Saturday Class Results - Last updated: 12/05/22 00:08:40

These results are PROVISIONAL

ONLY tunnel allowances included in times

Junior doubles Vet_Junior doubles Senior singles Endeavour

Junior doubles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
163 Lovell Jamie Devizes CC -00:02:00   11:10:23 1  
  Scaplehorn William Devizes CC          
166 Hunter Imogen Cambridge CC 00:10:00   11:32:20 2  
  Jacq Louis Cambridge CC          
156 Hull Barnaby Blundell's School     12:16:34 3  
  Haywood Smith Connie Blundell's School          
119 Bushell Ben Churcher's College -00:02:00   12:42:29 4  
  Texier Lola Churcher's College          
134 Marsden Freddy Bryanston School CC     12:42:59 5  
  Petch Minty Bryanston School CC          
125 Steele Jamie Churcher's College     12:46:19 6  
  Plewes Henry Churcher's College          
114 Gaunt Holly Churcher's College -00:02:00   12:48:41 7  
  Lodge Tyler Churcher's College          
118 Russell Matthew Churcher's College     12:54:20 8  
  Matthewson Kit Churcher's College          
109 Walton Felix Kimbolton School CC   00:03:30 12:54:20 8  
  Jardine Matthew Kimbolton School CC          
164 Palmer Zoe Devizes CC     12:57:57 10  
  Noble Edie Devizes CC          
165 Butler Freddie Devizes CC     13:02:25 11  
  Wrench Will Devizes CC          
135 Massey George Dauntsey's School CC     13:02:51 12  
  Darwall Martin Dauntsey's School CC          
142 Stewart Joe Launceston College     13:03:10 13  
  Sheldrake Oliver Launceston College          
138 Sunderland Kade Dauntsey's School CC     13:05:37 14  
  Thurston-Smith Caspar Dauntsey's School CC          
110 McCartie Josh Kimbolton School CC     13:06:19 15  
  Smith Harry Kimbolton School CC          
155 Case James Blundell's School     13:13:29 16  
  Jezkova Lilinka Blundell's School          
113 Brown Isabel Kimbolton School CC     13:21:11 17  
  Hall Kai Kimbolton School CC          
129 Brijnath Jack Mount Kelly     13:28:15 18  
  Reid Barnaby Mount Kelly          
130 Hess Annabelle Mount Kelly     13:33:18 19  
  Forwood Emily Mount Kelly          
103 De Ruig Archie Marlborough College     13:39:45 20  
  Michaelis Max Marlborough College          
121 Clark Mia Churcher's College     13:42:50 21  
  Texier Bo Churcher's College          
132 Barker Finlay Mount Kelly     13:43:20 22  
  Thomas Arwen Mount Kelly          
146 Morris Thomas Lord Wandsworth College     13:49:32 23  
  Gavin Hal Lord Wandsworth College          
116 Moses James Churcher's College     13:54:58 24  
  Frizzell Ollie Churcher's College          
107 Chan Jet Marlborough College     13:55:29 25  
  Brooks Sam Marlborough College          
159 Wharmby Jacob Royal Hospital School CC     13:56:05 26  
  Chavasse Toby Royal Hospital School CC          
149 Heppell Silas Lord Wandsworth College     13:58:38 27  
  Verlaque Ciara Lord Wandsworth College          
112 Gurnell Tom Kimbolton School CC     14:01:04 28  
  Lambert Holly-Hermione Kimbolton School CC          
122 Bowen Ollie Churcher's College     14:04:44 29  
  Keohane Tom Churcher's College          
124 Steer Tom Churcher's College     14:05:16 30  
  Bowen Henry Churcher's College          
111 Gibbons Noah Kimbolton School CC     14:10:14 31  
  Salkield Ben Kimbolton School CC          
