Overall Class Results - Last updated: 15/05/22 21:21:44

These results are FINAL

Time penalties & allowances INCLUDED in times

Senior doubles Junior doubles Vet_Junior doubles Senior singles Endeavour

Senior doubles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
341 Birkett Andrew Richmond CC -00:04:00   15:12:15 1  
  Lavarack Michael Richmond CC          
337 Butler Billy Falcon CC -00:03:00   15:19:17 2  
  Palmer Daniel Fowey River CC          
340 Hendron Richard London Tideway -00:04:30   16:49:47 3  
  Jordan Aaron London Tideway          
349 Maddocks Lee Royal Marines Kayak Association -00:03:45   17:11:37 4  
  Bosworth William Royal Marines Kayak Association          
344 Herwanger Jorg Richmond CC   00:03:30 17:16:21 5  
  Channon Peter Richmond CC          
333 Merrifield Clive Taunton CC     17:30:37 6  
  Shattock Benjamin Taunton CC          
350 Bruce David Royal Marines Kayak Association     17:46:11 7  
  Edwards Samual Royal Marines Kayak Association          
316 Dawson Tom Falcon CC     17:59:05 8  
  Freemantle Jon Falcon CC          
301 Elliott Richard Southampton CC     18:09:52 9  
  Holmes Guy Southampton CC          
347 Quinn Thomas Independent     18:19:11 10  
  Blackwell Fieke Independent          
362 Ives Timothy Royal Engineers     18:50:02 11  
  Lawson Iain Royal Engineers          
355 Clarke Peter Royal Marines Kayak Association     18:51:08 12  
  Deveruex Michael Royal Marines Kayak Association          
324 Beaver Tim Soar Valley CC     19:03:48 13  
  Playle William Barking & Dagenham CC          
323 Symonds Chris Independent     19:08:40 14  
  Edwards Ashley Independent          
305 Jaggs Bill Poole Harbour CC     19:11:08 15  
  Worth Andrew Exeter CC          
311 Witteveen Jouke Rotterdamsche Cano Club     19:32:12 16  
  Roorda Tycho Rotterdamsche Cano Club          
363 Magar Sangum Khapangi Royal Engineers     19:32:30 17  
  Dalziel Oliver Royal Engineers          
330 Hancox John Wokingham CC     19:44:31 18  
  Hancox Sean Wokingham CC          
352 Hill Jordan Royal Marines Kayak Association     19:47:46 19  
  Pierce Ben Royal Marines Kayak Association          
314 Latvenas Arnoldas Richmond CC     19:47:51 20  
  Hargrave Stephen Richmond CC          
361 Goodall Joshua Royal Engineers     19:59:49 21  
  Layton Ashleigh Royal Engineers          
332 Pigott Mike Richmond CC     20:03:16 22  
  Stonehouse Graham Richmond CC          
359 Payne Ben Royal Engineers     20:33:51 23  
  De Klerk Tiaan Royal Engineers          
354 Rendell Tom Royal Marines Kayak Association     20:40:57 24  
  Barker Rob Royal Marines Kayak Association          
348 Douglas Darwin Parachute Regiment     21:02:01 25  
  Gargan Frank Parachute Regiment          
325 Ruddle Ben Cardiff Bay Kayakers     21:02:38 26  
  Williams Stephen Cardiff Bay Kayakers          
360 Jackson Andrew Royal Engineers     21:03:42 27  
  Bahadur Khati Lal Royal Engineers          
322 Stephens Michael Bradford On Avon CC     21:20:06 28  
  Smith Martin Bradford On Avon CC          
351 Grimble Roger Royal Marines Kayak Association     21:24:54 29  
  Floodgate George Royal Marines Kayak Association          
319 Thelwell Ian Bradford On Avon CC   00:04:25 21:34:31 30  
  Raymond Graham Bradford On Avon CC          
