Sunday Class Results - Last updated: 12/05/22 00:09:59

These results are PROVISIONAL

ONLY tunnel allowances included in times

Junior doubles Vet_Junior doubles Senior singles Endeavour

Junior doubles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
163 Lovell Jamie Devizes CC -00:02:00   16:37:07 1  
  Scaplehorn William Devizes CC          
166 Hunter Imogen Cambridge CC 00:10:00   17:02:03 2  
  Jacq Louis Cambridge CC          
156 Hull Barnaby Blundell's School     18:17:00 3  
  Haywood Smith Connie Blundell's School          
134 Marsden Freddy Bryanston School CC     18:38:10 4  
  Petch Minty Bryanston School CC          
125 Steele Jamie Churcher's College     18:43:43 5  
  Plewes Henry Churcher's College          
119 Bushell Ben Churcher's College -00:02:00   18:49:52 6  
  Texier Lola Churcher's College          
114 Gaunt Holly Churcher's College -00:02:00   18:57:18 7  
  Lodge Tyler Churcher's College          
142 Stewart Joe Launceston College     19:02:06 8  
  Sheldrake Oliver Launceston College          
165 Butler Freddie Devizes CC     19:07:30 9  
  Wrench Will Devizes CC          
118 Russell Matthew Churcher's College     19:07:56 10  
  Matthewson Kit Churcher's College          
110 McCartie Josh Kimbolton School CC     19:10:03 11  
  Smith Harry Kimbolton School CC          
138 Sunderland Kade Dauntsey's School CC     19:18:11 12  
  Thurston-Smith Caspar Dauntsey's School CC          
135 Massey George Dauntsey's School CC     19:22:27 13  
  Darwall Martin Dauntsey's School CC          
164 Palmer Zoe Devizes CC     19:26:36 14  
  Noble Edie Devizes CC          
155 Case James Blundell's School     19:32:24 15  
  Jezkova Lilinka Blundell's School          
109 Walton Felix Kimbolton School CC   00:03:30 19:36:57 16  
  Jardine Matthew Kimbolton School CC          
129 Brijnath Jack Mount Kelly     19:49:33 17  
  Reid Barnaby Mount Kelly          
130 Hess Annabelle Mount Kelly     19:59:51 18  
  Forwood Emily Mount Kelly          
103 De Ruig Archie Marlborough College     20:01:05 19  
  Michaelis Max Marlborough College          
113 Brown Isabel Kimbolton School CC     20:07:13 20  
  Hall Kai Kimbolton School CC          
132 Barker Finlay Mount Kelly     20:18:54 21  
  Thomas Arwen Mount Kelly          
121 Clark Mia Churcher's College     20:22:44 22  
  Texier Bo Churcher's College          
159 Wharmby Jacob Royal Hospital School CC     20:36:22 23  
  Chavasse Toby Royal Hospital School CC          
116 Moses James Churcher's College     20:38:15 24  
  Frizzell Ollie Churcher's College          
149 Heppell Silas Lord Wandsworth College     20:40:43 25  
  Verlaque Ciara Lord Wandsworth College          
107 Chan Jet Marlborough College     20:42:07 26  
  Brooks Sam Marlborough College          
112 Gurnell Tom Kimbolton School CC     20:43:12 27  
  Lambert Holly-Hermione Kimbolton School CC          
124 Steer Tom Churcher's College     20:43:42 28  
  Bowen Henry Churcher's College          
146 Morris Thomas Lord Wandsworth College     20:43:47 29  
  Gavin Hal Lord Wandsworth College          
162 Comfort Kiera Wey KC     20:50:18 30  
  Falco Elise Wey KC          
157 Ramsay Jack Blundell's School     20:57:48 31  
