones Peter Lord Wandsworth College          
52 Le Quesne William Devizes CC     07:14:40 4  
  Le Quesne Poppy Devizes CC          

Senior singles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
725 Horkan David Independent     04:55:16 1  
717 Ogrady Jonathan Runcorn CC     05:00:02 2  
705 Tilbury-Clarke Simon RAF Canoe Association     05:18:37 3  
702 Quinton Stuart Pangbourne CC     05:20:03 4  
742 Hayes Paul Newbury CC     05:26:46 5  
736 Edwards Duncan Reading CC     05:27:06 6  
743 Derham Simon Runcorn CC     05:50:29 7  
701 Fielden Paul Bradford On Avon CC     05:52:07 8  
735 Stevens Reeve Devizes CC     06:03:05 9  
710 Hicks Harriet Norwich CC -00:04:00   06:19:14 10  
740 Howell Jason Tonbridge CC     06:28:36 11  
744 Tilbury Robin Pangbourne CC     06:29:40 12  
727 Forrest Simon White Rose CC     06:30:11 13  
738 Silverman Tom Richmond CC     06:30:19 14  
724 Hills Ludy Richmond CC     06:30:20 15  
716 Murphy Declan Sligo Rtc     06:40:06 16  
728 Mayo Charles Devizes CC     06:41:20 17  
737 Harley Thor Richmond CC     06:44:07 18  
706 Clark Adrian Addlestone CC     06:46:45 19  
704 Sherman Stuart Cardiff Bay Kayakers     06:47:39 20  
734 Birchell Katherine Independent     06:48:27 21  
707 Ames Robert Richmond CC     06:51:46 22  
719 Barnard Tom Paddlesport Racers Assocation     06:58:10 23  
708 Murnaghan Liz Taunton CC     07:16:18 24  
732 Flockhart Alexander Richmond CC     07:19:56 25  
714 White Damon Reading CC     07:23:13 26  
709 Park Andrew Devizes CC     07:33:09 27  
741 Mason Jeff Devizes CC     07:33:10 28  
729 Passmore Julia Tonbridge CC     07:33:48 29  
715 Griffiths Zo Basingstoke Canal CC     07:39:42 30  
730 Metcalfe Vicky Pangbourne CC     07:41:48 31  
722 White Lyndon Poole Harbour CC     07:42:28 32  
711 McCall Robert Hinckley CC -01:30:00   07:56:37 33  
733 Heath Roger Independent     08:03:01 34  
720 Quemby Marion Purley Canoe Club     08:03:07 35  
703 McEleney Scott Poole Harbour CC -00:02:00   08:06:39 36  
721 Schleicher Wolfram 1     08:27:34 37  
713 Kimberley Maxim A L Marsac Sur L'Isle     09:03:27 38  
712 Kimberley Natalia A L Marsac Sur L'Isle     09:03:32 39  

Endeavour (non-competitive)
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
601 Lane Kay Poole Harbour CC     06:53:06    
  Lane Alexandra Poole Harbour CC          
602 King Nicholas Reading CC     07:34:09    
  Stacey Ruth Pangbourne CC          
603 Windmill Stephen Poole Harbour CC     06:34:15    
  Ostler Andrew Poole Harbour CC          
604 Haine Richard Jersey Canoe Club     07:54:35    
  Haine Alex Jersey Canoe Club          
605 Hamilton Mark Independent     07:54:05    
  Turner Mark Independent          
606 Long Jessica Falcon CC     06:16:37    
  Long Sophie Falcon CC          
607 Jones Antonia Devizes CC     06:40:31    
  Basnett Daniel Devizes CC          
608 Colyer Vanessa Devizes CC     08:02:45    
  Colyer Amy Devizes CC          
609 Young Nick Army Medical Services     07:33:48    
  Millard Callum Army Medical Services          
610 Rai Hemant Army Medical Services     08:55:15    
  Pratt Jemma Army Medical Services          
611 Gilbert Frankie Launceston College     07:30:13    
  Acaster Oliver Launceston College          
612 Hamilton Alistair Independent     06:18:34    
  Chang Rory OA Department, Marlborough College