317 Walsh Tomas International     22:00:29 31  
  O' mahony Tony International          
331 Leeke Gary Worcester CC     22:15:31 32  
  Gregory Paul Worcester CC          
309 Jarratt Theo Lincoln CC     22:17:01 33  
  Carter Gary Lincoln CC          
335 Morris Amanda Leighton Buzzard CC     22:39:25 34  
  Handsley Bryan Leighton Buzzard CC          
320 Craddock Samuel Independent     22:49:23 35  
  Burgess Thomas Independent          
345 Rooks Rob Sutton Bingham And District CC     23:00:09 36  
  Rooks Simone Sutton Bingham And District CC          
338 Hobley Nick Basingstoke Canal CC     23:08:13 37  
  Davidson Chris Basingstoke Canal CC          
321 Rutledge Alan RAF Canoe Association     23:19:04 38  
  Maynard Nigel RAF Canoe Association          
312 Edgar Neil Devizes CC     23:32:04 39  
  Crabb Kevin Devizes CC          
327 Campbell Robert Independent     23:48:33 40  
  Coleman Ashley Independent          
306 King Derek CANI     24:07:23 41  
  Macsorley Fred CANI          
353 Maynard Joe Royal Marines Kayak Association     24:20:29 42  
  Shingler Al Royal Marines Kayak Association          
318 Graywood Matt Walton RC     25:12:15 43  
  Tomalin Andrew Walton RC          
364 Tittman Elliott Royal Marines Kayak Association     25:52:21 44  
  Richarson Will Royal Marines Kayak Association          
308 McKenna Barry Artists Rifles CC     26:01:10 45  
  Henderson James Artists Rifles CC          
310 Austin Paul Shannon Paddlers     26:10:28 46  
  Keyes Lorcan Limerick Kayak Club          
307 Payne Martin Devizes CC -00:03:30   26:14:14 47  
  Taylor Andrew Devizes CC          
313 Payne Andrew Cambridge CC     rtd 00:00:00    
  Renko Miha Cambridge CC          
315 Hills Chris Banbury & District CC     rtd 00:00:00    
  Dean Lee Banbury & District CC          
334 Wood Graham Poole Harbour CC     rtd 00:00:00    
  Pilkington Mocha Poole Harbour CC          
346 Corcoran Finn OTC Unit     rtd 00:00:00    
  Coplestone-Crow Alex OTC Unit          
356 Collins Rosie Falcon CC     rtd 00:00:00    
  Todd Oscar Royal Logistic Corps          
357 Livingstone Duncan None     rtd 00:00:00    
  Johnson Gary None          
339 Seddon Andrew OTC Unit     rtd 10:03:12    
  Marett Dan Independent          
342 Horgan John Devizes CC     rtd 10:22:37    
  Horgan Georgie Devizes CC          
326 Oliver Jonathan Royal Engineers     rtd 14:02:43    
  Oliver Michael Basingstoke Canal CC          
328 Goodlad Bethany Leighton Buzzard CC     rtd 17:09:52    
  Martin Michael Leighton Buzzard CC          
304 Smith Paul Banbury & District CC -00:02:00   rtd 17:59:22    
  Gilks Malcolm Banbury & District CC          
329 Chivers Nigel Devizes CC     rtd 22:26:14    
  David Alexander Devizes CC          
343 Jackson Iain Wey KC     rtd 22:39:27    
  Hallam Gary Wey KC          
336 Price Jennifer Royal Artillery     rtd 25:55:16    
  Bertram Leah Army Canoe Union          

Junior doubles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
163 Lovell Jamie Devizes CC -00:02:00   16:35:07 1  
  Scaplehorn William Devizes CC          
166 Hunter Imogen Cambridge CC 00:10:00   17:12:03 2  
  Jacq Louis Cambridge CC          
156 Hull Barnaby Blundell's School     18:17:00 3  
  Haywood Smith Connie Blundell's School          
134 Marsden Freddy Bryanston School CC     18:38:10 4  