  Humphery Isabel Blundell's School          
105 Booth Thomas Marlborough College     21:12:26 32  
  Bentley Edward Marlborough College          
111 Gibbons Noah Kimbolton School CC     21:13:43 33  
  Salkield Ben Kimbolton School CC          
122 Bowen Ollie Churcher's College     21:26:21 34  
  Keohane Tom Churcher's College          
140 Jewell Charlie Dauntsey's School CC -00:02:00   21:31:09 35  
  Carter Ben Dauntsey's School CC          
153 Hall-Pennicott Maddie Lord Wandsworth College     21:32:57 36  
  Winn Ella Lord Wandsworth College          
150 Gregory Joe Lord Wandsworth College     21:33:28 37  
  Smith Ellie Lord Wandsworth College          
126 Inkley Jude Churcher's College     21:43:27 38  
  Smith Ben Churcher's College          
154 Sansum Evan Lord Wandsworth College     21:45:53 39  
  Johnson Seb Lord Wandsworth College          
148 Hartley Lawson Lord Wandsworth College     21:48:54 40  
  Donnelly Seb Lord Wandsworth College          
131 Tanner Ella Mount Kelly     21:50:33 41  
  Wilkinson Ben Mount Kelly          
102 Berendsen Harold Southampton CC 00:30:00   21:59:13 42  
  Fraser Luke Southampton CC          
115 Frizzell Sandy Churcher's College     22:00:38 43  
  Snelling Ben Churcher's College          
127 Mann Oscar Churcher's College     22:04:20 44  
  Lewis Joel Churcher's College          
151 Auld Felix Lord Wandsworth College 01:00:00   22:08:35 45  
  Ma Amber Lord Wandsworth College          
139 Holmes Charles Dauntsey's School CC     22:09:08 46  
  Rafferty Christopher Dauntsey's School CC          
143 Johnson Izzy Launceston College     22:12:43 47  
  Broad Emma Launceston College          
117 Daunter Libby Churcher's College     22:17:51 48  
  Toye Lara Churcher's College          
133 Bento Felipe Mount Kelly     22:29:05 49  
  Ley Alex Mount Kelly          
123 Restell James Churcher's College     22:34:08 50  
  Hill John-Henry Churcher's College          
136 Basnett Rosie Dauntsey's School CC     22:50:47 51  
  Angus Mina Dauntsey's School CC          
128 Rushin Finlay Churcher's College     22:56:42 52  
  Passmore Nicholas Churcher's College          
141 Parry Phoebe Dauntsey's School CC     22:58:33 53  
  Johnstone Scout Dauntsey's School CC          
120 Howes Ailith Churcher's College     22:59:40 54  
  Schmitt Natalia Churcher's College          
137 Coombes Roman Dauntsey's School CC     23:07:59 55  
  Salisbury Phoebe Dauntsey's School CC          
108 Spicer Eleanor Kimbolton School CC     23:11:27 56  
  King Abigail Kimbolton School CC          
161 Newland George Royal Hospital School CC     23:30:52 57  
  McGill David Royal Hospital School CC          
160 Skingle Jasmine Royal Hospital School CC -00:02:00   23:36:01 58  
  Halim Lucinda Royal Hospital School CC          
106 Morris-Marsham Archie Marlborough College     23:36:34 59  
  Ludlam Daisy Marlborough College          
145 Gardner Hannah Launceston College     23:39:28 60  
  Rush Matthew Launceston College          
152 Harris Ryan Lord Wandsworth College     25:55:14 61  
  Harris Rianna Lord Wandsworth College          
147 Sanvoisin Olly Lord Wandsworth College     25:56:30 62  
  Johnson-Rodriguez Mateo Lord Wandsworth College          

