Overall SubClass Results - Last updated: 15/05/22 21:21:44

These results are FINAL

Time penalties & allowances INCLUDED in times

Senior doubles Junior doubles Vet_Junior doubles Senior singles

Senior doubles


Civilian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
341 Birkett Andrew Richmond CC -00:04:00   15:12:15 1  
  Lavarack Michael Richmond CC          
337 Butler Billy Falcon CC -00:03:00   15:19:17 2  
  Palmer Daniel Fowey River CC          
340 Hendron Richard London Tideway -00:04:30   16:49:47 3  
  Jordan Aaron London Tideway          
344 Herwanger Jorg Richmond CC   00:03:30 17:16:21 4  
  Channon Peter Richmond CC          
333 Merrifield Clive Taunton CC     17:30:37 5  
  Shattock Benjamin Taunton CC          
316 Dawson Tom Falcon CC     17:59:05 6  
  Freemantle Jon Falcon CC          
301 Elliott Richard Southampton CC     18:09:52 7  
  Holmes Guy Southampton CC          
347 Quinn Thomas Independent     18:19:11 8  
  Blackwell Fieke Independent          
324 Beaver Tim Soar Valley CC     19:03:48 9  
  Playle William Barking & Dagenham CC          
323 Symonds Chris Independent     19:08:40 10  
  Edwards Ashley Independent          
305 Jaggs Bill Poole Harbour CC     19:11:08 11  
  Worth Andrew Exeter CC          
311 Witteveen Jouke Rotterdamsche Cano Club     19:32:12 12  
  Roorda Tycho Rotterdamsche Cano Club          
330 Hancox John Wokingham CC     19:44:31 13  
  Hancox Sean Wokingham CC          
314 Latvenas Arnoldas Richmond CC     19:47:51 14  
  Hargrave Stephen Richmond CC          
332 Pigott Mike Richmond CC     20:03:16 15  
  Stonehouse Graham Richmond CC          
325 Ruddle Ben Cardiff Bay Kayakers     21:02:38 16  
  Williams Stephen Cardiff Bay Kayakers          
322 Stephens Michael Bradford On Avon CC     21:20:06 17  
  Smith Martin Bradford On Avon CC          
319 Thelwell Ian Bradford On Avon CC   00:04:25 21:34:31 18  
  Raymond Graham Bradford On Avon CC          
317 Walsh Tomas International     22:00:29 19  
  O' mahony Tony International          
331 Leeke Gary Worcester CC     22:15:31 20  
  Gregory Paul Worcester CC          
309 Jarratt Theo Lincoln CC     22:17:01 21  
  Carter Gary Lincoln CC          
335 Morris Amanda Leighton Buzzard CC     22:39:25 22  
  Handsley Bryan Leighton Buzzard CC          
320 Craddock Samuel Independent     22:49:23 23  
  Burgess Thomas Independent          
345 Rooks Rob Sutton Bingham And District CC     23:00:09 24  
  Rooks Simone Sutton Bingham And District CC          
338 Hobley Nick Basingstoke Canal CC     23:08:13 25  
  Davidson Chris Basingstoke Canal CC          
312 Edgar Neil Devizes CC     23:32:04 26  
  Crabb Kevin Devizes CC          
327 Campbell Robert Independent     23:48:33 27  
  Coleman Ashley Independent          
306 King Derek CANI     24:07:23 28  
  Macsorley Fred CANI          
318 Graywood Matt Walton RC     25:12:15 29  
  Tomalin Andrew Walton RC          
308 McKenna Barry Artists Rifles CC     26:01:10 30  
  Henderson James Artists Rifles CC          
310 Austin Paul Shannon Paddlers     26:10:28 31  
  Keyes Lorcan Limerick Kayak Club          
307 Payne Martin Devizes CC -00:03:30   26:14:14 32  
  Taylor Andrew Devizes CC          
313 Payne Andrew Cambridge CC     rtd 00:00:00    
  Renko Miha Cambridge CC          
315 Hills Chris Banbury & District CC     rtd 00:00:00    
  Dean Lee Banbury & District CC          
334 Wood Graham Poole Harbour CC     rtd 00:00:00    
  Pilkington Mocha Poole Harbour CC          
357 Livingstone Duncan None     rtd 00:00:00    
  Johnson Gary None          
342 Horgan John Devizes CC     rtd 10:22:37    
  Horgan Georgie Devizes CC          
328 Goodlad Bethany Leighton Buzzard CC     rtd 17:09:52    
  Martin Michael Leighton Buzzard CC          
304 Smith Paul Banbury & District CC -00:02:00   rtd 17:59:22    
  Gilks Malcolm Banbury & District CC          
329 Chivers Nigel Devizes CC     rtd 22:26:14    
  David Alexander Devizes CC          
343 Jackson Iain Wey KC     rtd 22:39:27    
  Hallam Gary Wey KC          