  Petch Minty Bryanston School CC          
125 Steele Jamie Churcher's College     18:43:43 5  
  Plewes Henry Churcher's College          
119 Bushell Ben Churcher's College -00:02:00   18:47:52 6  
  Texier Lola Churcher's College          
114 Gaunt Holly Churcher's College -00:02:00   18:55:18 7  
  Lodge Tyler Churcher's College          
142 Stewart Joe Launceston College     19:02:06 8  
  Sheldrake Oliver Launceston College          
165 Butler Freddie Devizes CC     19:07:30 9  
  Wrench Will Devizes CC          
118 Russell Matthew Churcher's College     19:07:56 10  
  Matthewson Kit Churcher's College          
110 McCartie Josh Kimbolton School CC     19:10:03 11  
  Smith Harry Kimbolton School CC          
138 Sunderland Kade Dauntsey's School CC     19:18:11 12  
  Thurston-Smith Caspar Dauntsey's School CC          
135 Massey George Dauntsey's School CC     19:22:27 13  
  Darwall Martin Dauntsey's School CC          
164 Palmer Zoe Devizes CC     19:26:36 14  
  Noble Edie Devizes CC          
155 Case James Blundell's School     19:32:24 15  
  Jezkova Lilinka Blundell's School          
109 Walton Felix Kimbolton School CC   00:03:30 19:36:57 16  
  Jardine Matthew Kimbolton School CC          
129 Brijnath Jack Mount Kelly     19:49:33 17  
  Reid Barnaby Mount Kelly          
130 Hess Annabelle Mount Kelly     19:59:51 18  
  Forwood Emily Mount Kelly          
103 De Ruig Archie Marlborough College     20:01:05 19  
  Michaelis Max Marlborough College          
113 Brown Isabel Kimbolton School CC     20:07:13 20  
  Hall Kai Kimbolton School CC          
132 Barker Finlay Mount Kelly     20:18:54 21  
  Thomas Arwen Mount Kelly          
121 Clark Mia Churcher's College     20:22:44 22  
  Texier Bo Churcher's College          
159 Wharmby Jacob Royal Hospital School CC     20:36:22 23  
  Chavasse Toby Royal Hospital School CC          
116 Moses James Churcher's College     20:38:15 24  
  Frizzell Ollie Churcher's College          
149 Heppell Silas Lord Wandsworth College     20:40:43 25  
  Verlaque Ciara Lord Wandsworth College          
107 Chan Jet Marlborough College     20:42:07 26  
  Brooks Sam Marlborough College          
112 Gurnell Tom Kimbolton School CC     20:43:12 27  
  Lambert Holly-Hermione Kimbolton School CC          
124 Steer Tom Churcher's College     20:43:42 28  
  Bowen Henry Churcher's College          
146 Morris Thomas Lord Wandsworth College     20:43:47 29  
  Gavin Hal Lord Wandsworth College          
162 Comfort Kiera Wey KC     20:50:18 30  
  Falco Elise Wey KC          
157 Ramsay Jack Blundell's School     20:57:48 31  
  Humphery Isabel Blundell's School          
105 Booth Thomas Marlborough College     21:12:26 32  
  Bentley Edward Marlborough College          
111 Gibbons Noah Kimbolton School CC     21:13:43 33  
  Salkield Ben Kimbolton School CC          
122 Bowen Ollie Churcher's College     21:26:21 34  
  Keohane Tom Churcher's College          
140 Jewell Charlie Dauntsey's School CC -00:02:00   21:29:09 35  
  Carter Ben Dauntsey's School CC          
153 Hall-Pennicott Maddie Lord Wandsworth College     21:32:57 36  
  Winn Ella Lord Wandsworth College          
150 Gregory Joe Lord Wandsworth College     21:33:28 37  
  Smith Ellie Lord Wandsworth College          