105 Booth Thomas Marlborough College     14:12:18 32  
  Bentley Edward Marlborough College          
157 Ramsay Jack Blundell's School     14:14:22 33  
  Humphery Isabel Blundell's School          
162 Comfort Kiera Wey KC     14:14:46 34  
  Falco Elise Wey KC          
126 Inkley Jude Churcher's College     14:21:36 35  
  Smith Ben Churcher's College          
140 Jewell Charlie Dauntsey's School CC -00:02:00   14:23:00 36  
  Carter Ben Dauntsey's School CC          
102 Berendsen Harold Southampton CC 00:30:00   14:28:02 37  
  Fraser Luke Southampton CC          
150 Gregory Joe Lord Wandsworth College     14:28:14 38  
  Smith Ellie Lord Wandsworth College          
153 Hall-Pennicott Maddie Lord Wandsworth College     14:28:57 39  
  Winn Ella Lord Wandsworth College          
131 Tanner Ella Mount Kelly     14:32:22 40  
  Wilkinson Ben Mount Kelly          
115 Frizzell Sandy Churcher's College     14:38:47 41  
  Snelling Ben Churcher's College          
154 Sansum Evan Lord Wandsworth College     14:39:34 42  
  Johnson Seb Lord Wandsworth College          
148 Hartley Lawson Lord Wandsworth College     14:40:02 43  
  Donnelly Seb Lord Wandsworth College          
139 Holmes Charles Dauntsey's School CC     14:49:03 44  
  Rafferty Christopher Dauntsey's School CC          
127 Mann Oscar Churcher's College     14:50:47 45  
  Lewis Joel Churcher's College          
151 Auld Felix Lord Wandsworth College 01:00:00   14:51:07 46  
  Ma Amber Lord Wandsworth College          
117 Daunter Libby Churcher's College     14:58:26 47  
  Toye Lara Churcher's College          
123 Restell James Churcher's College     15:00:32 48  
  Hill John-Henry Churcher's College          
143 Johnson Izzy Launceston College     15:03:57 49  
  Broad Emma Launceston College          
133 Bento Felipe Mount Kelly     15:05:27 50  
  Ley Alex Mount Kelly          
161 Newland George Royal Hospital School CC     15:19:51 51  
  McGill David Royal Hospital School CC          
128 Rushin Finlay Churcher's College     15:23:35 52  
  Passmore Nicholas Churcher's College          
145 Gardner Hannah Launceston College     15:24:25 53  
  Rush Matthew Launceston College          
136 Basnett Rosie Dauntsey's School CC     15:27:23 54  
  Angus Mina Dauntsey's School CC          
120 Howes Ailith Churcher's College     15:28:07 55  
  Schmitt Natalia Churcher's College          
108 Spicer Eleanor Kimbolton School CC     15:32:13 56  
  King Abigail Kimbolton School CC          
137 Coombes Roman Dauntsey's School CC     15:33:58 57  
  Salisbury Phoebe Dauntsey's School CC          
141 Parry Phoebe Dauntsey's School CC     15:37:28 58  
  Johnstone Scout Dauntsey's School CC          
106 Morris-Marsham Archie Marlborough College     15:43:50 59  
  Ludlam Daisy Marlborough College          
160 Skingle Jasmine Royal Hospital School CC -00:02:00   16:00:11 60  
  Halim Lucinda Royal Hospital School CC          
147 Sanvoisin Olly Lord Wandsworth College     16:37:05 61  
  Johnson-Rodriguez Mateo Lord Wandsworth College          
152 Harris Ryan Lord Wandsworth College     17:13:15 62  
  Harris Rianna Lord Wandsworth College          
101 Penny Helen Southampton CC     rtd 15:44:16    
  Richards Willow Southampton CC          