Services
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
349 Maddocks Lee Royal Marines Kayak Association -00:03:45   17:11:37 1  
  Bosworth William Royal Marines Kayak Association          
350 Bruce David Royal Marines Kayak Association     17:46:11 2  
  Edwards Samual Royal Marines Kayak Association          
362 Ives Timothy Royal Engineers     18:50:02 3  
  Lawson Iain Royal Engineers          
355 Clarke Peter Royal Marines Kayak Association     18:51:08 4  
  Deveruex Michael Royal Marines Kayak Association          
363 Magar Sangum Khapangi Royal Engineers     19:32:30 5  
  Dalziel Oliver Royal Engineers          
352 Hill Jordan Royal Marines Kayak Association     19:47:46 6  
  Pierce Ben Royal Marines Kayak Association          
361 Goodall Joshua Royal Engineers     19:59:49 7  
  Layton Ashleigh Royal Engineers          
359 Payne Ben Royal Engineers     20:33:51 8  
  De Klerk Tiaan Royal Engineers          
354 Rendell Tom Royal Marines Kayak Association     20:40:57 9  
  Barker Rob Royal Marines Kayak Association          
360 Jackson Andrew Royal Engineers     21:03:42 10  
  Bahadur Khati Lal Royal Engineers          
351 Grimble Roger Royal Marines Kayak Association     21:24:54 11  
  Floodgate George Royal Marines Kayak Association          
353 Maynard Joe Royal Marines Kayak Association     24:20:29 12  
  Shingler Al Royal Marines Kayak Association          
364 Tittman Elliott Royal Marines Kayak Association     25:52:21 13  
  Richarson Will Royal Marines Kayak Association          
336 Price Jennifer Royal Artillery     rtd 25:55:16    
  Bertram Leah Army Canoe Union          


Reserve
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
348 Douglas Darwin Parachute Regiment     21:02:01 1  
  Gargan Frank Parachute Regiment          
346 Corcoran Finn OTC Unit     rtd 00:00:00    
  Coplestone-Crow Alex OTC Unit          


Scouts
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
330 Hancox John Wokingham CC     19:44:31 1  
  Hancox Sean Wokingham CC          


Royal Navy
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
349 Maddocks Lee Royal Marines Kayak Association -00:03:45   17:11:37 1  
  Bosworth William Royal Marines Kayak Association          
350 Bruce David Royal Marines Kayak Association     17:46:11 2  
  Edwards Samual Royal Marines Kayak Association          
355 Clarke Peter Royal Marines Kayak Association     18:51:08 3  
  Deveruex Michael Royal Marines Kayak Association          
352 Hill Jordan Royal Marines Kayak Association     19:47:46 4  
  Pierce Ben Royal Marines Kayak Association          
354 Rendell Tom Royal Marines Kayak Association     20:40:57 5  
  Barker Rob Royal Marines Kayak Association          
351 Grimble Roger Royal Marines Kayak Association     21:24:54 6  
  Floodgate George Royal Marines Kayak Association          
353 Maynard Joe Royal Marines Kayak Association     24:20:29 7  
  Shingler Al Royal Marines Kayak Association          
364 Tittman Elliott Royal Marines Kayak Association     25:52:21 8  
  Richarson Will Royal Marines Kayak Association          


RAF
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes


Canadian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
347 Quinn Thomas Independent     18:19:11 1  
  Blackwell Fieke Independent          
345 Rooks Rob Sutton Bingham And District CC     23:00:09 2  
  Rooks Simone Sutton Bingham And District CC          
327 Campbell Robert Independent     23:48:33 3  
  Coleman Ashley Independent          
307 Payne Martin Devizes CC -00:03:30   26:14:14 4  
  Taylor Andrew Devizes CC          
315 Hills Chris Banbury & District CC     rtd 00:00:00    
  Dean Lee Banbury & District CC          
346 Corcoran Finn OTC Unit     rtd 00:00:00    
  Coplestone-Crow Alex OTC Unit          


Folding Boat
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
354 Rendell Tom Royal Marines Kayak Association     20:40:57 1  
  Barker Rob Royal Marines Kayak Association          
353 Maynard Joe Royal Marines Kayak Association     24:20:29 2  
  Shingler Al Royal Marines Kayak Association          
364 Tittman Elliott Royal Marines Kayak Association     25:52:21 3  
  Richarson Will Royal Marines Kayak Association          
308 McKenna Barry Artists Rifles CC     26:01:10 4  
  Henderson James Artists Rifles CC          