Vet_Junior doubles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
51 Gutteridge Marc London Tideway Club     17:35:48 1  
  Skinner Peter Reading CC          
54 Langham Joseph Wey KC     17:56:02 2  
  Gallagher Hannah Wey KC          
53 Orme Ethan Lord Wandsworth College     20:20:20 3  
  Jones Peter Lord Wandsworth College          
52 Le Quesne William Devizes CC     22:06:16 4  
  Le Quesne Poppy Devizes CC          

Senior singles
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
725 Horkan David Independent     15:20:15 1  
717 Ogrady Jonathan Runcorn CC     15:26:39 2  
736 Edwards Duncan Reading CC     16:13:15 3  
702 Quinton Stuart Pangbourne CC     16:34:19 4  
705 Tilbury-Clarke Simon RAF Canoe Association     16:36:24 5  
742 Hayes Paul Newbury CC     16:44:49 6  
743 Derham Simon Runcorn CC     17:26:08 7  
701 Fielden Paul Bradford On Avon CC     18:05:19 8  
735 Stevens Reeve Devizes CC     18:26:38 9  
727 Forrest Simon White Rose CC     18:54:55 10  
740 Howell Jason Tonbridge CC     19:29:20 11  
710 Hicks Harriet Norwich CC -00:04:00   19:39:25 12  
744 Tilbury Robin Pangbourne CC     19:44:45 13  
738 Silverman Tom Richmond CC     19:50:24 14  
724 Hills Ludy Richmond CC     19:57:42 15  
704 Sherman Stuart Cardiff Bay Kayakers     20:07:20 16  
716 Murphy Declan Sligo Rtc     20:29:18 17  
706 Clark Adrian Addlestone CC     20:29:57 18  
737 Harley Thor Richmond CC     20:31:05 19  
734 Birchell Katherine Independent     20:37:09 20  
728 Mayo Charles Devizes CC     20:39:34 21  
707 Ames Robert Richmond CC     21:06:41 22  
719 Barnard Tom Paddlesport Racers Assocation     21:27:05 23  
732 Flockhart Alexander Richmond CC     21:40:31 24  
714 White Damon Reading CC     22:12:28 25  
729 Passmore Julia Tonbridge CC     22:14:28 26  
708 Murnaghan Liz Taunton CC     22:30:45 27  
730 Metcalfe Vicky Pangbourne CC     23:17:33 28  
715 Griffiths Zo Basingstoke Canal CC     23:25:19 29  
709 Park Andrew Devizes CC     23:33:10 30  
741 Mason Jeff Devizes CC     23:33:19 31  
722 White Lyndon Poole Harbour CC     23:38:43 32  
733 Heath Roger Independent     23:55:41 33  
720 Quemby Marion Purley Canoe Club     23:57:41 34  
703 McEleney Scott Poole Harbour CC -00:02:00   25:16:06 35  
721 Schleicher Wolfram 1     25:36:42 36  
711 McCall Robert Hinckley CC -01:30:00   27:06:31 37  
713 Kimberley Maxim A L Marsac Sur L'Isle     rtd 18:45:45    
712 Kimberley Natalia A L Marsac Sur L'Isle     rtd 19:48:28    

Endeavour (non-competitive)
Number Surname First Name Club +/- Time Tunnel Time so far Position Notes
601 Lane Kay Poole Harbour CC     20:07:38    
  Lane Alexandra Poole Harbour CC          
602 King Nicholas Reading CC     23:51:07    
  Stacey Ruth Pangbourne CC          
603 Windmill Stephen Poole Harbour CC     19:46:52    
  Ostler Andrew Poole Harbour CC          
604 Haine Richard Jersey Canoe Club     23:20:01    
  Haine Alex Jersey Canoe Club          
605 Hamilton Mark Independent     24:52:54    
  Turner Mark Independent          
606 Long Jessica Falcon CC     18:22:26    
  Long Sophie Falcon CC          
607 Jones Antonia Devizes CC     20:31:13    
  Basnett Daniel Devizes CC          
608 Colyer Vanessa Devizes CC     25:18:05    
  Colyer Amy Devizes CC          
609 Young Nick Army Medical Services     26:06:24    
  Millard Callum Army Medical Services          
610 Rai Hemant Army Medical Services     27:59:38    
  Pratt Jemma Army Medical Services          
611 Gilbert Frankie Launceston College     24:32:21    
  Acaster Oliver Launceston College          
612 Hamilton Alistair Independent     18:41:35    
  Chang Rory OA Department, Marlborough College