Vet_Junior doubles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
51 Gutteridge Marc London Tideway Club     11:45:05 1  
  Skinner Peter Reading CC          
54 Langham Joseph Wey KC     12:06:18 2  
  Gallagher Hannah Wey KC          
53 Orme Ethan Lord Wandsworth College     13:47:42 3  
  Jones Peter Lord Wandsworth College          
52 Le Quesne William Devizes CC     15:02:09 4  
  Le Quesne Poppy Devizes CC          

Senior singles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
725 Horkan David Independent     10:05:11 1  
717 Ogrady Jonathan Runcorn CC     10:05:31 2  
736 Edwards Duncan Reading CC     10:54:10 3  
702 Quinton Stuart Pangbourne CC     10:55:36 4  
705 Tilbury-Clarke Simon RAF Canoe Association     10:55:43 5  
742 Hayes Paul Newbury CC     11:10:29 6  
743 Derham Simon Runcorn CC     11:42:47 7  
701 Fielden Paul Bradford On Avon CC     11:56:24 8  
735 Stevens Reeve Devizes CC     12:17:16 9  
727 Forrest Simon White Rose CC     12:50:33 10  
710 Hicks Harriet Norwich CC -00:04:00   12:59:15 11  
744 Tilbury Robin Pangbourne CC     13:02:26 12  
740 Howell Jason Tonbridge CC     13:05:58 13  
738 Silverman Tom Richmond CC     13:19:50 14  
724 Hills Ludy Richmond CC     13:22:13 15  
716 Murphy Declan Sligo Rtc     13:25:55 16  
737 Harley Thor Richmond CC     13:36:54 17  
704 Sherman Stuart Cardiff Bay Kayakers     13:37:01 18  
728 Mayo Charles Devizes CC     13:45:33 19  
734 Birchell Katherine Independent     13:45:36 20  
706 Clark Adrian Addlestone CC     13:48:57 21  
707 Ames Robert Richmond CC     13:57:25 22  
719 Barnard Tom Paddlesport Racers Assocation     14:19:56 23  
714 White Damon Reading CC     14:46:05 24  
708 Murnaghan Liz Taunton CC     14:54:58 25  
732 Flockhart Alexander Richmond CC     14:56:22 26  
729 Passmore Julia Tonbridge CC     15:09:21 27  
730 Metcalfe Vicky Pangbourne CC     15:30:27 28  
709 Park Andrew Devizes CC     15:44:05 29  
741 Mason Jeff Devizes CC     15:44:13 30  
715 Griffiths Zo Basingstoke Canal CC     15:46:59 31  
722 White Lyndon Poole Harbour CC     15:46:59 31  
733 Heath Roger Independent     16:06:54 33  
720 Quemby Marion Purley Canoe Club     16:08:02 34  
703 McEleney Scott Poole Harbour CC -00:02:00   16:55:43 35  
721 Schleicher Wolfram 1     17:48:46 36  
711 McCall Robert Hinckley CC -01:30:00   18:34:21 37  
713 Kimberley Maxim A L Marsac Sur L'Isle     rtd 18:45:45    
712 Kimberley Natalia A L Marsac Sur L'Isle     rtd 19:48:28    

Endeavour (non-competitive)
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
601 Lane Kay Poole Harbour CC     13:45:11    
  Lane Alexandra Poole Harbour CC          
602 King Nicholas Reading CC     15:47:01    
  Stacey Ruth Pangbourne CC          
603 Windmill Stephen Poole Harbour CC     13:17:32    
  Ostler Andrew Poole Harbour CC          
604 Haine Richard Jersey Canoe Club     15:58:30    
  Haine Alex Jersey Canoe Club          
605 Hamilton Mark Independent     16:32:56    
  Turner Mark Independent          
606 Long Jessica Falcon CC     12:30:48    
  Long Sophie Falcon CC          
607 Jones Antonia Devizes CC     13:40:11    
  Basnett Daniel Devizes CC          
608 Colyer Vanessa Devizes CC     16:43:50    
  Colyer Amy Devizes CC          
609 Young Nick Army Medical Services     15:58:55    
  Millard Callum Army Medical Services          
610 Rai Hemant Army Medical Services     18:08:12    
  Pratt Jemma Army Medical Services          
611 Gilbert Frankie Launceston College     16:02:27    
  Acaster Oliver Launceston College          
612 Hamilton Alistair Independent     12:34:31    
  Chang Rory OA Department, Marlborough College