Veteran
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
349 Maddocks Lee Royal Marines Kayak Association -00:03:45   17:11:37 1  
  Bosworth William Royal Marines Kayak Association          
344 Herwanger Jorg Richmond CC   00:03:30 17:16:21 2  
  Channon Peter Richmond CC          
301 Elliott Richard Southampton CC     18:09:52 3  
  Holmes Guy Southampton CC          
362 Ives Timothy Royal Engineers     18:50:02 4  
  Lawson Iain Royal Engineers          
355 Clarke Peter Royal Marines Kayak Association     18:51:08 5  
  Deveruex Michael Royal Marines Kayak Association          
324 Beaver Tim Soar Valley CC     19:03:48 6  
  Playle William Barking & Dagenham CC          
323 Symonds Chris Independent     19:08:40 7  
  Edwards Ashley Independent          
305 Jaggs Bill Poole Harbour CC     19:11:08 8  
  Worth Andrew Exeter CC          
314 Latvenas Arnoldas Richmond CC     19:47:51 9  
  Hargrave Stephen Richmond CC          
332 Pigott Mike Richmond CC     20:03:16 10  
  Stonehouse Graham Richmond CC          
354 Rendell Tom Royal Marines Kayak Association     20:40:57 11  
  Barker Rob Royal Marines Kayak Association          
325 Ruddle Ben Cardiff Bay Kayakers     21:02:38 12  
  Williams Stephen Cardiff Bay Kayakers          
322 Stephens Michael Bradford On Avon CC     21:20:06 13  
  Smith Martin Bradford On Avon CC          
319 Thelwell Ian Bradford On Avon CC   00:04:25 21:34:31 14  
  Raymond Graham Bradford On Avon CC          
317 Walsh Tomas International     22:00:29 15  
  O' mahony Tony International          
331 Leeke Gary Worcester CC     22:15:31 16  
  Gregory Paul Worcester CC          
309 Jarratt Theo Lincoln CC     22:17:01 17  
  Carter Gary Lincoln CC          
335 Morris Amanda Leighton Buzzard CC     22:39:25 18  
  Handsley Bryan Leighton Buzzard CC          
345 Rooks Rob Sutton Bingham And District CC     23:00:09 19  
  Rooks Simone Sutton Bingham And District CC          
338 Hobley Nick Basingstoke Canal CC     23:08:13 20  
  Davidson Chris Basingstoke Canal CC          
321 Rutledge Alan RAF Canoe Association     23:19:04 21  
  Maynard Nigel RAF Canoe Association          
312 Edgar Neil Devizes CC     23:32:04 22  
  Crabb Kevin Devizes CC          
306 King Derek CANI     24:07:23 23  
  Macsorley Fred CANI          
353 Maynard Joe Royal Marines Kayak Association     24:20:29 24  
  Shingler Al Royal Marines Kayak Association          
318 Graywood Matt Walton RC     25:12:15 25  
  Tomalin Andrew Walton RC          
308 McKenna Barry Artists Rifles CC     26:01:10 26  
  Henderson James Artists Rifles CC          
310 Austin Paul Shannon Paddlers     26:10:28 27  
  Keyes Lorcan Limerick Kayak Club          
307 Payne Martin Devizes CC -00:03:30   26:14:14 28  
  Taylor Andrew Devizes CC          
313 Payne Andrew Cambridge CC     rtd 00:00:00    
  Renko Miha Cambridge CC          
334 Wood Graham Poole Harbour CC     rtd 00:00:00    
  Pilkington Mocha Poole Harbour CC          
357 Livingstone Duncan None     rtd 00:00:00    
  Johnson Gary None          
339 Seddon Andrew OTC Unit     rtd 10:03:12    
  Marett Dan Independent          
304 Smith Paul Banbury & District CC -00:02:00   rtd 17:59:22    
  Gilks Malcolm Banbury & District CC          
329 Chivers Nigel Devizes CC     rtd 22:26:14    
  David Alexander Devizes CC          
343 Jackson Iain Wey KC     rtd 22:39:27    
  Hallam Gary Wey KC          