126 Inkley Jude Churcher's College     21:43:27 38  
  Smith Ben Churcher's College          
154 Sansum Evan Lord Wandsworth College     21:45:53 39  
  Johnson Seb Lord Wandsworth College          
148 Hartley Lawson Lord Wandsworth College     21:48:54 40  
  Donnelly Seb Lord Wandsworth College          
131 Tanner Ella Mount Kelly     21:50:33 41  
  Wilkinson Ben Mount Kelly          
115 Frizzell Sandy Churcher's College     22:00:38 42  
  Snelling Ben Churcher's College          
127 Mann Oscar Churcher's College     22:04:20 43  
  Lewis Joel Churcher's College          
139 Holmes Charles Dauntsey's School CC     22:09:08 44  
  Rafferty Christopher Dauntsey's School CC          
143 Johnson Izzy Launceston College     22:12:43 45  
  Broad Emma Launceston College          
117 Daunter Libby Churcher's College     22:17:51 46  
  Toye Lara Churcher's College          
133 Bento Felipe Mount Kelly     22:29:05 47  
  Ley Alex Mount Kelly          
102 Berendsen Harold Southampton CC 00:30:00   22:29:13 48  
  Fraser Luke Southampton CC          
123 Restell James Churcher's College     22:34:08 49  
  Hill John-Henry Churcher's College          
136 Basnett Rosie Dauntsey's School CC     22:50:47 50  
  Angus Mina Dauntsey's School CC          
128 Rushin Finlay Churcher's College     22:56:42 51  
  Passmore Nicholas Churcher's College          
141 Parry Phoebe Dauntsey's School CC     22:58:33 52  
  Johnstone Scout Dauntsey's School CC          
120 Howes Ailith Churcher's College     22:59:40 53  
  Schmitt Natalia Churcher's College          
137 Coombes Roman Dauntsey's School CC     23:07:59 54  
  Salisbury Phoebe Dauntsey's School CC          
151 Auld Felix Lord Wandsworth College 01:00:00   23:08:35 55  
  Ma Amber Lord Wandsworth College          
108 Spicer Eleanor Kimbolton School CC     23:11:27 56  
  King Abigail Kimbolton School CC          
161 Newland George Royal Hospital School CC     23:30:52 57  
  McGill David Royal Hospital School CC          
160 Skingle Jasmine Royal Hospital School CC -00:02:00   23:34:01 58  
  Halim Lucinda Royal Hospital School CC          
106 Morris-Marsham Archie Marlborough College     23:36:34 59  
  Ludlam Daisy Marlborough College          
145 Gardner Hannah Launceston College     23:39:28 60  
  Rush Matthew Launceston College          
152 Harris Ryan Lord Wandsworth College     25:55:14 61  
  Harris Rianna Lord Wandsworth College          
147 Sanvoisin Olly Lord Wandsworth College     25:56:30 62  
  Johnson-Rodriguez Mateo Lord Wandsworth College          
158 Holt-Wilson Dom Blundell's School     rtd 00:00:00    
  Page Grace Blundell's School          
101 Penny Helen Southampton CC     rtd 15:44:16    
  Richards Willow Southampton CC          

Vet_Junior doubles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
51 Gutteridge Marc London Tideway Club     17:35:48 1  
  Skinner Peter Reading CC          
54 Langham Joseph Wey KC     17:56:02 2  
  Gallagher Hannah Wey KC          
53 Orme Ethan Lord Wandsworth College     20:20:20 3  
  Jones Peter Lord Wandsworth College          
52 Le Quesne William Devizes CC     22:06:16 4  
  Le Quesne Poppy Devizes CC          

Senior singles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
725 Horkan David Independent     15:20:15 1  