Mixed
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
347 Quinn Thomas Independent     18:19:11 1  
  Blackwell Fieke Independent          
335 Morris Amanda Leighton Buzzard CC     22:39:25 2  
  Handsley Bryan Leighton Buzzard CC          
345 Rooks Rob Sutton Bingham And District CC     23:00:09 3  
  Rooks Simone Sutton Bingham And District CC          
334 Wood Graham Poole Harbour CC     rtd 00:00:00    
  Pilkington Mocha Poole Harbour CC          
356 Collins Rosie Falcon CC     rtd 00:00:00    
  Todd Oscar Royal Logistic Corps          
342 Horgan John Devizes CC     rtd 10:22:37    
  Horgan Georgie Devizes CC          
328 Goodlad Bethany Leighton Buzzard CC     rtd 17:09:52    
  Martin Michael Leighton Buzzard CC          


Ladies
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
336 Price Jennifer Royal Artillery     rtd 25:55:16    
  Bertram Leah Army Canoe Union          


Police
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes


Army
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
362 Ives Timothy Royal Engineers     18:50:02 1  
  Lawson Iain Royal Engineers          
363 Magar Sangum Khapangi Royal Engineers     19:32:30 2  
  Dalziel Oliver Royal Engineers          
361 Goodall Joshua Royal Engineers     19:59:49 3  
  Layton Ashleigh Royal Engineers          
359 Payne Ben Royal Engineers     20:33:51 4  
  De Klerk Tiaan Royal Engineers          
348 Douglas Darwin Parachute Regiment     21:02:01 5  
  Gargan Frank Parachute Regiment          
360 Jackson Andrew Royal Engineers     21:03:42 6  
  Bahadur Khati Lal Royal Engineers          
346 Corcoran Finn OTC Unit     rtd 00:00:00    
  Coplestone-Crow Alex OTC Unit          
336 Price Jennifer Royal Artillery     rtd 25:55:16    
  Bertram Leah Army Canoe Union          


Overseas
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
311 Witteveen Jouke Rotterdamsche Cano Club     19:32:12 1  
  Roorda Tycho Rotterdamsche Cano Club          


European Overseas
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
311 Witteveen Jouke Rotterdamsche Cano Club     19:32:12 1  
  Roorda Tycho Rotterdamsche Cano Club          
317 Walsh Tomas International     22:00:29 2  
  O' mahony Tony International          
310 Austin Paul Shannon Paddlers     26:10:28 3  
  Keyes Lorcan Limerick Kayak Club          


Canadian Female
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes


University
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
346 Corcoran Finn OTC Unit     rtd 00:00:00    
  Coplestone-Crow Alex OTC Unit          


Veteran Female
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes


Century
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
344 Herwanger Jorg Richmond CC   00:03:30 17:16:21 1  
  Channon Peter Richmond CC          
301 Elliott Richard Southampton CC     18:09:52 2  
  Holmes Guy Southampton CC          
355 Clarke Peter Royal Marines Kayak Association     18:51:08 3  
  Deveruex Michael Royal Marines Kayak Association          
324 Beaver Tim Soar Valley CC     19:03:48 4  
  Playle William Barking & Dagenham CC          
305 Jaggs Bill Poole Harbour CC     19:11:08 5  
  Worth Andrew Exeter CC          
322 Stephens Michael Bradford On Avon CC     21:20:06 6  
  Smith Martin Bradford On Avon CC          
319 Thelwell Ian Bradford On Avon CC   00:04:25 21:34:31 7  
  Raymond Graham Bradford On Avon CC          
317 Walsh Tomas International     22:00:29 8  
  O' mahony Tony International          
331 Leeke Gary Worcester CC     22:15:31 9  
  Gregory Paul Worcester CC          
345 Rooks Rob Sutton Bingham And District CC     23:00:09 10  
  Rooks Simone Sutton Bingham And District CC          
338 Hobley Nick Basingstoke Canal CC     23:08:13 11  
  Davidson Chris Basingstoke Canal CC          
312 Edgar Neil Devizes CC     23:32:04 12  
  Crabb Kevin Devizes CC          
306 King Derek CANI     24:07:23 13  
  Macsorley Fred CANI          
318 Graywood Matt Walton RC     25:12:15 14  
  Tomalin Andrew Walton RC          
308 McKenna Barry Artists Rifles CC     26:01:10 15  
  Henderson James Artists Rifles CC          
307 Payne Martin Devizes CC -00:03:30   26:14:14 16  
  Taylor Andrew Devizes CC          
334 Wood Graham Poole Harbour CC     rtd 00:00:00    
  Pilkington Mocha Poole Harbour CC          
357 Livingstone Duncan None     rtd 00:00:00    
  Johnson Gary None          
304 Smith Paul Banbury & District CC -00:02:00   rtd 17:59:22    
  Gilks Malcolm Banbury & District CC          
343 Jackson Iain Wey KC     rtd 22:39:27    
  Hallam Gary Wey KC          

Junior doubles


Mixed
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
166 Hunter Imogen Cambridge CC 00:10:00   17:12:03 1  
  Jacq Louis Cambridge CC          
156 Hull Barnaby Blundell's School     18:17:00 2  
  Haywood Smith Connie Blundell's School          
134 Marsden Freddy Bryanston School CC     18:38:10 3  
  Petch Minty Bryanston School CC          
119 Bushell Ben Churcher's College -00:02:00   18:47:52 4  
  Texier Lola Churcher's College          
114 Gaunt Holly Churcher's College -00:02:00   18:55:18 5  
  Lodge Tyler Churcher's College          
155 Case James Blundell's School     19:32:24 6  
  Jezkova Lilinka Blundell's School          
113 Brown Isabel Kimbolton School CC     20:07:13 7  
  Hall Kai Kimbolton School CC          
132 Barker Finlay Mount Kelly     20:18:54 8  
  Thomas Arwen Mount Kelly          
149 Heppell Silas Lord Wandsworth College     20:40:43 9  
  Verlaque Ciara Lord Wandsworth College          
112 Gurnell Tom Kimbolton School CC     20:43:12 10  
  Lambert Holly-Hermione Kimbolton School CC          
157 Ramsay Jack Blundell's School     20:57:48 11  
  Humphery Isabel Blundell's School          
150 Gregory Joe Lord Wandsworth College     21:33:28 12  
  Smith Ellie Lord Wandsworth College          
131 Tanner Ella Mount Kelly     21:50:33 13  
  Wilkinson Ben Mount Kelly          
133 Bento Felipe Mount Kelly     22:29:05 14  
  Ley Alex Mount Kelly          
137 Coombes Roman Dauntsey's School CC     23:07:59 15  
  Salisbury Phoebe Dauntsey's School CC          
151 Auld Felix Lord Wandsworth College 01:00:00   23:08:35 16  
  Ma Amber Lord Wandsworth College          
106 Morris-Marsham Archie Marlborough College     23:36:34 17  
  Ludlam Daisy Marlborough College          
145 Gardner Hannah Launceston College     23:39:28 18  
  Rush Matthew Launceston College          
152 Harris Ryan Lord Wandsworth College     25:55:14 19  
  Harris Rianna Lord Wandsworth College          
158 Holt-Wilson Dom Blundell's School     rtd 00:00:00    
  Page Grace Blundell's School          


Ladies
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
164 Palmer Zoe Devizes CC     19:26:36 1  
  Noble Edie Devizes CC          
130 Hess Annabelle Mount Kelly     19:59:51 2  
  Forwood Emily Mount Kelly          
121 Clark Mia Churcher's College     20:22:44 3  
  Texier Bo Churcher's College          
162 Comfort Kiera Wey KC     20:50:18 4  
  Falco Elise Wey KC          
153 Hall-Pennicott Maddie Lord Wandsworth College     21:32:57 5  
  Winn Ella Lord Wandsworth College          
143 Johnson Izzy Launceston College     22:12:43 6  
  Broad Emma Launceston College          
117 Daunter Libby Churcher's College     22:17:51 7  
  Toye Lara Churcher's College          
136 Basnett Rosie Dauntsey's School CC     22:50:47 8  
  Angus Mina Dauntsey's School CC          
141 Parry Phoebe Dauntsey's School CC     22:58:33 9  
  Johnstone Scout Dauntsey's School CC          
120 Howes Ailith Churcher's College     22:59:40 10  
  Schmitt Natalia Churcher's College          
108 Spicer Eleanor Kimbolton School CC     23:11:27 11  
  King Abigail Kimbolton School CC          
160 Skingle Jasmine Royal Hospital School CC -00:02:00   23:34:01 12  
  Halim Lucinda Royal Hospital School CC          
101 Penny Helen Southampton CC     rtd 15:44:16    
  Richards Willow Southampton CC          