717 Ogrady Jonathan Runcorn CC     15:26:39 2  
736 Edwards Duncan Reading CC     16:13:15 3  
702 Quinton Stuart Pangbourne CC     16:34:19 4  
705 Tilbury-Clarke Simon RAF Canoe Association     16:36:24 5  
742 Hayes Paul Newbury CC     16:44:49 6  
743 Derham Simon Runcorn CC     17:24:08 7  
701 Fielden Paul Bradford On Avon CC     18:05:19 8  
735 Stevens Reeve Devizes CC     18:26:38 9  
727 Forrest Simon White Rose CC     18:54:55 10  
740 Howell Jason Tonbridge CC     19:29:20 11  
710 Hicks Harriet Norwich CC -00:04:00   19:35:25 12  
744 Tilbury Robin Pangbourne CC     19:44:45 13  
738 Silverman Tom Richmond CC     19:50:24 14  
724 Hills Ludy Richmond CC     19:57:42 15  
704 Sherman Stuart Cardiff Bay Kayakers     20:07:20 16  
716 Murphy Declan Sligo Rtc     20:29:18 17  
706 Clark Adrian Addlestone CC     20:29:57 18  
737 Harley Thor Richmond CC     20:31:05 19  
734 Birchell Katherine Independent     20:37:09 20  
728 Mayo Charles Devizes CC     20:39:34 21  
707 Ames Robert Richmond CC     21:06:41 22  
719 Barnard Tom Paddlesport Racers Assocation     21:27:05 23  
732 Flockhart Alexander Richmond CC     21:40:31 24  
714 White Damon Reading CC     22:12:28 25  
729 Passmore Julia Tonbridge CC     22:14:28 26  
708 Murnaghan Liz Taunton CC     22:30:45 27  
730 Metcalfe Vicky Pangbourne CC     23:17:33 28  
715 Griffiths Zo Basingstoke Canal CC     23:25:19 29  
709 Park Andrew Devizes CC     23:33:10 30  
741 Mason Jeff Devizes CC     23:33:19 31  
722 White Lyndon Poole Harbour CC     23:38:43 32  
733 Heath Roger Independent     23:55:41 33  
720 Quemby Marion Purley Canoe Club     23:57:41 34  
703 McEleney Scott Poole Harbour CC -00:02:00   25:14:06 35  
711 McCall Robert Hinckley CC -01:30:00   25:36:31 36  
721 Schleicher Wolfram 1     25:36:42 37  
718 Dacombe Michael Nottingham CC     rtd 00:00:00    
723 Hamilton Alistair Independent     rtd 00:00:00    
726 Mescal Jim International     rtd 00:00:00    
739 Herwanger Francis Richmond CC     rtd 00:00:00    
713 Kimberley Maxim A L Marsac Sur L'Isle     rtd 18:45:45    
712 Kimberley Natalia A L Marsac Sur L'Isle     rtd 19:48:28    

Endeavour (non-competitive)
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
601 Lane Kay Poole Harbour CC     20:07:38    
  Lane Alexandra Poole Harbour CC          
602 King Nicholas Reading CC     23:51:07    
  Stacey Ruth Pangbourne CC          
603 Windmill Stephen Poole Harbour CC     19:46:52    
  Ostler Andrew Poole Harbour CC          
604 Haine Richard Jersey Canoe Club     23:20:01    
  Haine Alex Jersey Canoe Club          
605 Hamilton Mark Independent     24:52:54    
  Turner Mark Independent          
606 Long Jessica Falcon CC     18:22:26    
  Long Sophie Falcon CC          
607 Jones Antonia Devizes CC     20:31:13    
  Basnett Daniel Devizes CC          
608 Colyer Vanessa Devizes CC     25:18:05    
  Colyer Amy Devizes CC          
609 Young Nick Army Medical Services     26:06:24    
  Millard Callum Army Medical Services          
610 Rai Hemant Army Medical Services     27:59:38    
  Pratt Jemma Army Medical Services          
611 Gilbert Frankie Launceston College     24:32:21    
  Acaster Oliver Launceston College          
612 Hamilton Alistair Independent     18:41:35    
  Chang Rory OA Department, Marlborough College