Civilian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
163 Lovell Jamie Devizes CC -00:02:00   16:35:07 1  
  Scaplehorn William Devizes CC          
166 Hunter Imogen Cambridge CC 00:10:00   17:12:03 2  
  Jacq Louis Cambridge CC          
156 Hull Barnaby Blundell's School     18:17:00 3  
  Haywood Smith Connie Blundell's School          
134 Marsden Freddy Bryanston School CC     18:38:10 4  
  Petch Minty Bryanston School CC          
125 Steele Jamie Churcher's College     18:43:43 5  
  Plewes Henry Churcher's College          
119 Bushell Ben Churcher's College -00:02:00   18:47:52 6  
  Texier Lola Churcher's College          
114 Gaunt Holly Churcher's College -00:02:00   18:55:18 7  
  Lodge Tyler Churcher's College          
142 Stewart Joe Launceston College     19:02:06 8  
  Sheldrake Oliver Launceston College          
165 Butler Freddie Devizes CC     19:07:30 9  
  Wrench Will Devizes CC          
118 Russell Matthew Churcher's College     19:07:56 10  
  Matthewson Kit Churcher's College          
110 McCartie Josh Kimbolton School CC     19:10:03 11  
  Smith Harry Kimbolton School CC          
138 Sunderland Kade Dauntsey's School CC     19:18:11 12  
  Thurston-Smith Caspar Dauntsey's School CC          
135 Massey George Dauntsey's School CC     19:22:27 13  
  Darwall Martin Dauntsey's School CC          
164 Palmer Zoe Devizes CC     19:26:36 14  
  Noble Edie Devizes CC          
155 Case James Blundell's School     19:32:24 15  
  Jezkova Lilinka Blundell's School          
109 Walton Felix Kimbolton School CC   00:03:30 19:36:57 16  
  Jardine Matthew Kimbolton School CC          
129 Brijnath Jack Mount Kelly     19:49:33 17  
  Reid Barnaby Mount Kelly          
130 Hess Annabelle Mount Kelly     19:59:51 18  
  Forwood Emily Mount Kelly          
103 De Ruig Archie Marlborough College     20:01:05 19  
  Michaelis Max Marlborough College          
113 Brown Isabel Kimbolton School CC     20:07:13 20  
  Hall Kai Kimbolton School CC          
132 Barker Finlay Mount Kelly     20:18:54 21  
  Thomas Arwen Mount Kelly          
121 Clark Mia Churcher's College     20:22:44 22  
  Texier Bo Churcher's College          
159 Wharmby Jacob Royal Hospital School CC     20:36:22 23  
  Chavasse Toby Royal Hospital School CC          
116 Moses James Churcher's College     20:38:15 24  
  Frizzell Ollie Churcher's College          
149 Heppell Silas Lord Wandsworth College     20:40:43 25  
  Verlaque Ciara Lord Wandsworth College          
107 Chan Jet Marlborough College     20:42:07 26  
  Brooks Sam Marlborough College          
112 Gurnell Tom Kimbolton School CC     20:43:12 27  
  Lambert Holly-Hermione Kimbolton School CC          
124 Steer Tom Churcher's College     20:43:42 28  
  Bowen Henry Churcher's College          
146 Morris Thomas Lord Wandsworth College     20:43:47 29  
  Gavin Hal Lord Wandsworth College          
162 Comfort Kiera Wey KC     20:50:18 30  
  Falco Elise Wey KC          
157 Ramsay Jack Blundell's School     20:57:48 31  
  Humphery Isabel Blundell's School          
105 Booth Thomas Marlborough College     21:12:26 32  
  Bentley Edward Marlborough College          
111 Gibbons Noah Kimbolton School CC     21:13:43 33  
  Salkield Ben Kimbolton School CC          
122 Bowen Ollie Churcher's College     21:26:21 34  
  Keohane Tom Churcher's College          
140 Jewell Charlie Dauntsey's School CC -00:02:00   21:29:09 35  
  Carter Ben Dauntsey's School CC          
153 Hall-Pennicott Maddie Lord Wandsworth College     21:32:57 36  
  Winn Ella Lord Wandsworth College          
150 Gregory Joe Lord Wandsworth College     21:33:28 37  
  Smith Ellie Lord Wandsworth College          
126 Inkley Jude Churcher's College     21:43:27 38  
  Smith Ben Churcher's College          
154 Sansum Evan Lord Wandsworth College     21:45:53 39  
  Johnson Seb Lord Wandsworth College          
148 Hartley Lawson Lord Wandsworth College     21:48:54 40  
  Donnelly Seb Lord Wandsworth College          
131 Tanner Ella Mount Kelly     21:50:33 41  
  Wilkinson Ben Mount Kelly          
115 Frizzell Sandy Churcher's College     22:00:38 42  
  Snelling Ben Churcher's College          
127 Mann Oscar Churcher's College     22:04:20 43  
  Lewis Joel Churcher's College          
139 Holmes Charles Dauntsey's School CC     22:09:08 44  
  Rafferty Christopher Dauntsey's School CC          
143 Johnson Izzy Launceston College     22:12:43 45  
  Broad Emma Launceston College          
117 Daunter Libby Churcher's College     22:17:51 46  
  Toye Lara Churcher's College          
133 Bento Felipe Mount Kelly     22:29:05 47  
  Ley Alex Mount Kelly          
102 Berendsen Harold Southampton CC 00:30:00   22:29:13 48  
  Fraser Luke Southampton CC          
123 Restell James Churcher's College     22:34:08 49  
  Hill John-Henry Churcher's College          
136 Basnett Rosie Dauntsey's School CC     22:50:47 50  
  Angus Mina Dauntsey's School CC          
128 Rushin Finlay Churcher's College     22:56:42 51  
  Passmore Nicholas Churcher's College          
141 Parry Phoebe Dauntsey's School CC     22:58:33 52  
  Johnstone Scout Dauntsey's School CC          
120 Howes Ailith Churcher's College     22:59:40 53  
  Schmitt Natalia Churcher's College          
137 Coombes Roman Dauntsey's School CC     23:07:59 54  
  Salisbury Phoebe Dauntsey's School CC          
151 Auld Felix Lord Wandsworth College 01:00:00   23:08:35 55  
  Ma Amber Lord Wandsworth College          
108 Spicer Eleanor Kimbolton School CC     23:11:27 56  
  King Abigail Kimbolton School CC          
161 Newland George Royal Hospital School CC     23:30:52 57  
  McGill David Royal Hospital School CC          
160 Skingle Jasmine Royal Hospital School CC -00:02:00   23:34:01 58  
  Halim Lucinda Royal Hospital School CC          
106 Morris-Marsham Archie Marlborough College     23:36:34 59  
  Ludlam Daisy Marlborough College          
145 Gardner Hannah Launceston College     23:39:28 60  
  Rush Matthew Launceston College          
152 Harris Ryan Lord Wandsworth College     25:55:14 61  
  Harris Rianna Lord Wandsworth College          
147 Sanvoisin Olly Lord Wandsworth College     25:56:30 62  
  Johnson-Rodriguez Mateo Lord Wandsworth College          
158 Holt-Wilson Dom Blundell's School     rtd 00:00:00    
  Page Grace Blundell's School          
101 Penny Helen Southampton CC     rtd 15:44:16    
  Richards Willow Southampton CC          


Scouts
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes


U17School
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
142 Stewart Joe Launceston College     19:02:06 1  
  Sheldrake Oliver Launceston College          
138 Sunderland Kade Dauntsey's School CC     19:18:11 2  
  Thurston-Smith Caspar Dauntsey's School CC          
113 Brown Isabel Kimbolton School CC     20:07:13 3  
  Hall Kai Kimbolton School CC          
107 Chan Jet Marlborough College     20:42:07 4  
  Brooks Sam Marlborough College          
111 Gibbons Noah Kimbolton School CC     21:13:43 5  
  Salkield Ben Kimbolton School CC          
140 Jewell Charlie Dauntsey's School CC -00:02:00   21:29:09 6  
  Carter Ben Dauntsey's School CC          
153 Hall-Pennicott Maddie Lord Wandsworth College     21:32:57 7  
  Winn Ella Lord Wandsworth College          
150 Gregory Joe Lord Wandsworth College     21:33:28 8  
  Smith Ellie Lord Wandsworth College          
154 Sansum Evan Lord Wandsworth College     21:45:53 9  
  Johnson Seb Lord Wandsworth College          
148 Hartley Lawson Lord Wandsworth College     21:48:54 10  
  Donnelly Seb Lord Wandsworth College          
128 Rushin Finlay Churcher's College     22:56:42 11  
  Passmore Nicholas Churcher's College          
141 Parry Phoebe Dauntsey's School CC     22:58:33 12  
  Johnstone Scout Dauntsey's School CC          
137 Coombes Roman Dauntsey's School CC     23:07:59 13  
  Salisbury Phoebe Dauntsey's School CC          
147 Sanvoisin Olly Lord Wandsworth College     25:56:30 14  
  Johnson-Rodriguez Mateo Lord Wandsworth College          
158 Holt-Wilson Dom Blundell's School     rtd 00:00:00    
  Page Grace Blundell's School          


Canadian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
161 Newland George Royal Hospital School CC     23:30:52 1  
  McGill David Royal Hospital School CC          


Canadian Female
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes

Vet_Junior doubles


Scouts
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes

Senior singles


Ladies
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
710 Hicks Harriet Norwich CC -00:04:00   19:35:25 1  
724 Hills Ludy Richmond CC     19:57:42 2  
734 Birchell Katherine Independent     20:37:09 3  
729 Passmore Julia Tonbridge CC     22:14:28 4  
708 Murnaghan Liz Taunton CC     22:30:45 5  
730 Metcalfe Vicky Pangbourne CC     23:17:33 6  
715 Griffiths Zo Basingstoke Canal CC     23:25:19 7  
720 Quemby Marion Purley Canoe Club     23:57:41 8  
712 Kimberley Natalia A L Marsac Sur L'Isle     rtd 19:48:28    


Over 50
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
702 Quinton Stuart Pangbourne CC     16:34:19 1  
743 Derham Simon Runcorn CC     17:24:08 2  
701 Fielden Paul Bradford On Avon CC     18:05:19 3  
740 Howell Jason Tonbridge CC     19:29:20 4  
704 Sherman Stuart Cardiff Bay Kayakers     20:07:20 5  
706 Clark Adrian Addlestone CC     20:29:57 6  
728 Mayo Charles Devizes CC     20:39:34 7  
707 Ames Robert Richmond CC     21:06:41 8  
719 Barnard Tom Paddlesport Racers Assocation     21:27:05 9  
714 White Damon Reading CC     22:12:28 10  
729 Passmore Julia Tonbridge CC     22:14:28 11  
708 Murnaghan Liz Taunton CC     22:30:45 12  
730 Metcalfe Vicky Pangbourne CC     23:17:33 13  
709 Park Andrew Devizes CC     23:33:10 14  
741 Mason Jeff Devizes CC     23:33:19 15  
722 White Lyndon Poole Harbour CC     23:38:43 16  
733 Heath Roger Independent     23:55:41 17  
711 McCall Robert Hinckley CC -01:30:00   25:36:31 18  
721 Schleicher Wolfram 1     25:36:42 19  


Canadian
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
737 Harley Thor Richmond CC     20:31:05 1  
719 Barnard Tom Paddlesport Racers Assocation     21:27:05 2  
714 White Damon Reading CC     22:12:28 3  
708 Murnaghan Liz Taunton CC     22:30:45 4  
730 Metcalfe Vicky Pangbourne CC     23:17:33 5  
722 White Lyndon Poole Harbour CC     23:38:43 6  
733 Heath Roger Independent     23:55:41 7  
720 Quemby Marion Purley Canoe Club     23:57:41 8  
703 McEleney Scott Poole Harbour CC -00:02:00   25:14:06 9  
713 Kimberley Maxim A L Marsac Sur L'Isle     rtd 18:45:45    
712 Kimberley Natalia A L Marsac Sur L'Isle     rtd 19:48:28    


Veteran Female
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
724 Hills Ludy Richmond CC     19:57:42 1  
729 Passmore Julia Tonbridge CC     22:14:28 2  
708 Murnaghan Liz Taunton CC     22:30:45 3  
730 Metcalfe Vicky Pangbourne CC     23:17:33 4  
715 Griffiths Zo Basingstoke Canal CC     23:25:19 5  
720 Quemby Marion Purley Canoe Club     23:57:41 6  
712 Kimberley Natalia A L Marsac Sur L'Isle     rtd 19:48:28    


Veteran Male
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
725 Horkan David Independent     15:20:15 1  
702 Quinton Stuart Pangbourne CC     16:34:19 2  
742 Hayes Paul Newbury CC     16:44:49 3  
743 Derham Simon Runcorn CC     17:24:08 4  
701 Fielden Paul Bradford On Avon CC     18:05:19 5  
727 Forrest Simon White Rose CC     18:54:55 6  
740 Howell Jason Tonbridge CC     19:29:20 7  
744 Tilbury Robin Pangbourne CC     19:44:45 8  
738 Silverman Tom Richmond CC     19:50:24 9  
704 Sherman Stuart Cardiff Bay Kayakers     20:07:20 10  
716 Murphy Declan Sligo Rtc     20:29:18 11  
706 Clark Adrian Addlestone CC     20:29:57 12  
737 Harley Thor Richmond CC     20:31:05 13  
728 Mayo Charles Devizes CC     20:39:34 14  
707 Ames Robert Richmond CC     21:06:41 15  
719 Barnard Tom Paddlesport Racers Assocation     21:27:05 16  
732 Flockhart Alexander Richmond CC     21:40:31 17  
714 White Damon Reading CC     22:12:28 18  
709 Park Andrew Devizes CC     23:33:10 19  
741 Mason Jeff Devizes CC     23:33:19 20  
722 White Lyndon Poole Harbour CC     23:38:43 21  
733 Heath Roger Independent     23:55:41 22  
711 McCall Robert Hinckley CC -01:30:00   25:36:31 23  
721 Schleicher Wolfram 1     25:36:42 24  
726 Mescal Jim International     rtd 00:00:00    


University
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Elapsed time Position Notes
718 Dacombe Michael Nottingham CC     rtd 00:00:00    
713 Kimberley Maxim A L Marsac Sur L'Isle     rtd 18:45:45